1995 Ontario Election

Overview

The 1995 Ontario Election was held on June 8th, 1995.

Result

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario won the most seats in the election

Held on

June 8th, 1995

Number of Electoral Districts

130

Fixed Date

No

  • Results
  • Districts
  • Charts
  • Legislature

Result

Total ElectorsValid BallotsValid VotesInvalid VotesTurnout Rate
6,667,8014,158,3704,158,37041,48462.36%
PartyCandidatesSeats Won% of Seats Won% of Vote
Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario1308162.79%44.97%
Ontario Liberal Party1293023.26%30.92%
Ontario New Democratic Party1311813.95%20.84%
Ontario Provincial Confederation of Regions Party600%0.10%
Natural Law Party6900%0.57%
Libertarian Party1800%0.15%
Family Coalition Party of Ontario5500%1.48%
Freedom Party of Ontario1200%0.11%
Green Party of Ontario3700%0.34%
Independent5900%0.50%
Communist Party500%0.02%

Legislature Composition

Seats Won by Political Parties

Vote Share by Political Parties

Seats Share by Political Parties

Ontario

Algoma (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1392078139207821864
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyPaula Dunning3128
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioPhil Sabine4602
Ontario New Democratic PartyBud WildmanBud Wildman was elected6190

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Algoma-Manitoulin

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1541389154138926128
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyMike BrownMike Brown was elected7238
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJoyce Foster5184
Ontario New Democratic PartyLois Miller2991

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Beaches-Woodbine

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
255932722559327238523
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentBrad Allen319
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioLynda Buffett7923
Communist PartyMiguel Figueroa169
Natural Law PartyDonalda Fredeen162
Ontario New Democratic PartyFrances LankinFrances Lankin was elected10862
Ontario Liberal PartyStephen Lautens6158

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Brampton North (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
407303564073035669435
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyJohn Devries5288
Ontario Liberal PartyCarman McClelland14800
Natural Law PartyLester Newby494
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJoe SpinaJoe Spina was elected20148

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Brampton South (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
440124464401244674364
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyRobert Callahan15237
Family Coalition Party of OntarioBernie Cissek1011
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioTony ClementTony Clement was elected21859
Ontario New Democratic PartyPaul Ledgister5676
Natural Law PartyMaxim Newby229

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Brant-Haldimand

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
296704302967043048807
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioTerry Childs527
Ontario Liberal PartyRon Eddy10589
Family Coalition Party of OntarioSteven Elgersma1340
Ontario New Democratic PartyWillem Hanrath3030
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioPeter PrestonPeter Preston was elected14184

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Brantford

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
335202883352028856445
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioWilliam Darfler430
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioRon JohnsonRon Johnson was elected13745
Ontario Liberal PartyDavid Neumann10418
Family Coalition Party of OntarioPaul Vandervet762
Ontario New Democratic PartyBrad Ward8165

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Bruce

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
320362493203624946559
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Family Coalition Party of OntarioJohn Clark2787
Ontario New Democratic PartyRobert Emerson4269
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBarb Fisher13680
Ontario Liberal PartyBruce Lauckner11004
Green Party of OntarioCatherine Young296

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Burlington-South

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
342232533422325349821
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Family Coalition Party of OntarioEmidio Corvaro470
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioCam JacksonCam Jackson was elected24831
Ontario New Democratic PartyDavid Miles3507
Natural Law PartyRay Rivers5415

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Cambridge (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
367953283679532862324
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyMike Farnan11797
IndependentRégent Gervais433
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioGerry MartiniukGerry Martiniuk was elected17269
Family Coalition Party of OntarioAl Smith1690
Ontario Liberal PartyBen Tucci5606

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Carleton (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
436382794363827970780
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law PartyRichard Beecroft265
Family Coalition Party of OntarioJanne Campbell942
Ontario New Democratic PartyCathy Hallessey4046
Libertarian PartyBarbara Rowe293
Ontario Liberal PartySam Spataro9743
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioNorman SterlingNorman Sterling was elected28349

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Carleton East

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
368923023689230261643
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law PartyIan Campbell758
Ontario New Democratic PartyFiona Faucher4783
Ontario Liberal PartyGilles MorinGilles Morin was elected17780
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJeff Slater13571

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Chatham-Kent

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
288283082882830849769
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJack CarrollJack Carroll was elected10461
Family Coalition Party of OntarioDavid Edwards1008
Ontario Liberal PartyMike Ferguson9915
Ontario New Democratic PartyRandy Hope7444

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Cochrane North

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
152031481520314826037
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyGilles Gagnon4952
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioLouis Veilleux3316
Ontario New Democratic PartyLen WoodLen Wood was elected6935

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Cochrane South

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
230981922309819238584
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyGilles Bisson (ON)Gilles Bisson (ON) was elected12114
Ontario Liberal PartyJim Brown4058
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioGord Miller6587
IndependentJoel Vien339

