2012 Alberta Election

Overview

The 2012 Alberta Election was held on April 23rd, 2012.

Result

Progressive Conservative Association of Alberta won the most seats in the election

Held on

April 23rd, 2012

Number of Electoral Districts

87

Fixed Date

No

  • Results
  • Districts
  • Charts
  • Legislature

Result

Total ElectorsValid BallotsValid VotesInvalid VotesTurnout Rate
2,447,3691,290,0821,290,08211,51352.71%
PartyCandidatesSeats Won% of Seats Won% of Vote
Progressive Conservative Association of Alberta876170.11%43.95%
Wildrose Party871719.54%34.29%
Alberta Liberal Party Association8755.75%9.89%
Alberta New Democratic Party8744.60%9.85%
Separation Party of Alberta100%0.01%
Independent1200%0.27%
Communist Party of Alberta200%0.02%
Alberta Party3800%1.31%
Alberta Social Credit Party300%0.02%
Evergreen Party of Alberta2500%0.39%

Additional information for Progressive Conservative Association of Alberta

Last election as party : On May 18, 2017, the leaders of the Progressive Conservative Association of Alberta and Wildrose Political Association announced a merger, which was ratified with 95% support of the membership of both parties in July 2017, making 2015 the last election contested by both the Wildrose Party and the Progressive Conservative Party.

First election as Party : Originally the Conservative Party of Alberta at the first Alberta Election (1905), the Tories became Progressive Conservatives for the 1959 election in order to conform with the name of the federal Progressive Conservative Party of Canada.

Additional information for Wildrose Party

Party Founding : An group calling itself the Wildrose Party of Alberta came together on June 23, 2007 at a meeting in Red Deer (after an earlier meeting on May 26) concerned over Alberta's place in the federation, the level of provincial spending, and two recent by-elections where more conservative parties had failed to seriously challenge the Progressive Conservative government of Premier Ed Stelmach.

On January 19, 2008 members of the Wildrose group along with the members of the registered Alberta Alliance Party voted to create the "Wildrose Alliance Party", with members of the Alberta Alliance able to continue their memberships under the new name. Formally, the the name of the new party was the Wildrose Alliance Political Association.

The new party adopted bylaws substantially the same as those of the group calling itself the Wildrose Party of Alberta, and immediately conducted an election of officers. Assets of the group and party were combined.

In June 2011, the party convention adopted the public name Wildrose Party (legally the Wildrose Political Association), although the name appears to not have been registered with Alberta Elections until February 3, 2015.

First election as Party : Contested the 2008 Alberta General Election as the Wildrose Alliance Party.

Contested the 2012 Alberta General Election as the Wildrose Party.

Last election as party : On May 18, 2017, the leaders of the Wildrose Political Association and Progressive Conservative Association of Alberta announced a merger, which was ratified with 95% support of the membership of both parties in July 2017, making 2015 the last election contested by both the Wildrose Party and the Progressive Conservative Party.

Additional information for Alberta Liberal Party Association

Note : Acronym is how it appears in Elections Alberta reports.

Note : Commonly known as the Alberta Liberal Party

Party Founding : The Liberal Party formed the government of Alberta from 1905 to 1921. In 1924 the Provincial Liberal Association of Alberta was created. By 1947 it was named the Alberta Liberal Association, and it organized political activities in both provincial and federal constituencies. It has also been known as the Liberal Association of Alberta. It severed its links with the federal Liberal Party of Canada in 1976.

Additional information for Alberta Social Credit Party

Citation : http://www.thecanadianencyclopedia.ca/en/article/social-credit/

Legislature Composition

Seats Won by Political Parties

Vote Share by Political Parties

Seats Share by Political Parties

Alberta

Airdrie

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
164511131645111331258
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyRob AndersonRob Anderson was elected9568
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaKelly Hegg5376
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationJoel Steacy525
IndependentJeff Willerton297
Alberta New Democratic PartyBryan Young685

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Athabasca-Sturgeon-Redwater

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
152551481525514825658
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationGino Akbari476
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaJeff JohnsonJeff Johnson was elected7384
Alberta New Democratic PartyMandy Melnyk2091
Wildrose PartyTravis Olson5304

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Banff-Cochrane

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
158581791585817928663
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaRon CaseyRon Casey was elected6632
Wildrose PartyTom Copithorne5933
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationPeter Helfrich2234
Alberta New Democratic PartyJamie Kleinsteuber1059

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Barrhead-Morinville-Westlock

