Opposition (Laurier Liberals)

  • Results
  • Chart

Elections

Election Seats Contested Seats Won
Federal (December 17th, 1917) 21382

Seats Contested vs. Seats Won

*Hover over the circles for precise data

Districts

District Candidates Elections Wins
Macleod (FED - AB) 1 1 0
Medicine Hat 1 1 0
Red Deer (FED- AB) 1 1 0
Kent (FED - NB) 1 1 1
Beauce 1 1 1
Brant 1 1 0
Calgary West/Calgary-Ouest 1 1 0
Durham 1 1 0
Edmonton East/Edmonton-Est 1 1 0
Hochelaga-Maisonneuve 1 1 1
Joliette 2 1 1
Pontiac 1 1 1
Shefford 1 1 1
Vaudreuil--Soulanges 1 1 1
Halton 1 1 0
Toronto Centre/Toronto-Centre 1 1 0
Welland 1 1 0
York West/York-Ouest 1 1 0
Provencher 1 1 1
Winnipeg Centre/Winnipeg-Centre 1 1 0
Winnipeg North/Winnipeg-Nord 1 1 0
Winnipeg South/Winnipeg-Sud 1 1 0
Prince Albert 1 1 0
Vancouver Centre/Vancouver-Centre 1 1 0
Vancouver South/Vancouver-Sud 1 1 0
Yukon 1 1 0
Charlotte 1 1 0
Gloucester 1 1 1
Northumberland (NB-FED) 1 1 0
Queen's 2 1 1
Westmorland 1 1 1
Cumberland 1 1 0
Hants 1 1 0
Inverness 1 1 1
Lunenburg 1 1 1
Pictou 1 1 0
Bruce North 1 1 0
Bruce South/Bruce-Sud 1 1 1
Dundas 1 1 0
Elgin East 1 1 0
Elgin West 1 1 0
Frontenac 1 1 0
Grey North 1 1 0
Hastings East 1 1 0
Hastings West 1 1 0
Huron North 1 1 0
Huron South 1 1 0
Kingston 1 1 0
Lincoln 1 1 0
London 1 1 0
Middlesex East 1 1 0
Middlesex West 1 1 1
Ontario North 1 1 0
Ontario South 1 1 0
Ottawa (City of) 2 1 0
Oxford North 1 1 0
Oxford South 1 1 0
Perth North 1 1 0
Perth South 1 1 0
Peterborough East 1 1 0
Peterborough West 1 1 0
Prescott 1 1 1
Prince Edward 1 1 0
Renfrew North 1 1 0
Renfrew South 1 1 1
Russell 1 1 1
Simcoe North 1 1 0
Simcoe South 1 1 0
Toronto East 1 1 0
Waterloo North 1 1 1
Waterloo South 1 1 0
Wellington North 1 1 0
York East 1 1 0
York North 1 1 0
Argenteuil 1 1 1
Bagot 1 1 1
Beauharnois 1 1 1
Bellechasse 1 1 1
Berthier 1 1 1
Bonaventure 1 1 1
Brome 1 1 1
Champlain 1 1 1
Chicoutimi--Saguenay 1 1 1
Compton 1 1 1
Dorchester 1 1 1
Drummond--Arthabaska 1 1 1
Gaspé 1 1 1
Jacques Cartier 1 1 1
Maskinongé 1 1 1
Mégantic 1 1 1
Missisquoi 1 1 1
Montmagny 1 1 1
Nicolet 1 1 1
Portneuf 1 1 1
Quebec County/Comté de Québec 1 1 1
Quebec East/Québec-Est 1 1 1
Quebec West/Québec-Oest 1 1 1
Richelieu 1 1 1
Richmond--Wolfe 1 1 1
Rimouski 1 1 1
Sherbrooke (Town of) 1 1 1
Stanstead 1 1 1
Témiscouata 1 1 1
Terrebonne 1 1 1
Yamaska 1 1 1
Kent (FED - ON) 1 1 1
Peel 1 1 0
Toronto West 1 1 0
Kamouraska 1 1 1
Lévis 1 1 1
L'islet 1 1 1
Kings 1 1 0
Cariboo 1 1 0
Carleton (FED - ON) 1 1 0
Haldimand 1 1 0
Lisgar 1 1 0
Lotbinière 1 1 1
Marquette 1 1 0
Muskoka 1 1 0
New Westminster 1 1 0
Selkirk 1 1 0
Essex North 1 1 1
Essex South/Essex-Sud 1 1 0
Lambton East 1 1 0
Lambton West 1 1 0
Simcoe East 1 1 0
Brandon 1 1 0
Burrard 1 1 0
Chambly-Verchères 1 1 1
King's (PE) 1 1 0
Labelle 1 1 1
Laprairie--Napiervielle 1 1 1
Macdonald 1 1 0
Maisonneuve 1 1 1
Nipissing 1 1 0
St. Anne 1 1 0
St. Antoine 1 1 0
St. James 1 1 1
St. Johns--Iberville 1 1 1
St. Mary 1 1 1
Three Rivers and St. Maurice 1 1 1
Wright 1 1 1
Algoma East 1 1 0
Algoma West 1 1 0
Brantford 1 1 0
Dufferin 1 1 0
Grenville 1 1 0
Hamilton West 1 1 0
Humboldt (NWT) 1 1 0
Leeds 1 1 0
Lennox and Addington 1 1 0
Nanaimo 1 1 0
Norfolk 1 1 0
North Cape Breton and Victoria 1 1 1
Parry Sound 1 1 0
Portage La Prairie 1 1 0
Prince 1 1 1
Strathcona 1 1 0
Victoria (ONT) 1 1 0
Victoria City 1 1 0
Wentworth 1 1 0
York South/York-Sud 1 1 0
Assiniboia (SK) 1 1 0
Battleford 1 1 0
Regina 1 1 0
Saltcoats 1 1 0
Saskatoon 1 1 0
Victoria (AB) 1 1 1
Antigonish--Guysborough 1 1 1
Battle River 1 1 0
Bow River 1 1 0
Cape Breton South and Richmond 2 1 0
Charlevoix--Montmorency 1 1 1
Châteauguay--Huntington 1 1 1
Comox--Alberni 1 1 0
Digby and Annapolis 1 1 0
Edmonton West/Edmonton-Ouest 1 1 0
George-Étienne Cartier 1 1 1
Grey Southeast 1 1 0
Hull 1 1 1
Kindersley 1 1 0
Kootenay East 1 1 0
Kootenay West 1 1 0
Lanark (FED - ON) 1 1 0
L'assomption--Montcalm 1 1 1
Laurier--Outremont 1 1 1
Laval--Two Mountains 1 1 1
Matane 1 1 1
Neepawa 1 1 0
North Battleford 1 1 0
Northumberland (ON-FED) 1 1 0
Parkdale 1 1 0
Port Arthur and Kenora 1 1 0
Quebec South/Québec-Sud 1 1 1
Restigouche--Madawaska 1 1 1
Royal 1 1 0
Skeena 1 1 0
Springfield 1 1 0
St. Denis 1 1 1
St. Hyacinthe--Rouville 1 1 1
St. John--Albert 2 1 0
St. Lawrence--St. George 1 1 0
Swift Current 1 1 0
Timiskaming 1 1 0
Westminster District 1 1 0
Westmount--St. Henri 1 1 1
Yarmouth and Clare 1 1 0
York--Sunbury 1 1 0

Candidates