1999 Ontario Election

Overview

The 1999 Ontario Election was held on June 3rd, 1999.

Result

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario won the most seats in the election

Held on

June 3rd, 1999

Number of Electoral Districts

103

Fixed Date

No

  • Results
  • Districts
  • Charts
  • Legislature

Result

Total ElectorsValid BallotsValid VotesInvalid VotesTurnout Rate
7,523,8924,390,2074,390,20739,84658.35%
PartyCandidatesSeats Won% of Seats Won% of Vote
Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario1035957.28%44.90%
Ontario Liberal Party1033533.98%39.89%
Ontario New Democratic Party10298.74%12.50%
Ontario Provincial Confederation of Regions Party200%0.01%
Natural Law Party7400%0.45%
Reform Party of Ontario100%0.00%
Libertarian Party700%0.05%
Family Coalition Party of Ontario3700%0.55%
Freedom Party of Ontario1400%0.11%
Green Party of Ontario5800%0.85%
Independent6300%0.66%
Communist Party400%0.02%

Legislature Composition

Seats Won by Political Parties

Vote Share by Political Parties

Seats Share by Political Parties

Ontario

Algoma-Manitoulin

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
321212133212121355770
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyMike BrownMike Brown was elected14299
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioKeith Currie8617
Libertarian PartyGraham Hearn425
Ontario New Democratic PartyLynn Watson8780

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Barrie-Simcoe-Bradford

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
526423465264234695382
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyMaura Bolger15376
Ontario New Democratic PartyJim Brooker2532
IndependentRudy Couture302
Natural Law PartyMitchell Hibbs229
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJoe TasconaJoe Tascona was elected33721
IndependentW Tracogna482

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Beaches-East York (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
429003354290033580602
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyBill Buckingham9332
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJudy Burns12776
Natural Law PartyDonalda Fredeen230
Ontario New Democratic PartyFrances LankinFrances Lankin was elected19703
Family Coalition Party of OntarioDan Largy264
IndependentSteve Rutchinski164
Green Party of OntarioMichael Schulman431

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Bramalea-Gore-Malton-Springdale

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
373445153734451573860
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioRaminder GillRaminder Gill was elected18442
IndependentVishnu Roche2204
Ontario Liberal PartyDave Toor14492
IndependentRoy Willis2206

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Brampton Centre (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
356973993569739969728
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyGurjit Grewal9994
Ontario New Democratic PartyPaul Schmidt5080
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJoe SpinaJoe Spina was elected20623

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Brampton West-Mississauga

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
445845014458450188003
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioTony ClementTony Clement was elected24909
Ontario New Democratic PartyJohn Devries2824
Ontario Liberal PartyVic Dhillon16599
Natural Law PartyMei Viau252

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Brant (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
450544304505443076177
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law PartyEleanor Hyodo294
Ontario Liberal PartyDave LevacDave Levac was elected21166
IndependentGraham McRae495
Ontario New Democratic PartyDavid Sharpe2889
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioAlayne Sokoloski20210

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Broadview-Greenwood

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
386854733868547367810
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyMarilyn ChurleyMarilyn Churley was elected18150
IndependentMelanie Cishecki543
Natural Law PartyBob Hyman565
Family Coalition Party of OntarioTony Ieraci320
Ontario Liberal PartyJulie Morris9553
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioRita Smith9554

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Bruce-Grey

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
457432204574322074142
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Family Coalition Party of OntarioJohn Clark1540
Ontario Liberal PartyRuth Lovell16139
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBill MurdochBill Murdoch was elected24915
Green Party of OntarioGrant Pattullo373
Ontario New Democratic PartyColleen Purdon2776

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Burlington (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
463075584630755877516
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyDanny Dunleavy2167
Ontario Liberal PartyLinda Glover14220
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioCam JacksonCam Jackson was elected29055
Natural Law PartyRegina Law144
IndependentAnne Marsden289
Green Party of OntarioBruce Smith432

