1965 Federal Election

Overview

The 1965 Federal Election was held on November 8th, 1965.

Result

Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada won the most seats in the election

Held on

November 8th, 1965

Number of Electoral Districts

263

Fixed Date

No

  • Results
  • Districts
  • Charts
  • Legislature

Result

Total ElectorsValid BallotsValid VotesInvalid VotesTurnout Rate
6,542,9254,790,1157,690,03862,44173.21%
PartyCandidatesSeats Won% of Seats Won% of Vote
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada26513150.00%40.18%
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada2659435.88%32.41%
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique255218.02%17.91%
Ralliement Créditiste7793.44%4.66%
Social Credit Party of Canada8651.91%3.66%
Independent Progressive Conservative410.38%0.17%
Independent/Indépendant2410.38%0.68%
Progressive Workers Movement100%0.00%
Republican Party100%0.00%
Socialist Labour100%0.00%
Rhinoceros Party/Parti Rhinocéros100%0.00%
New Capitalist Party300%0.01%
Independent Conservative100%0.00%
Droit vital personnel100%0.01%
Independent Liberal1000%0.22%
Independent Social Credit200%0.01%
Communist Party of Canada1200%0.06%
Ouvrier indépendent200%0.01%

Additional information for Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada

Party Founding : Created in 1942 when the Conservatives attempted to widen their appeal by electing Premier and leader of the Progressive Party of Manitoba John Bracken as their new leader. Bracken agreed to become the party's leader on the condition that it change its name to the "Progressive Conservative Party of Canada."

Party Ending : Merged with the Canadian Alliance Party to create the Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada (post-2003)

Additional information for Ralliement Créditiste

Note : Formed on May 4, 1958, as the Ralliement des créditistes du Canada, the Quebec wing of the Social Credit Party of Canada.

Recorded as Social Credit inside and outside Quebec in federal elections at which the unified party ran candidates across the country (except 1965 and 1968).

All but four of the Social Credit Party of Canada's 29 MPs elected in 1962 came from Quebec. Twenty Social Credit MPs were elected in Quebec and 3 from the rest of the country in the 1963 federal election.

The Quebec wing then split from the federal party later in 1963 as the Ralliement des créditistes, or Social Credit Rally. Thirteen Quebec MPs stayed with the new party, five ran in the next election as independents, and two joined the Progressive Conservative Party of Canada.

In October 1967, the Ralliement des créditistes changed its name to Ralliement créditiste.

In the 1968 federal election, the Social Credit Party won no seats in the House of Commons, while Ralliement créditiste returned 14 MPs.

In 1971, the Ralliement créditiste rejoined the Social Credit Party of Canada with Réal Caouette elected national leader.

Citation : http://www.thecanadianencyclopedia.ca/en/article/creditistes/
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ralliement_cr%C3%A9ditiste
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Social_Credit_Party_of_Canada_split,_1963
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ralliement_cr%C3%A9ditiste_du_Qu%C3%A9bec

Additional information for Social Credit Party of Canada

Note : The party was formed in 1935 as the Western Social Credit League.

Recorded as Social Credit inside and outside Quebec at federal elections.

The Quebec wing then split from the federal party later in 1963 as the Ralliement des créditistes, or Social Credit Rally.

In October 1967, the Ralliement des créditistes changed its name to Ralliement créditiste and in 1971 rejoined the Social Credit Party of Canada with Réal Caouette elected national leader.

Citation : http://www.thecanadianencyclopedia.ca/en/article/social-credit/
https://www.google.ca/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=3&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwiA_pqX063YAhVU8GMKHZZTCqEQFghBMAI&url=https%3A%2F%2Fen.wikipedia.org%2Fwiki%2FSocial_Credit_Party_of_Canada&usg=AOvVaw1Cks2sZMBSrGqAbQoXhlX8

Additional information for Independent/Indépendant

Note : Includes candidates at federal elections reported as 'No affiliation to a recognized party.'

Additional information for New Capitalist Party

Sources : Globe and Mail

Note : Recorded incorrectly in the Canadian Parliamentary Library database as The New Canada Party in three Ontario districts in the federal election of 1965.

