1993 Alberta Election

Overview

The 1993 Alberta Election was held on June 15th, 1993.

Result

Progressive Conservative Association of Alberta won the most seats in the election

Held on

June 15th, 1993

Number of Electoral Districts

83

Fixed Date

No

Election Notes

Sources : Figures drawn from THE REPORT OF THE CHIEF ELECTORAL OFFICER ON THE GENERAL ELECTION OF THE TWENTY-THIRD LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY, Province of Alberta. Does not note the publisher.

  • Results
  • Districts
  • Charts
  • Legislature

Result

Total ElectorsValid BallotsValid VotesInvalid VotesTurnout Rate
1,646,729989,025989,0252,44760.06%
PartyCandidatesSeats Won% of Seats Won% of Vote
Progressive Conservative Association of Alberta835161.45%44.49%
Alberta Liberal Party Association833238.55%39.73%
Independent2100%0.93%
Green Party of Alberta1100%0.20%
Natural Law Party of Alberta4500%0.51%
Communist Party of Alberta100%0.00%
Alberta New Democratic Party8300%11.01%
Alberta Social Credit Party3900%2.42%
Alberta Alliance400%0.36%
Confederation of Regions Party1200%0.36%

Additional information for Progressive Conservative Association of Alberta

Last election as party : On May 18, 2017, the leaders of the Progressive Conservative Association of Alberta and Wildrose Political Association announced a merger, which was ratified with 95% support of the membership of both parties in July 2017, making 2015 the last election contested by both the Wildrose Party and the Progressive Conservative Party.

First election as Party : Originally the Conservative Party of Alberta at the first Alberta Election (1905), the Tories became Progressive Conservatives for the 1959 election in order to conform with the name of the federal Progressive Conservative Party of Canada.

Additional information for Alberta Liberal Party Association

Note : Acronym is how it appears in Elections Alberta reports.

Note : Commonly known as the Alberta Liberal Party

Party Founding : The Liberal Party formed the government of Alberta from 1905 to 1921. In 1924 the Provincial Liberal Association of Alberta was created. By 1947 it was named the Alberta Liberal Association, and it organized political activities in both provincial and federal constituencies. It has also been known as the Liberal Association of Alberta. It severed its links with the federal Liberal Party of Canada in 1976.

Additional information for Green Party of Alberta

Note : Acronym is how it appears in Elections Alberta reports. Known in Elections Alberta documents as Alberta Greens, but official name is Green Party of Alberta.

Party Ending : January 25th., 2010
Copy of a letter to greens in Alberta explaining the demise of the previous Alberta provincial green party. Sent by past executive members.

Dear (member):

As you are a former member of the Green Party of Alberta (aka Alberta Greens) we are writing to inform you about what happened in the past year that culminated in the deregistration of the party.

The time from September 2008 to July 2009 was difficult and disappointing, to say the least, for those whose hearts and energy and money were invested in the Alberta Greens before September 27, 2008.

A detailed account of the fracturing of the party can be found at http://green.grantneufeld.ca/2008agm-GrantCommentary.html but, in short, a small group led by Joe Anglin, Connie Jensen, and Edwin Erickson used weaknesses in the party''s Constitution to force a vote on just one week''s notice that removed George Read from his position as party Leader on the day scheduled for the party''s 2008 Annual General Meeting. A subsequent vote named Joe Anglin Interim Leader.

For declining to recognize the legitimacy of the meeting at which those votes took place, George Read was threatened with a lawsuit the next day (a Sunday). The majority of the 2007-08 executive, led by George Read and President Susan Stratton, launched an attempt to find a political solution to the dispute by organizing a meeting for November 29, 2008 at which all members would have had an opportunity to vote, in person or by absentee ballot.

Unwilling to allow that vote to proceed, Anglin and Jensen filed a lawsuit against Read and Stratton and later shredded the ballots that had been mailed in for the meeting.

