2015 Alberta Election

Overview

The 2015 Alberta Election was held on May 5th, 2015.

Result

Alberta New Democratic Party won the most seats in the election

Held on

May 5th, 2015

Number of Electoral Districts

87

Fixed Date

Yes

  • Results
  • Districts
  • Charts
  • Legislature

Result

Total ElectorsValid BallotsValid VotesInvalid VotesTurnout Rate
2,783,6431,488,2481,488,24810,07953.46%
PartyCandidatesSeats Won% of Seats Won% of Vote
Alberta New Democratic Party875462.07%40.62%
Wildrose Party862124.14%24.22%
Progressive Conservative Association of Alberta871011.49%27.79%
Alberta Liberal Party Association5611.15%4.19%
Alberta Party3411.15%2.18%
Separation Party of Alberta100%0.00%
Communist Party of Alberta200%0.01%
Alberta Social Credit Party600%0.06%
Green Party of Alberta2500%0.52%
Independent1400%0.40%

Additional information for Wildrose Party

Party Founding : An group calling itself the Wildrose Party of Alberta came together on June 23, 2007 at a meeting in Red Deer (after an earlier meeting on May 26) concerned over Alberta's place in the federation, the level of provincial spending, and two recent by-elections where more conservative parties had failed to seriously challenge the Progressive Conservative government of Premier Ed Stelmach.

On January 19, 2008 members of the Wildrose group along with the members of the registered Alberta Alliance Party voted to create the "Wildrose Alliance Party", with members of the Alberta Alliance able to continue their memberships under the new name. Formally, the the name of the new party was the Wildrose Alliance Political Association.

The new party adopted bylaws substantially the same as those of the group calling itself the Wildrose Party of Alberta, and immediately conducted an election of officers. Assets of the group and party were combined.

In June 2011, the party convention adopted the public name Wildrose Party (legally the Wildrose Political Association), although the name appears to not have been registered with Alberta Elections until February 3, 2015.

First election as Party : Contested the 2008 Alberta General Election as the Wildrose Alliance Party.

Contested the 2012 Alberta General Election as the Wildrose Party.

Last election as party : On May 18, 2017, the leaders of the Wildrose Political Association and Progressive Conservative Association of Alberta announced a merger, which was ratified with 95% support of the membership of both parties in July 2017, making 2015 the last election contested by both the Wildrose Party and the Progressive Conservative Party.

Additional information for Progressive Conservative Association of Alberta

Last election as party : On May 18, 2017, the leaders of the Progressive Conservative Association of Alberta and Wildrose Political Association announced a merger, which was ratified with 95% support of the membership of both parties in July 2017, making 2015 the last election contested by both the Wildrose Party and the Progressive Conservative Party.

First election as Party : Originally the Conservative Party of Alberta at the first Alberta Election (1905), the Tories became Progressive Conservatives for the 1959 election in order to conform with the name of the federal Progressive Conservative Party of Canada.

Additional information for Alberta Liberal Party Association

Note : Acronym is how it appears in Elections Alberta reports.

Note : Commonly known as the Alberta Liberal Party

Party Founding : The Liberal Party formed the government of Alberta from 1905 to 1921. In 1924 the Provincial Liberal Association of Alberta was created. By 1947 it was named the Alberta Liberal Association, and it organized political activities in both provincial and federal constituencies. It has also been known as the Liberal Association of Alberta. It severed its links with the federal Liberal Party of Canada in 1976.

Additional information for Alberta Social Credit Party

Citation : http://www.thecanadianencyclopedia.ca/en/article/social-credit/

Additional information for Green Party of Alberta

Note : Acronym is how it appears in Elections Alberta reports. Known in Elections Alberta documents as Alberta Greens, but official name is Green Party of Alberta.

Party Ending : January 25th., 2010
Copy of a letter to greens in Alberta explaining the demise of the previous Alberta provincial green party. Sent by past executive members.

Dear (member):

As you are a former member of the Green Party of Alberta (aka Alberta Greens) we are writing to inform you about what happened in the past year that culminated in the deregistration of the party.

The time from September 2008 to July 2009 was difficult and disappointing, to say the least, for those whose hearts and energy and money were invested in the Alberta Greens before September 27, 2008.

