2003 Ontario Election

Overview

The 2003 Ontario Election was held on October 2nd, 2003.

Result

Ontario Liberal Party won the most seats in the election

Held on

October 2nd, 2003

Number of Electoral Districts

103

Fixed Date

No

  • Results
  • Districts
  • Charts
  • Legislature

Result

Total ElectorsValid BallotsValid VotesInvalid VotesTurnout Rate
7,958,3974,497,2444,497,24431,00356.51%
PartyCandidatesSeats Won% of Seats Won% of Vote
Ontario Liberal Party1037269.90%46.47%
Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario1032423.30%34.67%
Ontario New Democratic Party10376.80%14.69%
Ontario Provincial Confederation of Regions Party100%0.01%
Libertarian Party500%0.04%
Independent2400%0.29%
Family Coalition Party of Ontario5100%0.77%
Freedom Party of Ontario2400%0.19%
Green Party of Ontario10200%2.82%
Communist Party600%0.05%

Legislature Composition

Vote Share by Political Parties

Seats Won by Political Parties

Seats Share by Political Parties

Ontario

Algoma-Manitoulin

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
298272272982722751970
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyMike BrownMike Brown was elected14520
Ontario New Democratic PartyPeter Denley9459
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioTerry McCutcheon5168
Green Party of OntarioRon Yurick680

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Ancaster-Dundas-Flamborough-Aldershot

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
484823244848232476784
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Provincial Confederation of Regions PartyRichard Butson293
Ontario New Democratic PartyKelly Hayes5666
Ontario Liberal PartyTed McMeekinTed McMeekin was elected23045
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMark Mullins18141
Green Party of OntarioBrian Sullivan903
Family Coalition Party of OntarioMichael Trolly434

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Barrie-Simcoe-Bradford

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
6088729860887298109208
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyMike Ramsay21998
Family Coalition Party of OntarioRoberto Sales441
Green Party of OntarioStewart Sinclair1278
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJoe TasconaJoe Tascona was elected31529
Ontario New Democratic PartyJohn Thomson5641

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Beaches-East York (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
414612674146126775006
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioAngela Kennedy8157
Green Party of OntarioTom Mason1995
Ontario New Democratic PartyMichael PrueMichael Prue was elected21239
Ontario Liberal PartyMonica Purdy10070

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Bramalea-Gore-Malton-Springdale

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
423335234233352386026
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioErnst Braendl1176
IndependentFrank Chilelli868
Communist PartyHoward Cukoff503
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioRaminder Gill15549
Ontario Liberal PartyKuldip KularKuldip Kular was elected19306
Ontario New Democratic PartyCesar Martello4931

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Brampton Centre (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
383202713832027176791
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Freedom Party of OntarioWally Dove356
Green Party of OntarioSanjeev Goel820
Ontario Liberal PartyLinda JeffreyLinda Jeffrey was elected16661
Ontario New Democratic PartyKathy Pounder4827
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJoe Spina15656

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Brampton West-Mississauga

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
6264255562642555124317
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioTony Clement26414
Ontario Liberal PartyVic DhillonVic Dhillon was elected28926
Family Coalition Party of OntarioPaul Micelli1122
Ontario New Democratic PartyChris Moise5103
Freedom Party of OntarioJohn Purdy266
Green Party of OntarioPaul Simas811

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Brant (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
444252864442528679647
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioMike Clancy1014
Ontario Liberal PartyDave LevacDave Levac was elected24236
Ontario New Democratic PartyDavid Noonan5262
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioAlayne Sokoloski13618
IndependentJohn Turmel295

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Bruce-Grey-Owen Sound (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
448192194481921971606
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentWilliam Cook586
Green Party of OntarioMartin Donald769
Family Coalition Party of OntarioLinda Freiburger1086
Ontario Liberal PartyDave Hocking14881
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBill MurdochBill Murdoch was elected23338
Ontario New Democratic PartyColleen Purdon4159

