2011 Ontario Election

Overview

The 2011 Ontario Election was held on October 6th, 2011.

Result

Ontario Liberal Party won the most seats in the election

Held on

October 6th, 2011

Number of Electoral Districts

107

Fixed Date

No

  • Results
  • Districts
  • Charts
  • Legislature

Result

Total ElectorsValid BallotsValid VotesInvalid VotesTurnout Rate
8,997,5134,316,3824,316,38220,03147.97%
PartyCandidatesSeats Won% of Seats Won% of Vote
Ontario Liberal Party1075350.00%37.65%
Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario1073633.96%35.45%
Ontario New Democratic Party1071716.04%22.74%
People First Republican Party of Ontario100%0.00%
Paupers200%0.00%
Party for People with Special Needs500%0.02%
Reform Party of Ontario400%0.01%
Vegan Environmental Party300%0.01%
The People's Political Party400%0.01%
The Only Party300%0.00%
Socialist Party500%0.01%
Party for Human Rights in Ontario200%0.00%
Ontario Provincial Confederation of Regions Party300%0.01%
Green Party of Ontario10700%2.92%
Freedom Party of Ontario5800%0.22%
Family Coalition Party of Ontario3000%0.22%
Communist Party900%0.03%
Independent3300%0.20%
Libertarian Party5000%0.45%
Canadians' Choice Party300%0.00%
Northern Ontario Heritage Party300%0.02%
None of the Above Party500%0.01%
Paramount Canadians Party400%0.01%

Additional information for Northern Ontario Heritage Party

Note : In 2016 the party was renamed Northern Ontario Party.

Legislature Composition

Vote Share by Political Parties

Seats Won by Political Parties

Seats Share by Political Parties

Ontario

Ajax-Pickering

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
414181724141817292745
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Libertarian PartyAndrew Delis299
Ontario Liberal PartyJoe Dickson19606
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioTodd McCarthy14718
Green Party of OntarioSteven Toman843
Ontario New Democratic PartyEvan Wiseman5952

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Algoma-Manitoulin

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
260241342602413452919
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyMike Brown7397
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJoe Chapman6141
Family Coalition Party of OntarioDavid Hoffman217
Ontario New Democratic PartyMichael ManthaMichael Mantha was elected11585
Green Party of OntarioJustin Tilson684

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Ancaster-Dundas-Flamborough-Westdale

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
495431804954318088080
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioErik Coverdale1477
Libertarian PartyGlenn Langton258
Family Coalition Party of OntarioBob Maton321
Ontario Liberal PartyTed McMeekinTed McMeekin was elected21648
Freedom Party of OntarioPeter Melanson99
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDonna Skelly17132
Communist PartyRick Smith87
Ontario New Democratic PartyTrevor Westerhoff8521

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Barrie

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
431101814311018194114
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyMyrna Clark8171
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioRod JacksonRod Jackson was elected17527
Freedom Party of OntarioMatthew MacKenzie179
Green Party of OntarioAndrew Miller1909
Libertarian PartyDarren Roskam318
Ontario Liberal PartyKarl Walsh15006

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Beaches-East York (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
382851623828516274450
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioShawn Ali1025
Ontario Liberal PartyHelen Burstyn13813
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioChris Menary5333
Freedom Party of OntarioNaomi Poley-Fisher144
Ontario New Democratic PartyMichael PrueMichael Prue was elected17925
The Only PartyJoe Ross45

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Bramalea-Gore-Malton

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4357232143572321107820
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyKuldip Kular14349
Libertarian PartyJoy Lee738
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioSanjeev Maingi9896
IndependentArchie McLachlan381
Family Coalition Party of OntarioLinda O'Marra491
Ontario New Democratic PartyJagmeet SinghJagmeet Singh was elected16626
Green Party of OntarioPauline Thornham1091

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Brampton West (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
439302674393026787543
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioPatti Chmelyk1432
Ontario Liberal PartyVic DhillonVic Dhillon was elected19224
Freedom Party of OntarioTed Harlson509
Ontario New Democratic PartyDalbir Kathuria8331
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBen Shenouda14434

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Brant (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
454841954548419594717
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioKen Burns957
Libertarian PartyRob Ferguson190
Family Coalition Party of OntarioDaniel Hockley237
Freedom Party of OntarioDustin Jenner136
Ontario Liberal PartyDave LevacDave Levac was elected16867
IndependentMartin Sitko244
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMichael St. Amant15761
PaupersJohn Turmel86
Ontario New Democratic PartyBrian Van Tilborg11006

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Bruce-Grey-Owen Sound (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
413061644130616473364
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyKevin EcclesKevin Eccles was elected10889
Ontario New Democratic PartyPaul Johnstone6133
IndependentShane Jolley1478
Family Coalition Party of OntarioJoel Kidd339
Green Party of OntarioDon Marshall2654
Libertarian PartyJay Miller246
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBill Walker (ON)19567

Election Result Notes

Note : The incumbent, Bill Murdoch, PCP, did not contest the election.