Rather than drag the party through a court battle and drain their personal finances in the process, Read and Stratton resigned in December ''08 as did Chief Financial Officer David Crowe, and shortly afterward, Secretary Madeleine Oldershaw and Membership Coordinator Kathy Burman. All records of the party finances and memberships along with such materials as signs, banners, membership books, accounting records, etc. were turned over to Anglin and other members of the new executive via our lawyer or electronically in December.

Repeated requests for the Anglin group to acknowledge receipt of these things were simply ignored, and they afterward claimed that the former executive was at fault for not turning them over. A detailed account of this dispute can be found at http://davidcrowe.ca/Green/notgoodtobegreen.html

Anglin''s Greens failed to issue tax receipts for donations, refused to repay debts owed to members who had advanced money for ''08 campaign expenses, failed to file the audited financial reports required by Elections Alberta at the end of March ''09, canceled all memberships on April 1 ''09 and, rather than remedy their failure to file during the period of extension offered by Elections Alberta, requested that the party be de-registered, which occurred on July 15, 2009.

The result is that, despite the stunning advances made by the party in the elections of 2004 and 2008, there is now no provincial Green Party in Alberta. All is not lost, however. A group of former Alberta Greens members have established the Vision 2012 society with the sole purpose of registering a new party based on Green principles on or before the date of the next general election in Alberta. We expect you will be hearing very soon from them. We are supporting these efforts and we hope you will too.

Yours sincerely

Susan Stratton, Former President, Alberta Greens (mailto:susan@prairiesky.ab.ca)

David Crowe, Former CFO, Alberta Greens (mailto:David.Crowe@cnp-wireless.com)

Citation : Letter announcing de-registration of the Green Party of Alberta,
http://www.vision2012alberta.ca/page2.html, accessed July 27, 2010.

Additional information for Alberta Social Credit Party

Citation : http://www.thecanadianencyclopedia.ca/en/article/social-credit/

Additional information for Alberta Alliance

Last election as party : The Alberta Alliance contested its last election in 2006 before merging with the Wildrose Party in 2007 to form the Wildrose Alliance Party of Alberta.

Legislature Composition

Seats Won by Political Parties

Vote Share by Political Parties

Seats Share by Political Parties

Athabasca-Wabasca

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
69083169083111165
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaMike CardinalMike Cardinal was elected4144
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationSimon Waquan1921
Alberta New Democratic PartyEmil Zachkewich843

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Banff-Cochrane

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1246729124672920235
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationPaula Andrews4183
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaBrian EvansBrian Evans was elected6552
IndependentBrian Horejsi607
Alberta New Democratic PartyCindy McCallum1048
Natural Law Party of AlbertaGinger Sheets-Revitt77

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Barrhead-Westlock

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1146825114682516439
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationDale Greig3309
Alberta Social Credit PartyDale Harris561
Confederation of Regions PartyAdam Hauch143
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaKenneth KowalskiKenneth Kowalski was elected6312
IndependentLeonard Stahl67
Alberta New Democratic PartyHarold Wharton1076

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Bonnyville

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
92523992523916826
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyAgathe Gaulin666
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaErnie Isley4222
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationLeo VasseurLeo Vasseur was elected4364

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Bow Valley

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
88211788211714327
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationPeter Hansen2424
Alberta Social Credit PartyReuben Huber436
Alberta New Democratic PartyRichard Knutson558
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaLyle ObergLyle Oberg was elected5403

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-Bow

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1514960151496023546
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of AlbertaDavid Crowe287
Alberta Social Credit PartyPatrick Hudson376
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaBonnie LaingBonnie Laing was elected7011
Natural Law Party of AlbertaAlan Livingston78
Confederation of Regions PartyRoberta McDonald (Calgary)120
Alberta New Democratic PartyAnne McGrath1908
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationRob Walleghem5369

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-Buffalo

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1059874105987423439
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationGary DicksonGary Dickson was elected4826
Natural Law Party of AlbertaRalph Holt185
Alberta New Democratic PartyIsrael Lachovsky1062
Green Party of AlbertaRebecca Matiowsky212
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaSteven Yu4313