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Cornwall

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
243002402430024044191
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyJohn ClearyJohn Cleary was elected14507
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioKeith Clingen7838
Natural Law PartyBernise Featherstone236
Ontario New Democratic PartySydney Gardiner1719

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Don Mills

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
279193392791933942758
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyJanaki Bala-Krishnan4569
Natural Law PartyLaurence Corp231
Ontario Liberal PartyRichard Gosling7607
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDavid JohnsonDavid Johnson was elected14897
Freedom Party of OntarioDavid Pengelly253
IndependentMario Ribeiro243
IndependentLee Wildgen119

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Dovercourt

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
191614151916141530963
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyMaria Dasilva-Skultety5561
Natural Law PartyErica Kindl179
Green Party of OntarioShelly Lipsey390
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMalcolm Mansfield3560
IndependentAmani Oakley261
Libertarian PartyDouglas Quinn161
Ontario New Democratic PartyTony SilipoTony Silipo was elected9049

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Downsview

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
231574492315744936926
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyAnnamarie CastrilliAnnamarie Castrilli was elected9142
IndependentDonato De Dominicis572
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioFrank Ellis4444
Green Party of OntarioTiina Leivo217
Ontario New Democratic PartyAnthony Perruzza8782

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Dufferin Peel

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
352102043521020454176
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartySandra Crane3470
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDavid TilsonDavid Tilson was elected23239
Ontario Liberal PartyMavis Wilson8501

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Durham Centre

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
430354084303540866816
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJim FlahertyJim Flaherty was elected25107
Ontario Liberal PartyAllan Furlong9808
Ontario New Democratic PartyDrummond White8120

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Durham East

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
393343543933435462205
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyGord Mills8519
Ontario Liberal PartyMary Novak6512
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJohn O'TooleJohn O24303

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Durham West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
535543665355436684476
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyJoe Dickson13974
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJanet EckerJanet Ecker was elected29232
IndependentNeil Fonseka904
Ontario New Democratic PartyJim Wiseman9444

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Durham-York

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
414233974142339765909
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Family Coalition Party of OntarioVincent Artymko845
Ontario Liberal PartyDavid Marquis7512
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJulia MunroJulia Munro was elected25018
Ontario New Democratic PartyLarry O'Connor8048

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Eglinton

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
358402253584022548968
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentFernand Deschamps123
Ontario New Democratic PartyAdam Di Carlo4597
Green Party of OntarioDan King395
Natural Law PartyLinda Martin325
Ontario Liberal PartyDianne Poole12904
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBill SaundersonBill Saunderson was elected17496

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Elgin

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
329072223290722254155
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyBarry Fitzgerald5801
Ontario New Democratic PartyHugh Mac Ginnis3445
Freedom Party of OntarioRay Monteith565
Ontario New Democratic PartyPeter NorthPeter North was elected12436
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJim Williams10660

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Essex South

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
266391592663915953088
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Family Coalition Party of OntarioJoyce Cherry1550
Ontario Liberal PartyBruce CrozierBruce Crozier was elected14513
Ontario New Democratic PartyDave Maris4348
Natural Law PartyDavid Mitchell498
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDave Wylupek5730

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Essex-Kent

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
273732892737328947000
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyPat Hayes7837
Ontario Liberal PartyPat HoyPat Hoy was elected10130
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioGeorge Kennedy8384
Family Coalition Party of OntarioSteve Posthumus1022

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Etobicoke Lakeshore (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
328974313289743150083
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyBruce Davis9074
Ontario New Democratic PartyRuth Grier8279
Libertarian PartyDaniel Hunt270
Natural Law PartyGeraldine Jackson209
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMorley KellsMorley Kells was elected14879
IndependentJulie Northrup186

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Etobicoke West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
331822173318221747256
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law PartyLaureen Amos399
Ontario Liberal PartyMichael Brown9826
Ontario New Democratic PartyJudy Jones4608
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioChris StockwellChris Stockwell was elected18349

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Etobicoke-Humber

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
353663613536636148708
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyOsman Ali3100
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDoug FordDoug Ford was elected18128
Ontario Liberal PartyJim Henderson13634
IndependentOmar Mohamed257
IndependentMohamoud Sheik-Nor51
Natural Law PartyLawrence Staranchuk196

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Etobicoke-Rexdale

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
260383792603837944393
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJohn HastingsJohn Hastings was elected9521
IndependentDiane Johnston488
Ontario Liberal PartyLorraine Nowina7173
Ontario New Democratic PartyEd Philip8668
Natural Law PartyMiki Staranchuk188

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Fort William

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
273582642735826443643
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioEvelyn Dodds7116
Ontario New Democratic PartyGreg Laws4561
Ontario Liberal PartyLyn McLeodLyn McLeod was elected15681