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Burlington (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
466012804660128076215
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Family Coalition Party of OntarioVic Corvaro523
Ontario Liberal PartyMark Fuller19654
Green Party of OntarioJulie Gordon1086
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioCam JacksonCam Jackson was elected21506
Ontario New Democratic PartyDavid Laird3832

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Cambridge (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
470523274705232788084
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyJerry Boyle16559
Green Party of OntarioMichael Chownyk983
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioGerry MartiniukGerry Martiniuk was elected19996
Family Coalition Party of OntarioAl Smith1001
Ontario New Democratic PartyPam Wolf8513

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Chatham-Kent-Essex (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
388512663885126670306
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioJim Burgess1069
Ontario Liberal PartyPat HoyPat Hoy was elected23022
Ontario New Democratic PartyDerry McKeever2893
Freedom Party of OntarioDavid Rodman281
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDave Wilkinson11586

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Davenport (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
265033982650339854828
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyJordan Berger7243
Freedom Party of OntarioFranz Cauchi264
Green Party of OntarioMark O'Brien907
Ontario Liberal PartyTony RuprechtTony Ruprecht was elected15586
IndependentDavid Senater293
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioTom Smith1977
Libertarian PartyNunzio Venuto233

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Don Valley East (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
375493063754930668429
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyMurphy Browne3058
Ontario Liberal PartyDavid CaplanDavid Caplan was elected21327
Green Party of OntarioDan Craig558
Family Coalition Party of OntarioRyan Kidd460
Freedom Party of OntarioWayne Simmons119
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioPaul Sutherland12027

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Don Valley West (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
446612634466126375068
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioPhilip Hawkins1239
Ontario New Democratic PartyAli Naqvi2540
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDavid Turnbull17394
Ontario Liberal PartyKathleen WynneKathleen Wynne was elected23488

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Dufferin-Peel-Wellington-Grey

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
515922195159221988571
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Family Coalition Party of OntarioDave Davies1202
Green Party of OntarioFrank De Jong3161
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioErnie EvesErnie Eves was elected29222
Ontario New Democratic PartyMitchel Healey3148
Ontario Liberal PartyDan Yake14859

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Durham (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
505683785056837887237
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioGordon MacDonald1183
Freedom Party of OntarioCathy McKeever707
Ontario Liberal PartyGarry Minnie18590
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJohn O'TooleJohn O23814
Ontario New Democratic PartyTeresa Williams6274

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Eglinton-Lawrence (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
417323534173235372691
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyRobin Alter4351
Ontario Liberal PartyMike ColleMike Colle was elected23743
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioCorinne Korzen12402
Green Party of OntarioMark Vitala1236

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Elgin-Middlesex-London (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
434702454347024572468
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyBryan Bakker4063
Green Party of OntarioJohn Fisher673
Freedom Party of OntarioRay Monteith671
Ontario Liberal PartySteve PetersSteve Peters was elected24914
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBruce Smith13149

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Erie-Lincoln

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
419672434196724369369
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyJulius Antal3950
Ontario Liberal PartyVance Badawey16290
Family Coalition Party of OntarioSteven Elgersma666
Green Party of OntarioTom Ferguson713
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioTim HudakTim Hudak was elected20348

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Essex (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
454053494540534985738
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioDarren Brown998
Ontario Liberal PartyBruce CrozierBruce Crozier was elected20559
Ontario New Democratic PartyPat Hayes12614
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioPatrick O'Neil11234

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Etobicoke Centre (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
446644064466440672114
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioRose Andrachuk17610
Ontario Liberal PartyDonna CansfieldDonna Cansfield was elected22070
Green Party of OntarioRalph Chapman1584
Ontario New Democratic PartyMargaret McHugh3400

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Etobicoke Lakeshore (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
445692374456923775279
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyLaurel BrotenLaurel Broten was elected19680
Ontario New Democratic PartyIrene Jones8952
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMorley Kells14524
Family Coalition Party of OntarioTed Kupiec480
IndependentJanice Murray225
Green Party of OntarioJunyee Wang708