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Cambridge (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
448243274482432780508
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyJerry Boyle10244
Ontario New Democratic PartyGary Gibson8684
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioGerry MartiniukGerry Martiniuk was elected24583
Green Party of OntarioKathleen Morton489
Family Coalition Party of OntarioAl Smith824

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Carleton-Gloucester

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
446412704464127073789
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentLuc Brisebois247
Green Party of OntarioAndré Clermont614
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBrian CoburnBrian Coburn was elected24356
Ontario Liberal PartyRen Danis18052
Ontario New Democratic PartyJamie Gallant1195
Natural Law PartyRichard Wolfson177

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Chatham-Kent-Essex (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4325543255
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJack Carroll16238
Ontario Liberal PartyPat HoyPat Hoy was elected24239
Ontario New Democratic PartyBrian Sharp2316
Green Party of OntarioGreg Zolad462

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Davenport (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
274505642745056447451
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Reform Party of OntarioKen Kalopsis174
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioEduardo Marcos4346
Ontario Liberal PartyTony RuprechtTony Ruprecht was elected13649
IndependentBarbara Seed164
Natural Law PartyMaurice Seguin81
Ontario New Democratic PartyTony Silipo8717
Green Party of OntarioPaul Simas224
Libertarian PartyNunzio Venuto95

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Don Valley West (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
458734864587348673511
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyGeoffrey Allen2152
Ontario Liberal PartyPaul Davidson20008
IndependentJudith Snow312
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDavid TurnbullDavid Turnbull was elected23177
Natural Law PartyDebbie Weberg224

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Dufferin-Peel-Wellington-Grey

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
471503424715034281020
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyNoel Duignan1871
Green Party of OntarioRichard Procter1156
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDavid TilsonDavid Tilson was elected30532
Ontario Liberal PartySteve White13591

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Durham (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
457412534574125378608
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law PartyJacinthe Millaire242
Ontario Liberal PartyGarry Minnie14694
Ontario New Democratic PartyJim Morrison4235
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJohn O'TooleJohn O26103
Green Party of OntarioGail Thompson467

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Eglinton-Lawrence (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
425345534253455370845
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyMike ColleMike Colle was elected24151
Family Coalition Party of OntarioFrank D'Angelo821
Natural Law PartyNeil Dickie263
Green Party of OntarioShelly Lipsey470
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJohn Parker14994
Ontario New Democratic PartyJay Waterman1835

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Elgin-Middlesex-London (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
441983594419835972175
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioJohn Fisher391
IndependentCorey Janzen284
Ontario New Democratic PartyDave La Pointe3455
Freedom Party of OntarioRay Monteith405
Ontario Liberal PartySteve PetersSteve Peters was elected20417
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBruce Smith19246

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Erie-Lincoln

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
404123754041237567320
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyLorne Boyko14603
Natural Law PartyJohn Gregory435
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioTim HudakTim Hudak was elected20481
Family Coalition Party of OntarioAlfred Kiers1009
Ontario New Democratic PartyDave Thomas3884

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Essex (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
448523554485235579320
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyBruce CrozierBruce Crozier was elected25446
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioPatrick O'Neil15354
Ontario New Democratic PartyMerv Richards3745
IndependentEnver Villamizar307

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Etobicoke Centre (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
471514144715141473691
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Family Coalition Party of OntarioDan Cash389
IndependentElaine Couto209
Natural Law PartyGeraldine Jackson316
Ontario New Democratic PartyBonte Minnema1309
Green Party of OntarioChristopher Morton375
Ontario Liberal PartyAgnes Potts19035
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioChris StockwellChris Stockwell was elected25518

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Etobicoke Lakeshore (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
438535274385352773551
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyLaurel Broten15723
Natural Law PartyDon Jackson349
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMorley KellsMorley Kells was elected20602
Family Coalition Party of OntarioKevin McGourty423
IndependentJanice Murray299
Ontario New Democratic PartyVicki Obedkoff6457

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Etobicoke North (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
341425093414250963095
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJohn HastingsJohn Hastings was elected13065
IndependentDiane Johnston489
Natural Law PartyMarilyn Pepper223
Ontario New Democratic PartyEd Philip8166
Ontario Liberal PartyShafiq Qaadri11619
Family Coalition Party of OntarioMark Stefanini580