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1665289166528927394
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyLink Byfield7103
Evergreen Party of AlbertaLisa Grant188
Alberta New Democratic PartyTrudy Grebenstein983
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaMaureen KubinecMaureen Kubinec was elected7447
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationLeslie Penny931

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Battle River-Wainwright

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
154211221542112225863
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationAmber Greenleese469
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaDoug GriffithsDoug Griffiths was elected7202
Alberta PartyMidge Lambert265
Wildrose PartyDave Nelson6709
Alberta New Democratic PartyTerry Zawalski776

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Bonnyville-Cold Lake

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
98098598098522170
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyLuann Bannister330
Wildrose PartyRoy Doonanco4128
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaGenia LeskiwGenia Leskiw was elected4816
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationHubert Rodden535

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-Acadia

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
149901591499015926675
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaJonathan DenisJonathan Denis was elected6863
Evergreen Party of AlbertaAntoni Grochowski202
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationNicole Hankel940
Wildrose PartyRichard Jones6308
Alberta New Democratic PartyNick Lepora677

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-Bow

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
148151041481510426401
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaAlana DeLongAlana DeLong was elected6994
Wildrose PartyTim Dyck5617
Alberta New Democratic PartyJason Nishiyama598
Alberta PartyEllen Phillips237
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationStephanie Shewchuk1369

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-Buffalo

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
114302211143022126220
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyMike Blanchard2415
Alberta New Democratic PartyRebecca Eras539
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationKent HehrKent Hehr was elected4740
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaJamie Lall3506
Alberta PartyCory Wilson230

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-Cross

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
119981521199815227680
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyReinaldo Contreras604
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaYvonne FritzYvonne Fritz was elected5357
Wildrose PartyHappy Mann4557
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationNarita Sherman1220
Evergreen Party of AlbertaSusan Stratton260

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-Currie

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
164442031644420330415
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyCorrie Adolph4750
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaChristine CusanelliChristine Cusanelli was elected7394
Evergreen Party of AlbertaDean Halstead224
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationNorval Horner2646
Alberta PartyNorm Kelly534
Alberta New Democratic PartyRobert Scobel896

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-East

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
130012141300121430196
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationAli Abdulbaki780
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaMoe AmeryMoe Amery was elected5924
Communist Party of AlbertaBonnie Devine166
Alberta New Democratic PartyRobyn Luff1136
Wildrose PartyJasbir Minhas4995

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-Elbow

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
192781571927815733430
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationBeena Ashar1067
Alberta PartyGreg Clark518
Wildrose PartyJames Cole5509
Alberta New Democratic PartyCraig Coolahan761
Evergreen Party of AlbertaWilliam Hamilton225
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaAlison RedfordAlison Redford was elected11198

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-Fish Creek

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
171901221719012228668
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyHeather ForsythHeather Forsyth was elected7672
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaWendelin Fraser7364
Alberta New Democratic PartyEric Leavitt894
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationNazir Rahemtulla1260

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-Foothills

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
153781611537816129806
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyJennifer Carkner578
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationKurt Hansen1414
Wildrose PartyDustin Nau5135
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaLen WebberLen Webber was elected8251

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-Fort

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
118591681185916827215
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationSaid Abdulbaki1180
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaWayne CaoWayne Cao was elected4855
Evergreen Party of AlbertaJanice Dixon317
Wildrose PartyJeevan Mangat4711
Alberta New Democratic PartyDon Monroe796

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-Glenmore

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
202571822025718234592
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyRick Collier1208
Wildrose PartyPaul Hinman7902
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaLinda JohnsonLinda Johnson was elected9710
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationDan MacAulay1437

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-Greenway

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
120901611209016126817
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationIqtidar Awan1249
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaManmeet BhullarManmeet Bhullar was elected6538
Alberta New Democratic PartyAl Brown409
Wildrose PartyRon Leech3894

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-Hawkwood

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
193132021931320233663
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyCollin Anderson911
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationMaria Davis1632
Evergreen Party of AlbertaJanet Keeping199
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaJason LuanJason Luan was elected9097
Alberta Social Credit PartyLeonard Skowronski103
IndependentEd Torrance99
Alberta PartyKevin Woron242
Wildrose PartyDavid Yager7030

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-Hays

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
156501911565019128749
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyWayne Anderson5670
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationBrian MacPhee898
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaRichard McIverRichard McIver was elected8621
Alberta New Democratic PartyRegina Vergara461

