2007 Quebec Election

Overview

The 2007 Quebec Election was held on March 26th, 2007.

Result

Parti Libéral du Québec won the most seats in the election

Held on

March 26th, 2007

Number of Electoral Districts

121

Fixed Date

No

  • Results
  • Districts
  • Charts
  • Legislature

Result

Total ElectorsValid BallotsValid VotesInvalid VotesTurnout Rate
5,451,3493,842,2653,842,26538,71670.48%
PartyCandidatesSeats Won% of Seats Won% of Vote
Parti Libéral du Québec1214840.00%33.43%
Action démocratique du Québec1213932.50%30.66%
Parti québécois1203327.50%27.81%
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of Quebec9100%3.71%
Québec Solidaire11800%3.68%
Parti marxiste-léniniste du Québec2400%0.05%
Parti démocratie chrétienne du Québec1200%0.04%
Bloc Pot900%0.04%
Indépendant2600%0.11%
Parti de la démocratie socialiste100%0.00%

Additional information for Québec Solidaire

Party Founding : Québec solidaire resulted from the merger of the Union des forces progressistes party and the Option citoyenne political movement. The merger was ratified by members of these organizations in late 2005, and a founding convention held in February of 2006.

Founded in 2002, the Union des forces progressistes party was a merger of the Rassemblement pour une alternative progressiste, the Socialist Democratic Party, and the Communist Party of Québec.

Option citoyenne movement was launched with a predominantly female membership in May 2004. After touring Québec in the summer of 2004, Option citoyenne’s membership mushroomed, and its first Québec-wide meeting was held in November 2004.

Note : Option Nationale merged into the party in 2017.

Citation : https://www.journaldemontreal.com/2018/08/31/portrait-de-candidate--une-solidaire-en-terre-liberale

Additional information for Parti marxiste-léniniste du Québec

Party Founding : The Parti marxiste-léniniste du Québec or PMLQ (in English: Marxist-Leninist Party of Quebec) is the Quebec branch of the Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada. It ran candidates in Quebec general elections in 1973 and 1981 and in the late 1980s and 1990s ran candidates under other names such as the Parti communiste du Québec (marxiste-léniniste), Parti marxiste-léniniste (Québec). It ran candidates under its traditional name in the 2003, 2007 and 2008 Quebec elections.

Sources : http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Parti_marxiste%E2%80%93l%C3%A9niniste_du_Qu%C3%A9bec

Legislature Composition

Seats Won by Political Parties

Vote Share by Political Parties

Seats Share by Political Parties

ABITIBI-EST

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
219094042190940432921
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecPierre Corbeil7545
Action démocratique du QuébecGilles Gagnon5060
Québec SolidaireFrance-Claude GOYETTE1042
Parti québécoisAlexi WAWANOLOATHAlexi WAWANOLOATH was elected8262

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

ABITIBI-OUEST

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
227022162270221632391
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecJean-Louis CARIGNAN5376
Parti québécoisFrançois GENDRONFrançois GENDRON was elected10983
Action démocratique du QuébecÉric MATHIEU5529
Québec SolidaireCaroline SIGOUIN814

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

ACADIE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
298943222989432248712
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecCharles Ghorayeb4327
Parti québécoisFrédéric LAPOINTE4970
Québec SolidaireAndré Parizeau1135
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecNicolas RÉMILLARD-TESSIER1500
Parti Libéral du QuébecChristine St-PierreChristine St-Pierre was elected17962

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

ANJOU

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
321103333211033345034
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecAlain BISSONNETTE1376
Québec SolidaireFrancine GAGNÉ1151
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecHélène Héroux99
Action démocratique du QuébecLorraine LAPERRIÈRE7409
Parti québécoisSébastien RICHARD8795
Parti Libéral du QuébecLise ThériaultLise Thériault was elected13280

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

ARGENTEUIL

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
266662482666624839278
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireGuy DUFRESNE600
Action démocratique du QuébecGeorges LAPOINTE7906
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecClaude Sabourin1244
Parti québécoisJohn SAYWELL6891
Parti Libéral du QuébecDavid WHISSELLDavid WHISSELL was elected10025

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

ARTHABASKA

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
363764123637641248406
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecClaude Bachand11098
Parti québécoisThérèse DOMINGUE7892
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecFrançoise FILLION1030
Québec SolidaireBill NINACS1125
Action démocratique du QuébecJean-François ROUXJean-François ROUX was elected15231

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

BEAUCE-NORD

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
305442133054421339475
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisDenis COUTURE2392
Parti Libéral du QuébecClaude Drouin8056
Québec SolidaireChristian DUBOIS361
Action démocratique du QuébecJanvier GRONDINJanvier GRONDIN was elected19127
IndépendantBenoît Roy83
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecJérémie VACHON525

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

BEAUCE-SUD

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
340563393405633946422
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireMarie-Claude BISSON834
Parti québécoisAndré Coté3578
Parti Libéral du QuébecDiane LEBLANC10283
Action démocratique du QuébecClaude MorinClaude Morin was elected19361

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

BEAUHARNOIS

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
315695283156952843322
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecMichael BETTS9262
Parti québécoisSerge DESLIÈRESSerge DESLIÈRES was elected12967
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecEric DESORMEAUX1061
Parti Libéral du QuébecJean-Guy Hudon7679
Québec SolidaireNormand PERRY600