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Fort York

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
262374522623745241147
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Libertarian PartyPaul Barker266
Green Party of OntarioKevin Ells300
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJacob Ginsberg6025
Ontario New Democratic PartyRosario MarcheseRosario Marchese was elected10762
Natural Law PartyMaurice Seguin133
IndependentMatthew Shepherd140
IndependentJohn Steele129
Ontario Liberal PartyBob Wong8482

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Frontenac-Addington

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
317032233170322351066
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentRoss Baker416
Family Coalition Party of OntarioLaurie Greenidge1404
Natural Law PartyWilliam Overall121
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioWilliam VankoughnetWilliam Vankoughnet was elected12211
Ontario Liberal PartyPeter Walker10249
Ontario New Democratic PartyFred Wilson7302

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Grey-Owen Sound

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
397682673976826761048
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Family Coalition Party of OntarioDavid Black2082
Ontario New Democratic PartyGreg Cooper3413
Ontario Liberal PartyEverett Hall8262
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBill MurdochBill Murdoch was elected25138
Natural Law PartyIan Roberts170
IndependentMichael Schmidt703

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Guelph (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
404284824042848261691
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Libertarian PartyTom Bradburn265
IndependentAnna Di Carlo187
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBrenda ElliottBrenda Elliott was elected17204
Ontario Liberal PartyRich Ferraro11459
Ontario New Democratic PartyDerek Fletcher10278
Family Coalition Party of OntarioJohn Gots1035

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Halton Centre

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
498664224986642272819
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyRichard Banigan5268
Ontario Liberal PartyBarbara Sullivan13977
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioTerence YoungTerence Young was elected30621

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Halton North

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
316031803160318047738
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioTed ChudleighTed Chudleigh was elected19247
Ontario New Democratic PartyNoel Duignan4362
Ontario Liberal PartyWalt Elliot6568
Family Coalition Party of OntarioAlex McKee1239
Libertarian PartyJohn Shadbolt187

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Hamilton Centre (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
217643722176437240459
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyDavid ChristophersonDavid Christopherson was elected8012
Natural Law PartyMonique Poudrette331
Ontario Liberal PartyFilomena Tassi7322
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioAngie Tomasic5723
Family Coalition Party of OntarioTom Wigglesworth376

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Hamilton East (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
254634272546342744757
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyDominic AgostinoDominic Agostino was elected11088
Family Coalition Party of OntarioAngela Corvaro681
Ontario New Democratic PartyAndrew MacKenzie7042
Communist PartyBob Mann389
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDon Sheppard6263

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Hamilton Mountain (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
378423993784239959371
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyMarie Bountrogianni12824
Ontario New Democratic PartyBrian Charlton9837
Family Coalition Party of OntarioMichael O'Grady1329
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioTrevor PettitTrevor Pettit was elected13852

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Hamilton West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
328124693281246949673
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyRichard Allen9267
Natural Law PartyRita Rassenberg284
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioLillian RossLillian Ross was elected13301
Family Coalition Party of OntarioLynne Scime880
Libertarian PartyHans Wienhold169
Ontario Liberal PartyHelen Wilson8911

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Hastings-Peterborough

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
298812782988127844719
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyElmer Buchanan8328
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioHarry DanfordHarry Danford was elected16187
Natural Law PartyDavid Hetherington308
Ontario Liberal PartyBarb Jinkerson4056
Family Coalition Party of OntarioJohn-Henry Westen1002

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

High Park-Swansea

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
272334162723341639294
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioDavid Burman368
Ontario Liberal PartyTed Lojko7121
Natural Law PartyGregory Roberts286
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDerwyn SheaDerwyn Shea was elected10559
Ontario New Democratic PartyElaine Ziemba8899

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Huron

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
289041802890418041549
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentKimble Ainslie207
Family Coalition Party of OntarioPhil Cornish1418
Ontario Liberal PartyJohn Jewitt7009
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioHelen JohnsHelen Johns was elected13343
Ontario New Democratic PartyPaul Klopp6927

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kenora (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
170371601703716033061
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyMike Clancy2788
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioGord Griffiths5097
Ontario Liberal PartyFrank MiclashFrank Miclash was elected9152

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kingston and the Islands (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
279502252795022546125
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioSally Barnes8571
Natural Law PartyRonald Dunphy155
Ontario Liberal PartyJohn GerretsenJohn Gerretsen was elected10314
Family Coalition Party of OntarioJohn Pacheco858
Ontario New Democratic PartyGary Wilson8052

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kitchener

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
333103983331039856066
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartySandy Ellis6998
IndependentFrank Kerek223
IndependentBob Oberholtzer612
Family Coalition Party of OntarioLouis Reitzel2111
Ontario Liberal PartyBryan Stortz9992
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioWayne WettlauferWayne Wettlaufer was elected13374