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-Klein

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
166421031664210330131
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaKyle FawcettKyle Fawcett was elected6859
Evergreen Party of AlbertaRoger Gagne355
Wildrose PartyJeremy Nixon5754
Alberta New Democratic PartyMarc Power1689
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationChristopher Tahn1985

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-Lougheed

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
156061861560618630445
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyJohn Carpay5993
Alberta New Democratic PartyBrent Kelly618
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaDave RodneyDave Rodney was elected7836
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationFred Stenson1159

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-Mackay-Nose Hill

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
142111301421113029193
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyRoy Alexander5455
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaNeil BrownNeil Brown was elected6604
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationDon Thompson1105
Alberta PartyJason Webster207
Alberta New Democratic PartyAnne Wilson840

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-McCall

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
105341411053414123824
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Evergreen Party of AlbertaHeather Brocklesby137
Wildrose PartyGrant Galpin3185
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationDarshan KangDarshan Kang was elected3865
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaMuhammad Rasheed3085
Alberta New Democratic PartyColette Singh227
IndependentTanveer Taj35

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-Mountain View

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
171961621719616229988
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaCecilia Low5270
Wildrose PartyShane McAllister3915
Alberta New Democratic PartyChristopher McMillan863
Alberta PartyInshan Mohammed230
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationDavid SwannDavid Swann was elected6918

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-North West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
180391131803911330562
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyChris Challis6882
Evergreen Party of AlbertaBryan Hunt150
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaSandra JansenSandra Jansen was elected9165
Alberta New Democratic PartyBrian Malkinson554
Alberta PartyTroy Millington123
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationRobert Prcic1165

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-Northern Hills

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
148801231488012333046
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationKristin Morrell1198
Wildrose PartyPrasad Panda5548
Alberta New Democratic PartyStephanie Westlund762
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaTeresa Woo-PawTeresa Woo-Paw was elected7372

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-Shaw

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
162911601629116030185
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaFarouk Adatia6864
Alberta PartyBrandon Beasley337
Alberta New Democratic PartyAshley Fairall599
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationJohn Roggeveen1126
Wildrose PartyJeff WilsonJeff Wilson was elected7365

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-South East

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1475679147567930914
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationBrad Carroll755
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaRick FraserRick Fraser was elected7161
Wildrose PartyBill Jarvis6357
Alberta New Democratic PartyMarta Warszynski483

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-Varsity

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
176431241764312429688
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaDonna Kennedy-GlansDonna Kennedy-Glans was elected8099
Alberta PartyAlex McBrien255
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationBruce Payne3614
Alberta New Democratic PartyJackie Seidel817
Wildrose PartyRob Solinger4624
Evergreen Party of AlbertaCarl Svoboda234

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary-West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
163421651634216527975
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyAndrew Constantinidis6094
Alberta PartyPam Crosby158
Evergreen Party of AlbertaKaren Huggins212
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaKen HughesKen Hughes was elected8160
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationMary Nokleby1219

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Cardston-Taber-Warner

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1120883112088324845
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyGary BikmanGary Bikman was elected6116
Alberta New Democratic PartyAaron Haugen482
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationHelen McMenamin341
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaPatrick Shimbashi4269

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Chestermere-Rocky View

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
174191031741910331652
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyBruce McAllisterBruce McAllister was elected10165
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaTed Morton6154
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationSian Ramsden564
Alberta New Democratic PartyNathan Salmon536

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Cypress-Medicine Hat

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
132431271324312726199
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyDrew BarnesDrew Barnes was elected7098
Alberta New Democratic PartyManuel Martinez637
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationJon Mastel770
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaLeonard Mitzel4738

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Drayton Valley-Devon

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1424894142489425705
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyDoris Bannister878
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationChantel Lillycrop544
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaDiana McQueenDiana McQueen was elected7359
Wildrose PartyDean Shular5467

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Drumheller-Stettler

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
150901081509010824788
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta PartyAndrew Berdahl281
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaJack Hayden6587
Alberta New Democratic PartyAditya Rao408
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationCam Roset362
Wildrose PartyRick StrankmanRick Strankman was elected7452

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Dunvegan-Central Peace-Notley

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
88206588206515067
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationCarole Carby238
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaHector GoudreauHector Goudreau was elected3981
Wildrose PartyKelly Hudson3755
Alberta New Democratic PartyNathan Macklin846

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
142381131423811330610
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyDeron BilousDeron Bilous was elected5264
Evergreen Party of AlbertaTrey Capnerhurst151
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationChris Heward895
Wildrose PartyDon Martin2909
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaTony Vandermeer5019