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-Cross

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1079731107973121346
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyVinay Dey686
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaYvonne FritzYvonne Fritz was elected6449
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationKeith Hart3576
Natural Law Party of AlbertaNeeraj Varma86

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-Currie

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1399544139954424327
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyIlona Boyce1426
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaJocelyn BurgenerJocelyn Burgener was elected6699
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationMairi Matheson4670
Alberta AllianceMark Waters1200

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-East

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1010134101013420638
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaMoe AmeryMoe Amery was elected5503
IndependentAlain Horchower237
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationDale Muti1689
Alberta New Democratic PartyLeonard Pashak2306
Alberta Social Credit PartyLera Shirley366

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-Egmont

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1694053169405328498
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law Party of AlbertaLinda Fritz156
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaDenis HerardDenis Herard was elected9846
Alberta AllianceLes Kaluzny543
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationDick Nichols5332
Alberta New Democratic PartyKen Sahil1063

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-Elbow

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1731848173184825873
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentMiel Gabriel101
Natural Law Party of AlbertaBruce Hansen85
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationMadeleine King6142
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaRalph KleinRalph Klein was elected10061
Alberta New Democratic PartyEileen Teslenko617
Alberta Social Credit PartySteve Tobler312

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-Fish Creek

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1437318143731822447
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationMarie Cameron5346
IndependentRoy Carey544
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaHeather ForsythHeather Forsyth was elected7855
Natural Law Party of AlbertaDarlene Holt70
Alberta New Democratic PartyKerin Spaargaren558

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-Foothills

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1539526153952623041
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaPat BlackPat Black was elected8129
Alberta New Democratic PartyDon McMillan965
Natural Law Party of AlbertaAnna Novikov155
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationFrances Wright6146

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-Glenmore

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1639233163923323806
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of AlbertaSol Candel147
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationBrendan Dunphy7064
Alberta Social Credit PartyStuart Lee545
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaDianne MiroshDianne Mirosh was elected7972
Alberta New Democratic PartyNoreen Murphy603
Natural Law Party of AlbertaJohn Vrskovy61

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-Lougheed

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1379520137952020231
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law Party of AlbertaIda Bugmann88
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaJim DinningJim Dinning was elected7280
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationJack Driscoll5803
Confederation of Regions PartyPeter Hope122
Alberta New Democratic PartyCatherine Rose502

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-McCall

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
91892591892518658
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law Party of AlbertaMaureen Doram55
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationA Giga2921
Alberta New Democratic PartySylvia Lilley900
Confederation of Regions PartyAllen Maclennan (1990s)129
IndependentBrian Newman1066
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaHarry SohalHarry Sohal was elected4118

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-Montrose

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1010927101092720569
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law Party of AlbertaChris Delucé68
IndependentBlaine Desjardine613
Alberta New Democratic PartyJean Munn1970
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaHung PhamHung Pham was elected4866
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationKeong Yap2592

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-Mountain View

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1248238124823823408
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Social Credit PartyGeorge Clark481
Alberta New Democratic PartyBob Hawkesworth3255
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaMark HladyMark Hlady was elected5768
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationJonathan Horlick2791
Confederation of Regions PartyBruce Jackman116
Natural Law Party of AlbertaAlberta Scraba71

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-North Hill

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1350740135074024143
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyWendy Charlton1935
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationTom Dixon4262
Natural Law Party of AlbertaJoyce Gregson160
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaRichard MagnusRichard Magnus was elected6756
IndependentMichael O'Malley394

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-North West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1418417141841721717
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationFrank BrusekerFrank Bruseker was elected6763
Natural Law Party of AlbertaPaul Colver110
Alberta Social Credit PartyDavid Grant373
Alberta New Democratic PartyPaul Rasporich495
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaHarley Torgerson6443

