2014 Quebec Election

Overview

The 2014 Quebec Election was held on April 7th, 2014.

Result

Parti Libéral du Québec won the most seats in the election

Held on

April 7th, 2014

Number of Electoral Districts

125

Fixed Date

No

  • Results
  • Districts
  • Charts
  • Legislature

Result

Total ElectorsValid BallotsValid VotesInvalid VotesTurnout Rate
6,012,7104,232,2624,232,26262,16470.39%
PartyCandidatesSeats Won% of Seats Won% of Vote
Parti Libéral du Québec1257056.00%41.52%
Parti québécois1243024.00%25.38%
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François Legault1222217.60%23.05%
Québec Solidaire12432.40%7.63%
Parti Nul2400%0.18%
Parti marxiste-léniniste du Québec2400%0.05%
Québec - Révolution Démocratique100%0.00%
Union Citoyenne du Québec/ Québec Citizens' Union100%0.00%
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of Quebec4400%0.55%
Parti Unité Nationale300%0.01%
Parti indépendantiste100%0.00%
Mon Pays Le Québec600%0.01%
Indépendant1100%0.36%
Équipe Autonomiste500%0.01%
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du Québec11600%0.73%
Parti Conservateur du Québec post 20095900%0.39%
Parti Équitable500%0.04%
Parti de Sans Parti500%0.03%
Bloc Pot1400%0.06%

Additional information for Québec Solidaire

Party Founding : Québec solidaire resulted from the merger of the Union des forces progressistes party and the Option citoyenne political movement. The merger was ratified by members of these organizations in late 2005, and a founding convention held in February of 2006.

Founded in 2002, the Union des forces progressistes party was a merger of the Rassemblement pour une alternative progressiste, the Socialist Democratic Party, and the Communist Party of Québec.

Option citoyenne movement was launched with a predominantly female membership in May 2004. After touring Québec in the summer of 2004, Option citoyenne’s membership mushroomed, and its first Québec-wide meeting was held in November 2004.

Note : Option Nationale merged into the party in 2017.

Citation : https://www.journaldemontreal.com/2018/08/31/portrait-de-candidate--une-solidaire-en-terre-liberale

Additional information for Parti marxiste-léniniste du Québec

Party Founding : The Parti marxiste-léniniste du Québec or PMLQ (in English: Marxist-Leninist Party of Quebec) is the Quebec branch of the Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada. It ran candidates in Quebec general elections in 1973 and 1981 and in the late 1980s and 1990s ran candidates under other names such as the Parti communiste du Québec (marxiste-léniniste), Parti marxiste-léniniste (Québec). It ran candidates under its traditional name in the 2003, 2007 and 2008 Quebec elections.

Sources : http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Parti_marxiste%E2%80%93l%C3%A9niniste_du_Qu%C3%A9bec

Additional information for Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du Québec

Note : While its formal name is Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du Québec, it is sometimes in the official records as simply Option Nationale, a name used widely on its website.

Citation : https://opnat.quebec/
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Option_nationale

Note : Merged into Québec solidaire in 2017.

Citation : https://www.journaldemontreal.com/2018/08/31/portrait-de-candidate--une-solidaire-en-terre-liberale

Additional information for Parti Conservateur du Québec post 2009

Note : Party formed in 2009. Contested the 2014 election as Équipe Adrien Pouliot - Parti conservateur du Québec after Pouliot became leader in 2013.

Citation : https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Conservative_Party_of_Quebec_(2009%E2%80%93present)

Legislature Composition

Seats Won by Political Parties

Vote Share by Political Parties

Seats Share by Political Parties

Quebec

ABITIBI-EST

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
206265252062652533638
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecGuy BourgeoisGuy Bourgeois was elected8476
Québec SolidaireValérie Dufour1469
Parti québécoisÉlizabeth Larouche6317
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultSylvain Martel3927
Parti Conservateur du Québec post 2009Maxym Perron-Tellier202
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecRichard Trudel235