Legislature Composition

Seats Won by Political Parties

Vote Share by Political Parties

Seats Share by Political Parties

Ontario

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
2,743,78326,4392,752,78326,4393,609,894
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique84975
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada855134
Communist Party of Canada303
Independent/Indépendant707
Independent Conservative101
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada852362
Social Credit Party of Canada19019
Independent Progressive Conservative101
Socialist Labour101
Ralliement Créditiste101
New Capitalist Party303

Prince Edward Island

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
26,9260000
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique202
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada202
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada220

Nova Scotia

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
394,5300000
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique12012
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada12210
Independent/Indépendant202
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada12102

New Brunswick

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
286,3220000
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique12012
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada1266
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada1266
Social Credit Party of Canada101
Ralliement Créditiste101

Newfoundland and Labrador

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
147,0450000
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique303
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada770
Independent Liberal101
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada707
Social Credit Party of Canada404

Northwest Territories

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
42,9660000
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique303
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada312
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada321
Social Credit Party of Canada101

Manitoba

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
379,4400000
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique14311
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada14113
Independent/Indépendant101
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada14104
Social Credit Party of Canada11011

Saskatchewan

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
368,5990000
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique15015
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada15015
Communist Party of Canada101
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada15141
Social Credit Party of Canada11011

Alberta

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
531,4290000
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique17017
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada17017
Communist Party of Canada202
Independent/Indépendant101
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada17152
Social Credit Party of Canada17215

British Columbia

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
725,9840000
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique22913
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada22715
Communist Party of Canada404
Independent/Indépendant202
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada22319
Social Credit Party of Canada22319
Independent Social Credit101
Progressive Workers Movement101

Quebec

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
2,037,33236,0022,037,33236,0022,933,031
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique71071
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada755619
Communist Party of Canada202
Independent/Indépendant11110
Independent Liberal909
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada75867
Independent Progressive Conservative312
Independent Social Credit101
Ouvrier indépendent202
Ralliement Créditiste75966
Rhinoceros Party/Parti Rhinocéros101
Droit vital personnel101
Republican Party101

Yukon

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
5,6820000
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada101
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada110

Algoma East

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
171141931711419322807
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJoel Aldred5793
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLester PearsonLester Pearson was elected9268
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueWalter Stuart2053

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Algoma West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
335123053351230543564
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGeorge NixonGeorge Nixon was elected12034
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRuss Ramsay11914
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueErhart Regier9564

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Brant--Haldimand

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
259011642590116434140
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDerek Blackburn4813
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJoe Bradbury7909
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLarry PennellLarry Pennell was elected13179

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Brantford

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
241571992415719931231
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJames BrownJames Brown was elected9948
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaKen Hodge7825
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMac Makarchuk6176
Social Credit Party of CanadaPaul Seddon208

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Broadview

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
207362372073623729256
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJohn GilbertJohn Gilbert was elected8232
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDavid Hahn6876
Socialist LabourWilliam Hendry147
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRichard Lyall5481

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Bruce

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
137131051371310517075
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaKent Lamont5424
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJohn LoneyJohn Loney was elected6846
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueThomas Morris1443

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Carleton (FED - ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
739324107393241089318
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRichard Bell32456
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLloyd FrancisLloyd Francis was elected31523
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDonald Stirling9953

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Cochrane

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
183681431836814324535
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Social Credit Party of CanadaAlphonse Brisson837
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJoseph HabelJoseph Habel was elected7505
Independent/IndépendantPhilip Kelly316
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaBob Moore3025
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRoss Paterson6685

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Danforth

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
394684453946844551709
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaTim Reid10906
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueReid ScottReid Scott was elected19320
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaThomas Wardle9242

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Davenport

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
169363201693632023987
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueNelson Abraham2918
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaWalter GordonWalter Gordon was elected9887
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDan Iannuzzi3907
Communist Party of CanadaWilliam Kashtan224

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Dufferin--Simcoe

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
204892232948922327109
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Social Credit Party of CanadaLloyd Cumming984
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueGeorge Hill3384
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJ. MadillJ. Madill was elected9701
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaHarvey Stewart6420

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Durham

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
188671701886717023099
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Social Credit Party of CanadaWilbur Grandall177
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRussell HoneyRussell Honey was elected8017
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJohn Ketchum3948
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGarnet Rickard6725

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Eglinton

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
410344854103448550224
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDalton Camp16777
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMalcolm Mitchell5538
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMitchell SharpMitchell Sharp was elected18719

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Elgin

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
277022632770226333952
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueEric Hargreaves1530
Social Credit Party of CanadaClare Inger520
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJames McBain12309
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaHarold StaffordHarold Stafford was elected13343

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Essex East

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
409126774091267756353
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDavid Gourlie8142
Communist Party of CanadaBruce Magnuson543
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPaul Martin (Sr.)Paul Martin (Sr.) was elected26094
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueHugh McConville6133