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

BELLECHASSE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
262121912621219134391
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecJean DOMINGUEJean DOMINGUE was elected12715
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecGhislain GAULIN512
Québec SolidaireColin PERREAULT460
Parti québécoisSylvie VALLIÈRES3521
Parti Libéral du QuébecDominique Vien9004

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

BERTHIER

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
384544323845443253464
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecFrançois BenjaminFrançois Benjamin was elected16242
Parti québécoisAlexandre BOURDEAU13354
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecAndré CHAUVETTE1084
Québec SolidaireJocelyne DUPUIS1087
Parti Libéral du QuébecCarole MAJEAU6687

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

BERTRAND

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
369362923693629252358
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecSylvain Charron11188
Parti québécoisClaude CousineauClaude Cousineau was elected13672
Parti Libéral du QuébecDaniel DESJARDINS9082
Québec SolidaireJocelyne LAVOIE1228
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecRichard Savignac1766

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

BLAINVILLE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
423834124238341254869
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecGeoffrey CHARTRAND1549
Québec SolidaireFrancis GAGNON-BERGMANN810
Action démocratique du QuébecPierre GingrasPierre Gingras was elected17731
Parti québécoisRichard LEGENDRE14184
Parti Libéral du QuébecRoberto REGO8109

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

BONAVENTURE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
193272361932723628853
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisDoris CHAPADOS5710
Action démocratique du QuébecKarine DELAROSBIL2357
Québec SolidaireHélène MORIN1039
Parti Libéral du QuébecNathalie NORMANDEAUNathalie NORMANDEAU was elected10221

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

BORDUAS

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
323272863232728640980
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecOlivier Adam1459
IndépendantSuper CAUCHON262
Parti Libéral du QuébecJacques CHARBONNEAU7010
Parti québécoisPierre CURZIPierre CURZI was elected12529
Action démocratique du QuébecClaude Gauthier10123
Québec SolidaireJulie RABY944

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

BOURASSA-SAUVÉ

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
312095503120955050323
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecLine BEAUCHAMPLine BEAUCHAMP was elected15631
Parti québécoisRoland CARRIER7105
Québec SolidaireMarie-Noëlle DOUCET-PAQUIN1043
IndépendantCharles-Antoine GABRIEL160
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecMarie-Ange GERMAIN891
Action démocratique du QuébecGuy MAILLOUX6379

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

BOURGET

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
325323913253239147108
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecPierre CARRIER7433
Action démocratique du QuébecClairmont DE LA CROIZETIÈRE7487
Parti démocratie chrétienne du QuébecClaudette DESCHAMPS195
Québec SolidaireLynda GADOURY1363
Parti québécoisDiane LemieuxDiane Lemieux was elected13422
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecScott McKay2632

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

BROME-MISSISQUOI

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
355902983559029849928
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecJean L'ÉCUYER11221
Québec SolidaireLorraine LASNIER1032
Parti québécoisRichard Leclerc7238
Parti Libéral du QuébecPierre ParadisPierre Paradis was elected14182
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecVanessa THIBODEAU1917

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

CHAMBLY

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
466363824663638259086
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecMarie-Mars ADAM2265
Québec SolidaireAlain Dubois1527
Action démocratique du QuébecRichard MerliniRichard Merlini was elected18154
Parti québécoisBertrand St-Arnaud13450
Parti Libéral du QuébecMarc Tanguay11240

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

CHAPLEAU

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
323833623238336252839
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecJocelyn DUMAIS8071
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecRoger Fleury1755
Parti québécoisÉdith GENDRON7137
Québec SolidaireVALES JEAN-BRICE774
Parti Libéral du QuébecBenoît PELLETIERBenoît PELLETIER was elected14581
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecPierre Soublière65

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

CHARLESBOURG

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
396833053968330550702
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireRéjean Dumais837
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecRama MacDonald968
Parti québécoisRichard Marceau9828
Parti Libéral du QuébecÉric MERCIER10843
Action démocratique du QuébecCatherine MORISSETTECatherine MORISSETTE was elected17207

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

CHARLEVOIX

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
241562102415621033174
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisRosaire BERTRANDRosaire BERTRAND was elected9099
Parti Libéral du QuébecJean-Guy BOUCHARD6541
Québec SolidaireLucie Charbonneau527
Action démocratique du QuébecConrad HARVEY7436

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

CHÂTEAUGUAY

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
408364854083648555949
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecJean-Marc FournierJean-Marc Fournier was elected15279
Action démocratique du QuébecChantal MARIN12228
Parti québécoisMichel PINARD11208
Québec SolidaireVéronique PRONOVOST967
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecKhalil SAADE1154

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

CHAUVEAU

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
395974703959747051689
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireNathalie BROCHU800
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecMathilde LAVOIE MORENCY1255
Parti québécoisRobert Miller6680
Parti Libéral du QuébecSarah PERREAULT8849
Action démocratique du QuébecGilles TAILLONGilles TAILLON was elected22013