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

ABITIBI-OUEST

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
219474682194746835382
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecSerge Bastien7615
Québec SolidaireGhislaine Camirand1354
Parti québécoisFrançois GENDRONFrançois GENDRON was elected9267
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultNadia Racine3084
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecGrégory Vézeau627

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

ANJOU-LOUIS-RIEL

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
315884543158845443718
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultRichard Campeau5315
Parti québécoisYasmina Chouakari7326
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecRaphaël Couture147
Québec SolidaireMarlène Lessard2448
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecAnnibal Teclou303
Parti Libéral du QuébecLise ThériaultLise Thériault was elected16049

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

ARGENTEUIL

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
305274433052744344931
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireClotilde Bertrand1395
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultNicole Chouinard7212
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecSamuel Cloutier112
Mon Pays Le QuébecSerge Dupré51
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecRouge Lefebvre370
Parti québécoisRoland Richer9711
Parti Libéral du QuébecYves St-DenisYves St-Denis was elected11676

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

ARTHABASKA

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
426346204263462059032
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecLuc Dastous12881
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecFrançois Fillion385
Parti Conservateur du Québec post 2009Jean Landry475
Québec SolidaireChristine Letendre2222
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultSylvie RoySylvie Roy was elected19393
Parti québécoisGaëtan St-Arnaud7278

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

BEAUCE-NORD

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
309732683097326842229
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Conservateur du Québec post 2009Eric Couture432
Parti Libéral du QuébecJosé Couture11535
Québec SolidaireMathieu Dumont887
Parti québécoisOlivier Pouliot-Audet2128
IndépendantBenoît Roy125
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultAndré SpénardAndré Spénard was elected15761
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecLorenzo Tessier-Moreau105

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

BELLECHASSE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
321533163215331643158
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Conservateur du Québec post 2009Patrice Aubin378
Québec SolidaireBenoit Comeau865
Parti québécoisLinda Goupil4283
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultStéphanie Lachance10668
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecMathilde Lefebvre116
Parti Libéral du QuébecDominique VienDominique Vien was elected15843

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

BERTRAND

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
407945594079455958161
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisClaude CousineauClaude Cousineau was elected15232
Parti NulPatrick Dubé305
Parti Libéral du QuébecIsabelle Leblond10892
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecDiane Massicotte199
Québec SolidaireLucie Mayer3070
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultRobert Milot10985
IndépendantMario Roy111

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

BLAINVILLE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
444498684444986858968
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecMarie-Claude Collin13118
Parti québécoisGyslaine Desrosiers13046
Parti Conservateur du Québec post 2009Jean Fournier312
Québec SolidaireAnnie Giguère2898
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultMario LaframboiseMario Laframboise was elected15075

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

BONAVENTURE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
249022222490222236179
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecDamien Arsenault10508
Québec SolidairePatricia Chartier1540
Parti NulPatrick Dubois283
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultJean-Marc Landry1061
Parti québécoisSylvain RoySylvain Roy was elected11380
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecLouis-Patrick St-Pierre130

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

BORDUAS

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
427827274278272756663
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisPierre Duchesne14232
Québec SolidaireJean Falardeau3678
Parti Conservateur du Québec post 2009Gilbert Gour225
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultSimon Jolin-BarretteSimon Jolin-Barrette was elected14331
Parti indépendantisteMichel Lepage126
Parti Libéral du QuébecJean Murray9944
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecMarc-Olivier Siouï246

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

BOURASSA-SAUVÉ

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
296065522960655247769
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecAdam Aberra351
Bloc PotJean-François Brunet214
Parti Libéral du QuébecRita de SantisRita de Santis was elected17905
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultFabrizio Del Fabbro3624
Québec SolidaireClaude Généreux1747
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecFélix Luthu119
Parti québécoisLeila Mahiout5646

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

BROME-MISSISQUOI

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
406836234068362356480
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisRené Beauregard8281
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultFrançois Lemay11349
Parti Libéral du QuébecPierre ParadisPierre Paradis was elected18103
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecNicolas Pépin199
Québec SolidaireBenoit Van Caloen2751