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Essex South/Essex-Sud

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
242882492428824930898
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDonald Bertrand1329
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRichard Thrasher10072
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaEugene WhelanEugene Whelan was elected12887

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Essex West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
383546153835461557425
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Independent/IndépendantDon Armstrong413
Social Credit Party of CanadaJack Backer379
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaAustin Dixon10298
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaHerbert GrayHerbert Gray was elected21525
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueHugh Peacock5739

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Fort William

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
261981362619813631978
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaHubert BadanaiHubert Badanai was elected12432
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaBen Devlin4773
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueCharles Grant8993

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Glengarry--Prescott

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
192452261924522624335
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ralliement CréditisteRaymond Berthiaume1204
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaAlbert-R. Cadieux6529
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaViateur ÉthierViateur Éthier was elected10339
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueWilfrid Latreille1173

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Greenwood

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
221152292211522929853
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMike Beach5573
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueF BrewinF Brewin was elected10590
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMartin O'Connell5952

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Grenville--Dundas

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
173701791737017922980
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRené Benoit595
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJohn Palmer6930
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJean WaddsJean Wadds was elected9845

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Grey North

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1873571187357122812
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJohn Finley7003
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaPercy NoblePercy Noble was elected9222
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJohn Stevenson2510

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Grey--Bruce

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
174831481748314821807
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaWm. Matheson5639
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMelvin Tebbutt1706
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaEric WinklerEric Winkler was elected10138

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Halton

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
527493715274937167262
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaHarry HarleyHarry Harley was elected25213
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMurray Kernighan10751
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaAllan Masson16412
Independent ConservativeHenry Timmins373

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Hamilton East

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
258342842583428435053
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMalcolm Dingwall5725
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJohn MunroJohn Munro was elected12692
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBrian O'Donnell7314
Social Credit Party of CanadaVaclav Vostrez103

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Hamilton South

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
542134195421341970402
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJames Bethune19693
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRalph Brown11425
Social Credit Party of CanadaRussell Davis359
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueWilliam HoweWilliam Howe was elected22736

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Hamilton West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
306313083063130841997
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaLincoln Alexander10888
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueTom Doyle6297
Social Credit Party of CanadaReynolds James199
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJoseph MacalusoJoseph Macaluso was elected13247

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Hastings South

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
307312473073124736943
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaLee GrillsLee Grills was elected14824
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueThorld Hoskin1338
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRobert Temple14569

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Hastings--Frontenac

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
176411031764110325305
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRoy Cadwell5034
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRoy Frost1317
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRod WebbRod Webb was elected11290

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

High Park

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
224733462247334630450
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAnne Barrett4650
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAlan CameronAlan Cameron was elected11171
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaBill Whitecare6652

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Huron

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
215181622151816225551
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMaitland Edgar9537
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJ. Hemingway1311
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRobert McKinley10670

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kenora--Rainy River

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
259272672592726736558
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJean Millar7789
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueThomas Moroz6650
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJohn ReidJohn Reid was elected11488

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kent (FED - ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
303703423037034240090
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaHarold DanforthHarold Danforth was elected15472
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDianne Fielding1231
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGeorge Mickle13667

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kingston

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
323182453231824542993
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaEdgar BensonEdgar Benson was elected16022
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJ McEwen12766
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJohn Meister3530

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lambton West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
323812623238126242976
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMark Abbott7346
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRichard Ford12230
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaWalter FoyWalter Foy was elected12805

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lambton--Kent

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
197161981971619824523
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJack Beatty9413
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMac McCutcheonMac McCutcheon was elected10303

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lanark (FED - ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
177201661772016622511
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDesmond CodeDesmond Code was elected9784
Social Credit Party of CanadaWilliam Hunter335
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJohn Kirkland6826
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueStanley Livingstone775

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Leeds

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
213772032137720327466
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJohn MacLean10066
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRoss MathesonRoss Matheson was elected10365
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueWilliam Thompson946

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lincoln

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
554525055545250575678
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Social Credit Party of CanadaGeorge Mallory1913
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJames McNultyJames McNulty was elected25820
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueArthur Peltomaa8395
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJoe Reid19324

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

London

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
300324073003240741756
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueClayton Fee4412
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMargaret Fullerton11164
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJack IrvineJack Irvine was elected13763
Communist Party of CanadaThomas Morris271
Independent/IndépendantAlbert Plumb422

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Middlesex East

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
469995114699951163281
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueKenneth Bolton13073
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJim LindJim Lind was elected17675
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaCampbell Millar15859
Social Credit Party of CanadaJames Watson392

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Middlesex West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
212401852124018526725
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePat Chefurka2067
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaNorman Hodgins9405
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaW. ThomasW. Thomas was elected9768