A detailed account of the fracturing of the party can be found at http://green.grantneufeld.ca/2008agm-GrantCommentary.html but, in short, a small group led by Joe Anglin, Connie Jensen, and Edwin Erickson used weaknesses in the party''s Constitution to force a vote on just one week''s notice that removed George Read from his position as party Leader on the day scheduled for the party''s 2008 Annual General Meeting. A subsequent vote named Joe Anglin Interim Leader.

For declining to recognize the legitimacy of the meeting at which those votes took place, George Read was threatened with a lawsuit the next day (a Sunday). The majority of the 2007-08 executive, led by George Read and President Susan Stratton, launched an attempt to find a political solution to the dispute by organizing a meeting for November 29, 2008 at which all members would have had an opportunity to vote, in person or by absentee ballot.

Unwilling to allow that vote to proceed, Anglin and Jensen filed a lawsuit against Read and Stratton and later shredded the ballots that had been mailed in for the meeting.

Rather than drag the party through a court battle and drain their personal finances in the process, Read and Stratton resigned in December ''08 as did Chief Financial Officer David Crowe, and shortly afterward, Secretary Madeleine Oldershaw and Membership Coordinator Kathy Burman. All records of the party finances and memberships along with such materials as signs, banners, membership books, accounting records, etc. were turned over to Anglin and other members of the new executive via our lawyer or electronically in December.

Repeated requests for the Anglin group to acknowledge receipt of these things were simply ignored, and they afterward claimed that the former executive was at fault for not turning them over. A detailed account of this dispute can be found at http://davidcrowe.ca/Green/notgoodtobegreen.html

Anglin''s Greens failed to issue tax receipts for donations, refused to repay debts owed to members who had advanced money for ''08 campaign expenses, failed to file the audited financial reports required by Elections Alberta at the end of March ''09, canceled all memberships on April 1 ''09 and, rather than remedy their failure to file during the period of extension offered by Elections Alberta, requested that the party be de-registered, which occurred on July 15, 2009.

The result is that, despite the stunning advances made by the party in the elections of 2004 and 2008, there is now no provincial Green Party in Alberta. All is not lost, however. A group of former Alberta Greens members have established the Vision 2012 society with the sole purpose of registering a new party based on Green principles on or before the date of the next general election in Alberta. We expect you will be hearing very soon from them. We are supporting these efforts and we hope you will too.

Yours sincerely

Susan Stratton, Former President, Alberta Greens (mailto:susan@prairiesky.ab.ca)

David Crowe, Former CFO, Alberta Greens (mailto:David.Crowe@cnp-wireless.com)

Citation : Letter announcing de-registration of the Green Party of Alberta,
http://www.vision2012alberta.ca/page2.html, accessed July 27, 2010.

Legislature Composition

Seats Won by Political Parties

Vote Share by Political Parties

Seats Share by Political Parties

Alberta

Airdrie

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
213791362137913640045
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaPeter Brown6181
Alberta PartyJeremy Klug912
Alberta New Democratic PartyChris Noble6388
Wildrose PartyAngela PittAngela Pitt was elected7499
IndependentJeff Willerton399

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Athabasca-Sturgeon-Redwater

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1678684167868425826
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaJeff Johnson5016
Wildrose PartyTravis Olson4973
Alberta New Democratic PartyColin PiquetteColin Piquette was elected6797

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Banff-Cochrane

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
196731091967310936485
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaRon Casey5555
Wildrose PartyScott Wagner5692
Alberta New Democratic PartyCameron WestheadCameron Westhead was elected8426

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Barrhead-Morinville-Westlock

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1831495183149528176
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyGlenn DijkenGlenn Dijken was elected7206
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaMaureen Kubinec4876
Alberta New Democratic PartyTristan Turner6232

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Battle River-Wainwright

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1622660162266025371
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyGordon Naylor3807
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaBlake Prior5057
Wildrose PartyWes TaylorWes Taylor was elected6862
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationRon Williams500

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Bonnyville-Cold Lake

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1181045118104524714
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaCraig Copeland3594
Wildrose PartyScott CyrScott Cyr was elected5452
Alberta PartyRob Fox628
Alberta New Democratic PartyJosalyne Head2136

