1998 Quebec Election

Overview

The 1998 Quebec Election was held on November 30th, 1998.

Result

Parti québécois won the most seats in the election

Held on

November 30th, 1998

Number of Electoral Districts

123

Fixed Date

No

  • Results
  • Districts
  • Charts
  • Legislature

Result

Total ElectorsValid BallotsValid VotesInvalid VotesTurnout Rate
5,160,2483,968,3653,968,36544,92876.90%
PartyCandidatesSeats Won% of Seats Won% of Vote
Parti québécois1207058.33%41.18%
Parti Libéral du Québec1234840.00%43.88%
Action démocratique du Québec12121.67%12.15%
Parti marxiste-léniniste du Québec2200%0.07%
Parti innovateur du Québec2000%0.06%
Sans désignation/Unknown700%0.06%
Parti de la loi naturelle du Québec3500%0.14%
Bloc Pot2300%0.24%
Indépendant3000%0.25%
Parti communiste du Québec2000%0.05%
Parti de la démocratie socialiste9500%0.60%
Parti Égalité2200%0.31%

Additional information for Parti marxiste-léniniste du Québec

Party Founding : The Parti marxiste-léniniste du Québec or PMLQ (in English: Marxist-Leninist Party of Quebec) is the Quebec branch of the Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada. It ran candidates in Quebec general elections in 1973 and 1981 and in the late 1980s and 1990s ran candidates under other names such as the Parti communiste du Québec (marxiste-léniniste), Parti marxiste-léniniste (Québec). It ran candidates under its traditional name in the 2003, 2007 and 2008 Quebec elections.

Sources : http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Parti_marxiste%E2%80%93l%C3%A9niniste_du_Qu%C3%A9bec

Additional information for Parti communiste du Québec

Party Founding : Formed in 1921 as Communiste. Communists have run as candidates in Quebec and Federal general elections since 1936. The Communist Party was made illegal and banned in 1941. It was reformed and ran candidates as the Parti ouvrier-progressiste (in English: "Labour-Progressive Party") until 1959. In 1965, members of the Communist Party of Canada in Quebec created the Parti communiste du Québec. Sam Walsh was leader of the party from 1962 to 1990. In this database, all candidates connected to the organization that became the Parti communiste du Québec are shown running for that party, except in the 1941 to 1959 interregnum, during which they are listed properly as candidates for the Parti ouvrier-progressiste.

Note : In 2005, the Parti communiste du Québec split in two. The Quebec Director General of Elections authorizes a Quebec political party led by André Parizeau to use the name "Parti communiste du Québec", while the Communist Party of Canada recognizes a different group led by Robert Luxley which also claims the name "Parti communiste du Québec" and maintains the original programme of the PCQ. Both elements continue to work together in a broader left wing coalition called Quebec Solidaire.

Legislature Composition

Seats Won by Political Parties

Vote Share by Political Parties

Seats Share by Political Parties

ABITIBI-EST

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
241943272419432733016
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecLionel BROCHU8993
Action démocratique du QuébecDaniel FALARDEAU2417
Parti québécoisAndré PELLETIERAndré PELLETIER was elected12302
Parti de la démocratie socialisteJake ROULEAU144
IndépendantDoris St-Pierre338

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

ABITIBI-OUEST

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
247702732477027333663
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecFrançois GENDRONFrançois GENDRON was elected14733
IndépendantRené LACROIX274
Action démocratique du QuébecMichelle MELANÇON2430
Parti Libéral du QuébecMartin VEILLEUX7333

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

ACADIE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
350012983500129845226
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecYvan BORDELEAUYvan BORDELEAU was elected26316
Parti québécoisDiane BOUDREAULT6687
Parti communiste du QuébecChantal JEAN184
Parti de la démocratie socialisteJulien LAPAN136
Parti innovateur du QuébecMichèle SURO49
Action démocratique du QuébecPaul ZAIDAN1629

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

ANJOU

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
271803842718038433488
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti innovateur du QuébecRoberto BARBA68
Parti de la démocratie socialisteBernard BEAULIEU192
Parti québécoisPierre Belanger11954
Action démocratique du QuébecMichel LALONDE2825
Parti Libéral du QuébecJean-Sébastien LAMOUREUXJean-Sébastien LAMOUREUX was elected12097
Parti communiste du QuébecTeresa VERGARA44

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

ARGENTEUIL

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
392874103928741048340
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Bloc PotPierre AUDETTE478
Parti québécoisDenise Beaudoin16536
IndépendantGilles Bisson (QC)271
Action démocratique du QuébecLuc BOUCHER5058
Parti de la démocratie socialisteMichel LECOMPTE128
Parti de la loi naturelle du QuébecMarie-Thérèse Nault132
Parti Libéral du QuébecDavid WHISSELLDavid WHISSELL was elected16684

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

ARTHABASKA

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
362635213626352145380
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisJacques BARILJacques BARIL was elected19469
Parti Libéral du QuébecJacques LAMONTAGNE12197
Action démocratique du QuébecJean Landry4597

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

BEAUCE-NORD

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
261622382616223833010
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecSteven Blaney3772
Parti de la démocratie socialisteSerge FOISY127
Parti québécoisGaston Gourde10126
Parti Libéral du QuébecNormand POULINNormand POULIN was elected12137

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

BEAUCE-SUD

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
323642903236429042919
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndépendantLionel BEAUDOIN74
Parti de la démocratie socialisteBerthier GUAY233
Parti Libéral du QuébecDiane LEBLANCDiane LEBLANC was elected15784
IndépendantRichard LEBREUX131
Action démocratique du QuébecLuce PAPINEAU4235
Parti québécoisNorbert RODRIGUE11907