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Glengarry-Prescott-Russell (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
443644604436446074401
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law PartyMary Glasser425
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioAlain Lalonde17364
Ontario Liberal PartyJean-Marc LalondeJean-Marc Lalonde was elected24568
Ontario New Democratic PartyStephane Landry2007

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Guelph-Wellington

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
508973425089734286679
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyBruce Abel5907
Green Party of OntarioShaw Bradley733
IndependentAnna Di Carlo396
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBrenda ElliottBrenda Elliott was elected26246
Family Coalition Party of OntarioJohn Gots1020
Ontario Liberal PartyWayne Hyland16595

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Haldimand-Norfolk-Brant

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
451733994517339972772
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioToby BarrettToby Barrett was elected23124
Family Coalition Party of OntarioBarra Gots584
Green Party of OntarioJohn Jaques413
Natural Law PartyStefan Larrass148
Ontario Liberal PartyDoug Miller18304
Ontario New Democratic PartyPrue Steiner2600

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Halton

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
546663155466631592150
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyMohan Anand14767
Green Party of OntarioBill Champ806
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioTed ChudleighTed Chudleigh was elected35505
Family Coalition Party of OntarioGiuseppe Gori755
Ontario New Democratic PartyJay Jackson2833

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Hamilton East (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
333006593330065964418
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyDominic AgostinoDominic Agostino was elected17891
Natural Law PartyLaureen Amos258
Family Coalition Party of OntarioEdgar Breau386
IndependentJulie Gordon263
Green Party of OntarioJim Howlett496
Communist PartyBob Mann288
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioPeter Preston7414
Ontario New Democratic PartyBob Sutton6304

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Hamilton Mountain (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
473974554739745577159
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyMarie BountrogianniMarie Bountrogianni was elected19076
Ontario New Democratic PartyChris Charlton10622
Natural Law PartyBob Danio261
Family Coalition Party of OntarioJim Enos426
Green Party of OntarioKelli Gallagher456
IndependentRolf Gerstenberger159
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioTrevor Pettit16397

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Hamilton West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
412885494128854972295
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyDavid ChristophersonDavid Christopherson was elected15625
Ontario Liberal PartyFrank D'Amico12037
IndependentWendell Fields236
Green Party of OntarioPhyllis McColl495
Natural Law PartyRita Rassenberg231
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioLillian Ross12261
Family Coalition Party of OntarioLynne Scime403

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Hastings-Frontenac-Lennox and Addington

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
436382654363826571406
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioHarry Danford18553
Ontario Liberal PartyLeona DombrowskyLeona Dombrowsky was elected20395
Natural Law PartyPeter Leggat382
Ontario New Democratic PartyAllan McPhail3008
Green Party of OntarioCathy Vakil576
IndependentKarl Walker200
Family Coalition Party of OntarioJohn-Henry Westen524

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Huron-Bruce (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
454015914540159168873
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Family Coalition Party of OntarioLinda Freiburger1494
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioHelen JohnsHelen Johns was elected20772
Ontario Liberal PartyRoss Lamont18993
Ontario New Democratic PartyTony McQuail4142

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kenora-Rainy River (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
318952123189521255752
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioLynn Beyak5483
IndependentRichard Bruyere934
Ontario New Democratic PartyHoward HamptonHoward Hampton was elected14269
Ontario Liberal PartyFrank Miclash11209

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kingston and the Islands (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
481803454818034589021
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Family Coalition Party of OntarioChris Beneteau546
Ontario Liberal PartyJohn GerretsenJohn Gerretsen was elected26355
Natural Law PartyGerard Morris182
Ontario New Democratic PartyBeth Pater5436
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBob Pickering14487
Green Party of OntarioChris Walker1174

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kitchener Centre (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
450523614505236179150
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law PartyRoy Anderson204
Ontario New Democratic PartyDavid Brohman3494
IndependentIrvine Conner109
IndependentJulian Ichim107
Green Party of OntarioSusan Koswan561
Ontario Liberal PartyBerry Vrbanovic17984
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioWayne WettlauferWayne Wettlaufer was elected22593