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-Calder

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
149151951491519529535
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationAlex Bosse976
Alberta PartyDavid Clark189
Alberta New Democratic PartyDavid EggenDavid Eggen was elected5731
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaBev Esslinger5177
Wildrose PartyRich Neumann2790
Alberta Social Credit PartyMargaret Saunter52

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-Castle Downs

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
153111101531111030804
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationKim Cassady1768
Alberta PartyJeff Funnell260
Alberta New Democratic PartyBrian LaBelle1934
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaThomas LukaszukThomas Lukaszuk was elected8054
Wildrose PartyJohn Oplanich3295

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-Centre

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
139371631393716328358
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyNadine Bailey2257
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationLaurie BlakemanLaurie Blakeman was elected5626
Wildrose PartyBarb Groot1758
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaAkash Khokhar4296

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-Decore

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
135071651350716528766
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationEd Ammar2153
Wildrose PartyChris Bataluk2911
Alberta New Democratic PartyAli Haymour2721
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaJanice SarichJanice Sarich was elected5722

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-Ellerslie

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
132131571321315726721
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentAthena Bernal-Born137
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaNaresh BhardwajNaresh Bhardwaj was elected5677
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationJennifer Ketsa1504
Wildrose PartyJackie Lovely3258
Alberta New Democratic PartyRod Loyola2114
Alberta PartyChinwe Okelu523

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-Glenora

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
161691801616918029262
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta PartySue Huff1441
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaHeather KlimchukHeather Klimchuk was elected6183
Wildrose PartyDon Koziak2732
Alberta New Democratic PartyRay Martin4143
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationBruce Miller1670

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-Gold Bar

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
203271632032716332868
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyLinda Carlson3169
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaDavid DorwardDavid Dorward was elected6701
Alberta PartyDennis O'Neill345
Evergreen Party of AlbertaDavid Parker198
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationJosipa Petrunic4078
Alberta New Democratic PartyMarlin Schmidt5836

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
125991841259918428251
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaCristina Basualdo2778
Wildrose PartyWayde Lever2022
Evergreen Party of AlbertaDari Lynn188
Alberta New Democratic PartyBrian MasonBrian Mason was elected6824
Alberta PartyCam McCormick200
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationKeegan Wynychuk587

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-Manning

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
137291611372916128953
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentSam Hachem103
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationJonathan Huckabay1089
Alberta New Democratic PartyCindy Olsen3383
Wildrose PartyPeter Rodd3412
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaPeter SandhuPeter Sandhu was elected5454
Evergreen Party of AlbertaChris Vallee100
Alberta PartyMark Wall188

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-McClung

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
156851161568511627238
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyLorne Dach1172
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationMo Elsalhy3856
Evergreen Party of AlbertaNathan Forsyth107
Alberta PartyJohn Hudson423
Wildrose PartyPeter Janisz2840
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaDavid XiaoDavid Xiao was elected7287

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-Meadowlark

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
145111321451113227506
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaBob Maskell5031
Alberta PartyNeil Mather262
Wildrose PartyRick Newcombe2977
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationRaj ShermanRaj Sherman was elected5149
Alberta New Democratic PartyBridget Stirling1092

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-Mill Creek

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
120291491202914925250
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationMike Butler1640
Wildrose PartyAdam Corsaut2193
Communist Party of AlbertaNaomi Rankin43
Alberta New Democratic PartyEvelinne Teichgraber1336
Alberta PartyJudy Wilson194
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaGene ZwozdeskyGene Zwozdesky was elected6623

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-Mill Woods

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
140341861403418625920
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyJoanne Autio3312
Alberta New Democratic PartySandra Azocar1985
IndependentCarl Benito545
Alberta PartyRobert Leddy262
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationWeslyn Mather2988
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaSohail QuadriSohail Quadri was elected4942

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-Riverview

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
184092031840920328975
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyJohn Corie2721
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationArif Khan4202
Alberta New Democratic PartyLori Sigurdson3892
Alberta PartyTimothy Wong306
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaSteve YoungSteve Young was elected7288

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-Rutherford

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
164511381645113827115
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaFred HorneFred Horne was elected6942
Wildrose PartyKyle McLeod2765
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationRick Miller3619
Alberta New Democratic PartyMelanie Samaroden1368
Evergreen Party of AlbertaDavid Tonner85
Alberta PartyMichael Walters1672

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-South West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
150571201505712029493
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationRudy Arcilla2251
Wildrose PartyAllan Hunsperger2713
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaMatt JenerouxMatt Jeneroux was elected8502
Alberta PartyBryan Peacock308
Alberta New Democratic PartyMuriel Stanley-Venne1283

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-Strathcona

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
151751631517516328079
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyMeagan LaFave1788
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaEmerson Mayers3038
Evergreen Party of AlbertaTerry Noel183
Alberta New Democratic PartyRachel NotleyRachel Notley was elected9496
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationEd Ramsden670

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton-Whitemud

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
199601801996018034015
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyIan Crawford3307
Alberta New Democratic PartyJim Graves1728
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaDavid HancockDavid Hancock was elected12123
Alberta PartyJulia Necheff446
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationRick Szostak2356

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Fort McMurray-Conklin

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
52874352874314686
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyDoug Faulkner2123
Alberta New Democratic PartyPaul Pomerleau419
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationTed Remenda157
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaDon ScottDon Scott was elected2588

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
73678773678721843
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaMike AllenMike Allen was elected3609
Wildrose PartyGuy Boutilier3164
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationAmy McBain222
Alberta New Democratic PartyDenise Woollard372

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
169781461697814629561
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationSpencer Dunn843
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaJacquie FenskeJacquie Fenske was elected8370
Alberta New Democratic PartyChris Fulmer1553
Evergreen Party of AlbertaMatt Levicki229
IndependentPeter Schneider180
Wildrose PartyShannon Stubbs5803

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Grande Prairie-Smoky

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1191986119198628126
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyMary Dahr757
Wildrose PartyTodd Loewen4912
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaEverett McDonaldEverett McDonald was elected5458
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationKevin McLean583
IndependentAndrew Muise209

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Grande Prairie-Wapiti

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1299996129999630764
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyPaula Anderson1209
IndependentAnthony Barendregt204
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaWayne DrysdaleWayne Drysdale was elected6712
Wildrose PartyEthane Jarvis4509
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationAlaya Nazarali365

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Highwood

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1919293191929332659
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaJohn Barlow8159
Alberta New Democratic PartyMiles Dato392
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationKeegan Gibson547
Wildrose PartyDanielle SmithDanielle Smith was elected10094

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Innisfail-Sylvan Lake

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
153281201532812028167
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta PartyDanielle Klooster747
Alberta New Democratic PartyPatricia Norman715
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaLuke Ouellette6140
Wildrose PartyKerry TowieKerry Towie was elected7084
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationLes Vidok642

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lac La Biche-St. Paul-Two Hills

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1278899127889921729
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaRay Danyluk5413
Alberta New Democratic PartyPhil Johnson712
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationJohn Nowak704
Wildrose PartyShayne SaskiwShayne Saskiw was elected5959

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lacombe-Ponoka

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1494999149499926490
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaSteve Christie5363
Wildrose PartyRod FoxRod Fox was elected6573
Alberta New Democratic PartyDoug Hart1479
Alberta PartyTony Jeglum781
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationKyle Morrow753

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Leduc-Beaumont

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
164181481641814831534
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationJasen Maminski727
Alberta PartyWilliam Munsey453
Alberta New Democratic PartyHana Razga1391
Evergreen Party of AlbertaJennifer Roach199
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaGeorge RogersGeorge Rogers was elected8420
Wildrose PartyDavid Stasiewich5228

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lesser Slave Lake

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
71935071935018723
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentDonald Bissell172
Wildrose PartyDarryl Boisson2851
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaPearl CalahasenPearl Calahasen was elected3507
Alberta New Democratic PartySteve Kaz426
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationSteven Townsend237

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lethbridge-East

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
161161631611616331817
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationRob Miyashiro2364
Alberta New Democratic PartyTom Moffatt2007
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaBridget PastoorBridget Pastoor was elected6599
Wildrose PartyKent Prestage5146

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lethbridge-West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
158491651584916529267
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationBal Boora881
Wildrose PartyKevin Kinahan4235
Alberta New Democratic PartyShannon Phillips4746
Alberta PartyDavid Walters177
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaGreg WeadickGreg Weadick was elected5810

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Little Bow

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1249370124937023572
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyIan DonovanIan Donovan was elected6750
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaJohn Kolk4502
Alberta New Democratic PartyBev Muendel-Atherstone767
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationEverett Tanis474

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Livingstone-Macleod

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
178491191784911929644
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Evergreen Party of AlbertaLarry Ashmore346
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaEvan Berger7385
Alberta New Democratic PartyMatthew Halton944
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationAlex MacDonald597
Wildrose PartyPat StierPat Stier was elected8577

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Medicine Hat (AB)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
138531461385314629058
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaDarren Hirsch5342
Evergreen Party of AlbertaGraham Murray214
Wildrose PartyBlake PedersenBlake Pedersen was elected6034
Alberta New Democratic PartyDennis Perrier1168
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationMatthew Sandford1095

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
180091061800910629643
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaDarcy Davis6707
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationGarth Davis555
Alberta New Democratic PartyKristie Krezanoski565
Wildrose PartyBruce RoweBruce Rowe was elected10182

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Peace River

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
77914377914319452
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyAlan Forsyth2213
Alberta New Democratic PartyWanda Laurin730
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaFrank OberleFrank Oberle was elected4339
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationRemi Tardif509

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Red Deer-North

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1325176132517629414
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta PartyBrent Chalmers249
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationMichael Dawe2332
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaMary JablonskiMary Jablonski was elected5130
Alberta New Democratic PartyDerrek Seelinger973
Wildrose PartyRandy Weins4567

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Red Deer-South

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
161661311616613132708
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationJason Chilibeck1195
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaCal DallasCal Dallas was elected7048
Alberta PartySerge Gingras604
Wildrose PartyNathan Stephan5612
Alberta New Democratic PartyLorna Watkinson-Zimmer1707

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1490498149049827863
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyJoe AnglinJoe Anglin was elected7664
Alberta New Democratic PartyDoreen Broska776
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaTy Lund6044
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationMason Sisson420

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Sherwood Park

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
191731841917318430851
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationDave Anderson1837
Alberta Social Credit PartyGordon Barrett137
IndependentJames Ford1064
Wildrose PartyGarnett Genuis5948
Alberta PartyChris Kuchmak230
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaCathy OlesenCathy Olesen was elected8747
Alberta New Democratic PartyLyndsay Pinder1210

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Spruce Grove-St. Albert

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
197021281970212835073
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationChris Austin1757
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaDoug HornerDoug Horner was elected10812
Wildrose PartyTravis Hughes5354
Alberta New Democratic PartyJ Trudeau1779

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

St. Albert

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
194941401949414032651
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyNicole Bownes1674
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationKim Bugeaud2016
Wildrose PartyJames Burrows4131
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaStephen KhanStephen Khan was elected10476
Alberta PartyTim Osborne1197

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Stony Plain

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
165621231656212330316
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationArlin Biffert1128
Evergreen Party of AlbertaMatthew Burnett149
Alberta PartyKurtis Ewanchuk217
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaKen LemkeKen Lemke was elected7490
Alberta New Democratic PartyLinda Robinson1324
Wildrose PartyHal Tagg6254

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Strathcona-Sherwood Park

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
191181301911813032159
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationJohn Murray1365
Wildrose PartyPaul Nemetchek6432
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaDave QuestDave Quest was elected9695
Alberta New Democratic PartyMike Scott1626

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Strathmore-Brooks

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
146761021467610227996
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyBrad Bailey409
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaArno Doerksen5743
Separation Party of AlbertaGlen Dundas68
Wildrose PartyJason HaleJason Hale was elected8157
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationAlex Wychopen299

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Vermilion-Lloydminster

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1204170120417023340
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationCorina Ganton463
Wildrose PartyDanny Hozack4509
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaRichard StarkeRichard Starke was elected6255
Alberta New Democratic PartyRaymond Stone415
IndependentRichard Yaceyko399

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

West Yellowhead

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
98538198538120919
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaRobin CampbellRobin Campbell was elected4393
Alberta New Democratic PartyBarry Madsen797
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationMichael Martyna307
Alberta PartyGlenn Taylor1668
Wildrose PartyStuart Taylor2688

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Wetaskiwin-Camrose

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
143261141432611428173
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationOwen Chubb501
Evergreen Party of AlbertaMike Donnelly191
Alberta New Democratic PartyBruce Hinkley1586
Wildrose PartyTrevor Miller4562
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaVerlyn OlsonVerlyn Olson was elected7486

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Whitecourt-Ste. Anne

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1387580138758025712
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyMaryann Chichak6003
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationVern Hardman744
Alberta New Democratic PartyBlue Knox757
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaGeorge VanderBurgGeorge VanderBurg was elected6371

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1