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

BEAUHARNOIS-HUNTINGDON

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
327683553276835540724
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisFrançois BOILEAU13449
Parti Libéral du QuébecAndré CHENAILAndré CHENAIL was elected15487
Parti québécoisMaurice DUROCHER218
Action démocratique du QuébecLuc Ménard3461
Parti de la démocratie socialisteÉric THIBODEAU153

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude 1

BELLECHASSE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
238002482380024830374
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecSylvain ALLIE3149
Parti québécoisClaude LACHANCEClaude LACHANCE was elected11323
Parti Libéral du QuébecRoger McCAUGHRY9144
Parti de la démocratie socialisteLise ROSE184

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

BERTHIER

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
374625353746253547790
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisGilles BARILGilles BARIL was elected20074
Parti de la démocratie socialisteFrançois Rivest297
Action démocratique du QuébecRobert ROBITAILLE5113
Parti de la loi naturelle du QuébecLouise ROY268
Parti Libéral du QuébecSylvie THOUIN11710

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

BERTRAND

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
335963213359632143830
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecMartin BENOÎT3725
Parti Libéral du QuébecDenis CHALIFOUX13923
Parti québécoisClaude CousineauClaude Cousineau was elected15666
Parti de la loi naturelle du QuébecPierre Montpetit98
Parti de la démocratie socialisteJacques ROSE125
IndépendantDavid ROVINS59

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

BLAINVILLE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
346954273469542742406
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti de la démocratie socialisteDenise GAGNON182
Action démocratique du QuébecLysane O'SULLIVAN7102
Parti Libéral du QuébecPierre SAUCIER9719
Parti québécoisCéline SIGNORICéline SIGNORI was elected17692

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

BONAVENTURE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
226142352261423530211
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecMaurice ANGLEHART1412
Parti québécoisMarcel Landry10521
Parti Libéral du QuébecNathalie NORMANDEAUNathalie NORMANDEAU was elected10681

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

BORDUAS

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
302863203028632036652
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecPatrick BÉLANGER4041
Parti québécoisJean-Pierre CHARBONNEAUJean-Pierre CHARBONNEAU was elected16785
Parti Libéral du QuébecYves HENNEKENS9186
Parti de la démocratie socialisteSylvie LAPERLE274

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

BOURASSA

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
249143552491435532205
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti de la démocratie socialisteMarc LAJEUNESSE189
Parti Libéral du QuébecMichèle LAMQUIN-ÉTHIERMichèle LAMQUIN-ÉTHIER was elected13434
Parti communiste du QuébecGeorge MANOLIS121
Action démocratique du QuébecÉric MORASSE2734
Parti innovateur du QuébecRaymond ROBITAILLE78
Parti québécoisClaudel TOUSSAINT8358

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

BOURGET

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
273563122735631234783
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti communiste du QuébecPierre Bibeau115
Parti Libéral du QuébecHuguette BOUCHER-BACON10951
Parti de la démocratie socialisteSylvain DESJARDINS185
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecHélène Héroux89
Parti québécoisDiane LemieuxDiane Lemieux was elected13056
Action démocratique du QuébecBertrand MOREL2899
Parti innovateur du QuébecAndré PROVOST61

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

BROME-MISSISQUOI

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
317092583170925839680
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisRaôul DUGUAY9789
Action démocratique du QuébecÉric LARIVIÈRE3599
Parti Libéral du QuébecPierre ParadisPierre Paradis was elected18127
Parti de la loi naturelle du QuébecJean-Charles ROULEAU194

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

CHAMBLY

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
429653854296538551221
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisLouise BEAUDOINLouise BEAUDOIN was elected22559
Parti Libéral du QuébecPierre BOURBONNAIS15230
Action démocratique du QuébecJean-Sébastien BRAULT4550
Bloc PotMaryéve Daigle344
IndépendantSerge LEBEL131
Parti de la démocratie socialisteMaryse-Laurence LEWIS117
Parti innovateur du QuébecHerve RAYMOND34

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

CHAPLEAU

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
410124564101245658194
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecSerge CHARETTE3617
Parti québécoisClaude HALLÉ12600
Parti de la démocratie socialisteJulie LAVOIE281
Parti Libéral du QuébecBenoît PELLETIERBenoît PELLETIER was elected24288
Parti de la loi naturelle du QuébecJean-Claude Pommet167
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecKim Roberge59

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

CHARLESBOURG

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
389855643898556448118
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecStephan ASSELIN6309
Parti de la loi naturelle du QuébecWadi BOUNOUAR170
Parti de la démocratie socialisteJean-Pierre DUCHESNEAU273
IndépendantJean-Marie Fiset296
Parti québécoisJean ROCHONJean ROCHON was elected15985
Parti Libéral du QuébecDenis Roy15952

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

CHARLEVOIX

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
241113052411130531920
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisRosaire BERTRANDRosaire BERTRAND was elected13648
Parti Libéral du QuébecClaire Gagnon8322
IndépendantGabriel TREMBLAY158
Parti de la démocratie socialisteGuillaume TREMBLAY183
Action démocratique du QuébecKevin TREMBLAY1800

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

CHÂTEAUGUAY

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
354933553549335542587
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti ÉgalitéErnest BERGERON216
Parti Libéral du QuébecJean-Marc FournierJean-Marc Fournier was elected16655
Parti québécoisCarole Freeman15291
Action démocratique du QuébecLuc LECLERC3217
Parti de la démocratie socialisteVictorien Pilote114