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kitchener-Waterloo

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
512003845120038494846
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentMatthew Albrecht202
Natural Law PartyRichard Beecroft135
IndependentHelmut Braun122
Green Party of OntarioJudy Greenwood-Speers836
Ontario New Democratic PartyTed Martin3122
Family Coalition Party of OntarioLouis Reitzel919
Ontario Liberal PartySean Strickland18034
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioElizabeth WitmerElizabeth Witmer was elected27830

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lambton-Kent-Middlesex (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
434724404347244072630
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMarcel BeaubienMarcel Beaubien was elected19561
Freedom Party of OntarioWayne Forbes1076
Ontario New Democratic PartyJim Lee4170
Ontario Liberal PartyLarry O'Neill18665

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lanark-Carleton

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
537024165370241693116
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Family Coalition Party of OntarioJanne Campbell1450
Ontario Liberal PartyDwight Eastman17323
Natural Law PartyAngela Hea171
Green Party of OntarioStuart Langstaff681
Ontario New Democratic PartySheila Sansome2713
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioNorman SterlingNorman Sterling was elected31364

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Leeds-Grenville

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
440462824404628271819
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioKen Blackburn1008
Ontario Liberal PartyDon Cameron (ON)17307
Ontario New Democratic PartyJim Murray2097
Natural Law PartyBritt Roberts244
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBob RuncimanBob Runciman was elected23390

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

London North Centre (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
455573344555733482057
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyMarion Boyd16611
Ontario Liberal PartyRoger Caranci9518
Green Party of OntarioJeff Culbert366
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDianne CunninghamDianne Cunningham was elected18320
Family Coalition Party of OntarioAndrew Jezierski466
Freedom Party of OntarioRobert Metz156
Natural Law PartyStephen Porter120

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

London West (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
506663605066636081467
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartySandra McNee4628
Natural Law PartyErnie Merkley133
Freedom Party of OntarioJack Plant236
Green Party of OntarioJeremy Price308
Libertarian PartyGayle Remisch133
Ontario Liberal PartyDarrel Skidmore22467
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBob WoodBob Wood was elected22761

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

London-Fanshawe (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
397014773970147772960
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law PartyWanda Beaver172
Ontario Liberal PartyPeter Mancini13912
Ontario New Democratic PartyIrene Mathyssen9788
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioFrank MazzilliFrank Mazzilli was elected15295
Green Party of OntarioHeidi Strasser241
Freedom Party of OntarioLloyd Walker293

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Markham

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
420123834201238376619
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law PartyMike Dubinsky640
Ontario New Democratic PartyJanice Hagan1594
Ontario Liberal PartySteven Kirsch12859
Green Party of OntarioBernadette Manning437
Family Coalition Party of OntarioPatrick Redmond399
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDave TsubouchiDave Tsubouchi was elected26083

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Mississauga Centre (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
361974573619745771233
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law PartyBob Harrington1117
Ontario New Democratic PartyGail McCabe1820
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioRob SampsonRob Sampson was elected18688
Ontario Liberal PartyGeorge Winter14572

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Mississauga East

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
342944093429440965666
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentPierre Chénier469
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioCarl DefariaCarl Defaria was elected17688
Ontario New Democratic PartyJames Kafieh2484
Natural Law PartyGreg Mytron282
Ontario Liberal PartyShan Padda13371

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Mississauga South

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
389932643899326468212
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyKen Cole2293
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMargaret MarlandMargaret Marland was elected23890
Ontario Liberal PartyIeva Martin12275
IndependentTim Sullivan535

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Mississauga West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4679085467908586075
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyMaxine Caron1795
Ontario Liberal PartyBob Delaney17792
Natural Law PartyFred Fredeen387
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJohn SnobelenJohn Snobelen was elected26816