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kitchener-Wilmot

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
380593943805939465102
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyMichael Cooper8146
Family Coalition Party of OntarioTed Kryn2415
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioGary LeadstonGary Leadston was elected17392
Ontario Liberal PartyShelly Schlueter10106

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lake Nipigon

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
118151221181512221708
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioVic Fournel3273
Ontario Liberal PartyIan McQuarrie3463
Ontario New Democratic PartyGilles PouliotGilles Pouliot was elected5079

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lambton

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
276152182761521843019
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMarcel BeaubienMarcel Beaubien was elected12034
Freedom Party of OntarioWayne Forbes417
Family Coalition Party of OntarioJim Hopper2184
Ontario Liberal PartyLarry O'Neill7925
Ontario New Democratic PartyDona Stewardson5055

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lanark-Renfrew

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
357763053577630560270
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law PartyRick Alexander237
IndependentMike Dubroy557
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioLeo JordanLeo Jordan was elected19959
Family Coalition Party of OntarioKilian O'Donovan745
Ontario New Democratic PartyDon Page3455
Ontario Provincial Confederation of Regions PartyMurray Reid867
Ontario Liberal PartyJune Timmons9956

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lawrence

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
256834122568341240099
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law PartyRoy Anderson698
Ontario Liberal PartyJoseph CordianoJoseph Cordiano was elected11784
Ontario New Democratic PartyDonato Santeramo5000
Green Party of OntarioEric Saumur246
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioEmilia Valentini7955

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Leeds-Grenville

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
343992553439925554953
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioPeter Bevan-Baker927
IndependentPhillip Blancher438
Ontario Liberal PartyPeter McKenna8955
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBob RuncimanBob Runciman was elected21763
Ontario New Democratic PartyCharles Stewart (ON, 1990s)2316

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lincoln

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
369143173691431754677
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Family Coalition Party of OntarioTristan Emmanuel1241
Natural Law PartyMary Glasser288
Ontario New Democratic PartyRon Hansen5800
Ontario Liberal PartyHarry Pelissero10876
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioFrank SheehanFrank Sheehan was elected18709

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

London Centre

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
30179030179056666
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyMarion BoydMarion Boyd was elected11096
Green Party of OntarioJeff Culbert533
Family Coalition Party of OntarioMike Dwyer1041
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioPatrick McGuinness9364
Natural Law PartyLiz Overall134
Ontario Liberal PartyRon Postian7559
Freedom Party of OntarioLloyd Walker452

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

London North

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
440514044405140468675
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Family Coalition Party of OntarioGraeme Benedetti777
Green Party of OntarioJohn Beverley365
Ontario Liberal PartyLarry Crossan11112
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDianne CunninghamDianne Cunningham was elected23195
Ontario New Democratic PartyCarolyn Davies8167
Freedom Party of OntarioJack Plant334
Natural Law PartyRita Varrin101

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

London South

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
409464344094643466875
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Freedom Party of OntarioMaureen Battaglia340
Green Party of OntarioSven Biggs202
Natural Law PartyJames Hea111
Family Coalition Party of OntarioRudy Polci387
IndependentMark Simpson323
Ontario Liberal PartyJoan Smith10693
Ontario New Democratic PartyDavid Winninger10729
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBob WoodBob Wood was elected18161

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Markham

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
57577545757754492554
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law PartyStephen Porter626
Family Coalition Party of OntarioPatrick Redmond1088
Ontario New Democratic PartyMike Tang7779
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDave TsubouchiDave Tsubouchi was elected37314
Ontario Liberal PartyKhalid Usman10770

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Middlesex

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
388703453887034560643
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Family Coalition Party of OntarioJamie Harris3481
Freedom Party of OntarioBarry Malcolm458
Ontario New Democratic PartyIrene Mathyssen8799
Ontario Liberal PartyDoug Reycraft10448
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBruce SmithBruce Smith was elected15684

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Mississauga East

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
316274683162746853159
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioCarl DefariaCarl Defaria was elected16468
Ontario Liberal PartyKonstantine Katsoulis10039
Ontario New Democratic PartyZenia Wadhwani5120

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Mississauga North

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
462654474626544781425
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioJohn Boddy1206
Ontario Liberal PartySteve Offer17681
Ontario New Democratic PartyDan Shekhar5283
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJohn SnobelenJohn Snobelen was elected22095

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Mississauga South

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
331353313313533151180
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentAdrian Crewson309
Natural Law PartyScott Kay334
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMargaret MarlandMargaret Marland was elected23116
Ontario Liberal PartyIeva Martin5551
Ontario New Democratic PartyDavid Messenger3282
IndependentWolfgang Mueller287
Green Party of OntarioMatthew Wood256

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Mississauga West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
575996095759960996475
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyPaul Daniel6758
Ontario Liberal PartySteve Mahoney23275
Ontario Provincial Confederation of Regions PartyS Meekins952
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioRob SampsonRob Sampson was elected26614