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

CHAUVEAU

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
465355154653551559862
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisRaymond BROUILLETRaymond BROUILLET was elected20204
Parti de la démocratie socialisteJosée LAROUCHE519
Parti Libéral du QuébecHélène McLEAN17374
Parti de la loi naturelle du QuébecLisette Proulx235
Action démocratique du QuébecMartin VALOIS8203

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SM
District Magnitude 1

CHOMEDEY

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
404933594049335951554
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecVicken DARAKDJIAN2768
Parti ÉgalitéPierre FORTIER368
Parti Libéral du QuébecThomas MulcairThomas Mulcair was elected28293
Parti québécoisMonia PRÉVOST8869
Parti de la démocratie socialisteJean-Pierre ROY195

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

CHUTES-DE-LA-CHAUDIÈRE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
455033974550339756002
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndépendantSteve CAOUETTE286
Parti québécoisDenise CARRIER-PERREAULTDenise CARRIER-PERREAULT was elected22577
Action démocratique du QuébecDaniel JACQUES8486
Parti Libéral du QuébecChristian Jobin13796
Parti de la démocratie socialisteMario TRÉPANIER358

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

CRÉMAZIE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
307682823076828238175
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisManon BLANCHETManon BLANCHET was elected13953
Parti Libéral du QuébecRoch CARRIER13644
Parti de la loi naturelle du QuébecDenis Cauchon88
Parti innovateur du QuébecAndré GIGUERE39
Action démocratique du QuébecÉric JOLANDER2579
Parti de la démocratie socialisteMartine LAUZON218
Parti communiste du QuébecUlises Nitor33
Bloc PotÉtienne SAINT-AMOUR214

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

D'ARCY-MCGEE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
244162282441622842409
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecLawrence Bergman21325
Action démocratique du QuébecNorman BRISSON400
Parti québécoisJean-Claude GAUDETTE1002
Parti de la loi naturelle du QuébecEna Kahn157
Parti ÉgalitéBernard KING1397
Parti de la démocratie socialisteAbraham Weizfeld135

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

DEUX-MONTAGNES

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
464235294642352957907
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti de la démocratie socialisteLuc CHARLEBOIS141
Parti ÉgalitéOvid DA SILVA121
Parti Libéral du QuébecRobert Fragasso14378
Action démocratique du QuébecJacques Hébert9628
Parti québécoisHélène ROBERTHélène ROBERT was elected21831
Marc-Andre Roy324

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

DRUMMOND

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
391995613919956149875
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndépendantMichel FONTAINE337
Parti québécoisNormand JUTRASNormand JUTRAS was elected20521
Parti Libéral du QuébecCéline LeMAIRE13334
Action démocratique du QuébecStéphan VIAU5007

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

DUBUC

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
274003212740032137116
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Jacques CoteJacques Cote was elected16388
Parti Libéral du QuébecClaude RICHARD8154
Action démocratique du QuébecJacques TREMBLAY2858

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula S
District Magnitude 1

DUPLESSIS

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
259712532597125337765
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisNormand DUGUAYNormand DUGUAY was elected15406
Action démocratique du QuébecJacques Gélineau2170
Parti Libéral du QuébecRichard SCANLAN8395

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

FABRE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
432184304321843051851
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisJoseph FACALJoseph FACAL was elected19859
Parti Libéral du QuébecJoanne GAUTHIER17507
Action démocratique du QuébecSylvain LÉPINE5696
Parti de la démocratie socialisteJean PICHON156

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

FRONTENAC (QC)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
289503292895032935653
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecLuc Berthold11987
Parti québécoisMarc BoulianneMarc Boulianne was elected12890
Action démocratique du QuébecDaniel LAMOTHE4073

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

GASPÉ

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
219142352191423529684
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecClaude CYR9795
Action démocratique du QuébecAnnie FORTIER1072
Parti québécoisGuy LELIÈVREGuy LELIÈVRE was elected11047

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula S
District Magnitude 1

GATINEAU

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
300342793003427941285
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecDominic DESROCHERS1794
Parti de la loi naturelle du QuébecYvan DOLAN208
Parti de la démocratie socialisteBenoît GIGUÈRE202
Parti Libéral du QuébecRéjean LAFRENIÈRERéjean LAFRENIÈRE was elected18481
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecFrançoise Roy90
Parti québécoisÉric SINGH9259

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

GOUIN

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
305554503055545041676
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisAndré BOISCLAIRAndré BOISCLAIR was elected16097
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecClaude Brunelle149
Parti Libéral du QuébecMichelle DAINES10273
Sans désignation/UnknownAnnette KOURI61
Parti communiste du QuébecAthanasios NTOUSKAS75
Parti de la démocratie socialisteGeneviève RICARD624
Action démocratique du QuébecPatricia ST-JACQUES3276

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

GROULX

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
351304003513040044137
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecJean-Pierre AUBIN5263
Parti Libéral du QuébecMichel Binette12464
Parti innovateur du QuébecPierre BOURGAULT191
Parti québécoisRobert KIEFFERRobert KIEFFER was elected17041
Parti de la démocratie socialisteMathieu PERRON171

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SM
District Magnitude 1

HOCHELAGA-MAISONNEUVE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
213203452132034531855
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti communiste du QuébecRobert Aubin75
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecChristine Dandenault133
Parti québécoisLouise HARELLouise HAREL was elected12922
Action démocratique du QuébecJean-Louis LALONDE2454
Parti de la démocratie socialisteFélix LAPAN292
Parti Libéral du QuébecAndrée TRUDEL5444