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Calgary-Acadia

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
158581231585812329264
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationNicholas Borovsky765
Wildrose PartyLinda Carlson4985
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaJonathan Denis4602
Alberta New Democratic PartyBrandy PayneBrandy Payne was elected5506

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Calgary-Bow

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
164291221642912231990
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyDeborah DreverDeborah Drever was elected5669
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationMatt Gaiser682
Wildrose PartyTrevor Grover3752
Alberta PartyJonathon Himann459
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaByron Nelson5419
Green Party of AlbertaDavid Reid448

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Calgary-Buffalo

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
133051931330519332950
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyKathleen GanleyKathleen Ganley was elected4671
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationDavid Khan3282
Green Party of AlbertaSabrina Levac263
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaTerry Rock3738
Wildrose PartyLeah Wamboldt1351

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Calgary-Cross

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1273698127369831535
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationManjot Gill1194
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaRick Hanson4501
IndependentKatherine Le Rougetel143
Wildrose PartyMoiz Mahmood2060
Green Party of AlbertaPeter Meic236
Alberta New Democratic PartyRicardo MirandaRicardo Miranda was elected4602

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Calgary-Currie

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
185531371855313737342
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of AlbertaNelson Berlin373
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaChristine Cusanelli4577
Wildrose PartyTerry Devries3769
Alberta New Democratic PartyBrian MalkinsonBrian Malkinson was elected7387
Alberta PartyTony Norman1006
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationShelley Wark-Martyn1441

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Calgary-East

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
140541331405413334585
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationNaser Al-Kukhun806
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaMoe Amery3971
Communist Party of AlbertaBonnie Devine138
Alberta New Democratic PartyRobyn LuffRobyn Luff was elected5506
Wildrose PartyAli Waissi3633

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Calgary-Elbow

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
206351012063510134681
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyMegan Brown1786
Alberta PartyGreg ClarkGreg Clark was elected8707
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaGordon Dirks6254
Alberta Social Credit PartyLarry Heather67
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationJohn Roggeveen565
Alberta New Democratic PartyCatherine Welburn3256

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Calgary-Fish Creek

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1883369188336930931
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaRichard GotfriedRichard Gotfried was elected6198
Wildrose PartyBlaine Maller5568
Alberta New Democratic PartyJill Moreton6069
Alberta Social Credit PartyMartin Owen148
Alberta PartyAllison Wemyss850

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Calgary-Foothills

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1776193177619334000
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyKeelan Frey3216
Green Party of AlbertaJanet Keeping363
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaJim PrenticeJim Prentice was elected7163
Alberta New Democratic PartyAnne Wilson5748
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationAli Zahid1271

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Calgary-Fort

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
141201591412015932411
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationSaid Abdulbaki476
Alberta New Democratic PartyJoe CeciJoe Ceci was elected7027
Alberta PartyVic Goosen410
Wildrose PartyJeevan Mangat3003
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaAndy Nguyen3204

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Calgary-Glenmore

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
211581342115813437109
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyChris Jackson5058
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaLinda Johnson7015
Alberta New Democratic PartyAnam KazimAnam Kazim was elected7021
Alberta PartyTerry Lo719
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationDave Waddington1345

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Calgary-Greenway

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
124771461247714630600
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaManmeet BhullarManmeet Bhullar was elected5337
Alberta New Democratic PartyDon Monroe4513
Wildrose PartyDevinder Toor2627

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Calgary-Hawkwood

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
204751142047511433523
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta PartyBeth Barberree925
Green Party of AlbertaPolly Cockett455
Alberta New Democratic PartyMichael ConnollyMichael Connolly was elected7443
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaJason Luan6378
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationHarbaksh Sekhon736
Wildrose PartyJae Shim4448
Alberta Social Credit PartyLen Skowronski90

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Calgary-Hays

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1743663174366330865
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Social Credit PartyZachary Doyle93
Alberta New Democratic PartyCarla Drader5138
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationShawn Emran722
Green Party of AlbertaGraham Mackenzie250
Wildrose PartyBob Mailloux4562
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaRichard McIverRichard McIver was elected6671

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Calgary-Klein

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
182862601828626034702
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyCraig CoolahanCraig Coolahan was elected8098
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaKyle Fawcett4878
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationDavid Gamble1104
Wildrose PartyJeremy Nixon4206