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Etobicoke North (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
309894053098940565527
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentFrank Acri1990
Family Coalition Party of OntarioTeresa Ceolin1275
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBaljit Gosal6978
Green Party of OntarioMir Kamal503
Ontario Liberal PartyShafiq QaadriShafiq Qaadri was elected16727
Ontario New Democratic PartyKuldip Sodhi3516

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Glengarry-Prescott-Russell (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
438923834389238376862
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyGuy Belle-Isle2544
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioAlbert Bourdeau10921
Ontario Liberal PartyJean-Marc LalondeJean-Marc Lalonde was elected28956
Green Party of OntarioLouise Pattington1471

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Guelph-Wellington

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
559183515591835193654
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBrenda Elliott20735
Family Coalition Party of OntarioAlan McDonald914
Green Party of OntarioBen Polley3917
Ontario Liberal PartyLiz SandalsLiz Sandals was elected23607
Ontario New Democratic PartyJames Valcke6745

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Haldimand-Norfolk-Brant

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
436162954361629573951
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioToby BarrettToby Barrett was elected20109
Green Party of OntarioGraeme Dunn1088
Ontario Liberal PartyRob Esselment17151
Family Coalition Party of OntarioBarra Gots548
Ontario New Democratic PartyPrue Steiner4720

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Halton

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
6972735269727352117319
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioTed ChudleighTed Chudleigh was elected33610
Family Coalition Party of OntarioGiuseppe Gori1123
Ontario New Democratic PartyJay Jackson5587
Green Party of OntarioMatthew Smith1295
Ontario Liberal PartyBarbara Sullivan28112

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Hamilton East (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
307082943070829466348
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyDominic AgostinoDominic Agostino was elected16015
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioSohail Bhatti4033
Green Party of OntarioRaymond Dartsch563
IndependentKelly Greenaway378
Family Coalition Party of OntarioMichael Izzotti304
Communist PartyBob Mann380
Ontario New Democratic PartyBob Sutton9035

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Hamilton Mountain (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
454203104542031077565
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyMarie BountrogianniMarie Bountrogianni was elected23524
Ontario New Democratic PartyChris Charlton12017
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioShakil Hassan8637
Green Party of OntarioSelwyn Inniss494
Family Coalition Party of OntarioEleanor Johnson748

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Hamilton West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
390332793903327971111
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyRoy Adams13468
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDoug Brown8185
IndependentJamilé Ghaddar303
Ontario Liberal PartyJudy MarsalesJudy Marsales was elected15600
Green Party of OntarioJo Pavlov727
Family Coalition Party of OntarioLynne Scime750

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Hastings-Frontenac-Lennox and Addington

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
415272434152724371181
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyLeona DombrowskyLeona Dombrowsky was elected21548
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBarry Gordon13709
Green Party of OntarioAdam Scott1311
Ontario New Democratic PartyRoss Sutherland4286
Family Coalition Party of OntarioJohn-Henry Westen673

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Huron-Bruce (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
434092124340921261519
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioShelley Hannah934
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioHelen Johns16594
Family Coalition Party of OntarioDave Joslin902
Ontario Liberal PartyCarol MitchellCarol Mitchell was elected19879
Ontario New Democratic PartyGrant Robertson4973
Freedom Party of OntarioRobert Sabharwal127

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kenora-Rainy River (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
260601582606015853891
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyHoward HamptonHoward Hampton was elected15666
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioCathe Hoszowski3343
Green Party of OntarioDan King305
Ontario Liberal PartyGeoff McClain6746

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kingston and the Islands (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
479032194790321988634
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Family Coalition Party of OntarioChris Beneteau735
Ontario New Democratic PartyJanet Collins5514
Ontario Liberal PartyJohn GerretsenJohn Gerretsen was elected28877
Green Party of OntarioEric Walton3137
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioHans Westenberg9640

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kitchener Centre (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
429094174290941781380
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioLuigi D'Agnillo1728
Ontario New Democratic PartyTed Martin6781
Ontario Liberal PartyJohn MilloyJohn Milloy was elected18280
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioWayne Wettlaufer16120