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula S
District Magnitude 1

HULL

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
318253663182536645422
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti de la démocratie socialisteMarc Bonhomme291
Parti de la loi naturelle du QuébecRita Bouchard266
Action démocratique du QuébecMark BUZAN2126
Parti Libéral du QuébecRoch CHOLETTERoch CHOLETTE was elected18873
Parti québécoisJacques DUPONT10191
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecMathieu JETTÉ78

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

IBERVILLE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
375414923754149246793
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisJean-Paul BERGERONJean-Paul BERGERON was elected17657
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecAndré Davignon227
Action démocratique du QuébecStéphanie DESLANDES6412
Parti Libéral du QuébecSylvain LAPOINTE13245

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SM
District Magnitude 1

ÎLES-DE-LA-MADELEINE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
90067090067010364
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisMaxime ARSENEAUMaxime ARSENEAU was elected4732
Parti Libéral du QuébecGeorges Farrah4144
Action démocratique du QuébecGaston LEBLANC130

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SM
District Magnitude 1

JACQUES-CARTIER

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
393501773935017749643
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisGuy Amyot3315
Action démocratique du QuébecAlexandre BARNES1392
Parti de la démocratie socialisteEugène BUSQUE217
Parti Libéral du QuébecGeoffrey KelleyGeoffrey Kelley was elected32924
Parti ÉgalitéFrederick SHAW1502

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SM
District Magnitude 1

JEAN-TALON

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
282732882827328833584
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecMartin BEAUDIN-LECOURS2298
Parti de la démocratie socialisteSébastien Bouchard326
Parti Libéral du QuébecMargaret DELISLEMargaret DELISLE was elected12817
Parti québécoisDaniel-Mercier GOUIN12661
IndépendantNelson ST-LAURENT171

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SM
District Magnitude 1

JEANNE-MANCE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
293232652932326537356
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecMichel BISSONNETMichel BISSONNET was elected22669
Parti québécoisRobert LA ROSE4779
Parti ÉgalitéPeter MARGO139
Action démocratique du QuébecJean-François PELLETIER1596
Parti de la démocratie socialisteStéphane SIMARD78
Parti innovateur du QuébecJean THORNE62

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

JOHNSON

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
295693372956933736940
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisClaude BoucherClaude Boucher was elected14292
Parti de la démocratie socialistePatrice CÔTÉ290
Parti Libéral du QuébecMarie MARIER11163
Action démocratique du QuébecIsabelle MARQUIS3824

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SM
District Magnitude 1

JOLIETTE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
352345883523458844396
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisGuy CHEVRETTEGuy CHEVRETTE was elected19784
Action démocratique du QuébecOlivier HAMEL5310
Parti Libéral du QuébecSylvie LESPÉRANCE9636
Parti de la démocratie socialisteAlexandre MARTEL504

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

JONQUIÈRE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
338563023385630244415
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisLucien BouchardLucien Bouchard was elected20475
Parti Libéral du QuébecGuylaine CARON6552
IndépendantMichel CHARTRAND5023
Parti de la loi naturelle du QuébecChristian LORD120
Action démocratique du QuébecHélène VIGNEAULT1686

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

KAMOURASKA-TÉMISCOUATA

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
258913042589130435058
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecClaude BÉCHARDClaude BÉCHARD was elected11259
Parti de la démocratie socialisteJérôme BOUCHARD334
Action démocratique du QuébecArsène GENDRON3149
Parti québécoisDenis Simard11149

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula S
District Magnitude 1

L'ASSOMPTION

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
198463971984639750513
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecMarie GRÉGOIRE8941
Parti de la démocratie socialisteRichard-Olivier MAYER214
Bloc PotDenis THERRIEN365
Parti Libéral du QuébecG TREMBLAYG TREMBLAY was elected10326

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

LA PELTRIE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
452104514521045154119
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti de la démocratie socialisteGuillaume Boivin492
Michel CotéMichel Coté was elected20996
Parti Libéral du QuébecPierre-Rolland MERCIER16134
Parti de la loi naturelle du QuébecBruno PAQUET206
Action démocratique du QuébecJean-François PAQUET7382

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

LA PINIÈRE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
376223273762232747027
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti innovateur du QuébecJean-Marie BELIN78
Action démocratique du QuébecFrançois HÉBERT3330
Parti Libéral du QuébecFatima Houda-PepinFatima Houda-Pepin was elected22849
IndépendantGislaine I-LANGLOIS75
Parti québécoisMarià PÉREZ-HUDON11113
Parti de la démocratie socialisteGabriel STE-MARIE125
IndépendantJason WHABA52

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

LA PRAIRIE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
466124624661246256866
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisSerge GEOFFRIONSerge GEOFFRION was elected23580
Action démocratique du QuébecGuy PILON8354
Parti de la démocratie socialisteLouis PRÉFONTAINE242
Parti Libéral du QuébecLyne ROWLEY14436

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

LABELLE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
290463972904639738734
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecPierre GAUTHIER2781
Parti Libéral du QuébecRaymond LAPORTE9024
Parti québécoisJacques LéonardJacques Léonard was elected17023
Parti de la démocratie socialisteNicole VALLÉE218

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

LAC-SAINT-JEAN

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
304683433046834340129
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisJacques BRASSARDJacques BRASSARD was elected21498
Action démocratique du QuébecMartin DUCHESNE3178
Parti Libéral du QuébecNoël Girard5792

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula S
District Magnitude 1

LAFONTAINE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
399133623991336250305
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisPierre ADJÉTÉ12116
Action démocratique du QuébecRéal BARRETTE4476
Parti innovateur du QuébecRenée DEVIRIEUX176
Parti Libéral du QuébecJean-Claude GobéJean-Claude Gobé was elected22984
Parti de la démocratie socialistePierre-Yves LEGAULT161