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Burlington (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
496442314964423190964
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Freedom Party of OntarioAndrew Brannan156
Green Party of OntarioAlex Brown1129
Libertarian PartyAnthony Giles639
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJane McKennaJane McKenna was elected20061
Family Coalition Party of OntarioTim O'Brien380
Ontario New Democratic PartyPeggy Russell9370
Ontario Liberal PartyKarmel Sakran17909

Election Result Notes

Citation : The incumbent, Joyce Savoline, PCP, did not contest the election.

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Cambridge (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
423101874231018792310
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyAtinuke Bankole10414
Libertarian PartyAllan Dettweiler629
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioRob LeoneRob Leone was elected15947
Green Party of OntarioJacques Malette1056
Ontario Liberal PartyKathryn McGarry13993
IndependentRobert Ross271

Election Result Notes

Note : The incumbent, Gerry Martiniuk, PCP, did not contest the election.

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Carleton-Mississippi Mills

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
5616720456167204105368
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Family Coalition Party of OntarioCyntia Bredfeldt549
Ontario Liberal PartyMegan Cornell19144
Ontario New Democratic PartyLiam Duff6371
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJack MacLarenJack MacLaren was elected28246
Green Party of OntarioScott Simser1857

Election Result Notes

Note : The incumbent, Norman W Sterling, PCP, did not contest the election.

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Chatham-Kent-Essex (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
361942333619423373727
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyAleksandra Navarro8415
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioRick NichollsRick Nicholls was elected15121
Green Party of OntarioHolly Sullivan1027
Ontario Liberal PartyPaul Watson11631

Election Result Notes

Note : The incumbent, Pat Hoy, Ontario Liberal Party, did not contest the election.

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Davenport (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
312791783127917868998
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Freedom Party of OntarioFranz Cauchi96
Green Party of OntarioFrank De Jong855
Communist PartyMiguel Figueroa163
The Only PartyKiros Ghiwot33
IndependentMark Jagg250
Ontario Liberal PartyCristina Martins12953
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioKirk Russell2480
Ontario New Democratic PartyJonah ScheinJonah Schein was elected14367
Party for Human Rights in OntarioAllix Thompson82

Election Result Notes

Note : The incumbent, Tony Ruprecht, Ontario Liberal Party, did not contest the election.

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Don Valley East (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
320101753201017569851
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioAren Bedrosyan702
Ontario Liberal PartyMichael CoteauMichael Coteau was elected16350
Ontario New Democratic PartyBob Hilliard5953
Family Coalition Party of OntarioRyan Kidd187
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMichael Lende8705
Freedom Party of OntarioWayne Simmons113

Election Result Notes

Note : The incumbent, David Calpan, Ontario Liberal Party, did not contest the election.

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude

Don Valley West (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
419171184191711882533
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyKhalid Ahmed3621
Freedom Party of OntarioSoumen Deb74
Green Party of OntarioLouis Fliss718
Communist PartyDimitrios Kabitsis125
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioAndrea Mandel-Campbell12827
Vegan Environmental PartyRosemary Waigh108
Ontario Liberal PartyKathleen WynneKathleen Wynne was elected24444

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Dufferin-Caledon (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
379851663798516679918
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyKaren Gventer4200
Ontario Liberal PartyLori Holloway10162
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioSylvia JonesSylvia Jones was elected17833
Libertarian PartyDaniel Kowalewski250
Green Party of OntarioRobert Strang5540

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Durham (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
456311734563117392096
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Libertarian PartyBlaize Barnicoat424
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJohn O'TooleJohn O22393
Ontario Liberal PartyBetty Somerville13394
Freedom Party of OntarioDavid Strutt172
Ontario New Democratic PartyJames Terry8027
Green Party of OntarioEdward Yaghledjian1221

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Eglinton-Lawrence (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
383241723832417274309
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Freedom Party of OntarioMichael Bone152
Ontario Liberal PartyMike ColleMike Colle was elected20752
Ontario New Democratic PartyGerti Dervishi3763
IndependentJerry Green146
Green Party of OntarioJosh Rachlis575
IndependentSujith Reddy79
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioRocco Rossi12857

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Elgin-Middlesex-London (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
413111544131115480858
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyLori Baldwin-Sands11075
Ontario New Democratic PartyKathy Cornish9201
Green Party of OntarioEric Loewen981
Freedom Party of OntarioPaul McKeever283
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJeff YurekJeff Yurek was elected19771

Election Result Notes

Note : The incumbent, Steve Peters, Ontario Liberal Party, did not contest the election.

