United Conservative Party

  • Results
  • Chart

Elections

Election Seats Contested Seats Won
Alberta (April 16th, 2019) 8156

Seats Contested vs. Seats Won

*Hover over the circles for precise data

Districts

District Candidates Elections Wins
Calgary-Cross 1 1 1
Calgary-Currie 1 1 1
Calgary-East 1 1 1
Edmonton-Riverview 1 1 0
Edmonton-McClung 1 1 0
Edmonton-Mill Woods 1 1 0
Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood 1 1 0
Edmonton-Manning 1 1 0
Calgary-McCall 1 1 0
Calgary-Mountain View 1 1 0
Calgary-North West 1 1 1
Calgary-Shaw 1 1 1
Calgary-Varsity 1 1 1
Calgary-West 1 1 1
Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview 1 1 0
Edmonton-Castle Downs 1 1 0
Edmonton-Decore 1 1 0
Edmonton-Ellerslie 1 1 0
Edmonton-Glenora 1 1 0
Edmonton-Rutherford 1 1 0
Edmonton-Strathcona 1 1 0
Edmonton-Whitemud 1 1 0
Cypress-Medicine Hat 1 1 1
Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo 1 1 1
Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville 1 1 1
Grande Prairie-Wapiti 1 1 1
Calgary-Elbow 1 1 1
Calgary-Fish Creek 1 1 1
Calgary-Foothills 1 1 1
Calgary-Glenmore 1 1 1
Calgary-Hays 1 1 1
Calgary-Lougheed 1 1 1
Innisfail-Sylvan Lake 1 1 1
Lacombe-Ponoka 1 1 1
Leduc-Beaumont 1 1 1
Lethbridge-East 1 1 1
Lethbridge-West 1 1 0
Livingstone-Macleod 1 1 1
Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills 1 1 1
Peace River 1 1 1
Red Deer-North 2 1 1
Red Deer-South 1 1 1
Camrose 1 1 1
Grande Prairie 1 1 1
Edmonton-South 1 1 0
Calgary-North (AB) 1 1 1
Calgary-North East 1 1 0
Edmonton-North West 1 1 0
Highwood 1 1 1
Lesser Slave Lake 1 1 1
Calgary-Bow 1 1 1
Calgary-Buffalo 1 1 0
Edmonton-Gold Bar 1 1 0
Calgary-Acadia 1 1 1
Calgary-Klein 1 1 1
Calgary-South East 1 1 1
Edmonton-South West 1 1 1
Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre 1 1 1
Calgary-Beddington 1 1 1
Calgary-Edgemont 1 1 1
Calgary-Falconridge 1 1 1
Calgary-Peigan 1 1 1
Edmonton-City Centre 1 1 0
Edmonton-Meadows 1 1 0
Edmonton-West Henday 1 1 0
Airdrie-Cochrane 1 1 1
Airdrie-East 1 1 1
Athabasca-Barrhead-Westlock 1 1 1
Banff-Kananaskis 1 1 1
Bonnyville-Cold Lake-St. Paul 1 1 1
Brooks-Medicine Hat 1 1 1
Cardston-Siksika 1 1 1
Central Peace-Notley 1 1 1
Chestermere-Strathmore 1 1 1
Drayton Valley-Devon 1 1 1
Drumheller-Stettler 1 1 1
Fort McMurray-Lac La Biche 1 1 1
Lac Ste. Anne-Parkland 1 1 1
Maskwacis-Wetaskiwin 1 1 1
Morinville-St. Albert 1 1 1

Candidates