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula S
District Magnitude 1

LAPORTE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
370653783706537846639
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti innovateur du QuébecNancy BEAULNE315
Parti Libéral du QuébecAndré BOURBEAUAndré BOURBEAU was elected19587
Parti de la démocratie socialisteLise FOURNIER317
Parti québécoisRobert JAMIESON188
Parti québécoisJocelyne PELLERIN13227
Action démocratique du QuébecPierre PILON3431

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula S
District Magnitude 1

LAURIER-DORION

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
343395603433956045792
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Fernand Belisle2561
IndépendantMostafa BEN KIRANE113
Bloc PotMarc-André GAGNON474
Parti québécoisRobert LORANGER10868
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecPeter Macrisopoulos203
Parti communiste du QuébecJohn MANOLIS159
Parti de la démocratie socialisteMilan Mirich490
Parti Libéral du QuébecChristos SIRROSChristos SIRROS was elected19471

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

LAVAL-DES-RAPIDES

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
306433273064332739279
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecPierre CADIEU3771
Parti innovateur du QuébecRéal LALONDE97
Parti Libéral du QuébecRobert LEFEBVRE12497
Parti québécoisSerge MénardSerge Ménard was elected13938
Bloc PotMarie-Ève SAMSON223
Parti de la démocratie socialisteNathalie TOUSSAINT117

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

LAVIOLETTE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
266223152662231534067
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisJean-Pierre JOLIVETJean-Pierre JOLIVET was elected14411
Parti de la loi naturelle du QuébecRoger Périgny162
Parti Libéral du QuébecCéline TRÉPANIER9291
Action démocratique du QuébecJean TRUDEL2758

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

LÉVIS

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
315142953151429539803
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti de la démocratie socialistePaul Biron196
Parti Libéral du QuébecDaniel DESLAURIERS11083
IndépendantDaniel FRACHON149
Parti québécoisLinda GoupilLinda Goupil was elected15473
Action démocratique du QuébecNelson MICHAUD4553
Geneviéve Royer60

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

LIMOILOU

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
328974833289748344378
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti de la démocratie socialisteDenis CUSSON345
Parti Libéral du QuébecMichel DESPRÉSMichel DESPRÉS was elected13929
Action démocratique du QuébecRichard LIZOTTE5576
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecClaude Moreau109
Sans désignation/UnknownDaniel Pelletier73
Parti québécoisMichel RIVARD12631
IndépendantJean-Claude TREMBLAY234

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

LOTBINIÈRE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
241303152413031530007
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecClaude Carignan3486
Parti Libéral du QuébecChristian Lessard9148
Parti québécoisJean-Guy PARÉJean-Guy PARÉ was elected11496

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

LOUIS-HÉBERT

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
320963063209630640064
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisPaul BÉGINPaul BÉGIN was elected14805
Parti Libéral du QuébecPierre BOULANGER12967
Parti de la loi naturelle du QuébecJean Cerigo108
Giséle Desrochers70
Action démocratique du QuébecNormand MORIN3977
Parti de la démocratie socialisteClaude PELLETIER169

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SM
District Magnitude 1

MARGUERITE-BOURGEOYS

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
340913333409133343070
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti de la démocratie socialisteRobert AILLAUD161
Parti de la loi naturelle du QuébecCéline Chamard292
Parti Libéral du QuébecMonique JÉRÔME-FORGETMonique JÉRÔME-FORGET was elected23234
Parti ÉgalitéGiuliana PENDENZA417
Action démocratique du QuébecValérie ST-JEAN2263
Parti québécoisAlain Therrien7724

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

MARGUERITE-D'YOUVILLE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
391023763910237645548
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisFrançois BeaulneFrançois Beaulne was elected21224
Parti de la démocratie socialisteJonathan Bérubé240
Action démocratique du QuébecNicolas GABOURY5370
Parti Libéral du QuébecGuy LAFRANCE11941
Bloc PotHugo St-Onge327

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

MARIE-VICTORIN

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
303624393036243940940
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti innovateur du QuébecJimmy AUDET179
Parti Libéral du QuébecGilbert CÔTÉ9876
Parti de la démocratie socialistePierre KLÉPOCK245
Action démocratique du QuébecSimone LARIVIÈRE4054
Bloc PotChristian Marcoux316
Parti québécoisCécile VERMETTECécile VERMETTE was elected15692

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

MARQUETTE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
294193462941934638248
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecLouise DUBOIS173
Action démocratique du QuébecFrançois LIZOTTE2615
Parti Libéral du QuébecFrançois OuimetFrançois Ouimet was elected16606
Parti québécoisYannick PROULX9761
Parti ÉgalitéKashmir RANDHAWA264

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

MASKINONGÉ

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
361864703618647045470
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisRémy DÉSILETSRémy DÉSILETS was elected17423
Parti de la loi naturelle du QuébecNorbert GERMAIN308
Action démocratique du QuébecAndré LABONTÉ5225
Parti Libéral du QuébecMarc RENAUD13230

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude 1

MASSON

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
273762612737626145949
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndépendantGeorge BUTCHER42
Bloc PotPhilippe HUMPHREYS295
Parti québécoisGilles LABBÉGilles LABBÉ was elected17529
Parti de la démocratie socialisteMarco LEGRAND143
Action démocratique du QuébecÉric PARENT4914
Parti Libéral du QuébecMarc-André PLANTE4453

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

MATANE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
205572582055725828527
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti de la loi naturelle du QuébecK BEAUCHEMIN173
Action démocratique du QuébecDominique GIBEAU1544
Parti Libéral du QuébecAndré OTIS6993
Parti québécoisMatthias RIOUXMatthias RIOUX was elected11847