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

CHAMPLAIN

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
347356423473564248978
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecPierre AugerPierre Auger was elected11615
Parti québécoisNoëlla Champagne10481
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultAndrew D'Amours10569
Québec SolidaireLucie Favreau1848
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecNicolas Lavigne-Lefebvre222

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

CHARLEVOIX–CÔTE-DE-BEAUPRÉ

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
371244723712447251165
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireJean-Yves Bernard1539
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultIan Latrémouille9682
Parti québécoisPauline Marois12201
Parti Conservateur du Québec post 2009Chantal Mélançon332
Parti Libéral du QuébecCaroline SimardCaroline Simard was elected13083
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecFrançois Thériault287

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

CHAUVEAU

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
432695604326956057651
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireJean Bernheim1617
Parti Libéral du QuébecBernard Chartier12940
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultGérard DeltellGérard Deltell was elected22679
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecSophie Leblanc289
Parti Conservateur du Québec post 2009Julie Plamondon455
Parti québécoisChristian Robitaille5289

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

CHICOUTIMI

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
326095563260955646993
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisStéphane BédardStéphane Bédard was elected11245
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultJean-François Doyon5691
Québec SolidaireRéjean Godin2105
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecPhilippe Gosselin327
Parti Libéral du QuébecMichel Mallette9640
IndépendantMarc Pettersen3601

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

CHOMEDEY

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
419103524191035258464
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisJean Cooke4816
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultCarlie Dejoie4658
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecBrendan Edge347
Bloc PotEmily Gagnon191
Parti Libéral du QuébecGuy OuelletteGuy Ouellette was elected30604
Québec SolidaireLise-Anne Rhéaume1164
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecPatrick Simard130

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

CÔTE-DU-SUD

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
347773983477739850550
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti NulRenaud Blais347
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultMireille Caron8093
Québec SolidaireSimon Côté1910
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecJoël Leblanc-Lavoie158
Parti Conservateur du Québec post 2009Gaétan Mercier272
Parti Libéral du QuébecNorbert MorinNorbert Morin was elected17348
Parti québécoisAndré Simard6649

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

CRÉMAZIE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
344644853446448546596
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultSylvain Bessette4731
Parti québécoisDiane De Courcy10892
Québec SolidaireAndré Frappier4726
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecGabrielle Ladouceur-Despins227
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecVirginia Leurent-Bonnevie448
Parti Libéral du QuébecMarie MontpetitMarie Montpetit was elected13440

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

D'ARCY-MCGEE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
292811842928118440892
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecDavid BirnbaumDavid Birnbaum was elected26983
Québec SolidaireSuzanne Dufresne604
Parti québécoisEliane Pion524
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultElizabeth Smart716
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecAbraham Weizfeld454

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

DEUX-MONTAGNES

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
347447053474470547612
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireDuncan Cameron2326
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecLouis-Félix Cauchon233
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultBenoit CharetteBenoit Charette was elected11868
Parti québécoisDaniel Goyer11107
Parti Libéral du QuébecLuc Leclerc8913
Parti ÉquitableAlec Ware297

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

DUBUC

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
277554962775549640081
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecAriane Belva285
Québec SolidaireMarie-Lise Chrétien-Pineault1494
Parti québécoisJean-Marie Claveau8919
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultClaudie Emond5240
Parti Libéral du QuébecSerge SimardSerge Simard was elected11386
IndépendantPascal Tremblay431

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

DUPLESSIS

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
222814742228147438784
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireJacques Gélineau1502
Parti Libéral du QuébecLaurence Méthot8513
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultChristine Pinard2898
Parti québécoisLorraine RichardLorraine Richard was elected8910
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecYan Rivard458

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

FABRE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
373824403738244048972
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecGilles OuimetGilles Ouimet was elected20614
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecBernard Paré181
Québec SolidaireMarie-Claire Rochers-Lamarche2122
Parti québécoisFrançois-Gycelain Rocque7798
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultChristopher Skeete6667

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

GASPÉ

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
192682101926821030850
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti NulCatherine Beau-Ferron255
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultYvan Blanchard1192
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecFrédérick DeRoy194
Québec SolidaireDaniel Leboeuf989
Parti québécoisGaetan LelièvreGaetan Lelièvre was elected10026
Parti Conservateur du Québec post 2009Christian Rioux99
Parti Libéral du QuébecAnnie St-Onge6513

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

GATINEAU

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
371084673710846757670
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecAlexandre Deschênes146
Québec SolidaireAlexis Harvey2255
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultAndré Paradis5198
Parti québécoisCédric Sarault6497
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecMarcel Vaive160
Parti Libéral du QuébecStéphanie ValléeStéphanie Vallée was elected22852

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

GOUIN

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
316923853169238543831
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecCheraquie Auguste-Constant5642
Parti NulMarc Boulanger351
Québec SolidaireFrançoise DavidFrançoise David was elected16155
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultPaul Franche2748
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecOlivier Lacelle358
Parti québécoisLouise Mailloux6438

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

GRANBY

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
347654403476544050650
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecJocelyn Beaudoin179
Québec SolidaireAndré Beauregard1565
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultFrançois BonnardelFrançois Bonnardel was elected18441
Parti NulStéphane Deschamps281
Parti québécoisJoanne Lalumière7630
Parti Libéral du QuébecPascal Proulx6669

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

GROULX

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
414076354140763557216
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti NulJonathan Davis493
Parti québécoisMartine Desjardins12424
Parti Libéral du QuébecVicki Emard12520
Québec SolidaireSylvie Giguère2810
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecAlain Marginean384
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultClaude SurprenantClaude Surprenant was elected12776

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

HULL

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
330135323301353252542
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisGilles Aubé7209
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultJean Citegetse3609
Parti Libéral du QuébecMaryse GaudreaultMaryse Gaudreault was elected18213
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecGabriel Girard Bernier146
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecEid Harb189
Québec SolidaireBenoit Renaud3647

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

IBERVILLE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
325346523253465246739
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisMarie Bouillé10249
Québec SolidaireMyriam-Zaa Normandin2283
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultClaire SamsonClaire Samson was elected11135
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecClaude Savard265
Parti Libéral du QuébecChantal Tremblay8602

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

ÎLES-DE-LA-MADELEINE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
82639682639610855
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecDavid Boudreau46
Parti Libéral du QuébecGermain ChevarieGermain Chevarie was elected4137
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultMario-Michel Jomphe262
Québec SolidaireNatalia Porowska499
Parti québécoisJeannine Richard3319

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

JACQUES-CARTIER

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
360831333608313344612
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireJean-François Belley855
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultDenis Deguire2128
Parti québécoisLaurence Desroches1079
Parti Conservateur du Québec post 2009Louis-Charles Fortier232
Parti Libéral du QuébecGeoffrey KelleyGeoffrey Kelley was elected30823
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecJames Maynard966

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

JEANNE-MANCE_VIGER

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
343893943438939448925
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireStéphanie Charpentier1154
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecGarnet Colly73
Parti québécoisJoanie Harnois2956
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecMelissa Miscione379
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultMario Parent2820
Parti Libéral du QuébecFilomena RotirotiFilomena Rotiroti was elected27007

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

JOHNSON

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
377687553776875557123
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisYves-François Blanchet11768
Québec SolidaireFrançois Desrochers2365
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecMagali Doucet304
Parti NulSébastien Gauthier502
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultAndré LamontagneAndré Lamontagne was elected13621
Parti Conservateur du Québec post 2009Benoit Lussier262
Parti Libéral du QuébecBrigitte Mercier8946

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

JOLIETTE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
394258043942580457591
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Conservateur du Québec post 2009Mikey Colangelo Lauzon220
Parti Libéral du QuébecRobert Corriveau7681
Parti québécoisVéronique HivonVéronique Hivon was elected17477
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultDenise Larouche10671
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecSylvain Legault510
Québec SolidaireFlavie Trudel2866

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

JONQUIÈRE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
309937383099373845648
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecNicolas Beaulieu326
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultMélanie Boucher7318
Québec SolidaireRéjean Dumais1608
Parti québécoisSylvain GaudreaultSylvain Gaudreault was elected13487
Parti Libéral du QuébecTommy Pageau8254

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

L'ASSOMPTION

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
379106663791066652567
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecJean-Marc Bergevin5057
Québec SolidaireSylvain Fournier2198
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecGabriel Gauthier226
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultFrançois LegaultFrançois Legault was elected18719
Parti québécoisPierre Paquette11541
Parti Conservateur du Québec post 2009Charles-Étienne Raynault169

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

LA PELTRIE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
424934734249347355695
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecÉric Belleau274
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultÉric CaireÉric Caire was elected21386
Parti québécoisPaule Desgagnés4281
Équipe AutonomisteCamille Dion-Garneau185
Parti Libéral du QuébecFrance Gagnon14362
Québec SolidaireAlexandre Jobin-Lawler1444
Parti Conservateur du Québec post 2009Thomas Pouliot561

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

LA PINIÈRE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
445255204452552060247
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecGaétan BarretteGaétan Barrette was elected25955
Québec SolidaireJohane Beaupré1728
Parti Conservateur du Québec post 2009Sebastien Fernandez256
IndépendantFatima Houda-Pepin10452
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultJin Kim5600
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecFrançois Létourneau-Prézeau534

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

LABELLE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
305725623057256247641
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireGabriel Dagenais2457
Parti Libéral du QuébecChristian Lacroix7651
Parti québécoisSylvain PagéSylvain Pagé was elected13806
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultCedrick Remy-Quevedo6447
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecPhilippe Richard-Léonard211

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

LAVAL-DES-RAPIDES

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
381895933818959354691
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultVincent Bolduc6552
Parti québécoisLéo Bureau-Blouin11902
Québec SolidaireNicolas Chatel-Launay2151
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecLéo McKenna516
Parti Libéral du QuébecSaul PoloSaul Polo was elected16880
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecDavid Voyer188

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

LAVIOLETTE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
236263852362638535771
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisAndré Beaudoin5492
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecJean-Paul Bédard52
Parti Libéral du QuébecJulie BouletJulie Boulet was elected12422
Québec SolidaireJean-François Dubois1104
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultSylvain Gauthier4432
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecGabriel-Olivier Massicotte124

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

LÉVIS

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
348963963489639646785
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecNicolas Belley252
Parti Unité NationalePaul Biron107
Québec SolidaireYv Bonnier Viger2147
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultChristian DubéChristian Dubé was elected14131
Parti québécoisSylvie Girard5797
Parti Conservateur du Québec post 2009Sébastien Roy274
Parti Libéral du QuébecSimon Turmel12188

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

LOUIS-HÉBERT

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
372343203723432044887
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultMario Asselin9650
Parti Conservateur du Québec post 2009Dany Bergeron310
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecPatrick Côté266
Parti québécoisPatrice Dallaire6841
Parti Libéral du QuébecSam HamadSam Hamad was elected18327
Québec SolidairePascal Minville1840

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

MARGUERITE-BOURGEOYS

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
374574283745742852371
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultZoubir Bouchaala3711
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecMyriam Drouin177
Québec SolidaireAlexandre Emond1508
Parti québécoisRichard Leboeuf-McGregor5191
Parti Libéral du QuébecRobert PoetiRobert Poeti was elected26251
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecStéphanie Stevenson619

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

MASKINONGÉ

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
348024813480248147793
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecDany Brien154
Québec SolidaireLinda Delmé2013
Parti québécoisPatrick Lahaie8739
Parti Libéral du QuébecMarc PlanteMarc Plante was elected13658
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultMartin Poisson9846
Parti ÉquitableLaurence Requilé119
Mon Pays Le QuébecFrançois-Xavier Richmond35
Parti NulJimmy Thibodeau238

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

MASSON

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
345118273451182750840
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecPierre-Alexandre Bugeaud289
Parti Libéral du QuébecWenet Féné5869
Parti québécoisDiane Gadoury Hamelin12701
Parti Conservateur du Québec post 2009Eric Giroux249
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultMathieu LemayMathieu Lemay was elected13235
Québec SolidaireJoëlle St-Pierre2168

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

MATANE-MATAPÉDIA

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
294744532947445347356
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisPascal BérubéPascal Bérubé was elected18025
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultYann Gobeil-Nadon3019
Parti Libéral du QuébecDave Gravel6712
Québec SolidaireGérald Tremblay (2010s)1511
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecJoëlle Vadeboncoeur Harrison207

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

MÉGANTIC

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
265743812657438138589
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecÉvelyne Beaudin236
Parti Libéral du QuébecGhislain BolducGhislain Bolduc was elected10840
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultPierre-Luc Boulanger6078
Parti québécoisIsabelle Hallé7879
Québec SolidaireLudovick Nadeau1541

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

MERCIER

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
286393602863936040052
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultAlain Clavet2400
Bloc PotHate's Deslandes189
IndépendantRoger Hughes129
Québec SolidaireAmir KhadirAmir Khadir was elected13228
Parti québécoisSylvie Legault5872
Parti Libéral du QuébecRichard Sagala6593
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecMartin Servant228

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

MIRABEL

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
416898724168987260386
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisDenise Beaudoin14290
Parti Libéral du QuébecIsmaël Boisvert8068
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultSylvie D'AmoursSylvie D16359
Québec SolidaireMylène Jaccoud2543
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecCurtis Jean-Louis200
Parti Conservateur du Québec post 2009Andre Linskiy229

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

MONT-ROYAL

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
290982612909826143154
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecPierre ArcandPierre Arcand was elected23297
Parti québécoisAudrey Beauséjour1603
Parti Conservateur du Québec post 2009Hélène Floch161
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecDarryl Giraud526
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecDiane Johnston51
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultJamilla Leboeuf2020
Québec SolidaireRoy Semak1440

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

MONTARVILLE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
428055054280550552071
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecJacques Gendron13392
Québec SolidaireJean Marc Ostiguy2845
Parti québécoisSimon Prévost11268
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultNathalie RoyNathalie Roy was elected14999
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecAnthony van Duyse301

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula S
District Magnitude 1

NELLIGAN

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
454242844542428458147
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisLouis-David Bénard3153
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultAlbert Bitton4303
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecCharles Bourassa1060
Parti Libéral du QuébecMartin CoiteuxMartin Coiteux was elected36494
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecFrançois Landry245
Parti Conservateur du Québec post 2009Trevor Pinto169

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

NICOLET-BÉCANCOUR

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
289005102890051039638
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireMarc Dion2290
Parti québécoisJean-René Dubois6433
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecMarjolaine Lachapelle638
Parti Conservateur du Québec post 2009Guillaume Laquerre333
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultDonald MartelDonald Martel was elected11168
Parti Libéral du QuébecDenis Vallée8038

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

NOTRE-DAME-DE-GRÂCE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
291551922915519240476
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireAnnick Desjardins2164
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecRachel Hoffman78
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultNoah Sidel1649
Parti québécoisOlivier Sirard1610
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecAlex Tyrrell1318
Parti Libéral du QuébecKathleen WeilKathleen Weil was elected22336

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

ORFORD

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
296132872961338741195
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultMarc-Alexandre Bourget6227
Parti québécoisMichel Breton7767
Parti Libéral du QuébecPierre ReidPierre Reid was elected13055
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecDenis Spick273
Québec SolidairePatricia Tremblay2291