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kitchener-Waterloo

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
556153125561531294691
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentOwen Ferguson242
IndependentJulian Ichim153
Ontario New Democratic PartyDan Lajoie6084
Family Coalition Party of OntarioLouis Reitzel949
Green Party of OntarioPauline Richards1774
Ontario Liberal PartySean Strickland22456
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioElizabeth WitmerElizabeth Witmer was elected23957

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lambton-Kent-Middlesex (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
410823364108233669314
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentJames Armstrong1053
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMarcel Beaubien15060
Ontario Liberal PartyMaria BommelMaria Bommel was elected18533
Freedom Party of OntarioWayne Forbes780
Ontario New Democratic PartyJoyce Jolliffe4523
Green Party of OntarioTim van Bodegom1133

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lanark-Carleton

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
605002386050023898892
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioJohn Baranyi2564
Family Coalition Party of OntarioJim Gardiner1275
Ontario New Democratic PartyJames Ronson3554
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioNorman SterlingNorman Sterling was elected29641
Ontario Liberal PartyMarianne Wilkinson23466

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Leeds-Grenville

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
440272174402721771237
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartySteve Armstrong2469
Green Party of OntarioJerry Heath1799
Ontario Liberal PartyStephen Mazurek17667
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBob RuncimanBob Runciman was elected21443
Family Coalition Party of OntarioMelody Trolly649

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

London North Centre (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
465402994654029982991
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyRebecca Coulter11414
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDianne Cunningham13460
Ontario Liberal PartyDeb MatthewsDeb Matthews was elected20212
Green Party of OntarioBronagh Morgan780
Family Coalition Party of OntarioCraig Smith432
Freedom Party of OntarioLisa Turner242

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

London West (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
497123004971230083326
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyChris BentleyChris Bentley was elected25581
Ontario New Democratic PartyPatti Dalton7403
Freedom Party of OntarioBill Frampton460
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBob Wood15463
Green Party of OntarioLaura Wythe805

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

London-Fanshawe (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
388093153880931574594
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Freedom Party of OntarioMike Davidson493
Ontario New Democratic PartyIrene Mathyssen12051
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioFrank Mazzilli11777
Ontario Liberal PartyKhalil RamalKhalil Ramal was elected13920
Green Party of OntarioBryan Smith568

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Markham

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
527102685271026898306
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyJanice Hagan2679
Green Party of OntarioBernadette Manning824
Family Coalition Party of OntarioPatrick Redmond697
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDave Tsubouchi21257
Ontario Liberal PartyTony WongTony Wong was elected27253

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Mississauga Centre (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
389133153891331577091
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Family Coalition Party of OntarioJohn Lyall588
Ontario New Democratic PartyMichael Miller3237
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioRob Sampson15846
Green Party of OntarioJeffrey Smith776
Ontario Liberal PartyHarinder TakharHarinder Takhar was elected18466

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Mississauga East

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
342772523427725267198
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioDonald Barber666
IndependentPierre Chénier256
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioCarl Defaria13832
Ontario Liberal PartyPeter FonsecaPeter Fonseca was elected16686
Ontario New Democratic PartyMichael Hancock2479
Family Coalition Party of OntarioGary Nail358

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Mississauga South

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
392982123929821269464
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyKen Cole3606
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMargaret Marland16977
Green Party of OntarioPamela Murray949
Ontario Liberal PartyTim PetersonTim Peterson was elected17211
Family Coalition Party of OntarioAl Zawadzki555

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Mississauga West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
5488939054889390101112
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyBob DelaneyBob Delaney was elected27903
Family Coalition Party of OntarioCharles Montano989
Green Party of OntarioRichard Pereira1395
Ontario New Democratic PartyArif Raza4196
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioNina Tangri20406

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Nepean-Carleton

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
585682635856826394544
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJohn BairdJohn Baird was elected31662
Ontario New Democratic PartyLiam McCarthy3828
Green Party of OntarioMatt Takach2200
Ontario Liberal PartyRod Vanier20878