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Essex (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
458441684584416889549
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDave Brister16049
Green Party of OntarioJason Matyi860
Ontario New Democratic PartyTaras NatyshakTaras Natyshak was elected17417
Ontario Liberal PartyKen Schmidt11518

Election Result Notes

Note : The incumbent, Bruce Crozier, Ontario Liberal Party, did not contest the election.

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Etobicoke Centre (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
425692734256927381413
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Libertarian PartyAlexander Bussmann422
Ontario Liberal PartyDonna CansfieldDonna Cansfield was elected21916
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMary Demonte-Whelan13956
Family Coalition Party of OntarioLiz Millican231
Freedom Party of OntarioMarco Renda108
Ontario New Democratic PartyAna Rivero5099
Green Party of OntarioCheryll San Juan837

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Etobicoke Lakeshore (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
434482554344825587390
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Freedom Party of OntarioMark Brombacher174
Ontario Liberal PartyLaurel BrotenLaurel Broten was elected22169
Ontario New Democratic PartyDionne Coley6713
Libertarian PartyHans Kunov172
IndependentJohn Letonja113
Socialist PartyNatalie Lochwin125
IndependentThane MacKay113
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioSimon Nyilassy12705
Green Party of OntarioAngela Salewsky1164

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Etobicoke North (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
249311512493115162472
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Paramount Canadians PartyGopal Baghel100
Family Coalition Party of OntarioClaudio Ceolin391
Green Party of OntarioGurleen Gill541
Freedom Party of OntarioJames McConnell320
Ontario Liberal PartyShafiq QaadriShafiq Qaadri was elected12081
Ontario New Democratic PartyVrind Sharma5426
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioKarm Singh6072

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Glengarry-Prescott-Russell (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
401722694017226984584
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyGrant CrackGrant Crack was elected17345
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMarilissa Gosselin15973
Green Party of OntarioTaylor Howarth770
Ontario New Democratic PartyBonnie Jean-Louis5721
Freedom Party of OntarioCarl Leduc164
Libertarian PartyPhil Miller199

Election Result Notes

Note : The incumbent, Jean-Marc Lalonde, Ontario Liberal Party, did not contest the election.

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Guelph (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
466972064669720693308
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Libertarian PartyPhilip Bender305
Green Party of OntarioSteven Dyck3234
Communist PartyDrew Garvie139
Ontario New Democratic PartyJames Gordon11150
IndependentJulian Ichim100
Ontario Liberal PartyLiz SandalsLiz Sandals was elected19815
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioGreg Schirk11954

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Haldimand-Norfolk (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
414481484144814878030
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioToby BarrettToby Barrett was elected25203
Green Party of OntarioJustin Blake868
Ontario Liberal PartyGreg Crone7087
Family Coalition Party of OntarioJohn Gots242
Ontario New Democratic PartyIan Nichols8048

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Haliburton-Kawartha Lakes-Brock (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
491981884919818889830
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyDon Abel8517
Ontario Liberal PartyRick Johnson16522
Freedom Party of OntarioCharles Olito245
Green Party of OntarioAnita Payne1562
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioLaurie ScottLaurie Scott was elected22352

Election Result Notes

Note : Laurie Scott resigned in 2009 to allow John Tory (PCP leader) to run for a seat, but he was defeated by Rick Johnson.

Source: https://toronto.ctvnews.ca/pc-leader-john-tory-to-announce-seat-bid-1.358455

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Halton

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
5898118158981181128643
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentPhil Buck166
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioTed ChudleighTed Chudleigh was elected26228
Green Party of OntarioKaren Fraser1286
Ontario Liberal PartyIndira Naidoo-Harris23080
Freedom Party of OntarioTony Rodrigues296
Ontario New Democratic PartyNik Spohr7757
Freedom Party of OntarioGina Van den Burg168

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Hamilton East-Stoney Creek (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
395272163952721685908
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyMark Cripps10397
Freedom Party of OntarioPhilip Doucette133
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioNancy Fiorentino7395
Family Coalition Party of OntarioBob Innes173
Ontario New Democratic PartyPaul MillerPaul Miller was elected20442
Libertarian PartyGreg Pattinson295
Green Party of OntarioW Randall692

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Hamilton Mountain (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
453732084537320890355
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartySophia Aggelonitis14694
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioGeordie Elms8641
Family Coalition Party of OntarioJim Enos450
Freedom Party of OntarioBrian Goodwin126
Green Party of OntarioTony Morris748
Ontario New Democratic PartyMonique TaylorMonique Taylor was elected20492
Libertarian PartyHans Wienhold222

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Huron-Bruce (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
447541724475417275853
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioPatrick Main772
Ontario Liberal PartyCarol Mitchell14659
Ontario New Democratic PartyGrant Robertson9329
Family Coalition Party of OntarioChristine Schnurr656
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioLisa ThompsonLisa Thompson was elected19138
IndependentDennis Valenta200

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kenora-Rainy River (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
2206565220656548369
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartySarah CampbellSarah Campbell was elected10949
Green Party of OntarioJoJo Holiday391
Ontario Liberal PartyAnthony Leek2202
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioRod McKay8307
Northern Ontario Heritage PartyCharmaine Romaniuk216

Election Result Notes

Note : The incumbent, Howard Hampton, NDP, did not contest the election.