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

MATAPÉDIA

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
228392212283922130993
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti de la loi naturelle du QuébecMiville COUTURE184
Parti québécoisDanielle DOYERDanielle DOYER was elected13125
Parti de la démocratie socialisteRéjean LAMARRE238
Parti Libéral du QuébecJean-Maurice LECHASSEUR7410
Action démocratique du QuébecPatrick SOUCY1882

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

MÉGANTIC-COMPTON

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
251042502510425031736
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecMadeleine BélangerMadeleine Bélanger was elected12675
Action démocratique du QuébecOlivier CHALIFOUX1835
Parti de la démocratie socialisteYves COUTURIER174
Parti québécoisSuzanne DURIVAGE10339
Parti ÉgalitéFrank MOLLER81

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula S
District Magnitude 1

MILLE-ÎLES

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
400513954005139547928
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecAndré BEAULIEU5440
Parti de la démocratie socialisteJocelyne DESAUTELS156
Bloc PotChristian Lajoie322
Parti québécoisLyse LEDUCLyse LEDUC was elected17465
Parti Libéral du QuébecSylvain LEFEBVRE16600
Parti innovateur du QuébecBenoît RAYMOND68

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

MONT-ROYAL

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
303693293036932942186
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti communiste du QuébecAntonio Artuso125
Action démocratique du QuébecNathalie CHABOT1076
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecLouise Charron190
Parti de la démocratie socialisteRobbie MAHOOD167
Parti québécoisAndré Normandeau3869
Parti ÉgalitéMiriam SCHLEIFER McCORMICK575
Parti Libéral du QuébecAndré TRANCHEMONTAGNEAndré TRANCHEMONTAGNE was elected24367

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SM
District Magnitude 1

MONTMAGNY-L'ISLET

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
240183072401830732296
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisMario CANTIN9242
Action démocratique du QuébecFrédéric GAGNÉ3729
Parti Libéral du QuébecRéal GAUVINRéal GAUVIN was elected11047

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

MONTMORENCY

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
441624814416248155300
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecJean Bédard203
Parti de la démocratie socialisteLinda FICK267
Sans désignation/UnknownJean FILION1774
Parti Libéral du QuébecJacques LANGLOIS14818
Action démocratique du QuébecYves LECLERC7154
Parti québécoisJean-François SIMARDJean-François SIMARD was elected19946

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

NELLIGAN

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
471742954717429559403
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecMartin BRUNET2848
Parti de la démocratie socialisteÉrik COSSETTE140
Parti ÉgalitéJohn NOVAK840
IndépendantSerge TÉTREAULT156
Parti québécoisAndré TREMBLAY7492
Parti Libéral du QuébecRussell WILLIAMSRussell WILLIAMS was elected35698

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

NICOLET-YAMASKA

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
282013722820137233777
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecFrédéric Lajoie3509
Parti Libéral du QuébecDaniel McMAHON10369
Parti québécoisMichel MORINMichel MORIN was elected14166
Parti de la démocratie socialisteRobert POIRIER157

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

ORFORD

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
415323964153239651560
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecRobert BENOÎTRobert BENOÎT was elected21164
Parti de la démocratie socialisteJosué CÔTÉ352
Parti québécoisOlivier DÉSILETS16248
Parti de la loi naturelle du QuébecClaire DESMEULES144
Action démocratique du QuébecRené FORGET3624

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

PAPINEAU

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
292552632925526339395
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti de la démocratie socialistePatrick AUBÉ126
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecJosé BAZIN81
Parti québécoisBenoît CAMPEAU11177
Action démocratique du QuébecGheorghe IRIMIA1604
Parti de la loi naturelle du QuébecRichard Lauzon128
Parti Libéral du QuébecNorman MACMILLANNorman MACMILLAN was elected16025
Sans désignation/UnknownDenis PATENAUDE114

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

POINTE-AUX-TREMBLES

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
296243382962433838030
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecDaniel CROZE4205
Parti Libéral du QuébecRichard LA CHARITÉ9110
Parti innovateur du QuébecClaude LAPORTE158
Parti québécoisNicole LégerNicole Léger was elected15946
Parti de la démocratie socialisteHugues TREMBLAY205

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

PONTIAC

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
293281842932818439566
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecChristian BARRETTE963
Parti de la loi naturelle du QuébecClaude Coté100
IndépendantMaxime GAULD112
Parti de la démocratie socialisteMohamed-Ali KHREIS108
Parti québécoisL-Hubert LEDUC4143
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecAlexandre Legeais69
Parti Libéral du QuébecRobert MIDDLEMISSRobert MIDDLEMISS was elected22076
Parti ÉgalitéDenzil SPENCE1757

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

PORTNEUF

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
324524143245241440728
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisRoger BERTRANDRoger BERTRAND was elected15572
Parti Libéral du QuébecRussell GILBERT12299
Parti de la démocratie socialisteJérôme LAROUCHE298
Action démocratique du QuébecMarie-Christine PROULX4283

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude 1

PRÉVOST

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
367984543679845447827
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecJocelyne CHERRY11254
Parti de la démocratie socialisteBrigitte LIPPENS229
Parti québécoisLucie PAPINEAULucie PAPINEAU was elected19663
Action démocratique du QuébecAlain PINEAULT5372
Parti de la loi naturelle du QuébecEric Simon67
Bloc PotSimon THERRIEN213