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Nepean-Carleton

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
506272945062729483448
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJohn BairdJohn Baird was elected31546
Freedom Party of OntarioBill Frampton386
Ontario Liberal PartyGord Hunter16809
Natural Law PartyBrian Jackson239
Ontario New Democratic PartyCraig Parsons1647

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Niagara Centre (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
491924054919240578241
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyMaurice Charbonneau9539
Ontario New Democratic PartyPeter KormosPeter Kormos was elected21856
Natural Law PartyMargaret Larrass382
IndependentLank Makuloluwa198
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioFrank Sheehan17217

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Niagara Falls (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
404773354047733568725
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law PartyBill Amos317
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBart MavesBart Maves was elected18497
Ontario New Democratic PartyClaude Sonier3985
Green Party of OntarioClara Tarnoy300
Ontario Liberal PartySelina Volpatti17080
IndependentDarren Wood298

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Nickel Belt (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
353571463535714659577
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioGerry Courtemanche10359
Ontario Liberal PartyRon Dupuis10165
Ontario New Democratic PartyShelley MartelShelley Martel was elected14833

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Nipissing (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
386702413867024160043
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioJaimie Board366
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMike Harris (1980s)Mike Harris (1980s) was elected19498
Ontario Liberal PartyGeorge Maroosis16682
Natural Law PartyMichaele Morris246
Ontario New Democratic PartyWendy Young1878

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Northumberland

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
446503034465030373464
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyCarolyn Campbell19632
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDoug GaltDoug Galt was elected20535
Green Party of OntarioTom Lawson1194
Natural Law PartyPascale Levert99
Family Coalition Party of OntarioJim Psihogios370
Ontario New Democratic PartyMurray Weppler2820

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Oak Ridges

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
507303545073035490319
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioSteven Haylestrom914
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioFrank KleesFrank Klees was elected30432
Ontario New Democratic PartyChris Moise1957
Ontario Liberal PartyVito Spatafora17427

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Oakville (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
448553124485531274669
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law PartyLinda Antonichuk202
Ontario New Democratic PartySean Cain1667
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioGary CarrGary Carr was elected27767
Ontario Liberal PartyKevin Flynn14689
Family Coalition Party of OntarioAdrian Ratelle530

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Oshawa (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
404603774046037777928
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law PartyGarry Kotack651
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJerry OuelletteJerry Ouellette was elected18915
Ontario Liberal PartyChris Topple11740
Ontario New Democratic PartyColleen Twomey9154

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Ottawa Centre (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
470433954704339589570
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyElisabeth Arnold11977
Green Party of OntarioChris Bradshaw1231
IndependentMistahi Corkill132
Natural Law PartyWayne Foster170
Communist PartyMarvin Glass174
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioRay Kostuch15403
Ontario Liberal PartyRichard PattenRichard Patten was elected17956

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Ottawa South (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
457873604578736079922
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioGeorge Brown724
IndependentMag Carson243
Natural Law PartyJames Hea121
Ontario Liberal PartyDalton McGuintyDalton McGuinty was elected22707
Ontario New Democratic PartyJames McLaren2655
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMike Nicholson19337

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Ottawa West-Nepean (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
477793934777939381798
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyRick Chiarelli16419
Ontario New Democratic PartyAlex Cullen7701
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioGarry GuzzoGarry Guzzo was elected22834
IndependentMegan Hnatiw129
Natural Law PartyLester Newby70
Ontario Provincial Confederation of Regions PartyAnthony Silvestro79
IndependentJohn Turmel94
Green Party of OntarioRichard Warman453

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Ottawa-Vanier (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
396203953962039581464
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law PartyPierrette Blondin580
Ontario Liberal PartyClaudette BoyerClaudette Boyer was elected21009
Green Party of OntarioRichard Briggs953
IndependentKevin Corkill310
Ontario New Democratic PartyDavid-Roger Gagnon4163
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMaurice Lamirande12605

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Oxford (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
426744054267440570670
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Freedom Party of OntarioPaul Blair312
Ontario Liberal PartyBrian Brown15160
Family Coalition Party of OntarioAndre Decker875
Ontario New Democratic PartyMartin Donlevy3077
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioErnie HardemanErnie Hardeman was elected22726
Natural Law PartyJim Morris203
Libertarian PartyKaye Sargent321

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Parkdale-High Park (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
419184544191845470091
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyIrene Atkinson4937
Libertarian PartyDoug Burn325
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioAnnamarie Castrilli12647
Green Party of OntarioFrank De Jong500
Family Coalition Party of OntarioStan Grzywna289
Natural Law PartyJ Hea99
Ontario Liberal PartyGerard KennedyGerard Kennedy was elected23022
IndependentJorge VAN SCHOUWEN99

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Parry Sound-Muskoka (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
396192033961920365171
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyIsabel Doxey10970
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioErnie EvesErnie Eves was elected22967
Natural Law PartyIris Tamssot339
Ontario New Democratic PartyDan Waters5343

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Perth-Middlesex

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
424363004243630070936
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Family Coalition Party of OntarioPat Bannon1369
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBert JohnsonBert Johnson was elected22065
Freedom Party of OntarioRobby Smink521
Ontario New Democratic PartyWalter Vernon3053
Ontario Liberal PartyJohn Wilkinson15428

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Peterborough (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
542802975428029786951
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentBob Bowers151
IndependentKenneth Burgess125
Ontario Liberal PartyJeff Leal21820
Natural Law PartyRobert Mayer106
Ontario New Democratic PartyDave Nickle7058
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioGary StewartGary Stewart was elected24422
Green Party of OntarioLarry Tyldsley598

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Pickering-Ajax-Uxbridge

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
492502674925026783039
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyRyan Dave16881
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJanet EckerJanet Ecker was elected28661
Green Party of OntarioChris Pennington703
Natural Law PartyBob Riaz191
Ontario New Democratic PartyJim Wiseman2814

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Prince Edward-Hastings

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
398712943987129470484
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyBev Campbell2877
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioGary Fox17931
Ontario Provincial Confederation of Regions PartyMarie Hineman203
Ontario Liberal PartyErnie ParsonsErnie Parsons was elected17987
Natural Law PartySylvie Poirier111
IndependentKevin Rivers188
Green Party of OntarioShawn Talbot441
IndependentTrueman Tuck133

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Renfrew-Nispissing-Pembroke (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
439272064392720672080
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioGerry Boyer287
Ontario Liberal PartySean Conway (ON, 70s-90s)Sean Conway (ON, 70s-90s) was elected23435
Natural Law PartyAndré Giordano172
Ontario New Democratic PartyThane Heins2295
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioLeo Jordan17738

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Sarnia-Lambton (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
397462533974625366477
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDave Boushy16679
Ontario Liberal PartyCaroline Di CoccoCaroline Di Cocco was elected19440
Freedom Party of OntarioAndrew Falby517
Ontario New Democratic PartyMark Kotanen3110

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Sault Ste. Marie (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
368942523689425259841
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJames Caicco10477
Natural Law PartyColleen Hibbs288
Ontario New Democratic PartyTony MartinTony Martin was elected15949
Ontario Liberal PartyTerry Sheehan10180

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Scarborough Centre (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
421814464218144673196
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyCostas Manios14565
Family Coalition Party of OntarioRina Morra573
Natural Law PartyEileen Murray455
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMarilyn MushinskiMarilyn Mushinski was elected18189
Ontario New Democratic PartySid Ryan8399

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Scarborough East

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
417884974178849771131
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Libertarian PartySam Apelbaum368
Natural Law PartyLoucas Café135
Family Coalition Party of OntarioCatherine Fox457
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioSteve GilchristSteve Gilchrist was elected20686
Ontario New Democratic PartyTerry Maley2853
IndependentHeath Thomas205
Ontario Liberal PartyPeter Vanderyagt17084

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Scarborough Southwest (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
386034503860345067148
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Family Coalition Party of OntarioWiktor Borkowski495
Natural Law PartyLaurence Corp339
Ontario Liberal PartyAdrian Heaps12992
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDan NewmanDan Newman was elected15349
Green Party of OntarioBarbara Schaefer466
Ontario New Democratic PartyMichael Yorke8962