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

CHOMEDEY

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
340983383409833854746
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireFrancine Bellerose683
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecJean MARTIN1237
IndépendantNoemia ONOFRE DE LIMA299
Parti Libéral du QuébecGuy OuelletteGuy Ouellette was elected18667
Action démocratique du QuébecPhani PAPACHRISTOU7929
Parti québécoisJoëlle QUÉRIN5180
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecPolyvios Tsakanikas103

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

CHUTES-DE-LA-CHAUDIÈRE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
413742314137423151126
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecJean-Luc BUGNON1203
Québec SolidaireÉveline Gueppe854
Parti québécoisYvan Loubier7647
Action démocratique du QuébecMarc PicardMarc Picard was elected24378
Parti Libéral du QuébecFrance PROULX7292

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

CRÉMAZIE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
376683493766834947076
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecMarsha Fine90
Québec SolidaireAndré Frappier2218
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecNathalie GINGRAS1934
Parti Libéral du QuébecMichèle LAMQUIN-ÉTHIERMichèle LAMQUIN-ÉTHIER was elected15498
Parti québécoisLisette LAPOINTE12388
Action démocratique du QuébecGeneviève TOUSIGNANT5540

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

D'ARCY-MCGEE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
245741452457414541445
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecLawrence Bergman21325
Parti québécoisPierre-Philippe ÉMOND710
Action démocratique du QuébecMarcelle GUAY934
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecRobert LEIBNER1470
Parti de la démocratie socialisteAbraham Weizfeld135

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

DEUX-MONTAGNES

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
341833603418336045231
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndépendantManon BISSONNETTE114
Québec SolidaireJulien DEMERS740
Parti Libéral du QuébecPaule FORTIER8183
Parti québécoisDaniel Goyer11283
Action démocratique du QuébecLucie LeblancLucie Leblanc was elected12415
Guy Rainville1448

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SM
District Magnitude 1

DRUMMOND

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
398646213986462156394
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndépendantMario BERGERON380
Parti Libéral du QuébecLyne Boisvert9530
Québec SolidaireLuce DANEAU1645
Parti québécoisNormand JUTRAS12960
Action démocratique du QuébecSébastien SchneebergerSébastien Schneeberger was elected15349

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

DUBUC

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
269282772692827737154
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireMarie Bienvenue728
Parti québécoisJacques CoteJacques Cote was elected10120
Action démocratique du QuébecRobert EMOND8401
Michel MARÉCAT602
Parti Libéral du QuébecJohnny SIMARD7077

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

DUPLESSIS

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
228061872280618736534
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Jacques Gélineau621
Action démocratique du QuébecBernard LEFRANÇOIS4959
Québec SolidaireOlivier NOËL689
Parti Libéral du QuébecMarc PROULX6332
Parti québécoisLorraine RichardLorraine Richard was elected10205

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

FABRE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
419234484192344857781
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecJulien BOISSEAU1795
Parti Libéral du QuébecMichelle COURCHESNEMichelle COURCHESNE was elected14615
Parti québécoisGuy LACHAPELLE11224
Québec SolidaireMarie-France PHISEL882
Action démocratique du QuébecPatrick PILOTTE13407

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula S
District Magnitude 1

FRONTENAC (QC)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
254222592542225933311
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireDominique BERNIER391
Action démocratique du QuébecAlain GARIÉPY8831
Parti québécoisJuliette JALBERT5264
Parti Libéral du QuébecLaurent LessardLaurent Lessard was elected10440
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecPierre RICHARD496

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

GASPÉ

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
187041851870418527763
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireAnnie CHOUINARD858
Action démocratique du QuébecBruno CLOUTIER3162
Parti québécoisGuy LELIÈVREGuy LELIÈVRE was elected7662
Parti Libéral du QuébecGeorges Mamelonet7022

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

GATINEAU

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
302592403025924048095
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireCarmen BOUCHER896
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecLisa LEBLANC146
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecGail LEMMON WALKER1958
Action démocratique du QuébecMartin OTIS6447
Parti Libéral du QuébecStéphanie ValléeStéphanie Vallée was elected13602
Parti québécoisThérèse VIEL-DÉRY7210

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

GOUIN

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
303862813038628143752
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireFrançoise David7910
Parti québécoisNicolas GirardNicolas Girard was elected11318
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecJocelyne Leduc109
Parti Libéral du QuébecNathalie RIVARD5612
Action démocratique du QuébecJean-Philip RUEL3540
Bloc PotHugo St-Onge147
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecYohan TREMBLAY1750

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

GROULX

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
363943113639431148715
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecPierre DESCOTEAUX9898
Parti québécoisRachel GAGNON10513
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecRobert HARENCLAK1503
Action démocratique du QuébecLinda LapointeLinda Lapointe was elected13630
Québec SolidaireAdam Veilleux850

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

HULL

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
297302372973023748915
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecRoch CHOLETTERoch CHOLETTE was elected12643
Québec SolidaireBill Clennett2358
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecGabriel Girard Bernier67
Action démocratique du QuébecFrançois LIZOTTE5071
Parti québécoisMarcel PAINCHAUD7115
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecMélanie PERREAULT2476

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

HUNTINGDON

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
306633543066335443746
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecAndré CHENAIL9674
Action démocratique du QuébecAlbert De MartinAlbert De Martin was elected13113
Parti québécoisEric PIGEON6926
Québec SolidaireMarc PRONOVOST669
IndépendantJean SIOUVILLE281

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

IBERVILLE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
340174103401741045224
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisMarie Bouillé9262
Québec SolidaireDanielle DESMARAIS776
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecAlexandre LABBÉ1224
Action démocratique du QuébecAndré RIEDLAndré RIEDL was elected14365
Parti Libéral du QuébecJean Rioux8390

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

ÎLES-DE-LA-MADELEINE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
79817579817510586
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisMaxime ARSENEAUMaxime ARSENEAU was elected4820
Action démocratique du QuébecPatrick LEBLANC380
Parti Libéral du QuébecPierre PROULX2642
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecNicolas Tremblay139

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

JACQUES-CARTIER

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
320081663200816647774
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisSophia CAPORICCI1352
Québec SolidaireJill HANLEY491
Parti Libéral du QuébecGeoffrey KelleyGeoffrey Kelley was elected22481
Action démocratique du QuébecWalter RULLI3973
IndépendantAndy SROUGI166
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecRyan Young3545

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

JEAN-TALON

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
327232353272323541208
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecPhilippe CouillardPhilippe Couillard was elected13732
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecAli DAHAN1518
Action démocratique du QuébecLuc de la Sablonnière6056
Parti démocratie chrétienne du QuébecFrancis DENIS95
Parti québécoisVéronique Hivon9859
Québec SolidaireMonique Voisine1463

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

JEANNE-MANCE_VIGER

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
304663493046634948710
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecMichel BISSONNETMichel BISSONNET was elected20716
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecStéphane Chénier101
Parti québécoisKamal EL BATAL3659
Action démocratique du QuébecCarole GIROUX4565
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecHamadou NIKIEMA790
Québec SolidaireRamon VILLARUEL635

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

JOHNSON

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
319573663195736643092
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisClaude Boucher11331
Parti Libéral du QuébecNicole BROUILLETTE7157
Action démocratique du QuébecEric CHARBONNEAUEric CHARBONNEAU was elected11511
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecBenoit LAPIERRE1188
Québec SolidaireMarcel PINARD770

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

JOLIETTE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
372294803722948050439
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecCéline BEAULIEU7527
Action démocratique du QuébecPascal BeaupréPascal Beaupré was elected13805
Parti québécoisClaude DUCEPPE13055
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecJohanne EDSELL1149
Québec SolidaireFlavie Trudel1693

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

JONQUIÈRE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
326742753267427544011
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireSylvain BERGERON839
Parti Libéral du QuébecFrançoise GauthierFrançoise Gauthier was elected12851
Action démocratique du QuébecMarc JOMPHE6634
IndépendantPierre Laliberté71
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecDominic ROUETTE703

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

KAMOURASKA-TÉMISCOUATA

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
247402172474021734475
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecGérald BEAULIEU9074
Parti Libéral du QuébecClaude BÉCHARDClaude BÉCHARD was elected9826
Parti québécoisNancy GAGNON4804
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecLise LEBEL515
Québec SolidaireCéline TREMBLAY521

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

L'ASSOMPTION

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
421124154211241555838
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireOlivier Huard1303
Action démocratique du QuébecÉric LAPORTEÉric LAPORTE was elected16510
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecMichel MÉNARD1777
Parti québécoisJean-Claude ST-ANDRÉ14287
Parti Libéral du QuébecBenoit VERSTRAETE8235

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

LA PELTRIE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
412343164123431652097
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisRobert BEAUREGARD7033
Québec SolidaireGuillaume Boivin772
Action démocratique du QuébecÉric CaireÉric Caire was elected21055
Parti Libéral du QuébecFrance HAMEL11171
Priscilla SCHAFER1203

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

LA PINIÈRE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
352653113526531153488
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecMarc-André Beauchemin8654
Québec SolidaireJean-Claude BERNHEIM860
Claude BRETON1684
Parti québécoisSaloua HASSOUN6281
Parti Libéral du QuébecFatima Houda-PepinFatima Houda-Pepin was elected17786

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

LA PRAIRIE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
427724424277244255758
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecNormand Chouinard60
Louis CORBEIL1605
Parti Libéral du QuébecJean DUBUC12251
Bloc PotGuy LATOUR238
IndépendantMartin MCNEIL179
Québec SolidaireAntoine PICH818
Parti québécoisFrançois Rebello13168
Action démocratique du QuébecMonique Roy VervilleMonique Roy Verville was elected14453

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

LABELLE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
307383443073834445061
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
François Beauchamp1189
Parti Libéral du QuébecDéborah BÉLANGER6970
Québec SolidaireLUC BOISJOLI894
Action démocratique du QuébecClaude OUELLETTE7724
Parti québécoisSylvain PagéSylvain Pagé was elected13961

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

LAC-SAINT-JEAN

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
317722293177222941389
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecYves Bolduc9175
Parti québécoisAlexandre CloutierAlexandre Cloutier was elected14750
Action démocratique du QuébecEric Girard6837
Québec SolidaireDenis PLAMONDON536
Vital TREMBLAY474

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

LAFONTAINE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
260682872606828739114
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecMarie-Eve CAMPÉANO4755
Jean-Christophe MORTREUX765
Québec SolidaireVictorien Pilote552
Parti québécoisGuido RENZI3715
Parti Libéral du QuébecTony TomassiTony Tomassi was elected16281

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

LAPORTE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
323393203233932046048
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecMichel BEAUDOIN7699
Parti Libéral du QuébecNicole MénardNicole Ménard was elected13249
Richard MORISSET1998
Parti québécoisRobert PELLAN8137
Québec SolidaireMichèle St-Denis1256

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

LAURIER-DORION

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
304173923041739247121
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndépendantMostafa Ben Kirane115
Sébastien Chagnon-Jean1639
IndépendantVassilios GERAKIS160
Québec SolidaireRuba GHAZAL2431
Parti québécoisElsie LEFEBVRE10968
Action démocratique du QuébecLouise LEVESQUE2874
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecPeter Macrisopoulos166
Parti Libéral du QuébecGerry SklavounosGerry Sklavounos was elected12064

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

LAVAL-DES-RAPIDES

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
335093963350939648667
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireNicole CARON1145
Parti québécoisMarc DEMERS10038
Action démocratique du QuébecRobert GOULET9344
Michel LEFEBVRE1450
Parti Libéral du QuébecAlain PaquetAlain Paquet was elected11532

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

LAVIOLETTE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
246412432464124334279
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Pierre AUDETTE494
Parti Libéral du QuébecJulie BouletJulie Boulet was elected10100
Action démocratique du QuébecStéphane DEFOY6826
Québec SolidairePierrette DOUCET468
Parti démocratie chrétienne du QuébecJosée LAFONTAINE66
Parti québécoisPatrick Lahaie6687

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

LÉVIS

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
393942703939427049997
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti démocratie chrétienne du QuébecPaul Biron127
Québec SolidaireValérie GOUILLOTEAU802
Parti québécoisLinda Goupil10101
Jean-Claude LESPÉRANCE1015
Action démocratique du QuébecChristian LévesqueChristian Lévesque was elected17388
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecSerge Patenaude36
Parti Libéral du QuébecCarole THÉBERGE9925

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

LOTBINIÈRE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
261272502612725033788
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecLaurent BOISSONNEAULT5720
Québec SolidaireCatherine DROLET630
Action démocratique du QuébecSylvie RoySylvie Roy was elected15472
Parti québécoisAnnie THÉRIAULT4305

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

LOUIS-HÉBERT

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
417182594171825951615
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti démocratie chrétienne du QuébecClaude CLOUTIER225
Parti Libéral du QuébecSam HamadSam Hamad was elected14410
Parti québécoisAndré JOLI-COEUR10429
André LAROCQUE1734
Québec SolidaireCatherine LEBOSSÉ1326
Action démocratique du QuébecJean NOBERT13594

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

MARGUERITE-BOURGEOYS

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
293202822932028246887
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecSerge Bellemare1454
Québec SolidaireJocelyne DESAUTELS717
Parti québécoisSiou HOUAng4697
Parti Libéral du QuébecMonique JÉRÔME-FORGETMonique JÉRÔME-FORGET was elected16752
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecSEIGLE LE56
Action démocratique du QuébecMartin MARQUIS5547
Parti démocratie chrétienne du QuébecMarc VEILLEUX97

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

MARGUERITE-D'YOUVILLE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
419104154191041551221
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecSimon-Pierre DIAMONDSimon-Pierre DIAMOND was elected15536
Parti québécoisSébastien Gagnon13015
Québec SolidaireDaniel MICHELIN1958
Parti Libéral du QuébecPierre Moreau11401

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

MARIE-VICTORIN

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
279123572791235741242
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireFrançois CYR1418
Action démocratique du QuébecRoger DAGENAIS7927
Parti québécoisBernard DrainvilleBernard Drainville was elected11055
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecRéal LANGELIER1327
Parti Libéral du QuébecNic LeBlanc5974
Bloc PotRichard LEMAGNIFIQUE211

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

MARQUETTE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
313723063137230649216
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisDaniel HURTEAU6448
Québec SolidaireJohanne LÉTOURNEAU946
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecRéjean MALETTE2313
Parti Libéral du QuébecFrançois OuimetFrançois Ouimet was elected14985
IndépendantRussell WOOD220
Action démocratique du QuébecMark YERBURY6460

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

MASKINONGÉ

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
371174013711740149150
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecJean DamphousseJean Damphousse was elected14862
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecFrédéric DEMOUY781
Parti québécoisRémy DÉSILETS10008
Parti Libéral du QuébecFrancine Gaudet10767
Québec SolidaireMario LANDRY699

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

MASSON

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
429085294290852958459
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecJean BONNEAU1569
Parti Libéral du QuébecDenise CLOUTIER6058
Action démocratique du QuébecGinette GRANDMONTGinette GRANDMONT was elected18808
Québec SolidaireMarco LEGRAND1059
Parti québécoisLuc Thériault15414

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

MATANE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
200251522002515227919
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisPascal BérubéPascal Bérubé was elected7830
Parti Libéral du QuébecNancy Charest7617
Action démocratique du QuébecDonald GRENIER3980
Québec SolidaireBrigitte MICHAUD358
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecFrançois Vincent240

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

MATAPÉDIA

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
206911702069117029636
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecNormand BOULIANNE5137
Parti québécoisDanielle DOYERDanielle DOYER was elected9041
Québec SolidaireDominic FORTIN551
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecJean-François GUAY526
Action démocratique du QuébecRémy VILLENEUVE5436

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

MÉGANTIC-COMPTON

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
244752402447524033534
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisGloriane Blais7095
Action démocratique du QuébecJocelyn BROUILLETTE7861
Parti Libéral du QuébecJohanne GONTHIERJohanne GONTHIER was elected8071
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecSébastien LANCTÔT904
Québec SolidaireLudovick Nadeau544

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

MERCIER

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
282652372826523741115
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireAmir Khadir8303
Parti Libéral du QuébecNathalie Rochefort5601
Bloc PotNicky Tanguay156
Action démocratique du QuébecGabriel TUPULA YAMBA2381
Parti québécoisDaniel TurpDaniel Turp was elected9426
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecSylvain VALIQUETTE2398

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

MILLE-ÎLES

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
412434024124340254848
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireNicole Bellerose1169
Parti Libéral du QuébecMaurice CLERMONTMaurice CLERMONT was elected15978
Parti québécoisMaude DELANGIS11159
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecChristian Lajoie1511
IndépendantRégent Millette96
Action démocratique du QuébecPierre Tremblay11330

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

MONT-ROYAL

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
227752702277527042323
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecPierre ArcandPierre Arcand was elected16056
Québec SolidaireAntonio Artuso801
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecDiane Johnston108
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecBoris-Antoine Legault1710
Action démocratique du QuébecAlexandre TREMBLAY-MICHAUD1893
Parti québécoisZhao WU2207

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

MONTMAGNY-L'ISLET

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
231181902311819032085
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisRéjean BOULET3512
Québec SolidaireYvon LÉVEILLÉ310
Parti Libéral du QuébecNorbert Morin8829
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecRichard PIPER445
Action démocratique du QuébecClaude ROYClaude ROY was elected10022

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

MONTMORENCY

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
403412614034126152062
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecHubert BENOITHubert BENOIT was elected20796
Parti Libéral du QuébecRaymond Bernier9124
Parti démocratie chrétienne du QuébecDenise JETTÉ-CLOUTIER149
Parti québécoisDaniel LEBLOND8171
Québec SolidaireJacques Legros772
IndépendantFrançois MARTIN157
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecJulien RODRIGUE1172

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

NELLIGAN

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
336232263362322652758
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecYolande JamesYolande James was elected21458
Action démocratique du QuébecJean LECAVALIER6096
Québec SolidaireÉlahé Machouf532
Parti québécoisDorothée MORIN2977
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecJonathan THÉORÊT2560

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

NICOLET-YAMASKA

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
263233392632333934301
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecYves BARIL6770
Action démocratique du QuébecEric DORIONEric DORION was elected10839
IndépendantSimonne LIZOTTE138
Parti québécoisDonald Martel7455
Québec SolidaireJean PROULX1121

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

NOTRE-DAME-DE-GRÂCE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
229161372291613739392
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecJulie CLOUATRE1649
Parti Libéral du QuébecRussell COPEMANRussell COPEMAN was elected14077
Parti québécoisSophie Fréchette2425
Québec SolidaireDavid Mandel1091
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecPeter MCQUEEN3605
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecLinda Sullivan69

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

ORFORD

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
392083443920834453391
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecSteve BOURASSA11798
Parti québécoisMichel Breton11158
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecLouis HAMEL1798
Parti Libéral du QuébecPierre ReidPierre Reid was elected13050
Québec SolidairePatricia Tremblay1404

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

OUTREMONT

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
252221662522216640498
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndépendantRomain ANGELES101
Parti Libéral du QuébecRaymond BachandRaymond Bachand was elected11861
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecYvon Breton68
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecLuc Côté2725
Québec SolidaireSujata Dey2303
Action démocratique du QuébecPierre HARVEY2236
Parti québécoisSalim LAAROUSSI5928

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

PAPINEAU

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
347203203472032054221
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecSerge CHARETTE9115
Parti québécoisGilles HÉBERT9353
Parti Libéral du QuébecNorman MACMILLANNorman MACMILLAN was elected13559
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecPatrick MAILLOUX1654
Québec SolidaireMarie-Élaine ROULEAU1039

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

PONTIAC

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
253101482531014845032
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecVictor BILODEAU3943
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecDavid ETHIER-APRIL66
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecBrian Gibb2498
Parti Libéral du QuébecCharlotte L'ÉcuyerCharlotte L14817
Parti québécoisPatrick ROBERT-MEUNIER3257
Québec SolidaireJessica SQUIRES729

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

PORTNEUF

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
337492833374928343895
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisMartin COURVAL5667
Action démocratique du QuébecRaymond FRANCOEURRaymond FRANCOEUR was elected15496
Québec SolidaireAndré LAVOIE580
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecSimon SAUVAGEAU1145
Parti Libéral du QuébecJean-Pierre SOUCY10861

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

PRÉVOST

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
406975434069754357068
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecRichard Bélisle7929
Action démocratique du QuébecMartin CAMIRANDMartin CAMIRAND was elected15999
Québec SolidaireMylène Jaccoud1578
Parti québécoisLucie PAPINEAU15191

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

RENÉ-LÉVESQUE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
234841732348417334480
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecAndré DESROSIERS6642
Parti Libéral du QuébecFrançois DÉSY3723
Parti québécoisMarjolain DufourMarjolain Dufour was elected12160
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecStyves GRIFFITH533
Québec SolidaireMylènes LAPIERRE426

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

RICHELIEU

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
300083893000838940468
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecFrançois DESMARAIS986
Québec SolidaireÉric NOËL778
IndépendantNormand PHILIBERT145
Action démocratique du QuébecPhilippe ROCHAT9413
Parti Libéral du QuébecGilles SALVAS7275
Parti québécoisSylvain SIMARDSylvain SIMARD was elected11411

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

RICHMOND

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
266012982660129836097
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndépendantClaude BERGERON129
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecFrédérik CLERSON-GUICHERD805
Action démocratique du QuébecPierre Hébert8179
Québec SolidaireDanielle MAIRE746
Parti québécoisMartyne PRÉVOST5485
Parti Libéral du QuébecYvon VALLIÈRESYvon VALLIÈRES was elected11257

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

RIMOUSKI

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
318522263185222643195
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireGuylaine BÉLANGER1894
Parti Libéral du QuébecHélène MÉNARD6988
Parti québécoisIrvin PelletierIrvin Pelletier was elected12925
Action démocratique du QuébecRoger Picard9394
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecStéphanie THÉORÊT651

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

RIVIÈRE-DU-LOUP

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
261262102612621033648
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisHugues BELZILE2821
Parti Libéral du QuébecJean D'Amour7390
Action démocratique du QuébecMario DUMONTMario DUMONT was elected15276
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecMartin POIRIER639

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

ROBERT-BALDWIN

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
296051562960515650769
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecShawn KATZ2136
Action démocratique du QuébecGinette LEMIRE3242
Parti Libéral du QuébecPierre MarsanPierre Marsan was elected22132
Québec SolidaireJocelyne MESSIH514
Parti québécoisAlexandre Pagé-Chassé1581

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

ROBERVAL

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
323503023235030244913
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecKarl BLACKBURN11141
Action démocratique du QuébecMario-Michel Jomphe6638
Québec SolidaireNicole SCHMITT1065
Parti québécoisDenis TrottierDenis Trottier was elected13506

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SM
District Magnitude 1

ROSEMONT

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
366483993664839952279
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecYasmine ALLOUL9971
Action démocratique du QuébecL BERNARD6936
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecGarnet Colly82
Parti québécoisRita DIONNE-MARSOLAISRita DIONNE-MARSOLAIS was elected14146
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecMarc-André Gadoury1931
Québec SolidaireFrançois Saillant3433
Bloc PotRaphaël TURBIDE149

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

ROUSSEAU

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
351134353511343551494
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireAlex BOISDEQUIN-LEFORT789
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecRichard CHATAGNEAU992
Parti québécoisFrançois LegaultFrançois Legault was elected14670
Action démocratique du QuébecJean-Pierre  PARROT13260
Parti Libéral du QuébecYves PRUD'HOMME5402

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

ROUYN-NORANDA__TÉMISCAMINGUE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
286373612863736142536
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecDaniel BERNARD9352
Québec SolidaireFrance CAOUETTE2117
Parti québécoisJohanne MORASSEJohanne MORASSE was elected9481
Action démocratique du QuébecMario PROVENCHER7687

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

SAINT-FRANÇOIS

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
330913533309135345318
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisMariette FUGÈRE9788
Parti Libéral du QuébecMonique GAGNON-TREMBLAYMonique GAGNON-TREMBLAY was elected12528
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecAnick PROULX1772
Action démocratique du QuébecFrançois RIOUX7892
Québec SolidaireSuzanne THÉRIAULT1111

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

SAINT-HYACINTHE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
370334713703347149114
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecClaude CORBEIL9584
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecCatherine DESROCHERS1267
Parti québécoisLéandre DION11915
Québec SolidaireRichard Gingras1034
Action démocratique du QuébecClaude L'ÉCUYERClaude L13233

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

SAINT-JEAN

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
407145844071458455041
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecLucille MÉTHÉLucille MÉTHÉ was elected17189
Parti Libéral du QuébecJean-Pierre PAQUIN10131
Québec SolidaireGuillaume TREMBLAY1478
Parti québécoisDave Turcotte11916

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

SAINT-LAURENT

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
294492312944923151288
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecFernand Deschamps141
Parti Libéral du QuébecJacques DUPUISJacques DUPUIS was elected19970
Parti québécoisWilliam Fayad3428
Action démocratique du QuébecJose FIORILO3373
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecStephen MARCHANT1681
Québec SolidaireWissam SALIBA856

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

SAINT-MAURICE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
259523852595238536292
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecFrance BEAULIEU6487
Action démocratique du QuébecRobert DeschampsRobert Deschamps was elected9788
Québec SolidaireMarianne MATHIS796
IndépendantFrancis MONDOU387
Parti québécoisClaude PINARD8494

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

SAINTE-MARIE__SAINT-JACQUES

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
254032512540325142150
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecCorinne ARDON2460
Action démocratique du QuébecJean-Stéphane DUPERVIL2733
Parti Libéral du QuébecDenise DUSSAULT6021
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecSerge Lachapelle92
Parti québécoisMartin LEMAYMartin LEMAY was elected10501
Québec SolidaireManon Massé3596

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

SHEFFORD

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
395184173951841754662
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecJean-François ARSENAULT1178
Action démocratique du QuébecFrançois BonnardelFrançois Bonnardel was elected16643
Parti Libéral du QuébecBernard BRODEUR10897
Québec SolidaireGinette MOREAU1310
Parti québécoisPaul SARRAZIN9280
Bloc PotDominic THIBEAULT210

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

SHERBROOKE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
359303163593031648831
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireChristian Bibeau2263
Parti Libéral du QuébecJean CharestJean Charest was elected13136
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecSteve DUBOIS2203
Action démocratique du QuébecMichel Dumont6409
Parti québécoisClaude FORGUES11804
IndépendantHubert Richard115

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

TAILLON

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
395824343958243455709
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireManon Blanchard1873
Parti québécoisMarie MalavoyMarie Malavoy was elected14040
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecJonathan MORTREUX1977
Parti Libéral du QuébecAnne Pâquet9104
Action démocratique du QuébecKarine SIMARD12588

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

TASCHEREAU

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
332573363325733647620
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecYonnel Bonaventure1860
Parti Libéral du QuébecPhilipppe CANNON7073
Parti québécoisAgnès MaltaisAgnès Maltais was elected12340
Action démocratique du QuébecCaroline Pageau9162
Québec SolidaireSerge Roy2741
IndépendantLuc SCHULZ81

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

TERREBONNE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
417485314174853155256
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireJean BARIL1136
Parti québécoisJocelyne CARON15160
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecPierre-Charles DE GUISE1508
Parti Libéral du QuébecChantal LEBLANC6720
Action démocratique du QuébecJean-François THERRIENJean-François THERRIEN was elected17224

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

TROIS-RIVIÈRES

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
275482952754829537887
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisJean-Pierre ADAM7672
Parti Libéral du QuébecAndré GABIAS7862
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecLouis Lacroix739
Québec SolidaireAndré LEMAY907
Action démocratique du QuébecSébastien PROULXSébastien PROULX was elected10247
IndépendantStéphan VINCENT121

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

UNGAVA

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
110011251100112523944
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecJacques CADIEUX2363
Parti québécoisLuc FerlandLuc Ferland was elected4555
Québec SolidaireGilbert HAMEL506
Parti Libéral du QuébecAline SAUVAGEAU3577

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

VACHON

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
331414293314142944640
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Action démocratique du QuébecMaro Akoury11333
Parti québécoisCamil BOUCHARDCamil BOUCHARD was elected11560
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecDenis DURAND1309
Parti Libéral du QuébecBrigitte Mercier8184
Québec SolidaireRichard ST-ONGE755

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

VANIER

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
402373584023735853164
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti démocratie chrétienne du QuébecLouis CASGRAIN103
Québec SolidaireMarie DIONNE859
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecLucien Gravelle1149
Parti Libéral du QuébecJean-Claude L'ABBÉE9733
Action démocratique du QuébecSylvain LÉGARÉSylvain LÉGARÉ was elected20699
Parti québécoisSylvain Lévesque7694

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

VAUDREUIL

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
349923273499232748661
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisLouisanne CHEVRIER8217
Québec SolidaireMicheline DÉRY686
Action démocratique du QuébecJean-Claude LEVESQUE8787
Parti Libéral du QuébecYvon MarcouxYvon Marcoux was elected15465
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecJean-Yves Massenet1837

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

VERCHÈRES

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
334843173348431743078
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisStéphane BergeronStéphane Bergeron was elected13811
Québec SolidaireMichelle HUDON-DAVID1020
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecGeneviève MÉNARD1407
Action démocratique du QuébecLuc ROBITAILLE12495
Parti Libéral du QuébecPaul VERRET4751

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

VIAU

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
248804072488040742619
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecSimon Bernier1169
Parti Libéral du QuébecEmmanuel DubourgEmmanuel Dubourg was elected12917
Action démocratique du QuébecSylvie Fontaine4157
Québec SolidaireValérie LAVOIE1231
Parti québécoisNaima MIMOUNE5406

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

VIMONT

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
415263444152634454998
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecVincent AUCLAIRVincent AUCLAIR was elected14936
Parti québécoisMarie-France Charbonneau11215
Action démocratique du QuébecFrançois Gaudreau12898
Québec SolidaireMickael LABRIE871
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecCatherine OUELLET-CUMMING1606

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

WESTMOUNT__SAINT-LOUIS

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
197791371977913740455
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireNadia Alexan807
Parti Libéral du QuébecJacques ChagnonJacques Chagnon was elected13368
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecPatrick Daoust2331
Parti québécoisDenise Laroche1646
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecNicholas LIN73
Action démocratique du QuébecCaroline MORGAN1554

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1