Independent

  • Results
  • Chart

Seats Contested vs. Seats Won

*Hover over the circles for precise data

Districts

District Candidates Elections Wins
Calgary-Cross 1 1 0
Calgary-Currie 2 2 0
Calgary-East 1 1 0
Calgary-Egmont 2 2 0
Edmonton-Riverview 1 1 0
Edmonton-McClung 1 1 0
Edmonton-Mill Woods 3 3 0
Edmonton-Mill Creek 1 1 0
Edmonton-Meadowlark 3 4 0
Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood 1 1 0
Edmonton-Manning 2 2 0
Calgary-North Hill 3 4 0
Calgary-McCall 4 4 0
Calgary-Montrose 2 2 0
Calgary-Mountain View 2 2 0
Calgary-Shaw 2 1 0
Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview 3 2 0
Edmonton-Calder 1 1 0
Edmonton-Centre 7 5 0
Edmonton-Ellerslie 1 1 0
Edmonton-Rutherford 1 1 0
Edmonton-Whitemud 3 3 0
Banff-Cochrane 6 7 3
Bonnyville-Cold Lake 1 1 0
Drayton Valley-Calmar 3 3 0
Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo 1 1 0
Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville 1 1 0
Grande Prairie-Smoky 2 2 0
Grande Prairie-Wapiti 3 2 0
Calgary-Elbow 6 6 0
Calgary-Fish Creek 1 1 0
Calgary-Foothills 1 1 0
Calgary-Fort 2 1 0
Calgary-Glenmore 2 2 0
Calgary-Lougheed 1 1 0
Calgary-Mackay 1 1 0
Innisfail-Sylvan Lake 2 2 0
Lac La Biche-St. Paul 1 1 0
Lethbridge-West 1 1 0
Little Bow 8 7 1
Medicine Hat (AB) 5 5 0
Peace River 6 7 1
Red Deer-North 2 2 0
Red Deer-South 3 2 0
Rocky Mountain House 2 2 0
Sherwood Park 1 1 0
St. Albert 6 5 0
Stony Plain 7 5 0
Strathmore-Brooks 1 1 0
West Yellowhead 1 1 0
Vermilion-Lloydminster 1 1 0
Wetaskiwin-Camrose 1 1 0
Whitecourt-Ste. Anne 1 1 0
Edmonton-Glengarry 1 1 0
Edmonton-Norwood 1 1 0
Drumheller-Chinook 1 1 0
Dunvegan 2 1 0
Fort McMurray 1 1 0
Leduc 1 1 0
Redwater 1 1 0
Ponoka 6 6 1
Acadia-Coronation 2 2 0
Alexandra 2 2 0
Athabasca (AB) 1 1 0
Beaver River 1 1 0
Bow Valley-Empress 2 3 1
Bruce (AB) 1 2 0
Calgary (AB) 19 7 8
Camrose 2 2 0
Cardston 4 4 0
Clover Bar 3 3 1
Didsbury 5 5 1
Cypress (AB) 5 5 1
Edmonton (AB) 23 8 4
Willingdon 1 1 0
Gleichen 4 5 1
Grande Prairie 4 4 1
Hand Hills 3 4 0
Lacombe 4 5 0
Okotoks-High River 2 3 1
Olds 2 2 1
Pembina 3 4 1
Pincher Creek-Crowsnest 2 2 0
Sedgewick 2 2 0
Spirit River 1 1 0
St. Paul 1 1 0
Stettler 4 4 0
Vermilion 2 2 0
Wainwright 4 4 0
Warner 3 4 1
Ponoka-Rimbey 2 2 0
Calgary-City 1 1 0
High River 1 1 0
Pincher Creek 3 2 0
Rosebud 1 1 0
Sturgeon 1 1 0
Lethbridge (AB) 5 4 2
Claresholm 3 3 2
Lac Ste. Anne 3 3 0
Nanton 1 1 1
Rocky Mountain 2 2 1
Acadia (AB) 2 2 0
Bow Valley 2 3 1
Victoria (AB) 2 2 0
Clearwater 2 1 0
Coronation 1 1 0
Taber 3 3 0
Whitford 3 2 0
Macleod (AB) 5 4 0
Red Deer (AB) 8 8 2
Wetaskiwin (AB) 2 2 0
Bonnyville 1 1 0
Edmonton-North West 1 1 0
Calgary-Queen's Park 1 1 0
Calgary-South (AB) 1 1 0
Hand Hills-Acadia 1 1 0
Olds-Didsbury 2 1 0
Barrhead 1 1 0
Calgary-Millican 3 3 0
Drumheller 5 5 1
Edmonton-Belmont 1 1 0
Edmonton-Beverly 1 1 0
Edmonton-Highlands 1 1 0
Edmonton-Kingsway 2 2 0
Highwood 5 2 0
Innisfail 1 1 0
Lesser Slave Lake 3 3 0
Redwater-Andrew 1 1 0
Vegreville (AB) 3 3 0
Wetaskiwin-Leduc 2 2 0
Chinook 1 1 0
Spirit River-Fairview 1 1 0
Calgary-Bow 1 2 0
Calgary-Forest Lawn 5 3 0
Edmonton-Gold Bar 2 2 0
Barrhead-Westlock 1 1 0
Clover Bar-Fort Saskatchewan 2 2 0
Lacombe-Stettler 2 2 0
Pincher Creek-Macleod 1 1 0
Airdrie-Rocky View 1 1 0
Edmonton-East 1 1 0
Empress 1 1 0
Calgary-Hawkwood 1 1 0
Airdrie 1 2 0
Chestermere-Rocky View 2 1 0
Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre 1 1 0

Candidates