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kitchener Centre (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
392381723923817280170
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Freedom Party of OntarioBugra Atsiz77
Libertarian PartyPatrick Bernier240
IndependentMark Corbiere137
Ontario New Democratic PartyCameron Dearlove7385
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDave MacDonald15069
Ontario Liberal PartyJohn MilloyJohn Milloy was elected15392
Green Party of OntarioMark Vercouteren938

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kitchener-Conestoga (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
407792444077924487992
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyMark Cairns7165
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMichael HarrisMichael Harris was elected18017
Ontario Liberal PartyLeeanna Pendergast14476
Green Party of OntarioRobert Rose1121

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kitchener-Waterloo

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
494991684949916898268
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyIsabel Cisterna8250
Ontario Liberal PartyEric Davis17837
IndependentPeter Davis316
Green Party of OntarioJ McGuire1308
Freedom Party of OntarioMelanie Motz123
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioElizabeth WitmerElizabeth Witmer was elected21665

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lambton-Kent-Middlesex (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
423721774237217778683
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioJames Armstrong987
Ontario Liberal PartyMaria Bommel12423
Reform Party of OntarioBrad Harness232
Ontario New Democratic PartyJoe Hill8882
Freedom Party of OntarioTom Jackson119
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMonte McNaughtonMonte McNaughton was elected19379
Family Coalition Party of OntarioMarinus Vloet350

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lanark-Frontenac-Lennox-Addington

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
448051574480515789150
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioRandy HillierRandy Hillier was elected22457
Ontario Liberal PartyBill MacDonald12490
Green Party of OntarioNancy Matte1754
Ontario New Democratic PartyDave Parkhill8104

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Leeds-Grenville

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
382291553822915575797
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioSteve ClarkSteve Clark was elected24314
Socialist PartyLance Fulsom111
Ontario Liberal PartyRay Heffernan6663
Ontario New Democratic PartyDavid Lundy5822
Green Party of OntarioCharlie Taylor1319

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

London North Centre (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
436522174365221791638
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Freedom Party of OntarioMary Ambrogio269
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioNancy Branscombe12628
Ontario New Democratic PartySteve Holmes9914
Green Party of OntarioKevin Labonte1451
Ontario Liberal PartyDeb MatthewsDeb Matthews was elected19167
PaupersMichael Spottiswood54
Libertarian PartyJordan Vanklinken169

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

London West (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
495252244952522493852
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyChris BentleyChris Bentley was elected22610
Green Party of OntarioGary Brown1194
Ontario New Democratic PartyJeff Buchanan10757
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioAli Chahbar14603
Party for People with Special NeedsChris Gupta61
Freedom Party of OntarioTim Hodges300

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

London-Fanshawe (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
342252183422521875165
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyTeresa ArmstrongTeresa Armstrong was elected13953
Freedom Party of OntarioDave Durnin155
IndependentAli Hamadi192
Libertarian PartyTim Harnick320
Green Party of OntarioBassam Lazar852
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioCheryl Miller9075
Ontario Liberal PartyKhalil Ramal9678

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Markham-Unionville (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
37237843723728492232
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyMichael ChanMichael Chan was elected19579
Ontario New Democratic PartyP Choo4575
Green Party of OntarioMyles O'Brien1104
Libertarian PartyAllen Small259
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioShan Thayaparan11720

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Mississauga East-Cooksville (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
339631913396319184330
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyWaseem Ahmed5704
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioZoran Churchin11297
Ontario Liberal PartyDipika DamerlaDipika Damerla was elected15535
Freedom Party of OntarioJonathon Dury177
IndependentWinston Harding199
Green Party of OntarioLloyd Jones934
Paramount Canadians PartyShriya Shah117

Election Result Notes

Note : The incumbent, Tim Peterson, PCP, did not contest the election.

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Mississauga South

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
401791784017917878746
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Vegan Environmental PartyPaul Figueiras165
Freedom Party of OntarioMark Harris236
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioGeoff Janoscik14499
Green Party of OntarioCory Mogk860
Ontario New Democratic PartyAnju Sikka4044
Ontario Liberal PartyCharles SousaCharles Sousa was elected20375

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Mississauga-Brampton South

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
338402423384024293563
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioKeith Foster1247
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioAmarjeet Gill10287
IndependentMasood Khan400
Ontario Liberal PartyAmrit MangatAmrit Mangat was elected15579
Libertarian PartyChristin Milloy691
Ontario New Democratic PartyKaranjit Pandher5420
IndependentWalter Widla216

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Mississauga-Erindale

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4564313445643134104254
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyMichelle Bilek7768
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDavid Brown16294
Green Party of OntarioOtto Casanova853
Freedom Party of OntarioGerald Jackson176
Ontario Liberal PartyHarinder TakharHarinder Takhar was elected20552

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Mississauga-Streetsville (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
360691253606912587297
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyRaed Ayad5494
Ontario Liberal PartyBob DelaneyBob Delaney was elected18591
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioWafik Sunbaty10655
Green Party of OntarioScott Warner1329

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Nepean-Carleton

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
5503719355037193110662
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyRic Dagenais8127
Ontario Liberal PartyDon Dransfield14844
Green Party of OntarioGordon Kubanek1641
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioLisa MacLeodLisa MacLeod was elected29985
Freedom Party of OntarioMarco Rossi217
Libertarian PartyRoger Toutant223

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Newmarket-Aurora (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
453491514534915192231
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyChristina Bisanz16154
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioFrank KleesFrank Klees was elected21425
Green Party of OntarioKristopher Kuysten1256
Ontario New Democratic PartyRobin Wardlaw6514

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Niagara Falls (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
467923084679230895266
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyKim CraitorKim Craitor was elected16794
Libertarian PartyAdam Hyde217
Family Coalition Party of OntarioJohn Jankovic191
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioGeorge Lepp16296
Ontario New Democratic PartyWayne Redekop12304
Green Party of OntarioByrne Smith759
IndependentJeannette Tossounian119
None of the Above PartyTim Tredwell112

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Nickel Belt (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3076296307629662276
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyFrance GélinasFrance Gélinas was elected16876
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioPaula Peroni5625
Green Party of OntarioStephanie-Lynn Russell810
Ontario Liberal PartyTony Ryma7451

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Nipissing (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
306941523069415259481
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioVic FedeliVic Fedeli was elected15381
Ontario New Democratic PartyHenri Giroux5567
Green Party of OntarioScott Haig971
Ontario Liberal PartyCatherine Whiting8775

Election Result Notes

Citation : The incumbent, Monique Smith, Ontario Liberal Party, did not contest the election.

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Northumberland-Quinte West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
484391824843918293720
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Libertarian PartyJeffrey McLarty357
Ontario New Democratic PartyKira Mees8589
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioRob MilliganRob Milligan was elected19279
IndependentRichard Rieger159
Ontario Liberal PartyLou Rinaldi18572
Green Party of OntarioJudy Torrie1483

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Oak Ridges-Markham

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
6448639564486395151959
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Libertarian PartyKarl Boelling1057
Green Party of OntarioTrifon Haitas1569
Ontario Liberal PartyHelena JaczekHelena Jaczek was elected28878
IndependentRuida Lu484
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioFarid Wassef23950
Ontario New Democratic PartyJoe Whitfeld8548

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Oakville (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
451461624514616285971
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Family Coalition Party of OntarioJonathan Banzuela188
Green Party of OntarioAndrew Chlobowski878
Ontario Liberal PartyKevin FlynnKevin Flynn was elected21711
IndependentMike Harris (2010s)498
Freedom Party of OntarioSteve Hunter115
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioLarry Scott17131
Ontario New Democratic PartyLesley Sprague4625

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Oshawa (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
395731623957316289767
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Libertarian PartyMatthew Belanger435
Freedom Party of OntarioBen Fudge147
Green Party of OntarioStacey Leadbetter1035
Ontario Liberal PartyJacquie Menezes6921
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJerry OuelletteJerry Ouellette was elected16719
Ontario New Democratic PartyMike Shields14316

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Ottawa Centre (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
505112905051129094553
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentKristina Chapman309
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioRob Dekker9257
Ontario New Democratic PartyAnil Naidoo14715
Ontario Liberal PartyYasir NaqviYasir Naqvi was elected23646
Green Party of OntarioKevin O'Donnell2184
Communist PartyStuart Ryan160
Libertarian PartyMichael Zeithammel240

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Ottawa South (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
447072224470722287766
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Libertarian PartyJean-Serge Brisson252
Ontario New Democratic PartyWali Farah5988
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJason MacDonald14945
Ontario Liberal PartyDalton McGuintyDalton McGuinty was elected21842
Green Party of OntarioJames Mihaychuk1442
Party for People with Special NeedsJohn Redins238

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Ottawa West-Nepean (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
444321744443217482187
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyWendy Byrne6576
Ontario Liberal PartyBob ChiarelliBob Chiarelli was elected18492
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioRandall Denley17483
Green Party of OntarioAlex Hill1485
Family Coalition Party of OntarioJohn Pacheco396

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Ottawa-Orléans

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
470621794706217989726
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioTanya Gutmanis886
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioAndrew Lister19003
Freedom Party of OntarioDavid McGruer183
Ontario New Democratic PartyDoug McKercher4979
Ontario Liberal PartyPhil McNeelyPhil McNeely was elected21857
Libertarian PartyDavid Paul154

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Ottawa-Vanier (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
380851613808516181712
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioDave Bagler1719
Family Coalition Party of OntarioEmmanuel Houle352
Ontario New Democratic PartyPaul Laliberte-Tipple7466
Ontario Liberal PartyMadeleine MeilleurMadeleine Meilleur was elected19619
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioFred Sherman8929

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Oxford (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
376481233764812376804
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyDorothy Eisen5885
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioErnie HardemanErnie Hardeman was elected20658
Ontario Liberal PartyDavid Hilderley9410
Green Party of OntarioCatherine Stewart-Mott1336
Family Coalition Party of OntarioLeonard Vanderhoeven359

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Parry Sound-Muskoka (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
358991713589917169651
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioNorm MillerNorm Miller was elected19417
Green Party of OntarioMatt Richter3251
Freedom Party of OntarioAndy Stivrins167
Ontario Liberal PartyCindy Waters6537
Ontario New Democratic PartyAlex Zyganiuk6527

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Perth-Wellington (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
370251443702514471629
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioChris Desjardins918
Family Coalition Party of OntarioIrma DeVries627
Ontario New Democratic PartyEllen Papenburg5836
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioRandy PettapieceRandy Pettapiece was elected14845
Freedom Party of OntarioRobby Smink164
Ontario Liberal PartyJohn Wilkinson14635

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Peterborough (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
486582194865821991908
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioGary Beamish1235
Ontario Liberal PartyJeff LealJeff Leal was elected19430
Freedom Party of OntarioAlex Long127
Ontario New Democratic PartyDave Nickle12460
Socialist PartyKenneth Ranney83
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioAlan Wilson15323

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Pickering-Scarborough East

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
390061673900616778835
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyNerissa Cariño6424
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioKevin Gaudet13033
Ontario Liberal PartyTracy MacCharlesTracy MacCharles was elected18201
Green Party of OntarioKevin Smith1096
Libertarian PartyHeath Thomas252

Election Result Notes

Note : The incumbent, Wayne Arthurs, Ontario Liberal Party, did not contest the election.

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Prince Edward-Hastings

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
445031524450315286304
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyLeona Dombrowsky15686
Family Coalition Party of OntarioNeal Ford257
Ontario New Democratic PartySherry Hayes7379
Green Party of OntarioTreat Hull2049
Libertarian PartyAndrew Skinner201
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioTodd Smith (ON)Todd Smith (ON) was elected18816
People First Republican Party of OntarioTrueman Tuck115

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Renfrew-Nispissing-Pembroke (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
389851073898510774191
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyBrian Dougherty4277
Green Party of OntarioKyle Jones574
Ontario Liberal PartyJohn O'Leary6231
Ontario Provincial Confederation of Regions PartyMurray Reid309
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJohn YakabuskiJohn Yakabuski was elected27594

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Richmond Hill (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
384542163845421691010
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioBrian Chamberlain1268
Libertarian PartyTamas Demjen394
Ontario New Democratic PartyAdam DeVita4987
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioVic Gupta13763
Ontario Liberal PartyReza MoridiReza Moridi was elected18042

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Sarnia-Lambton (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
405001994050019978646
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioBob BaileyBob Bailey was elected19570
Ontario Liberal PartyStephanie Barry8819
IndependentAndy Bruziewicz1077
Libertarian PartyAndrew Falby160
Green Party of OntarioJason Vermette567
Ontario New Democratic PartyBrian White10307

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Sault Ste. Marie (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
293141472931414759698
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Family Coalition Party of OntarioMatthew Hunt172
Green Party of OntarioLuke Macmichael519
Ontario Liberal PartyDavid OraziettiDavid Orazietti was elected16109
Ontario New Democratic PartyCelia Ross9037
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJib Turner3477

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Scarborough Centre (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
313881803138818070958
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Freedom Party of OntarioDavid Driver301
Ontario Liberal PartyBrad DuguidBrad Duguid was elected16142
Ontario New Democratic PartyKathleen Mathurin6876
Green Party of OntarioJeff Mole558
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioCarol Williams7511

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Scarborough Southwest (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
330771553307715569553
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyLorenzo BerardinettiLorenzo Berardinetti was elected14585
Freedom Party of OntarioCaroline Blanco-Ruibal250
Ontario New Democratic PartyBruce Budd10404
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMike Chopowick7061
Green Party of OntarioRobin McKim777

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Scarborough-Agincourt (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
318162463181624673583
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Paramount Canadians PartyPriya Ahuja209
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioLiang Chen10222
Ontario New Democratic PartyPaul Choi5017
Libertarian PartyDouglas McLarty656
Green Party of OntarioPauline Thompson722
Freedom Party of OntarioSabrina Wall83
Ontario Liberal PartySoo WongSoo Wong was elected14907

Election Result Notes

Note : The incumbent, Gerry Phillips, Ontario Liberal Party, did not contest the election.