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Calgary-Lougheed

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
169742511697425133547
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyMihai Ion5437
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationLeila Keith817
Wildrose PartyMark Mantei4781
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaDave RodneyDave Rodney was elected5935

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Calgary-Mackay-Nose Hill

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
167601321676013234487
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of AlbertaSandy Abereen316
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaNeil Brown4585
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationPrab Lashar768
Wildrose PartyKathy MacDonald4914
Alberta New Democratic PartyKaren McPhersonKaren McPherson was elected6177

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Calgary-McCall

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
127301941273019430125
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentBurhan Khan1010
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationAvinash Khangura2224
Wildrose PartyHappy Mann3367
Alberta New Democratic PartyIrfan SabirIrfan Sabir was elected3812
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaJagdeep Sahota2317

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Calgary-Mountain View

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
196461201964612036236
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyMarc Chikinda5673
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaMark Hlady4699
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationDavid SwannDavid Swann was elected7204
Wildrose PartyTerry Wong2070

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Calgary-North West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
193181271931812733952
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta PartyChris Blatch1176
Wildrose PartyJeff Callaway5163
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaSandra JansenSandra Jansen was elected6320
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationNeil Marion935
Alberta New Democratic PartyKaren Mills5724

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Calgary-Northern Hills

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
173761601737616038004
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyJamie KleinsteuberJamie Kleinsteuber was elected6641
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationHarry Lin1000
Wildrose PartyPrasad Panda4392
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaTeresa Woo-Paw5343

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Calgary-Shaw

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1742797174279730458
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationAlexander Barrow668
Wildrose PartyBrad Leishman5301
Alberta PartyEvert Smith661
Alberta New Democratic PartyGraham SuchaGraham Sucha was elected5449
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaJeff Wilson5348

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Calgary-South East

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
235911702359117046871
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaRick FraserRick Fraser was elected7663
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationGladwin Gill1304
Green Party of AlbertaJordan Isaac374
Wildrose PartyBrandon Lunty6892
Alberta New Democratic PartyMirical MacDonald7358

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Calgary-Varsity

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
188811271888112732467
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaSusan Billington5700
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationPete Helfrich1862
Alberta New Democratic PartyStephanie McLeanStephanie McLean was elected8297
Wildrose PartySharon Polsky2598
Green Party of AlbertaCarl Svoboda424

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Calgary-West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
177641171776411731604
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaMike EllisMike Ellis was elected8312
Wildrose PartyGerard Lucyshyn4512
Alberta New Democratic PartyMizanur Rahman4940

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Cardston-Taber-Warner

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1226745122674523918
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta PartyDelbert Bodnarek378
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaBrian Brewin4356
Alberta New Democratic PartyAaron Haugen2407
Wildrose PartyGrant HunterGrant Hunter was elected5126

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Chestermere-Rocky View

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
207251192072511934928
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyLeela AheerLeela Aheer was elected7676
IndependentMatt Grant391
IndependentJamie Lall1093
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaBruce McAllister7454
Alberta New Democratic PartyWilliam Pelech3706
Green Party of AlbertaCoral Taylor405

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Cypress-Medicine Hat

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1566274156627429694
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyDrew BarnesDrew Barnes was elected8544
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationEric Musekamp528
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaBob Olson3389
Alberta New Democratic PartyBev Waege3201

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Drayton Valley-Devon

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1697472169747229733
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta PartyConnie Jensen416
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaDiana McQueen5182
Green Party of AlbertaJennifer Roach276
Wildrose PartyMark SmithMark Smith was elected6284
Alberta New Democratic PartyKatherine Swampy4816

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Drumheller-Stettler

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1588561158856126861
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaJack Hayden5388
Alberta New Democratic PartyEmily Shannon2927
Wildrose PartyRick StrankmanRick Strankman was elected7570

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Dunvegan-Central Peace-Notley

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
96053296053216392
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyMargaret BoydMargaret Boyd was elected3692
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaRhonda Gauthier2766
Wildrose PartyKelly Hudson3147

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
163271471632714735318
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyDeron BilousDeron Bilous was elected12049
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaTony Caterina2524
Wildrose PartyStephanie Diacon1248
Alberta PartyOwais Siddiqui147
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationTomi Yellowface359