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Niagara Centre (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
469193414691934178436
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyHenry D'Angela12526
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioAnn Gronski10336
Ontario New Democratic PartyPeter KormosPeter Kormos was elected23289
Green Party of OntarioJordan McArthur768

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Niagara Falls (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
403433634034336370915
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyKim CraitorKim Craitor was elected18904
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBart Maves15353
Green Party of OntarioRyan McLaughlin1124
Ontario New Democratic PartyClaude Sonier4962

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Nickel Belt (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
356092223560922257959
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDavid Kilgour4804
Ontario New Democratic PartyShelley MartelShelley Martel was elected16567
Ontario Liberal PartyAlex McCauley13759
Green Party of OntarioRobert Nevin479

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Nipissing (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
361221733612217357981
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioJaimie Board528
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioAl McDonald14978
Ontario New Democratic PartyTerry O'Connor2613
Ontario Liberal PartyMonique SmithMonique Smith was elected18003

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Northumberland

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
452472314524723175402
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDoug Galt17816
Green Party of OntarioDerrick Kelly1839
Ontario Liberal PartyLou RinaldiLou Rinaldi was elected20382
Ontario New Democratic PartyMurray Weppler5210

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Oak Ridges

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
6905840769058407128280
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyPamela Courtot4464
Green Party of OntarioSteven Haylestrom1821
Ontario Liberal PartyHelena Jaczek30126
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioFrank KleesFrank Klees was elected32647

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Oakville (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
450282984502829872747
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyKevin FlynnKevin Flynn was elected22428
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioKurt Franklin18991
Ontario New Democratic PartyAnwar Naqvi2858
Family Coalition Party of OntarioTheresa Tritt751

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Oshawa (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
390333273903332776480
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Family Coalition Party of OntarioDale Chilvers383
Freedom Party of OntarioPaul McKeever518
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJerry OuelletteJerry Ouellette was elected14566
Ontario New Democratic PartySid Ryan13547
Ontario Liberal PartyChris Topple9383
Green Party of OntarioKaren Tweedle636

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Ottawa Centre (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
494333604943336089509
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyJeff Atkinson11362
Green Party of OntarioChris Bradshaw3821
IndependentFakhry Guirguis214
Ontario Liberal PartyRichard PattenRichard Patten was elected22295
Communist PartyStuart Ryan306
Freedom Party of OntarioMatt Szymanowicz218
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJoe Varner11217

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Ottawa South (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
476692964766929681614
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioDavid Chernushenko1741
Ontario Liberal PartyDalton McGuintyDalton McGuinty was elected24647
Ontario New Democratic PartyJames McLaren4306
Family Coalition Party of OntarioJohn Pacheco562
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioRichard Raymond16413

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Ottawa West-Nepean (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
491652724916527279576
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioNeil Adair1309
IndependentRobert Gauthier353
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioGarry Guzzo20277
Ontario New Democratic PartyMarlene Rivier4099
Ontario Liberal PartyJim WatsonJim Watson was elected23127

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Ottawa-Orléans

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
502421975024219779574
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBrian Coburn20762
Ontario New Democratic PartyRic Dagenais2778
Ontario Liberal PartyPhil McNeelyPhil McNeely was elected25300
Green Party of OntarioMelanie Ransom1402

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Ottawa-Vanier (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
414493994144939982376
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMaurice Lamirande10878
Ontario Liberal PartyMadeleine MeilleurMadeleine Meilleur was elected22188
Green Party of OntarioRaphaël Thierrin1876
Ontario New Democratic PartyJoseph Zebrowski6507

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Oxford (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
423463064234630670827
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Freedom Party of OntarioPaul Blair404
Ontario Liberal PartyBrian Brown16135
Family Coalition Party of OntarioAndre Decker689
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioErnie HardemanErnie Hardeman was elected18656
Green Party of OntarioThomas Mayberry838
Ontario New Democratic PartyShawn Rouse5318
Libertarian PartyKaye Sargent306

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Parkdale-High Park (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
397863763978637673108
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyMargo Duncan6275
Freedom Party of OntarioDick Field165
Family Coalition Party of OntarioStan Grzywna591
Ontario Liberal PartyGerard KennedyGerard Kennedy was elected23008
Communist PartyKarin Larsen349
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioStephen Snell6436
Green Party of OntarioNeil Spiegel2758
IndependentJohn Steele204

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Parry Sound-Muskoka (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
387071383870713864710
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyJo-Anne Boulding3838
Green Party of OntarioGlen Hodgson2277
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioNorm MillerNorm Miller was elected18776
Family Coalition Party of OntarioCharlene Phinney484
Ontario Liberal PartyDan Waters13332

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Perth-Middlesex

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
398422553984225567168
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Family Coalition Party of OntarioPat Bannon857
Green Party of OntarioJohn Cowling1201
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBert Johnson15680
Freedom Party of OntarioRobby Smink384
Ontario New Democratic PartyJack Verhulst4703
Ontario Liberal PartyJohn WilkinsonJohn Wilkinson was elected17017

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Peterborough (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
550372455503724588080
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentBob Bowers178
Green Party of OntarioTim Holland1605
Ontario Liberal PartyJeff LealJeff Leal was elected24626
Family Coalition Party of OntarioMax Murray414
Ontario New Democratic PartyDave Nickle9796
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioGary Stewart18418

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Pickering-Ajax-Uxbridge

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
545662615456626191955
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyWayne ArthursWayne Arthurs was elected24970
Green Party of OntarioAdam Duncan1946
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJanet Ecker23960
Ontario New Democratic PartyVern Edwards3690

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Prince Edward-Hastings

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
399712083997120870244
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyJodie Jenkins3377
Ontario Liberal PartyErnie ParsonsErnie Parsons was elected22937
Green Party of OntarioJoe Ross628
Freedom Party of OntarioTrueman Tuck229
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJohn Williams12800

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Renfrew-Nispissing-Pembroke (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
436662384366623868634
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyDerek Nighbor18629
Ontario New Democratic PartyFelicite Stairs5092
Green Party of OntarioChris Walker671
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJohn YakabuskiJohn Yakabuski was elected19274

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Sarnia-Lambton (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
382432423824324264858
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyCaroline Di CoccoCaroline Di Cocco was elected18179
Freedom Party of OntarioAndrew Falby316
Green Party of OntarioBradley Gray1414
Ontario New Democratic PartyGlenn Sonier6482
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioHenk Vanden Ende11852

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Sault Ste. Marie (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
351501993515019957857
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioDan Brosemer441
Ontario New Democratic PartyTony Martin11379
Ontario Liberal PartyDavid OraziettiDavid Orazietti was elected20050
Family Coalition Party of OntarioAl Walker606
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBruce Willson2674

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Scarborough Centre (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
416744824167448274481
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioRobert Carty642
Ontario Liberal PartyBrad DuguidBrad Duguid was elected21698
Family Coalition Party of OntarioJoseph Internicola495
Ontario New Democratic PartyMichael Laxer3653
IndependentCostas Manios3259
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMarilyn Mushinski11686
Communist PartyElizabeth Rowley241

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Scarborough East

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
423242684232426871930
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Libertarian PartySam Apelbaum285
Ontario Liberal PartyMary ChambersMary Chambers was elected21798
Ontario New Democratic PartyGary Dale5250
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioSteve Gilchrist14323
Green Party of OntarioHugh McNeil668

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Scarborough Southwest (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
372903003729030068497
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyLorenzo BerardinettiLorenzo Berardinetti was elected17501
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDan Newman11826
Family Coalition Party of OntarioRay Scott586
Green Party of OntarioAndrew Strachan689
Ontario New Democratic PartyBarbara Warner6688

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Scarborough-Agincourt (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
376882633768826371770
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioLawrence Arkilander566
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioYolanda Chan11337
Ontario New Democratic PartyStacy Douglas2209
Family Coalition Party of OntarioTony Ieraci550
Ontario Liberal PartyGerry PhillipsGerry Phillips was elected23026