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Muskoka-Georgian Bay

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
344933403449334053179
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyKen Black8095
Green Party of OntarioMichael Fenton411
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBill GrimmettBill Grimmett was elected17864
IndependentBill Ogilvie381
Ontario New Democratic PartyDan Waters7742

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Nepean (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
352603633526036354832
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJohn BairdJohn Baird was elected17510
Ontario Liberal PartyHans Daigeler13575
Green Party of OntarioFrank De Jong390
Freedom Party of OntarioCathy Frampton252
Natural Law PartyBrian Jackson259
Ontario New Democratic PartyJohn Sullivan3274

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Niagara Falls (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
279993882799938847729
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law PartyBill Amos355
Ontario Liberal PartyMarg Germano8289
IndependentMelania Gural189
Ontario New Democratic PartyMargaret Harrington7034
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBart MavesBart Maves was elected12132

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Niagara South

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
230492642304926438767
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyShirley Coppen5376
Ontario Liberal PartyAubrey Foley7634
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioTim HudakTim Hudak was elected8815
Family Coalition Party of OntarioAlfred Kiers536
IndependentMorton Sider688

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Nickel Belt (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
172051971720519726850
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentMichel Chartrand225
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioFrank Deburger3305
Ontario New Democratic PartyFloyd LaughrenFloyd Laughren was elected8007
Ontario Liberal PartyBetty Rheaume5549
Natural Law PartyGrace Tancock119

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Nipissing (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
309572583095725849020
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyDoug Bennett4350
Ontario Liberal PartyBert Brandon7885
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMike Harris (1980s)Mike Harris (1980s) was elected18722

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Norfolk

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
356133803561338056116
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioToby BarrettToby Barrett was elected17335
Family Coalition Party of OntarioAndre Decker972
Ontario New Democratic PartyNorm Jamison7893
Ontario Liberal PartyRudy Stickl9413

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Northumberland

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
371312603713126055696
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyJoan Fawcett13233
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDoug GaltDoug Galt was elected19359
Ontario New Democratic PartyMurray Weppler4539

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Oakville South

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
342442633424426348544
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioGary CarrGary Carr was elected21689
Ontario New Democratic PartyWillie Lambert2973
Ontario Liberal PartyLou Rocca8479
Family Coalition Party of OntarioMike Rooney1103

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Oakwood

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
203263782032637831493
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyMike ColleMike Colle was elected8599
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioCourtney Doldron3298
IndependentJoseph Flexer301
Green Party of OntarioConstantine Kritsonis269
Ontario New Democratic PartyTony Rizzo7624
Natural Law PartyDoug Storey135
Libertarian PartyNunzio Venuto100

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Oriole

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
255442302554423037687
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law PartyDonna Anderson227
Ontario Liberal PartyElinor CaplanElinor Caplan was elected11164
Ontario New Democratic PartyDavid Cox3665
IndependentBernadette Michael243
Green Party of OntarioDon Roebuck115
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioPaul Sutherland10130

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Oshawa (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
309092923090929254110
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJerry OuelletteJerry Ouellette was elected16793
Ontario New Democratic PartyAllan Pilkey8450
Ontario Liberal PartyLinda Porritt5666

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Ottawa Centre (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
284003142840031744958
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyEvelyn Gigantes9438
Communist PartyMarek Khouri210
Natural Law PartyRonald Parker365
Ontario Liberal PartyRichard PattenRichard Patten was elected11150
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioChris Thompson6715
IndependentJohn Turmel173
Green Party of OntarioAndrew van Iterson349

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Ottawa East

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
253543312535433148272
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioCynthia Bled5368
Ontario New Democratic PartyDavid Dyment4818
Ontario Liberal PartyBernard GrandmaitreBernard Grandmaitre was elected14436
Natural Law PartyRobert Mayer261
Green Party of OntarioLarry Tyldsley335
IndependentSteven White136

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Ottawa South (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
288992292889922943793
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyMargaret Armstrong4235
Natural Law PartyWayne Foster245
Green Party of OntarioKaren Fyson383
Ontario Liberal PartyDalton McGuintyDalton McGuinty was elected15418
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioLinda Thom8618

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Ottawa West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
319173173191731750027
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyBob ChiarelliBob Chiarelli was elected14516
Ontario New Democratic PartyKarim Ismaili3718
Green Party of OntarioStephen Johns448
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioGreg Joy12898
Natural Law PartyStan Lamothe96
IndependentAndy Sammon241

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Ottawa-Rideau

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
327972743279727453961
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioLenora Burke412
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioGarry GuzzoGarry Guzzo was elected14796
Ontario New Democratic PartyDan McIntyre4138
Ontario Liberal PartyYvonne O'Neill13273
Natural Law PartyRichard Wolfson178