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Edmonton-Calder

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1815190181519036266
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyAndrew Altimas1565
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationAmit Batra527
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaThomas Bradley3222
Alberta New Democratic PartyDavid EggenDavid Eggen was elected12837

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Edmonton-Castle Downs

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
181341051813410535641
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyNicole GoehringNicole Goehring was elected11689
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaThomas Lukaszuk4182
Wildrose PartyGerrit Roosenboom1383
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationTodd Ross880

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Edmonton-Centre

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
165171131651711334976
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationLaurie Blakeman4199
Wildrose PartyJoe Byram772
IndependentGreg Keating295
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaCatherine Keill2228
IndependentRory Koopmans40
Alberta New Democratic PartyDavid ShepherdDavid Shepherd was elected8983

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Edmonton-Decore

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
155081051550810532518
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of AlbertaTrey Capnerhurst150
Wildrose PartyDean Miller1289
Alberta New Democratic PartyChris NelsenChris Nelsen was elected10531
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaJanice Sarich2847
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationBradley Whalen691

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Edmonton-Ellerslie

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
179211271792112734266
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaHarman Kandola3549
Wildrose PartyJackie Lovely2499
Alberta New Democratic PartyRod LoyolaRod Loyola was elected11034
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationMike McGowan839

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Edmonton-Glenora

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
182231321822313234388
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartySarah HoffmanSarah Hoffman was elected12473
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaHeather Klimchuk3145
Wildrose PartyDon Koziak1394
Green Party of AlbertaDavid Parker195
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationKaren Sevcik553
Alberta PartyChris Vilcsak463

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Edmonton-Gold Bar

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
222821372228213736688
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationRonald Brochu702
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaDavid Dorward4147
Wildrose PartyJustin James1422
Alberta New Democratic PartyMarlin SchmidtMarlin Schmidt was elected15349
Alberta PartyChristina Stasia662

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
147941601479416030985
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaJonathon Dai1778
Wildrose PartyJoshua Loeppky967
Alberta New Democratic PartyBrian MasonBrian Mason was elected11555
Green Party of AlbertaMatthew Smith494

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Edmonton-Manning

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
172266701722667031714
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaGurcharan Garcha2599
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationAdam Mounzer776
Wildrose PartyAtiq Rehman1475
Alberta New Democratic PartyHeather SweetHeather Sweet was elected12376

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Edmonton-McClung

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
170011111700111131612
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyLorne DachLorne Dach was elected9412
Alberta PartyJohn Hudson808
Wildrose PartySteve Thompson2373
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaDavid Xiao4408

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Edmonton-Meadowlark

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1719988171998831865
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationDan Bilhauer1507
Alberta New Democratic PartyJon CarsonJon Carson was elected9796
Wildrose PartyAmber Maze1972
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaKatherine O'Neill3924

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Edmonton-Mill Creek

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
161341041613410432521
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationHarpreet Gill1896
Wildrose PartySaqib Raja1365
Alberta New Democratic PartyDenise WoollardDenise Woollard was elected9025
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaGene Zwozdesky3848

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Edmonton-Mill Woods

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
153101071531010728130
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyChristina GrayChristina Gray was elected9930
IndependentAura Leddy129
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationRoberto Maglalang850
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaSohail Quadri2920
Communist Party of AlbertaNaomi Rankin44
Wildrose PartyBaljit Sall1437

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Edmonton-Riverview

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
192871281928712831416
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta PartyBrandon Beringer487
Wildrose PartyIan Crawford1350
Green Party of AlbertaSandra Lange135
IndependentGlenn Miller59
Alberta New Democratic PartyLori SigurdsonLori Sigurdson was elected12108
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationDonna Wilson1416
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaSteve Young3732

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Edmonton-Rutherford

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
175391011753910129253
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationMichael Chan741
Alberta New Democratic PartyRichard FeehanRichard Feehan was elected11214
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaChris Labossiere3940
Wildrose PartyJosef Pisa1644

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Edmonton-South West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
227001372270013741230
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationRudy Arcilla1199
Alberta New Democratic PartyThomas DangThomas Dang was elected12352
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaMatt Jeneroux6316
Wildrose PartyCole Kander2290
Alberta PartyKrishna Tailor543