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Scarborough-Rouge River

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
375523033755230378710
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyAlvin CurlingAlvin Curling was elected23976
Green Party of OntarioKaren MacDonald1326
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioKevin Moore9468
Family Coalition Party of OntarioMitchel Persaud536
Ontario New Democratic PartyJean-Paul Yovanoff2246

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Simcoe North (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
507152535071525383757
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioGarfield DunlopGarfield Dunlop was elected23393
Ontario New Democratic PartyJohn Niddery5515
Green Party of OntarioNina Pruesse1540
Family Coalition Party of OntarioBlaine Scott453
IndependentKarnail Singh101
Ontario Liberal PartyPaul Sloan19713

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Simcoe-Grey (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
507382735073827384602
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Libertarian PartyPhilip Bender411
Ontario New Democratic PartyLeo Losereit5032
Green Party of OntarioGeoffrey Maile875
Ontario Liberal PartyMark Redmond17505
Family Coalition Party of OntarioSteven Taylor801
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJim Wilson (ON, 1990s-2010s)Jim Wilson (ON, 1990s-2010s) was elected26114

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

St. Catharines (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
440762714407627178591
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyJohn Bacher3944
Ontario Liberal PartyJim BradleyJim Bradley was elected25319
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMark Brickell12932
Green Party of OntarioJim Fannon1167
Family Coalition Party of OntarioLinda Klassen714

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

St. Paul's (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
454503114545031178847
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyMichael BryantMichael Bryant was elected24887
Green Party of OntarioPeter Elgie2266
Ontario New Democratic PartyJulian Heller6740
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioCharis Kelso11203
Freedom Party of OntarioCarol Leborg354

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Stoney Creek

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
505853345058533482118
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBrad Clark19517
Ontario New Democratic PartyLorrie McKibbon5419
Ontario Liberal PartyJennifer MossopJennifer Mossop was elected24751
Green Party of OntarioRichard Safka898

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Stormont-Dundas-Charlottenburgh

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
382113333821133369101
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentGary Besner968
Ontario Liberal PartyJim BrownellJim Brownell was elected19558
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioTodd Lalonde13948
Green Party of OntarioTom Manley2098
Ontario New Democratic PartyMatt Sumegi1639

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Sudbury (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
357072743570727464304
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyRick BartolucciRick Bartolucci was elected24631
Green Party of OntarioLuke Norton1009
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMila Wong5068
Ontario New Democratic PartyHarvey Wyers4999

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Thornhill (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
456672914566729179546
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioBridget Haworth705
Freedom Party of OntarioLindsay King304
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioTina Molinari20623
Ontario New Democratic PartyLaurie Orrett2616
Ontario Liberal PartyMario RaccoMario Racco was elected21419

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Thunder Bay-Atikokan (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
304441803044418055074
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioKristin Boyer762
Ontario Liberal PartyBill MauroBill Mauro was elected17735
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBrian McKinnon5365
Ontario New Democratic PartyJohn Rafferty6582

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Thunder Bay-Superior North (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
302801603028016054743
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyMichael GravelleMichael Gravelle was elected21938
Green Party of OntarioCarl Rose882
Ontario New Democratic PartyBonnie Satten4548
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBrent Sylvester2912

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Timiskaming-Cochrane (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
310592303105923051169
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioRick Brassard6330
Ontario New Democratic PartyBen Lefebvre5741
Green Party of OntarioPaul Palmer489
Ontario Liberal PartyDavid RamsayDavid Ramsay was elected18499

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Timmins-James Bay

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
300601583006015852737
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyGilles Bisson (ON)Gilles Bisson (ON) was elected14941
Ontario Liberal PartyMichael Doody12373
Green Party of OntarioMarsha Kriss219
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMerv Russell2527

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Toronto Centre-Rosedale

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
452334394523343985970
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJohn Adams9968
Green Party of OntarioGabriel Draven1739
IndependentPhilip Fernandez324
Ontario New Democratic PartyGene Lara9112
Ontario Liberal PartyGeorge SmithermanGeorge Smitherman was elected23872
Freedom Party of OntarioSilvio Ursomarzo218