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Scarborough-Guildwood (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
318942233189422367408
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Libertarian PartySam Apelbaum407
Ontario Liberal PartyMargarett BestMargarett Best was elected15607
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioGary Ellis9137
Freedom Party of OntarioMatthew Oliver136
Green Party of OntarioNaoshad Pochkhanawala413
Ontario New Democratic PartyLorri Urban6194

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Scarborough-Rouge River

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
363902153639021585338
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyBas BalkissoonBas Balkissoon was elected15237
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioKen Kim6837
Libertarian PartyFelix Liao457
Family Coalition Party of OntarioRaphael Rosch166
Ontario New Democratic PartyNeethan Shan13088
Green Party of OntarioGeorge Singh455
Freedom Party of OntarioDaniel Walker150

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Simcoe North (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
454701424547014289474
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioGarfield DunlopGarfield Dunlop was elected25081
Ontario Liberal PartyFred Larsen10191
Ontario New Democratic PartyDoris Middleton7710
Green Party of OntarioPeter Stubbins2488

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Simcoe-Grey (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
466391664663916697272
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyDonna Kenwell10404
Ontario New Democratic PartyDavid Matthews6839
Green Party of OntarioMike Schreiner4057
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJim Wilson (ON, 1990s-2010s)Jim Wilson (ON, 1990s-2010s) was elected25339

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

St. Catharines (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
426951884269518884078
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioSandie Bellows15461
Ontario Liberal PartyJim BradleyJim Bradley was elected17166
Family Coalition Party of OntarioChris Clarke191
Ontario New Democratic PartyIrene Lowell8624
Green Party of OntarioJennifer Mooradian1066
Canadians' Choice PartyJon Radick62
Freedom Party of OntarioDave Unrau57
Communist PartySaleh Waziruddin68

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

St. Paul's (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
428971774289717785451
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyEric HoskinsEric Hoskins was elected25048
Ontario New Democratic PartyDavid Hynes7124
Libertarian PartyJohn Kittredge335
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioChristine McGirr8972
Socialist PartyKeith Pinto83
Freedom Party of OntarioMike Rita86
Northern Ontario Heritage PartyDavid Vallance69
Green Party of OntarioJudith Van Veldhuysen1180

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Stormont-Dundas-South Glengarry (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
388442053884420575975
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Libertarian PartyDarcy Donnelly396
Ontario New Democratic PartyElaine MacDonald8021
Ontario Liberal PartyMark MacDonald8413
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJim McDonellJim McDonell was elected21463
Green Party of OntarioJustin Reist551

Election Result Notes

Note : The incumbent, Jim Brownell, Ontario Liberal Party, did not contest the election.

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Sudbury (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
324171123241711265130
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyRick BartolucciRick Bartolucci was elected13735
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioGerry Labelle4400
Ontario New Democratic PartyPaul Loewenberg13204
Family Coalition Party of OntarioCarita Marketos164
IndependentJ Popescu44
Green Party of OntarioPat Rogerson870

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Thornhill (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
448962394489623999517
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Libertarian PartyGene Balfour623
Green Party of OntarioStephanie Duncan756
Ontario Liberal PartyBernie Farber18373
Freedom Party of OntarioErin Gorman149
Ontario New Democratic PartyCindy Hackelberg4024
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioPeter ShurmanPeter Shurman was elected20971

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Thunder Bay-Atikokan (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
2648098264809854443
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioFred Gilbert5815
Ontario New Democratic PartyMary Kozorys9881
Ontario Liberal PartyBill MauroBill Mauro was elected10319
IndependentMarvin McMenemy86
Green Party of OntarioJonathan Milnes379

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Thunder Bay-Superior North (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
2614297261429757027
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentTony Gallo133
Ontario Liberal PartyMichael GravelleMichael Gravelle was elected11765
Green Party of OntarioScot Kyle555
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioAnthony Leblanc4578
Ontario New Democratic PartySteve Mantis9111

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Timiskaming-Cochrane (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
2520591252059150554
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioRandy Aulbrook5337
Ontario Liberal PartyDenis Bonin6532
Northern Ontario Heritage PartyGerry Courville391
Green Party of OntarioTina Danese312
Ontario New Democratic PartyJohn VanthofJohn Vanthof was elected12633

Election Result Notes

Note : The incumbent, David Ramsay, Ontario Liberal Party, did not contest the election.