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Edmonton-Strathcona

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
164921911649219132976
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationSteve Kochan658
Alberta New Democratic PartyRachel NotleyRachel Notley was elected13592
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaShelley Wegner2242

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Edmonton-Whitemud

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
222891132228911337018
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentJohn Baloun73
Green Party of AlbertaKathryn Jackson182
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaStephen Mandel7177
Wildrose PartyChad Peters1423
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationSteven Townsend629
Alberta New Democratic PartyBob TurnerBob Turner was elected12805

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Fort McMurray-Conklin

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
67276167276113222
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationMelinda Hollis204
Wildrose PartyBrian JeanBrian Jean was elected2950
Alberta New Democratic PartyAriana Mancini2071
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaDon Scott1502

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
95817695817622940
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaMike Allen2486
Alberta New Democratic PartyStephen Drover2915
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationRobin Le Fevre345
Wildrose PartyTany YaoTany Yao was elected3835

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
195531401955314036515
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of AlbertaAllison Anderson285
Alberta PartyDerek Christensen324
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaJacquie Fenske5527
Wildrose PartyJoe Gosselin3959
Alberta New Democratic PartyJessica LittlewoodJessica Littlewood was elected8983
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationPeter Schneider475

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Grande Prairie-Smoky

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1610791161079132930
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyTodd LoewenTodd Loewen was elected5343
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaEverett McDonald4968
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationKevin McLean787
Alberta New Democratic PartyTodd Russell5009

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Grande Prairie-Wapiti

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1751477175147733349
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyMary Dahr5062
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaWayne DrysdaleWayne Drysdale was elected6229
Wildrose PartyLaila Goodridge4175
Alberta PartyRory Tarant2048

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Highwood

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
2070799207079937239
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyWayne AndersonWayne Anderson was elected8504
Green Party of AlbertaMartin Blake360
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaCarrie Fischer6827
Alberta Social Credit PartyJeremy Fraser187
Alberta New Democratic PartyLeslie Mahoney3937
Alberta PartyJoel Windsor892

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Innisfail-Sylvan Lake

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1834495183449533227
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta PartyDanielle Klooster1135
Wildrose PartyDon MacIntyreDon MacIntyre was elected7829
Alberta New Democratic PartyPatricia Norman4244
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaKerry Towle5136

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Lac La Biche-St. Paul-Two Hills

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1232073123207323476
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of AlbertaBrian Deheer339
Wildrose PartyDavid HansonDavid Hanson was elected4763
Alberta New Democratic PartyCatherine Harder4214
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaDarrell Younghan3004

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Lacombe-Ponoka

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1820783182078330827
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaPeter Dewit5018
Alberta New Democratic PartyDoug Hart5481
Alberta PartyTony Jeglum1206
Wildrose PartyRon OrrRon Orr was elected6502

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Leduc-Beaumont

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
2200297220029737889
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyShaye AndersonShaye Anderson was elected8321
Green Party of AlbertaJosh Drozda301
Alberta PartyBert Hoogewoonink612
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaGeorge Rogers6225
Wildrose PartySharon Smith6543

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Lesser Slave Lake

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
90575090575019062
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyDarryl Boisson3198
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaPearl Calahasen1944
Alberta New Democratic PartyDanielle LariveeDanielle Larivee was elected3915

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Lethbridge-East

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1878080187808032483
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyMaria FitzpatrickMaria Fitzpatrick was elected8918
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaTammy Perlich4743
Wildrose PartyKent Prestage3918
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationBill West1201

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Lethbridge-West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
187791811877918130283
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyRon Bain3063
Alberta New Democratic PartyShannon PhillipsShannon Phillips was elected11144
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationSheila Pyne634
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaGreg Weadick3938

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Little Bow

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1358655135865525516
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaIan Donovan4793
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationHelen McMenamin377
Alberta New Democratic PartyBev Muendel-Atherstone3364
Wildrose PartyDavid SchneiderDavid Schneider was elected4803
Alberta Social Credit PartyCaleb Weide249

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Livingstone-Macleod

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1845898184589832991
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaEvan Berger6404
Alberta New Democratic PartyAileen Burke4228
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationAlida Hess464
Wildrose PartyPat StierPat Stier was elected7362