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Oxford (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
355032953550329555914
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioErnie HardemanErnie Hardeman was elected17568
Freedom Party of OntarioJim Montag148
Natural Law PartyJim Morris275
Libertarian PartyKaye Sargent386
Ontario Liberal PartyBruce Sibbick6564
Ontario New Democratic PartyKimble Sutherland9501
Family Coalition Party of OntarioCase Van Blyderveen1061

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Parkdale

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
176223061762230627999
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioFred Blucher2887
Green Party of OntarioMiriam Hawkins363
Ontario Liberal PartyTony RuprechtTony Ruprecht was elected8435
Ontario New Democratic PartyMartin Silva5795
Communist PartyWilfred Szczesny142

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Parry Sound (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
237111232371112337494
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioErnie EvesErnie Eves was elected15523
Ontario Liberal PartyMark Fisher4821
Ontario New Democratic PartyDan Reed3367

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Perth

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
306552283065522849097
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyKaren Haslam8445
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBert JohnsonBert Johnson was elected13735
Freedom Party of OntarioRobby Smink427
Ontario Liberal PartyGerry Teahen7722
IndependentPatrick Van Galen326

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Peterborough (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
431703294317032965678
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyJenny Carter7581
Natural Law PartyPeter Leggat213
Family Coalition Party of OntarioPaul Morgan2064
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioGary StewartGary Stewart was elected22735
Ontario Liberal PartySylvia Sutherland10326
Libertarian PartyVic Watts251

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Port Arthur

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
291903222919032247672
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJim Doherty6554
Ontario Liberal PartyMichael GravelleMichael Gravelle was elected14281
Family Coalition Party of OntarioAnita Harris683
Ontario New Democratic PartyShelley Wark-Martyn7490
IndependentPaul Weber182

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Prescott & Russell

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
445535154455351579574
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law PartyPierrette Blondin446
Libertarian PartyJean-Serge Brisson626
Ontario New Democratic PartyYves Deschamps4472
Ontario Liberal PartyJean-Marc LalondeJean-Marc Lalonde was elected24808
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioPierre Leduc13637
IndependentJohn MacKinnon564

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Prince Edward-Lennox

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
285092462850924647891
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioGary FoxGary Fox was elected14144
Ontario Liberal PartyRobert Gentile7798
Ontario Provincial Confederation of Regions PartyKenn Hineman571
Ontario New Democratic PartyPaul Johnson5996

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Quinte

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
295303232953032350783
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyBarb Dolan3743
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDoug RollinsDoug Rollins was elected13961
Ontario Liberal PartyGeorge Zegouras11826

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Rainy River

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
123021131230211319406
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioLynn Beyak4707
Ontario Liberal PartyDarren Brown2683
Ontario New Democratic PartyHoward HamptonHoward Hampton was elected4912

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Renfrew North

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
300902143009021449678
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDan Callaghan9681
Family Coalition Party of OntarioStan Callaghan1695
Ontario Liberal PartySean Conway (ON, 70s-90s)Sean Conway (ON, 70s-90s) was elected16044
Natural Law PartyAndré Giardano187
Ontario New Democratic PartyIsh Theilheimer2483

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Riverdale

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
233533672335336736682
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law PartyLoucas Café124
Ontario New Democratic PartyMarilyn ChurleyMarilyn Churley was elected10948
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJohn Gamble6348
Ontario Liberal PartyFrank Lowery5443
IndependentPat Marquis273
Green Party of OntarioMarianna Tzabiras217

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Sarnia

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
273913252739132545210
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentAnthony Barbato217
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDave BoushyDave Boushy was elected9260
IndependentAndrew Falby159
Ontario New Democratic PartyBob Huget7487
Ontario Liberal PartyJoan Link8626
Family Coalition Party of OntarioRon Raes1642

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Sault Ste. Marie (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
355203213552032157581
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyTony MartinTony Martin was elected15392
Ontario Liberal PartyCarmen Provenzano11672
Green Party of OntarioPaul Thompson757
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioLou Turco7699

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Scarborough Centre (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
277193602771936044325
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentJohn Brereton649
Natural Law PartyEleanor Hyodo349
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDan NewmanDan Newman was elected12717
Ontario New Democratic PartySteve Owens6841
Ontario Liberal PartyMary Pimblett7163

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Scarborough East

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
343983753439837553750
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Libertarian PartySam Apelbaum319
IndependentNeville Berry270
Ontario New Democratic PartyRobert Frankford7212
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioSteve GilchristSteve Gilchrist was elected19166
Natural Law PartyJim Hill234
Ontario Liberal PartyBhagat Taggar7197

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Scarborough North (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
336553583365535857970
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Freedom Party of OntarioPaul Blair601
Ontario Liberal PartyAlvin CurlingAlvin Curling was elected15507
Ontario New Democratic PartyTarek Fatah6431
Natural Law PartyFred Fredeen239
Family Coalition Party of OntarioRina Morra369
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMike Thomas10508

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Scarborough West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
272992912729929142890
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJim BrownJim Brown was elected11773
Libertarian PartyGeorge Dance214
Natural Law PartyCynthia Marchand387
Ontario Liberal PartyJohn Marchildon5326
IndependentFrank Meyers254
Green Party of OntarioEric Stark129
Ontario New Democratic PartyAnne Swarbrick9216

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Scarborough-Agincourt (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
292343482923434848203
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyChristine Fei4112
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioKeith MacNab11337
Ontario Liberal PartyGerry PhillipsGerry Phillips was elected13472
Natural Law PartyDaphne Quance313

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Scarborough-Ellesmere

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
277373562773735643252
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law PartyDaniéle Bélair202
Ontario Provincial Confederation of Regions PartyJames MacLeod745
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMarilyn MushinskiMarilyn Mushinski was elected13282
Ontario Liberal PartyKris Parthiban5602
Ontario New Democratic PartyDavid Warner7906

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Simcoe Centre

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
511394145113941481753
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentLes Barnett284
Family Coalition Party of OntarioT Macphee-Manning769
Ontario Liberal PartyBruce Owen12061
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJoe TasconaJoe Tascona was elected29790
Green Party of OntarioRichard Warman580
Ontario New Democratic PartyPaul Wessenger7655

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Simcoe East

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
385243773852437758477
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyRalph Cipolla9044
Ontario New Democratic PartyMarg Ducie4849
Natural Law PartySiggi Lamothe266
IndependentAllan MacDonald876
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioAllan McLeanAllan McLean was elected23489

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Simcoe West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
356762293567622956980
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Family Coalition Party of OntarioJames Gault894
Ontario Liberal PartyJamie Shortt5499
Ontario New Democratic PartyKathy Simpson4937
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJim Wilson (ON, 1990s-2010s)Jim Wilson (ON, 1990s-2010s) was elected24346

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

St. Andrew-St. Patrick

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
323853283238532848709
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioIsabel BassettIsabel Bassett was elected13092
Ontario Liberal PartyCarolyn Bennett9413
Natural Law PartyBruce Hislop237
Ontario New Democratic PartyDavid Jacobs9231
Libertarian PartyMark Scott141
Green Party of OntarioHamish Wilsin271

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

St. Catharines (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
295742272957422746146
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyJim BradleyJim Bradley was elected13761
Ontario New Democratic PartyJeff Burch3929
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioArchie Heide11486
Natural Law PartyMarcy Sheremetta153
Family Coalition Party of OntarioJon Siemens245

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

St. Catharines-Brock

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
254682092546820941047
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioTom FroeseTom Froese was elected11976
Ontario New Democratic PartyChristel Haeck5521
Family Coalition Party of OntarioBert Pynenburg598
Ontario Liberal PartyGail Richardson7373

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

St. Georges-St. David

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
314754223147542245174
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentLinda Gibbons326
Ontario New Democratic PartyBrent Hawkes9672
Green Party of OntarioChris Lea241
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioAl LeachAl Leach was elected10662
Ontario Liberal PartyTim Murphy10325
IndependentAlex Nosal98
Natural Law PartyRon Robins151

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Stormont-Dundas and Glengarry

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
291912152919121547066
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyMichael Cowley-Owen2285
Natural Law PartyAndrew Featherstone428
Ontario Liberal PartyDenis Sabourin7594
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioNoble VilleneuveNoble Villeneuve was elected18884

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Sudbury (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
303744053037440549562
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyRick BartolucciRick Bartolucci was elected12349
Natural Law PartyDavid Gordon315
Ontario New Democratic PartySharon Murdock8698
IndependentEd Pokonzie123
Green Party of OntarioLewis Poulin290
IndependentDon Scott506
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioRichard Zanibbi8093

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Sudbury East

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
302933133029331349123
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDon Mark8680
Ontario New Democratic PartyShelley MartelShelley Martel was elected11236
IndependentGuy Martin473
Ontario Liberal PartyPaul Ménard9594
Natural Law PartyWilliam Morrison310

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Timiskaming

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
184751461847514629037
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioIan MacPherson (ON)6185
Ontario New Democratic PartyAmbrose Raftis2962
Ontario Liberal PartyDavid RamsayDavid Ramsay was elected8643
Ontario Provincial Confederation of Regions PartyAlph Schaffner685

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Victoria-Haliburton (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
369292633692926356217
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentBrad Bradamore643
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioChris HodgsonChris Hodgson was elected25267
Ontario Liberal PartySharon McCrae6280
Family Coalition Party of OntarioJames Medd378
Ontario Provincial Confederation of Regions PartyCharles Olito151
Ontario New Democratic PartyCathy Vainio4210

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Waterloo North

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
433443884334438870170
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyBob Byron8729
Family Coalition Party of OntarioSandra Kryn1714
Ontario New Democratic PartyHugh Miller6869
Natural Law PartyBlaine Watson275
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioElizabeth WitmerElizabeth Witmer was elected25757

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Welland-Thorold

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
300843823008438246713
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law PartyHelene Darisse232
Freedom Party of OntarioBarry Fitzgerald285
Ontario New Democratic PartyPeter KormosPeter Kormos was elected12848
Ontario Liberal PartyBob Muir8630
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioGreg Reid8089

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Wellington

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
326142283261422850529
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioTed ArnottTed Arnott was elected21753
Family Coalition Party of OntarioJohn Meenan782
Ontario New Democratic PartyElaine Rogala4104
Ontario Liberal PartyDon Ross5706
Libertarian PartyDianne Sanderson269

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Wentworth East

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
357004673570046756023
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyShirley Collins12282
IndependentMark Davies863
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioEd DoyleEd Doyle was elected15888
Ontario New Democratic PartyMark Morrow6667

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Wentworth North

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
380323053803230554022
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyDon Abel6474
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioToni SkaricaToni Skarica was elected21165
Ontario Liberal PartyChris Ward10393

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Willowdale (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
348833783488337851149
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law PartyMichael Beifuss253
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioCharles HarnickCharles Harnick was elected18834
Ontario New Democratic PartyJulia McCrea4825
Ontario Liberal PartyLes Scheininger9870
Green Party of OntarioLaura Weinberg386
IndependentFrank Zeppieri715

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Wilson Heights

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
279334542793345445228
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law PartyMike Dubinsky438
Ontario Liberal PartyMonte KwinterMonte Kwinter was elected12468
Family Coalition Party of OntarioDan Largy231
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioSam Pasternack9772
Green Party of OntarioTom Salsberg303
Ontario New Democratic PartyClaudia White4612
IndependentDavid Yates109

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Windsor-Riverside

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
270202982702029850573
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyDave CookeDave Cooke was elected12347
Natural Law PartySherry Lanier362
Ontario Liberal PartyGary McNamara9412
Family Coalition Party of OntarioMichael Ozorak459
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBlaine Tyndall4440

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Windsor-Sandwich

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
253414282534142851421
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Family Coalition Party of OntarioEarl Amyotte610
Natural Law PartyRonald Bessette263
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJoe Durocher5704
Ontario Liberal PartySandra PupatelloSandra Pupatello was elected11940
Ontario New Democratic PartyArlene Rousseau6414
IndependentChristine Wilson410

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Windsor-Walkerville

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
249053872490538748141
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyDwight DuncanDwight Duncan was elected10281
Family Coalition Party of OntarioDonna Halliday957
Ontario New Democratic PartyWayne Lessard9901
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMike Rohrer3610
Natural Law PartyNarula Vivek156

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

York Centre (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
774281071774281071129108
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Libertarian PartyRobert Ede1792
Ontario Liberal PartyMario Ferri29150
Family Coalition Party of OntarioGiuseppe Gori1891
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioAl PalladiniAl Palladini was elected37897
Ontario New Democratic PartyJoseph Thevarkunnel6698

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

York East

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
307044273070442744733
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentSteven Kotsopoulos497
Ontario New Democratic PartyGary Malkowski9526
Ontario Liberal PartySteve Mastoras7398
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJohn ParkerJohn Parker was elected12789
Natural Law PartyMarilyn Pepper243
IndependentJohn Richardson (1990s-2010s)251

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

York Mills

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
296532762965327643180
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyLesley Durham2930
Ontario Liberal PartyDavid MacNaughton7318
Libertarian PartyMark Meschino223
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDavid TurnbullDavid Turnbull was elected18852
Natural Law PartyDebbie Weberg173
Green Party of OntarioMarion Wyse157

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

York South

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
253213882532138837192
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentK Clarke170
Green Party of OntarioDavid Cooper219
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioLarry Edwards7726
Ontario Liberal PartyHardy Hagood6025
Natural Law PartyBob Hyman176
Libertarian PartyRoma Kelembet153
Family Coalition Party of OntarioDon Pennell305
Ontario New Democratic PartyBob RaeBob Rae was elected10442
Communist PartyDarrell Rankin105

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

York-MacKenzie

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
444113244441132466558
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioChristopher Ball425
Ontario Liberal PartyCharles Beer13973
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioFrank KleesFrank Klees was elected25904
Family Coalition Party of OntarioStefan Slovak498
Ontario New Democratic PartySusan Wakeling3611

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Yorkview

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
196813401968134032827
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyGeorge Mammolit6447
Ontario Liberal PartyMario SergioMario Sergio was elected9245
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDanny Varaich3989

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1