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

PAPINEAU

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
364044553640445557999
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecJonathan Beauchamp309
Parti NulChristine Gagné498
Parti Libéral du QuébecAlexandre IracaAlexandre Iraca was elected18330
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultRené Langelier5860
Parti québécoisJean-François Primeau8975
Québec SolidaireMarc Sarazin2432

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

PONTIAC

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
338703223387032250103
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecAndré FortinAndré Fortin was elected25659
Parti marxiste-léniniste du QuébecLouis Lang131
Québec SolidaireCharmain Levy2157
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultMichel Mongeon3026
Parti québécoisMaryse Vaillières-Murray2897

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

PORTNEUF

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
308513693085136941239
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Conservateur du Québec post 2009Daniel Beaulieu391
Québec SolidaireCatherine Côté1209
Parti québécoisHugues Genois4525
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecStéphanie Grimard227
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultJacques Marcotte11720
Parti Libéral du QuébecMichel MatteMichel Matte was elected12779

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

RENÉ-LÉVESQUE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
200514042005140434459
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecNicolas Boivin Ringuette207
Québec SolidaireMarie-Pierre Clavette1297
Parti québécoisMarjolain DufourMarjolain Dufour was elected11029
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultMarie-Christine Fortin-Morand3152
Parti Libéral du QuébecMichel Levesque4366

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

REPENTIGNY

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
385056313850563151484
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireOlivier Huard2490
Parti Conservateur du Québec post 2009Pierre Lacombe204
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultLise LavalléeLise Lavallée was elected13889
Parti québécoisScott McKay12941
Parti Libéral du QuébecRobert Nantel8721
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecChristian Strasbourg260

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

RIMOUSKI

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
296374262963742644687
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecPierre Beaudoin327
Québec SolidaireMarie-Neige Besner4851
Bloc PotTom-Henri Cyr138
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultSteven Fleurent3186
Parti NulPier-Luc Gagnon219
Parti Libéral du QuébecPierre Huot8888
Parti québécoisHarold LebelHarold Lebel was elected12028

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

RIVIÈRE-DU-LOUP--TÉMISCOUATA

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
349864943498649450688
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecJean D'AmourJean D18086
Québec SolidaireLouis Gagnon2129
Parti québécoisMichel Legacé8378
Parti de Sans PartiFrank Malenfant354
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecÉtienne Massé245
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultCharles Roy5794

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

ROBERVAL

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
322923423229234245143
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti de Sans PartiJulie Boucher237
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecLuc-Antoine Cauchon218
Parti Libéral du QuébecPhilippe CouillardPhilippe Couillard was elected17816
Québec SolidaireGuillaume Néron1018
Parti québécoisDenis Trottier10764
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultFrançois Truchon2239

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

ROUSSEAU

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
399687623996876263181
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultClaude Charette14667
Québec SolidaireFrancois Lépine2548
Parti québécoisNicolas MarceauNicolas Marceau was elected15480
Parti Libéral du QuébecMario Racette6911
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecChantal St-Onge362

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

ROUYN-NORANDA__TÉMISCAMINGUE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
280256222802562244587
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecLuc BlanchetteLuc Blanchette was elected10644
Parti québécoisGilles Chapadeau9034
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecGhislain Dallaire269
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultBernard Flebus4839
Québec SolidaireGuy Leclerc3239

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

SAINT-HYACINTHE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
404539234045392357803
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecLouise Arpin11701
Parti Conservateur du Québec post 2009Simon Labbé304
Québec SolidaireDanielle Pelland2806
Parti québécoisÉmilien Pelletier12023
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecÉric Pothier374
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultChantal SoucyChantal Soucy was elected13245

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

SAINT-JEAN

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
415769214157692159296
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecJade Bossé-Bélanger386
Parti Libéral du QuébecMarie-Josée Denis11845
Parti Conservateur du Québec post 2009Maryse Grenier243
Québec SolidaireCarole Lusignan2693
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultSerge Tremblay12923
Parti québécoisDave TurcotteDave Turcotte was elected13486