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Medicine Hat (AB)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1624572162457230585
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta PartyJim Black731
Wildrose PartyVal Olson5790
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaBlake Pedersen3427
IndependentDavid Phillips137
Alberta New Democratic PartyBob WannerBob Wanner was elected6160

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
200171092001710933859
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta PartyJim Adamchick685
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaWade Bearchell5274
Wildrose PartyNathan CooperNathan Cooper was elected10692
Alberta New Democratic PartyGlenn Norman3366

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Peace River

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
97054097054020464
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta PartySherry Hilton376
Alberta New Democratic PartyDebbie JabbourDebbie Jabbour was elected3821
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaFrank Oberle3529
Wildrose PartyNathan Steinke1979

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Red Deer-North

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
169231021692310235001
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyS.H. Buchahan4173
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationMichael Dawe3262
Alberta PartyKrystal Kromm683
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaChristine Moore3836
Alberta New Democratic PartyKim SchreinerKim Schreiner was elected4969

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Red Deer-South

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
195891011958910137771
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentPatti Argent232
IndependentWilliam Berry60
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationDeborah Checkel738
Green Party of AlbertaBen Dubois274
Alberta PartySerge Gingras1035
Alberta New Democratic PartyBarb MillerBarb Miller was elected7024
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaDarcy Mykytyshyn5414
Wildrose PartyNorman Wiebe4812

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
166281071662810732578
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
IndependentJoe Anglin1871
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaTammy Coté5296
Wildrose PartyJason NixonJason Nixon was elected6670
Alberta New Democratic PartyHannah Schlamp2791

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Sherwood Park

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
218351432183514333048
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyAnnie McKitrickAnnie McKitrick was elected11365
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaCathy Olesen5655
Wildrose PartyLinda Osinchuck4815

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Spruce Grove-St. Albert

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
248051162480511646603
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of AlbertaBrendon Greene269
Alberta PartyGary Hanna1081
Alberta New Democratic PartyTrevor HorneTrevor Horne was elected11546
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationReg Lukasik916
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaRus Matichuk6362
Wildrose PartyJaye Walter4631

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

St. Albert

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
2268980226898036356
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationBill Alton778
Wildrose PartyShelley Biermanski2858
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaStephen Khan6340
Alberta PartyTrevor Love493
Alberta New Democratic PartyMarie RenaudMarie Renaud was elected12220

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Stony Plain

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1921397192139732852
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyErin BabcockErin Babcock was elected7268
Green Party of AlbertaMatt Burnett220
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationMike Hanlon657
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaKen Lemke4944
Wildrose PartyKathy Rondeau5586
Alberta PartySandy Simmie538

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Strathcona-Sherwood Park

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
220061102200611034346
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyRob Johnson5286
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationLynne Kaiser721
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaDave Quest6623
Alberta New Democratic PartyEstefania VargasEstefania Vargas was elected9376

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Strathmore-Brooks

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1646585164658533215
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta Liberal Party AssociationAli Abdulbaki200
Alberta PartyEinar Davison304
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaMolly Douglass4452
Separation Party of AlbertaGlen Dundas72
Wildrose PartyDerek FilderandtDerek Filderandt was elected8652
Alberta New Democratic PartyLynn MacWilliam2463
Green Party of AlbertaMike Worthington322

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Vermilion-Lloydminster

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1253472125347226918
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyDanny Hozack4171
Alberta New Democratic PartySaba Mossagizi2428
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaRichard StarkeRichard Starke was elected5935

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

West Yellowhead

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1062361106236123063
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaRobin Campbell3433
Alberta New Democratic PartyEric RosendahlEric Rosendahl was elected4135
Wildrose PartyStuart Taylor3055

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Wetaskiwin-Camrose

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1716792171679231527
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Alberta New Democratic PartyBruce HinkleyBruce Hinkley was elected7531
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaVerlyn Olson5951
Wildrose PartyBill Rock3685

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Whitecourt-Ste. Anne

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1515998151599828345
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Wildrose PartyJohn Bos4996
Alberta New Democratic PartyOneil CarlierOneil Carlier was elected5442
Progressive Conservative Association of AlbertaGeorge VanderBurg4721

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude