Progressive Party of Canada

  • Results
  • Chart

Seats Contested vs. Seats Won

*Hover over the circles for precise data

Districts

District Candidates Elections Wins
Lethbridge 2 3 2
Macleod (FED - AB) 1 2 2
Medicine Hat 2 2 1
Peace River 1 1 1
Wetaskiwin (FED - AB) 1 1 0
Kent (FED - NB) 1 1 0
Brant 1 1 0
Durham 1 1 0
Edmonton East/Edmonton-Est 1 1 1
Pontiac 1 1 0
Vaudreuil--Soulanges 1 1 0
Halton 2 2 0
Simcoe North/Simcoe-Nord 1 1 1
Welland 1 1 0
Provencher 1 1 1
Prince Albert 1 2 1
Vancouver Centre/Vancouver-Centre 1 1 0
Vancouver South/Vancouver-Sud 1 1 0
Queen's 1 1 0
Westmorland 1 1 0
Cumberland 1 1 0
Hants 1 1 0
Inverness 1 1 0
Bruce North 2 2 0
Bruce South/Bruce-Sud 2 3 1
Dundas 1 1 1
Elgin East 1 1 0
Elgin West 1 1 0
Frontenac 1 1 0
Glengarry 1 1 0
Grey North 2 2 0
Hastings East 1 1 0
Huron North 1 3 3
Huron South 2 2 1
Lincoln 1 1 0
London 1 1 0
Middlesex East 2 3 1
Middlesex West 2 2 1
Ontario South 1 1 0
Ottawa (City of) 2 1 0
Oxford North 1 1 0
Oxford South 1 1 0
Perth North 1 1 0
Perth South 1 1 0
Peterborough East 1 1 1
Prescott 1 1 1
Prince Edward 1 1 0
Renfrew North 2 2 0
Renfrew South 2 2 0
Russell 1 1 0
Simcoe North 1 3 0
Simcoe South 1 1 0
Toronto East 1 1 0
Waterloo North 1 1 0
Waterloo South 1 2 1
Wellington North 1 2 1
York North 1 1 0
York West 1 1 0
Argenteuil 1 1 0
Bellechasse 1 1 0
Champlain 1 1 0
Drummond--Arthabaska 1 1 0
Nicolet 1 1 0
Portneuf 1 1 0
Rimouski 1 1 0
Yamaska 1 1 0
Kent (FED - ON) 1 1 0
Peel 1 1 0
Cariboo 1 2 1
Carleton (FED - ON) 1 1 0
Haldimand 2 2 0
Lisgar 1 2 2
Lotbinière 1 1 0
Marquette 2 2 1
Muskoka 1 1 1
Selkirk 1 1 1
Essex South/Essex-Sud 1 1 0
Lambton East 1 4 2
Lambton West 1 1 0
Simcoe East 1 1 0
Brandon 1 2 2
King's (PE) 1 1 0
Labelle 1 1 0
Macdonald 1 3 3
Nipissing 1 1 0
Wright 1 1 0
Algoma East 1 1 0
Algoma West 1 1 0
Brantford 1 1 0
Dauphin 1 2 2
Dufferin 1 1 1
Grenville 1 1 0
Hamilton East 1 1 0
Hamilton West 1 1 0
Humboldt (NWT) 2 3 1
Leeds 1 1 0
Lennox and Addington 1 1 1
Mackenzie 1 4 4
Norfolk 1 1 1
Parry Sound 1 1 0
Portage La Prairie 1 2 1
Prince 1 1 0
Qu'appelle 1 2 2
Souris 1 4 3
Strathcona 1 1 1
Victoria (ONT) 2 2 0
Wentworth 1 2 0
York South/York-Sud 1 1 0
Assiniboia (SK) 2 3 1
Battleford 1 1 1
Moose Jaw 2 3 1
Regina 2 2 0
Saltcoats 2 1 1
Saskatoon 2 2 1
Antigonish--Guysborough 1 1 0
Battle River 1 2 2
Bow River 1 2 2
Cape Breton South and Richmond 2 1 0
Châteauguay--Huntington 1 1 0
Comox--Alberni 1 1 1
Edmonton West/Edmonton-Ouest 1 1 1
Fort William and Rainy River 1 1 0
Glengarry and Stormont 1 1 1
Grey Southeast 1 4 4
Hull 1 1 0
Kindersley 1 4 4
Kootenay East 1 1 0
Kootenay West 1 2 1
Lanark (FED - ON) 1 1 0
Last Mountain 2 4 3
Maple Creek 1 2 1
Neepawa 1 4 2
Nelson (MB) 1 4 3
North Battleford 2 3 1
Northumberland (ON-FED) 1 2 0
Port Arthur and Kenora 1 1 1
Skeena 1 1 0
Springfield 2 2 1
St. John--Albert 1 1 0
Swift Current 1 3 1
Victoria--Carleton 1 1 1
Weyburn 2 4 1
Acadia 1 1 1
Athabasca 1 1 0
Dufferin--Simcoe 1 1 0
Frontenac--Addington 2 2 0
Grenville--Dundas 1 1 0
Hastings--Peterborough 1 1 0
Long Lake 1 1 1
Melfort 1 1 0
Melville 1 1 0
Muskoka--Ontario 2 2 0
Norfolk--Elgin 1 1 0
Prince Edward--Lennox 1 1 0
Rosetown 1 3 2
South Battleford 2 2 0
Vegreville 1 1 1
Willow Bunch 2 2 0
Yorkton 2 2 0

Candidates