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Toronto-Danforth (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
387193853871929569840
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Family Coalition Party of OntarioMasood Atchekzai217
Ontario New Democratic PartyMarilyn ChurleyMarilyn Churley was elected18253
Ontario Liberal PartyJim Davidson12246
Green Party of OntarioMichael Pilling1368
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioGeorge Sardelis6562
IndependentMehmet Yagiz73

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Trinity-Spadina

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
405544534055445378790
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Libertarian PartyJudson Glober756
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioHelena Guergis4985
Green Party of OntarioGreg Laxton2362
IndependentNick Lin256
Ontario New Democratic PartyRosario MarcheseRosario Marchese was elected19268
Ontario Liberal PartyNellie Pedro12927

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Vaughan-King-Aurora

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
6578161665781616114090
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioCarmine Iacono21744
Ontario New Democratic PartyMike Seaward4697
Ontario Liberal PartyGreg SorbaraGreg Sorbara was elected36928
Green Party of OntarioAdrian Visentin2412

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Victoria-Haliburton-Brock

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
512442685124426881538
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Family Coalition Party of OntarioPaul Gordon663
Ontario New Democratic PartyEarl Manners7884
Freedom Party of OntarioCharles Olito273
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioLaurie ScottLaurie Scott was elected24297
Green Party of OntarioDouglas Smith956
Ontario Liberal PartyJason Ward17171

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Waterloo-Wellington

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
460452714604527183777
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioTed ArnottTed Arnott was elected22550
Green Party of OntarioAllan Strong1203
Family Coalition Party of OntarioGord Truscott978
Ontario New Democratic PartyRichard Walsh-Bowers3970
Ontario Liberal PartyDeborah Whale17344

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Whitby-Ajax

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
563633255636332593856
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyDan Edwards5155
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJim FlahertyJim Flaherty was elected27240
Ontario Liberal PartyDennis Fox22593
Green Party of OntarioMichael MacDonald1375

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Willowdale (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
464662984646629883907
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyYvonne Bobb3084
Freedom Party of OntarioVaughan Byrnes227
Family Coalition Party of OntarioRina Morra442
Green Party of OntarioSharolyn Vettese933
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDavid Young19957
Ontario Liberal PartyDavid ZimmerDavid Zimmer was elected21823

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Windsor West (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
351823173518231780924
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyYvette Blackburn7383
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDerek Insley4187
Green Party of OntarioCary Lucier1233
Ontario Liberal PartySandra PupatelloSandra Pupatello was elected21993
IndependentEnver Villamizar386

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Windsor-St. Clair

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
358553023585530275623
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentSaroj Bains253
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMatt Bufton4162
Ontario New Democratic PartyMadeline Crnec10433
Ontario Liberal PartyDwight DuncanDwight Duncan was elected19692
Green Party of OntarioChris Holt1315

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

York Centre (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
316603873166038764619
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDan Cullen7862
Green Party of OntarioConstantine Kritsonis1496
Ontario Liberal PartyMonte KwinterMonte Kwinter was elected18808
Ontario New Democratic PartyMatthew Norrish3494

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

York North

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
519513695195136989699
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioBob Burrows1854
Ontario New Democratic PartySylvia Gerl4029
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJulia MunroJulia Munro was elected24517
Ontario Liberal PartyJohn Taylor21054
Family Coalition Party of OntarioSimone Williams497

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

York South-Weston (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
323783963237839664589
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyJoseph CordianoJoseph Cordiano was elected19932
Ontario New Democratic PartyBrian Donlevy6247
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioStephen Halicki4930
Green Party of OntarioEnrique Palad794
Family Coalition Party of OntarioMariangela Sanabria475

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

York West (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
232312642323126453454
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioTed Aver2330
Communist PartyChristopher Black408
Ontario New Democratic PartyGarth Bobb3954
Green Party of OntarioRichard Fuchs437
Ontario Liberal PartyMario SergioMario Sergio was elected16102

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1