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

RICHELIEU

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
315136893151368939762
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecGilles FERLATTE8718
Action démocratique du QuébecPatrick GAUTHIER4543
Sans désignation/UnknownMichel GROLEAU261
Parti de la démocratie socialisteIsabelle LATOUR246
Parti québécoisSylvain SIMARDSylvain SIMARD was elected17745

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

RICHMOND

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
270603462706034633463
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisJoaquin BASTIDA9704
Action démocratique du QuébecMichel GRIMARD2998
Parti Libéral du QuébecYvon VALLIÈRESYvon VALLIÈRES was elected14358

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula S
District Magnitude 1

RIMOUSKI

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
296062512960625139582
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisSolange CHARESTSolange CHAREST was elected16687
Parti de la démocratie socialisteManon CÔTÉ192
Parti Libéral du QuébecChantal LANDRY9617
Action démocratique du QuébecLouis MARANDA2710
Bloc PotMartin POIRIER357
Parti de la loi naturelle du QuébecGilles Roussel43

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

RIVIÈRE-DU-LOUP

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
235132502351325030942
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisLise CHOUINARD6308
Action démocratique du QuébecMario DUMONTMario DUMONT was elected10897
Bloc PotLéo LEGAULT197
Parti de la démocratie socialisteLouis LEROUX61
IndépendantDaniel MORIN98
Parti Libéral du QuébecJean Morin5952

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude 1

ROBERT-BALDWIN

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
377061963770619648552
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisAndré ALLARD3494
Action démocratique du QuébecVirsna CHAU1173
Parti ÉgalitéJimmy KALAFATIDIS1042
Bloc PotJean-François Labrecque295
Parti Libéral du QuébecPierre MarsanPierre Marsan was elected31702

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

ROBERVAL

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
321763403217634044472
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecFrançois GENDRON4616
Parti québécoisBenoît LAPRISEBenoît LAPRISE was elected19288
Parti Libéral du QuébecPierre THIBEAULT7978
Parti de la démocratie socialistePieter WENTHOLT294

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

ROSEMONT

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
294414132944141338592
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecAlain ARBOUR3029
Parti de la loi naturelle du QuébecMichèle Beausoleil199
Parti communiste du QuébecMichèle BRETON90
Parti québécoisRita DIONNE-MARSOLAISRita DIONNE-MARSOLAIS was elected14116
Bloc PotAlexandre NÉRON296
Parti Libéral du QuébecJonathan SAUVÉ11448
Parti de la démocratie socialisteRoy Semak263

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula S
District Magnitude 1

ROUSSEAU

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
326574573265745743604
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisFrançois LegaultFrançois Legault was elected18076
Action démocratique du QuébecClément Lévesque4805
Parti de la démocratie socialisteFrancis MARTIN243
Parti Libéral du QuébecJohn REDMOND9533

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

ROUYN-NORANDA__TÉMISCAMINGUE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
323014483230144842952
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecRémi BARRETTE12391
Action démocratique du QuébecMarc LANGLOIS3628
Parti de la démocratie socialisteLuc LEGAULT360
Parti québécoisRémy TrudelRémy Trudel was elected15922

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SM
District Magnitude 1

SAGUENAY

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
246152062461520635727
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecPaul Fournier5001
Parti québécoisGabriel-Yvan GagnonGabriel-Yvan Gagnon was elected15419
Parti de la démocratie socialisteHélène LÉVESQUE159
Action démocratique du QuébecArmand MALTAIS4036

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

SAINT-FRANÇOIS

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
331563013315630142031
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisFrédéric DUBÉ13229
Parti Libéral du QuébecMonique GAGNON-TREMBLAYMonique GAGNON-TREMBLAY was elected16908
Parti de la démocratie socialistePatrick JASMIN296
Parti de la loi naturelle du QuébecDaniel Jolicoeur106
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecSerge Lachapelle42
Action démocratique du QuébecSuzie LAROUCHE2575

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

SAINT-HENRI__SAINTE-ANNE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
294494322944943240514
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti communiste du QuébecFida ABOU NASSID78
Action démocratique du QuébecJean-Marc DEMERS2570
Parti québécoisLuc LABELLE11933
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecHenrius LACHANCE173
Parti Libéral du QuébecNicole LOISELLENicole LOISELLE was elected14240
Parti de la démocratie socialisteSonia MARCOUX205
Parti ÉgalitéDeepak MASSAND124
IndépendantJean-Noël SOREL126

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula S
District Magnitude 1

SAINT-HYACINTHE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
374105863741058646484
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti de la démocratie socialisteJacques BOUSQUET295
Parti québécoisLéandre DIONLéandre DION was elected18555
Action démocratique du QuébecMaxime GAUTHIER5112
Parti Libéral du QuébecJean-François Milette13448

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula S
District Magnitude 1

SAINT-JEAN

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
415523914155239151634
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecGilles Dolbec15792
Parti québécoisRoger PAQUINRoger PAQUIN was elected19562
Action démocratique du QuébecTanya ROUSSELLE5778
Bloc PotMarc ST-JEAN420

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

SAINT-LAURENT

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
362433273624332747630
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisYves Beauregard5729
Parti communiste du QuébecOscar Chavez165
Parti Libéral du QuébecJacques DUPUISJacques DUPUIS was elected28280
Action démocratique du QuébecElias GHADBAN1468
Parti ÉgalitéJacques LABBÉ472
Parti de la démocratie socialisteRichard Lahaie129

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

SAINT-MAURICE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
281645712816457135616
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecSerge AUBRY10219
Action démocratique du QuébecJean Bouchard3998
Parti québécoisClaude PINARDClaude PINARD was elected13947