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

SAINT-JÉROME

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
370746403707464056077
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultPatrice Charbonneau11685
Parti Libéral du QuébecArmand Dubois7400
Québec SolidaireVincent Lemay-Thivierge3991
Parti Conservateur du Québec post 2009Bruno Morin151
Parti québécoisPierre PéladeauPierre Péladeau was elected13647
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecMathieu Trottier-Kavanagh200

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

SAINT-MAURICE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
245415332454153336712
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireMarie-Line Audet1304
Parti Libéral du QuébecPierre GiguèrePierre Giguère was elected8244
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecJean Guillemette152
Parti Conservateur du Québec post 2009Jonathan Lapointe268
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultStéphane Mongeau6982
Parti québécoisLuc Trudel7591

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

SAINTE-ROSE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
391456143914561450826
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultDomenico Cavaliere9413
Québec SolidaireAndré da Silva Pereira2262
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecBruno Forget269
Parti Libéral du QuébecJean HabelJean Habel was elected16520
Parti québécoisSuzanne Proulx10681

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

SOULANGES

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
34791142934791142948340
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireAndrée Bessette3425
Parti Libéral du QuébecLucie CharleboisLucie Charlebois was elected18925
Parti ÉquitablePatricia Domingos961
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecPatrick Marquis478
Parti québécoisMarie-Louise Séguin11002

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

TAILLON

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
359426813594268151736
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Québec SolidaireManon Blanchard3994
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecÉric Gervais-Després320
Parti québécoisDiane LamarreDiane Lamarre was elected12148
Parti Libéral du QuébecMaxime Tessier10776
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultSébastien Vaillancourt8704

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

TERREBONNE

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
398918263989182654874
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecMeriem Glia8780
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecJean-François Jacob411
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultJean-François Jarry13707
Québec SolidaireYan Smith2543
Parti québécoisMathieu TraversyMathieu Traversy was elected14450

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

TROIS-RIVIÈRES

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
297735932977359343721
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Conservateur du Québec post 2009Pierre-Louis Bonnea260
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultDiego Brunelle6634
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecAndré de Repentigny238
Parti québécoisAlexis Deschênes8452
Parti Libéral du QuébecJean-Denis GirardJean-Denis Girard was elected11658
Québec SolidaireJean-Claude Landry2531

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

UNGAVA

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
109012071090120726786
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecZoé Allen-Mercier235
Parti Libéral du QuébecJean BoucherJean Boucher was elected4615
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultMichael Cameron1800
Parti québécoisLuc Ferland3599
Parti NulMatthew Guillemette140
Québec SolidaireAndré Richer512

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

VACHON

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
362496623624966249226
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti Libéral du QuébecMichel Bienvenue11807
Bloc PotHugo Boutin-Sinotte371
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecJosée Létourneau280
Parti québécoisMartine OuelletMartine Ouellet was elected11983
Québec SolidaireSébastien Robert2644
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultStéphane Robichaud9164

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

VANIER-LES RIVIÈRES

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
421545394215453956404
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisMarc Dean6337
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecMathieu Fillion400
Parti Libéral du QuébecPatrick HuotPatrick Huot was elected18398
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultSylvain Lévesque14535
Parti Conservateur du Québec post 2009Jean-Alex Martin564
Québec SolidaireMonique Voisine1920

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

VERCHÈRES

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
433648504336485057448
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti québécoisStéphane BergeronStéphane Bergeron was elected18467
Option Nationale - Pour L'Indépendance du QuébecMathieu Coulombe450
Québec SolidaireCéline Jarrousse3074
Coalition Avenir Québec - L'équipe François LegaultYves Renaud13160
Parti Libéral du QuébecSimon Rocheleau8213

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

WESTMOUNT__SAINT-LOUIS

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
243952522439525239736
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Parti vert du Québec/Green Party of QuebecLisa Cahn981
Parti Libéral du QuébecJacques ChagnonJacques Chagnon was elected20297
Québec SolidaireMélissa Desjardins1523
Parti québécoisDenise Laroche1594

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1