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-Nose Creek

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1299633129963322672
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationYolande Gagnon5057
Natural Law Party of AlbertaRay Harris176
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaGary MarGary Mar was elected6974
Alberta New Democratic PartyAlbert Sole789

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-Shaw

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1495335149533523941
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaJon HavelockJon Havelock was elected9328
Alberta New Democratic PartyJason Ness526
Natural Law Party of AlbertaKen Nielsen136
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationBill Walker (AB)4963

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-Varsity

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1779547177954727560
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law Party of AlbertaSanto Esposito99
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationCarrol Jaques6860
Alberta New Democratic PartySharon Kimmel1785
Green Party of AlbertaMike Sawyer531
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaMurray SmithMurray Smith was elected8520

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1472623147262322959
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationDanny Dalla-LongaDanny Dalla-Longa was elected6927
Alberta New Democratic PartyNabil Hantes584
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaRon Leigh6532
Natural Law Party of AlbertaPhil Morin135
Alberta Social Credit PartySharon Whitehead548

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Cardston-Chief Mountain

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4834104834109043
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaJack AdyJack Ady was elected3345
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationBruce Jackson1326
Alberta New Democratic PartyLarry Zima163

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Chinook

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
73041873041810553
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationDianne Anderson1015
IndependentKristopher Dietrich293
Alberta Social Credit PartyGus Mattheis1025
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaShirley McClellanShirley McClellan was elected4748
Alberta New Democratic PartySteven Milner223

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Clover Bar-Fort Saskatchewan

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1337218133721821510
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationMuriel AbdurahmanMuriel Abdurahman was elected5612
IndependentKurt Gesell872
Alberta New Democratic PartyW Gordon2072
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaRob Splane4816

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Cypress-Medicine Hat

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
81823381823313688
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyJames Ridley494
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationLloyd Robinson2799
Alberta Social Credit PartyAl Strom855
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaLorne TaylorLorne Taylor was elected4034

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Drayton Valley-Calmar

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1030118103011816940
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyDolly Brown768
Natural Law Party of AlbertaKeith Burger138
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationBrad Janishewski3001
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaTom ThurberTom Thurber was elected5261
Alberta Social Credit PartyEd Wilhite1133

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Drumheller

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1179529117952917779
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Confederation of Regions PartyDavid McAndrews454
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationRoger Nelson2457
Alberta New Democratic PartySteve Osborne1463
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaStan SchumacherStan Schumacher was elected7421

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Dunvegan

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1009735100973516275
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaGlen CleggGlen Clegg was elected4650
Alberta New Democratic PartySheila Maxwell-Marks1100
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationHartmann Nagel4347

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-Avonmore

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1277328127732822055
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaKen Alyluia3433
Green Party of AlbertaDennis Clark97
Natural Law Party of AlbertaLucia Hoff40
Alberta Social Credit PartyLeslie Jackson285
Alberta New Democratic PartyMarie Laing2190
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationGene ZwozdeskyGene Zwozdesky was elected6728

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-Beverly-Belmont

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
10661710661719493
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyEd Ewasiuk2473
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaBrian Hlus3060
Natural Law Party of AlbertaRia Kinzel91
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationJulius YankowskyJulius Yankowsky was elected5037

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-Centre

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1188541118854122308
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationMichael HenryMichael Henry was elected5656
IndependentClayton Horne83
Alberta New Democratic PartyKay Hurtig2343
Natural Law Party of AlbertaRichard Johnsen95
IndependentJohn Lakusta48
IndependentCarol Pylypow40
Alberta Social Credit PartyWes Warren202
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaJohn Wheelwright3418

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-Ellerslie

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1020315102031517320
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationDebby CarlsonDebby Carlson was elected5466
Natural Law Party of AlbertaRhonda Day79
Alberta New Democratic PartyGerry Gibeault2144
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaBas Roopnarine2116
Alberta Social Credit PartyKen Way398