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

SALABERRY-SOULANGES

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
416576384165763850967
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisSerge DESLIÈRESSerge DESLIÈRES was elected21588
Action démocratique du QuébecRichard LAMARCHE4884
Parti Libéral du QuébecMarie-Andrée McSween14932
Parti de la démocratie socialisteFrancis RUEL253

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

SAUVÉ

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
241663322416633232122
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti communiste du QuébecSylvain Archambault192
Parti Libéral du QuébecLine BEAUCHAMPLine BEAUCHAMP was elected14125
Parti innovateur du QuébecNicole CORBEIL123
Parti québécoisUmberto DI-GENOVA7413
Parti de la démocratie socialisteÉric FONTAINE172
Action démocratique du QuébecÉric SIGOUIN2084
Parti de la loi naturelle du QuébecFranklin VALOIS57

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

SHEFFORD

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
415876594158765952403
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecJean-Paul Bédard173
IndépendantJosé Breton90
Parti Libéral du QuébecBernard BRODEURBernard BRODEUR was elected15503
Parti de la loi naturelle du QuébecJean LAPOINTE171
Parti québécoisRené MAROIS15430
Action démocratique du QuébecSerge NADEAU10220

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude 1

SHERBROOKE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
318382363183823640224
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecJean CharestJean Charest was elected15093
IndépendantNormand GILBERT169
Parti québécoisMarie Malavoy14186
Bloc PotChristian MEUNIER166
Action démocratique du QuébecPatrick ROUILLARD2171
Parti de la loi naturelle du QuébecChristian Simard53

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

TAILLON

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
398955093989550951831
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecManon BEZEAU5877
Parti Libéral du QuébecNicole BOURGET LARAMÉE12372
Parti de la démocratie socialistePascal DURAND345
Parti québécoisPauline MaroisPauline Marois was elected21154
Parti innovateur du QuébecMonique MURRAY147

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

TASCHEREAU

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
241024252410242533217
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecClaude DORÉ8793
IndépendantDenys DUCHÊNE352
IndépendantPatrice FORTIN76
Action démocratique du QuébecMarie-France LACHAÎNE3033
Parti québécoisAgnès MaltaisAgnès Maltais was elected11327
Parti de la démocratie socialisteAlain MARCOUX521

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula S
District Magnitude 1

TERREBONNE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
357344623573446244671
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisJocelyne CARONJocelyne CARON was elected21252
Action démocratique du QuébecSerge CAZELAIS6077
Parti de la démocratie socialisteRichard Chartier210
Parti Libéral du QuébecFrançois DUVAL8195

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SM
District Magnitude 1

TROIS-RIVIÈRES

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
291394712913947137526
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecLucille FRANCOEUR3477
Parti québécoisGuy JULIENGuy JULIEN was elected13495
Parti Libéral du QuébecGuy LeBlanc11972
Parti de la loi naturelle du QuébecGilles Raymond113
IndépendantSerge Simard82

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

UNGAVA

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
134421801344218021997
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecClaude GAGNÉ5517
Parti québécoisMichel LétourneauMichel Létourneau was elected6482
Action démocratique du QuébecSteve PAQUETTE1443

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula S
District Magnitude 1

VACHON

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
341594123415941242239
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecSophie Joncas11755
Action démocratique du QuébecCYR PAQUET5147
Parti québécoisDavid PAYNEDavid PAYNE was elected16993
Parti innovateur du QuébecAndré PLANTE103
IndépendantRichard ST-ONGE161

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula S
District Magnitude 1

VANIER

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
387444873874448750426
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisDiane BARBEAUDiane BARBEAU was elected16885
Action démocratique du QuébecEric CASTONGUAY-OUELLET7022
Parti de la démocratie socialisteMichèle DIONNE429
Parti Libéral du QuébecMarc ROBERT14408

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula S
District Magnitude 1

VAUDREUIL

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
441723904417239054485
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecJocelyne BOUDREAULT4420
Parti de la démocratie socialisteYves CHRISTIN218
Parti ÉgalitéDon Donderi377
Parti québécoisYvon FAILLE16223
Parti Libéral du QuébecYvon MarcouxYvon Marcoux was elected22934

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

VERCHÈRES

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
314244013142440138244
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti de la démocratie socialisteGermain DALLAIRE335
Parti Libéral du QuébecPatrick DOYON7287
Parti québécoisBernard LANDRYBernard LANDRY was elected19055
Action démocratique du QuébecStéphane MORIN4747

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

VIAU

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
267891112678911137936
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Bloc PotGuillaume BLOUIN-BEAUDOIN1668
Parti Libéral du QuébecWilliam CUSANOWilliam CUSANO was elected18774
Action démocratique du QuébecLuc LECLERC5214
Parti communiste du QuébecKostas MIRITIS207
Parti de la démocratie socialisteCaroline PERRON426
Parti innovateur du QuébecPatrick RAVET326
Parti ÉgalitéJean-Paul Savoie174

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

VIGER

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
288833512888335136405
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti innovateur du QuébecTommy AUDET135
Parti de la démocratie socialisteAlain BERNATCHEZ168
Parti québécoisMarie DI CORPO7496
Action démocratique du QuébecJacques Gauthier2369
Parti Libéral du QuébecCosmo MACIOCIACosmo MACIOCIA was elected18715

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

VIMONT

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
461344024613440254946
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisDavid CLICHEDavid CLICHE was elected20938
Parti de la démocratie socialisteMartin Duplantis215
Bloc PotDavid FERRON292
Action démocratique du QuébecFrançois Gaudreau5604
Parti Libéral du QuébecFrançois MACEROLA19085

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1