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Scarborough-Agincourt (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
368835923688359266186
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJim Brown15915
Green Party of OntarioGary Carmichael451
IndependentWayne Cook371
Ontario New Democratic PartyRobert Frankford1319
Natural Law PartyKen Morgan129
Ontario Liberal PartyGerry PhillipsGerry Phillips was elected18698

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Scarborough-Rouge River

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
350244023502440267118
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyAlvin CurlingAlvin Curling was elected20052
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMubashar Dar12061
Natural Law PartyLouis Dubé284
Family Coalition Party of OntarioBetty Peters489
Ontario New Democratic PartyPaulette Senior2138

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Simcoe North (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
492204254922042582904
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law PartyWilliam Ayling305
Ontario New Democratic PartyAnn Billings2913
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioGarfield DunlopGarfield Dunlop was elected26160
Ontario Liberal PartyGeorge MacDonald19209
Green Party of OntarioHarry Promm633

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Simcoe-Grey (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
484613754846137581107
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyMary Hart3662
Ontario Liberal PartyNorman Sandberg12815
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJim Wilson (ON, 1990s-2010s)Jim Wilson (ON, 1990s-2010s) was elected31984

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

St. Catharines (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
467233364672333678946
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyJim BradleyJim Bradley was elected25186
Ontario New Democratic PartyGordon Coggins2902
Natural Law PartyHelene Darisse272
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioTom Froese17994
IndependentRon Walker154
Green Party of OntarioDoug Woodard215

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

St. Paul's (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
469704424697044279168
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioIsabel Bassett18973
Ontario Liberal PartyMichael BryantMichael Bryant was elected23755
IndependentPhilip Fernandez194
IndependentAntonio Maristanes184
Natural Law PartyLinda Martin188
Green Party of OntarioDon Roebuck326
Ontario New Democratic PartyLarry Solway3350

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Stoney Creek

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
471106394711063976888
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyRobert Barlow4922
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBrad ClarkBrad Clark was elected21462
IndependentPaul Lane350
Family Coalition Party of OntarioPhil Lees1206
Natural Law PartySue Marchand330
Ontario Liberal PartyChris Phillips18840

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Stormont-Dundas-Charlottenburgh

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
422511954225119569171
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law PartyIan Campbell329
Ontario Liberal PartyJohn ClearyJohn Cleary was elected20275
Ontario New Democratic PartyMaggie Macdonald2012
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioNoble Villeneuve19635

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Sudbury (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
370172453701724566904
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyRick BartolucciRick Bartolucci was elected21732
Ontario New Democratic PartyPaul Chislett3891
Natural Law PartyBernard Fram184
IndependentEd Pokonzie159
IndependentJ Popescu103
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMila Wong10948

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Thornhill (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
406153444061534469789
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioRuth Bezold360
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioTina MolinariTina Molinari was elected19580
Ontario Liberal PartyDan Ronen19237
Ontario New Democratic PartyNathan Rotman1438

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Thunder Bay-Atikokan (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
316532203165322057464
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyJack Drewes5304
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJohn Henderson6081
Ontario Liberal PartyLyn McLeodLyn McLeod was elected20268

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Thunder Bay-Superior North (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
316092323160923257961
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyNathalie Galesloot5864
Ontario Liberal PartyMichael GravelleMichael Gravelle was elected19249
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioEd Linkewich5683
Green Party of OntarioCarl Rose382
IndependentRobert Woito431

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Timiskaming-Cochrane (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
348823463488234655699
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioRick Brassard10374
Ontario Liberal PartyDavid RamsayDavid Ramsay was elected16877
Ontario New Democratic PartyLen Wood7631

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Timmins-James Bay

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
311973293119732954909
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyGilles Bisson (ON)Gilles Bisson (ON) was elected16504
Ontario Liberal PartyYves Malette10238
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMarcel Pelchat4139
IndependentEd Walsh316

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Trinity-Spadina

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
357306473573064769882
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioSat Khalsa7323
Ontario Liberal PartyAlbert Koehl9817
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioChris Loreto274
Ontario New Democratic PartyRosario MarcheseRosario Marchese was elected17110
Natural Law PartyRon Robins612
IndependentRaymond Samuels154
Freedom Party of OntarioSilvio Ursomarzo182
IndependentRoberto Verdecchia258

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Vaughan-King-Aurora

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
527135855271358589161
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyTony Genco21173
Libertarian PartyJohn Genser670
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioAl PalladiniAl Palladini was elected28836
Ontario New Democratic PartyMike Seaward1539
Green Party of OntarioErnst Von Bezold495

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Victoria-Haliburton-Brock

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
511408065114080681425
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentBrad Bradamore340
Ontario New Democratic PartyRick Denyer3786
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioChris HodgsonChris Hodgson was elected32125
Ontario Liberal PartySharon McCrae14556
Natural Law PartyMaxim Newby135
Freedom Party of OntarioCharles Olito198

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Waterloo-Wellington

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4276630842766308076607
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioTed ArnottTed Arnott was elected26286
Green Party of OntarioBrent Bouteiller566
Ontario Liberal PartyMarion Reidel12923
Family Coalition Party of OntarioGord Truscott685
Ontario New Democratic PartyRichard Walsh-Bowers2306

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Wentworth-Burlington

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
472993844729938472844
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyJessica Brennan3990
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioToni SkaricaToni Skarica was elected27466
Ontario Liberal PartyVicky Wylson-Sher15843

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Whitby-Ajax

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
477474194774741981377
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyBetty Craig3889
Ontario Liberal PartyAldo Digiovanni16235
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJim FlahertyJim Flaherty was elected27623

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Willowdale (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
439394694393946972977
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Freedom Party of OntarioVaughan Byrnes152
Family Coalition Party of OntarioJim Conrad409
IndependentBernadette Michael323
Ontario Liberal PartyFahimeh Mortazavi18579
Green Party of OntarioElizabeth Rhodes330
Ontario New Democratic PartyMikael Swayze1871
Natural Law PartyClaude Viau75
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDavid YoungDavid Young was elected22200

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Windsor West (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
372314033723140376382
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentRobert Cruise270
Green Party of OntarioTimothy Dugdale420
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDavid McCamon6229
Ontario New Democratic PartyLiam McCarthy5762
Ontario Liberal PartySandra PupatelloSandra Pupatello was elected24388
Natural Law PartyLynn Tobin162

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Windsor-St. Clair

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
385562433855624373956
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioDarren Brown339
Ontario Liberal PartyDwight DuncanDwight Duncan was elected17383
IndependentRalph Kirchner263
Ontario New Democratic PartyWayne Lessard13171
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMike Rohrer7241
Natural Law PartyJanet Shorten159

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

York Centre (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
347845813478458162672
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioRobert Hausman9192
Natural Law PartyC Hunt621
Ontario New Democratic PartyNorm Jesin3721
Ontario Liberal PartyMonte KwinterMonte Kwinter was elected21250

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

York North

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
479093534790935382320
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJulia MunroJulia Munro was elected29613
Ontario New Democratic PartySteve Saysell2236
Ontario Liberal PartyJohn Volpe15755
Natural Law PartyKwok-Lin Wan305

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

York South-Weston (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
341015403410154059490
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyJoseph CordianoJoseph Cordiano was elected18205
IndependentDavid Gershuny486
Family Coalition Party of OntarioEnzo Granzotto542
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioAlan Hofmeister7471
Communist PartyHassan Husseini261
Natural Law PartyErica Kind139
Ontario New Democratic PartyRosana Pellizzari6850
Green Party of OntarioAlma Subasic147

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

York West (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
259895822598958249959
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioChris Collier5086
Green Party of OntarioAnthony Davison427
IndependentNick Lin194
Ontario New Democratic PartyStephanie Payne3377
IndependentRosemary Ray149
Natural Law PartyMark Scrafford299
Ontario Liberal PartyMario SergioMario Sergio was elected16457

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1