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-Glengarry

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1142341114234119955
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaDon Clarke2669
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationLaurence DecoreLaurence Decore was elected7548
Alberta New Democratic PartyGreg Reimer1088
Natural Law Party of AlbertaLinda Sikora118

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-Glenora

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1542336154233624456
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Social Credit PartyTrevor Blinston301
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaGwen Harris5150
Natural Law Party of AlbertaPaula Johnsen122
Confederation of Regions PartyPat Nelson231
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationHoward SapersHoward Sapers was elected7745
Alberta New Democratic PartyArlene Young1874

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-Gold Bar

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1791736179173627205
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyLorraine Crawford1820
Alberta Social Credit PartyDavid Friesen516
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationBettie HewesBettie Hewes was elected10605
Green Party of AlbertaDavid Parker165
Natural Law Party of AlbertaRonnie Shapka90
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaJohn Szumlas4721

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-Highlands-Beverly

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1138331113833120798
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Social Credit PartyTim Friesen428
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationAlice HansonAlice Hanson was elected5189
Natural Law Party of AlbertaCliff Kinzel94
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaRon Liepert2787
Alberta New Democratic PartyJohn McInnis2885

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-Manning

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1172824117282420585
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Social Credit PartyGeorge Grant296
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaTony Kallal2521
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationPeter SekulicPeter Sekulic was elected6007
Alberta New Democratic PartyTom Sigurdson2904

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-Mayfield

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1348430134843023430
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law Party of AlbertaAnnie Anderson181
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaLynn Faulder3635
Alberta New Democratic PartyAlex McEachern3173
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationLance WhiteLance White was elected6495

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-McClung

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1403236140323623184
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyDenis Gautier-Villon799
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaHenry Mah4177
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationGrant MitchellGrant Mitchell was elected8931
Natural Law Party of AlbertaPat Simpson125

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-Meadowlark

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1276825127682522094
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Social Credit PartyNorm Case354
Natural Law Party of AlbertaMargo Cochlan110
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationKaren LeiboviciKaren Leibovici was elected7215
Alberta New Democratic PartyWilliam Mullen1111
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaLaurie Pushor3978

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-Mill Woods

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
94992294992216861
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Social Credit PartyRobert Alford414
Alberta New Democratic PartyLaat Bhinder1007
Green Party of AlbertaRaymond Boyko46
IndependentKen Kozak102
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationDon MasseyDon Massey was elected5330
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaW Pidruchney2556
Natural Law Party of AlbertaMary Romach44

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-Norwood

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1156249115624922844
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationAndrew BeniukAndrew Beniuk was elected4944
Alberta Social Credit PartyAlan Cruikshank264
Alberta New Democratic PartyRay Martin3749
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaFay Orr2517
Natural Law Party of AlbertaMaury Shapka88

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-Roper

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1115722111572218993
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaJohn Belzerowski2828
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationSine ChadiSine Chadi was elected5872
Natural Law Party of AlbertaAllan Gwynn95
Alberta New Democratic PartyChristie Mjolsness2362

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-Rutherford

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1436325143632523309
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyOlive Dickason969
Green Party of AlbertaMyles Evely64
Natural Law Party of AlbertaWade McKinley66
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaBrenda Platzer4283
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationPercy WickmanPercy Wickman was elected8583
Alberta Social Credit PartyDavid Wozney398

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-Strathcona

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1660260166026026440
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyBarrie Chivers5121
Alberta Social Credit PartyPatrick Ellis460
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaDon Grimble4071
Green Party of AlbertaElizabeth Paschen253
Communist Party of AlbertaNaomi Rankin47
Natural Law Party of AlbertaE Toane108
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationAl ZariwnyAl Zariwny was elected6542

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-Whitemud

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1476327147632721125
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyDaniel Aitken648
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaDavid Hancock5351
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationMike PercyMike Percy was elected8628
Natural Law Party of AlbertaRichard Shelford63
Green Party of AlbertaRobert Wilde73

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Fort McMurray

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1004515100451520583
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyAnn Dort-MacLean1483
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationAdam GermainAdam Germain was elected4261
IndependentWendell Maceachern1563
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaConnie Macrae2738

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Grande Prairie-Smoky

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
89761489761416434
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationJohn Croken2506
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaWalter PaszkowskiWalter Paszkowski was elected4942
Alberta New Democratic PartyChristine Potts1199
Confederation of Regions PartyHerb Wohlgemuth329

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Grande Prairie-Wapiti

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
92792892792816272
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaWayne JacquesWayne Jacques was elected4457
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationDwight Logan3942
Alberta New Democratic PartyTrish Wright880

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Highwood

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1242722124272219169
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Social Credit PartyJohn Bergen701
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationRusti-Ann Blanke3159
Alberta New Democratic PartyMarg Elliot504
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaDon TannasDon Tannas was elected8063

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Innisfail-Sylvan Lake

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1056222105622216507
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationDaryl Beck2294
Alberta Social Credit PartyNorm Bjornson520
Alberta AllianceGeorge Flake1381
IndependentLen Scott163
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaGary SevertsonGary Severtson was elected5660
Alberta New Democratic PartyReg Stotz544

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lac La Biche-St. Paul

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
99372899372816011
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyEugene Houle999
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationPaul LangevinPaul Langevin was elected5041
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaJohn Trefanenko3897

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lacombe-Stettler

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1141119114111918398
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentDoug Chitwood397
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaJudy GordonJudy Gordon was elected6596
Alberta Social Credit PartyR Handley687
Alberta New Democratic PartyRolf Pritchard730
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationEd Whiteside3001

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Leduc

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1371115137111521200
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law Party of AlbertaLarry Bogart192
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationTerry KirklandTerry Kirkland was elected6823
Alberta New Democratic PartyJeff Lambert812
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaDon Sparrow5884

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lesser Slave Lake

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
76792476792412743
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaPearl CalahasenPearl Calahasen was elected4260
Alberta New Democratic PartyLarry Sakaluk326
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationDenise Wahlstrom3093

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lethbridge-East

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1270175127017522124
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaPatricia Bunn5092
Alberta New Democratic PartyLarry Conley1495
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationKen NicolKen Nicol was elected6114

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lethbridge-West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1107649110764920154
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationMichael Dietrich4534
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaClint DunfordClint Dunford was elected4643
IndependentJason Kempt926
Alberta New Democratic PartyJacqueline Preyde973

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Little Bow

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
99772699772615087
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationDonna Graham2886
Alberta New Democratic PartyRod Lachmuth382
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaBarry McFarlandBarry McFarland was elected6709

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Medicine Hat (AB)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1266538126653822665
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Social Credit PartyMarcel Guay568
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaRob RennerRob Renner was elected4941
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationGarth Vallely4790
Alberta New Democratic PartyBob Wanner2366

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Olds-Didsbury

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1361422136142220413
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaRoy BrassardRoy Brassard was elected8383
Confederation of Regions PartyDennis Combs683
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationDonna Gole3378
Alberta Social Credit PartyDerry Macfarlane815
Alberta New Democratic PartyRuth Scott355

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Peace River

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
72762472762414660
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationElmer Cardinal2402
Alberta New Democratic PartyBrian Dewar1192
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaGary FriedelGary Friedel was elected3156
Confederation of Regions PartyEd Kary526

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Pincher Creek-Macleod

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1064441106444115440
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentSusan Aris640
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaDavid CouttsDavid Coutts was elected4843
Alberta New Democratic PartyMike Dawson930
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationErnie Patterson4231

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Ponoka-Rimbey

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
93902693902614279
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyDoug Hart747
IndependentRobert Hodgins240
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaHalvar JonsonHalvar Jonson was elected5977
Confederation of Regions PartyHarold Kenney585
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationBernice Luce1841

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Red Deer-North

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
97152897152818937
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationTony Connelly2888
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaStockwell DayStockwell Day was elected5402
Natural Law Party of AlbertaKatherine Fisher104
Alberta New Democratic PartyLinda Kaiser-Putzenberger762
Alberta Social Credit PartyMichael Roth559

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Red Deer-South

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1217920121792020180
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law Party of AlbertaKenneth Arnold116
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaVictor DoerksenVictor Doerksen was elected5663
Alberta New Democratic PartyMalcolm Reville639
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationDon Sinclair4879
Alberta Social Credit PartyRandy Thorsteinson882

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Redwater

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1251322125132219775
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationNick TaylorNick Taylor was elected6429
Natural Law Party of AlbertaGeoff Toane196
Alberta New Democratic PartyRobert Tomkins1306
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaSteve Zarusky4582

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Rocky Mountain House

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
93071693071615062
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Social Credit PartyLavern Ahlstrom2330
Alberta New Democratic PartyDrew Ludington604
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaTy LundTy Lund was elected5192
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationRoxanne Prior1181

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Sherwood Park

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1660426166042624952
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationBruce CollingwoodBruce Collingwood was elected7798
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaDoug Fulford6704
Alberta New Democratic PartyJim Gurnett1955
Natural Law Party of AlbertaLorne Hoff147

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Spruce Grove-Sturgeon-St. Albert

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1118419111841919354
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law Party of AlbertaRandy Fritz132
Alberta New Democratic PartySteve Jacobs813
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaNorm Kluthe4428
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationColleen SoetaertColleen Soetaert was elected5811

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

St. Albert

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1424324142432423045
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyJohn Booth1031
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationLen BrackoLen Bracko was elected7267
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaDick Fowler5746
Natural Law Party of AlbertaGordon Rever199

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Stony Plain

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1175014117501419569
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law Party of AlbertaLois Burger133
Alberta New Democratic PartyLaurence Johnson1481
Alberta Social Credit PartyGary Morton674
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationAlbert Schatzke4607
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaStan WoloshynStan Woloshyn was elected4855

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Taber-Warner

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
92642092642015572
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationDoug Blatter2723
Alberta New Democratic PartyCharlie Bryant433
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaRon HierathRon Hierath was elected5544
Alberta Social Credit PartyKen Rose564

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Three Hills-Airdrie

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1106130110613017929
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaCarol HaleyCarol Haley was elected5666
Confederation of Regions PartyLawrence Lein118
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationDon MacDonald3783
Alberta AllianceGeorge Shenton424
Alberta Social Credit PartyPeter Smits517
Alberta New Democratic PartyGordon Twigg553

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Vegreville-Viking

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1348731134873119391
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyDerek Fox4150
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaEd StelmachEd Stelmach was elected5540
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationJerry Wilde3797

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Vermilion-Lloydminster

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1056333105633317872
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyGrant Bergman744
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationGreg Michaud4295
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaSteve WestSteve West was elected5524

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Wainwright

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
96611696611615882
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaRobert FischerRobert Fischer was elected5294
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationEvangéline Forcier1933
Alberta New Democratic PartyTom Samuel674
Alberta Social Credit PartyDale Trefz1760

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

West Yellowhead

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
96082196082117367
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationDuco BinsbergenDuco Binsbergen was elected3562
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaFiona Cleary3101
Alberta New Democratic PartyJerry Doyle2243
Green Party of AlbertaMario Houle120
Alberta Social Credit PartyGarry Klewchuk582

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Wetaskiwin-Camrose

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1368526136852621364
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyBruce Hinkley1597
Alberta Social Credit PartyHenry Neumann829
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationBob Prestage4962
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaKen RostadKen Rostad was elected6297

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Whitecourt-Ste. Anne

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1161030116103018285
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentWalter Bliznicenko218
Alberta Social Credit PartyEarle Cunningham570
Alberta New Democratic PartyConnie Oskoboiny912
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationJurgen Preugschas4310
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaPeter TrynchyPeter Trynchy was elected5600

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1