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Timmins-James Bay

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
2320583232058349723
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyGilles Bisson (ON)Gilles Bisson (ON) was elected11479
Freedom Party of OntarioRobert Neron108
Green Party of OntarioAngela Plant233
Ontario Liberal PartyLeonard Rickard2870
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioAl Spacek8515

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Trinity-Spadina

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4690620546906205109565
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Party for People with Special NeedsDanish Ahmed139
Socialist PartyGuy Fogel117
Green Party of OntarioTim Grant2415
Ontario New Democratic PartyRosario MarcheseRosario Marchese was elected19870
Party for Human Rights in OntarioAraba Ocran-Caesar88
Ontario Liberal PartySarah Thomson18731
Freedom Party of OntarioSilvio Ursomarzo126
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMike Yen5420

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Vaughan

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4936740649367406121154
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario New Democratic PartyPaul Donofrio5594
Libertarian PartyPaolo Fabrizio929
Green Party of OntarioBrendan Frye694
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioTony Genco15420
Ontario Provincial Confederation of Regions PartyTerry Marino169
Reform Party of OntarioDavid Natale218
IndependentSavino Quatela169
Ontario Liberal PartyGreg SorbaraGreg Sorbara was elected26174

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Welland (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
437232484372324885141
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of OntarioDonna Cridland1005
Ontario New Democratic PartyCindy ForsterCindy Forster was elected19527
Libertarian PartyDonna-Lynne Hamilton505
Ontario Liberal PartyBenoit Mercier8638
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioDomenic Ursini14048

Election Result Notes

Note : The incumbent, Peter Kormos, NDP, did not contest the election.

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Wellington-Halton Hills (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
422441374224413782926
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioTed ArnottTed Arnott was elected23495
Green Party of OntarioRaymond Dartsch1309
Ontario New Democratic PartyDale Hamilton6106
Ontario Liberal PartyMoya Johnson11334

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Whitby-Oshawa

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
5086215450862154102672
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioChristine ElliottChristine Elliott was elected24499
Green Party of OntarioBradley Gibson1139
Party for People with Special NeedsDan King211
Ontario Liberal PartyElizabeth Roy16988
Ontario New Democratic PartyMaret Sadem-Thompson7865
Freedom Party of OntarioDouglas Thom160

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Willowdale (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
432392034323920395694
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioVince Agovino14528
Ontario New Democratic PartyAlexander Brown5556
Freedom Party of OntarioAmy Brown297
Green Party of OntarioMichael Vettese874
Ontario Liberal PartyDavid ZimmerDavid Zimmer was elected21984

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Windsor West (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
341982133419821382773
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioTodd Branch8476
Ontario New Democratic PartyHelmi Charif10544
Green Party of OntarioChad Durocher1051
Ontario Liberal PartyTeresa PiruzzaTeresa Piruzza was elected14127

Election Result Notes

Note : The incumbent, Sandra Pupatello, Ontario Liberal Party, did not contest the election.

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Windsor-Tecumseh (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
372312223723122283807
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Libertarian PartyDan Dominato476
Ontario Liberal PartyDwight DuncanDwight Duncan was elected15946
Green Party of OntarioJustin Levesque830
Ontario New Democratic PartyAndrew McAvoy12228
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioRobert Verteuil7751

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

York Centre (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
323953253239532571531
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Libertarian PartyDavid Epstein846
Ontario New Democratic PartyJohn Fagan4579
Ontario Liberal PartyMonte KwinterMonte Kwinter was elected14694
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioMichael Mostyn11506
IndependentJeff Pancer127
Green Party of OntarioYuriy Shevyryov535
Freedom Party of OntarioRon Tal108

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

York South-Weston (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
30987223098722769580
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ontario Liberal PartyLaura AlbaneseLaura Albanese was elected13805
Freedom Party of OntarioEric Compton151
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioLan Daniel3441
Ontario New Democratic PartyPaul Ferreira13071
Green Party of OntarioKeith Jarrett474
None of the Above PartyMark Radejewsky45

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

York West (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
226881702268817058255
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentScott Aitchison89
Freedom Party of OntarioKayla Baptiste107
None of the Above PartyLeland Cornell114
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioKarlene Nation2735
Ontario New Democratic PartyTom Rakocevic7901
Green Party of OntarioJoseph Rini287
Ontario Liberal PartyMario SergioMario Sergio was elected11455

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

York-Simcoe (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
386971833869718390599
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Freedom Party of OntarioMark Harrison201
Green Party of OntarioMeade Helman1479
Libertarian PartyCraig Hodgins489
Progressive Conservative Party of OntarioJulia MunroJulia Munro was elected20425
Ontario Liberal PartyGloria Reszler9496
Ontario New Democratic PartyMegan Tay6607

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1