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Niagara Falls

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
296004782960047843487
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Social Credit Party of CanadaArthur Brooker346
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJean Douglas7442
Independent Progressive ConservativeJohn Graaskamp657
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJudy LamarshJudy Lamarsh was elected17794
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRonald Seebach3361

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Nickel Belt

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
262922632629226335766
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueNorman FawcettNorman Fawcett was elected10863
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaO.-J. Godin10374
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRoger Landry5055

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Nipissing

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
244411382444113835179
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBill Kowalchuk4763
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaNorman Lavallee5653
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaCarl LegaultCarl Legault was elected14025

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Norfolk

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
214082612140826127278
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJohn Knowles9724
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJack RoxburghJack Roxburgh was elected9833
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMyron Stachnyk1532
Social Credit Party of CanadaWilliam Triska319

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Northumberland (ON-FED)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
219011942190119425314
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGeorge HeesGeorge Hees was elected10876
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPauline Jewett10313
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueIan Reilly712

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Ontario

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
605006956050069578795
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueOliver Hodges16207
Independent/IndépendantJames Rundle1026
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMichael StarrMichael Starr was elected22752
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaClaude Vipond20515

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Ottawa East

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
217722032177220329289
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBen Coffey2564
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRex Le Lacheur4101
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJ-T RichardJ-T Richard was elected15107

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Ottawa West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
261103342611033435635
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaCourtenay Evans8604
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGeorge McIlraithGeorge McIlraith was elected14945
Social Credit Party of CanadaAngelo Tomasini504
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDavid Weston2057

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Oxford

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
317292863172928639687
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLeslie Ball10202
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMargaret Caffyn3870
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaWally NesbittWally Nesbitt was elected17657

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Parkdale

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
232723412327234133876
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaFelicity Cochrane6104
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRalph Dye5194
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaStanley HaidaszStanley Haidasz was elected11974

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Parry Sound--Muskoka

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
224721802247218031769
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGordon AikenGordon Aiken was elected11777
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaCharles Barnett6922
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueHugh Bishop3773

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Peel

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
609676696096766980614
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBruce BeerBruce Beer was elected29057
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRon Searle17955
Social Credit Party of CanadaRonald Sibbald551
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueKeith Woollard13404

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Perth--Wellington--Waterloo

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
245792542457925433280
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaC. MacBeth9309
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJ MonteithJ Monteith was elected13558
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueGerald Pout-MacDonald1712

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Peterborough

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
333551853335518539989
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaHugh FaulknerHugh Faulkner was elected12335
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueArthur Parker9327
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaFred Stenson11693

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Port Arthur

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
350562843505628444998
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRobert AndrasRobert Andras was elected14706
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueGordon ROTHNEY12275
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaHarvey Smith8075

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Prince Edward--Lennox

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
164181731641817321378
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaAlmonte AlkenbrackAlmonte Alkenbrack was elected9064
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJack Owen1043
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLloyd Woolsey6311

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Renfrew North

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
215611562156115625871
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Independent/IndépendantAngus Campbell2812
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLorne Catherwood2021
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDonald Cruikshank5846
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLeonard HopkinsLeonard Hopkins was elected10882

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Renfrew South

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
170181221701812219837
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJames Baskin7505
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJoe GreeneJoe Greene was elected8932
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueEarl McDonald581

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Rosedale

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
217583592175835930835
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueHarding Bishop4514
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaHal Jackman7487
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDonald MacDonaldDonald MacDonald was elected9757

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Russell

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
519014745190147468869
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaKenneth Binks15718
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPaul TardifPaul Tardif was elected28997
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueHarold Wilson7186

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Simcoe East

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
245261712452617131373
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaWilson Morden9281
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueCharles Rintoul3597
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaPhilip RynardPhilip Rynard was elected11648

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Simcoe North/Simcoe-Nord

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
208891502088915027502
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBill Bell8590
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueEd Genge1677
Social Credit Party of CanadaMelvin Rowat1109
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaHeber SmithHeber Smith was elected9513

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Spadina

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
231204322312043234583
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRobert Beardsley5604
New Capitalist PartyL Kendall-Leicester174
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaBurt Richardson5337
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPerry RyanPerry Ryan was elected12005

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

St. Paul's

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
252762452527624536548
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaWard Markle8204
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAlan Rimmer4821
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaIan Wahn12251

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Stormont

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
241892152418921531025
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaKen Bergeron7458
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLucien LAMOUREUXLucien LAMOUREUX was elected13530
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJohn Trew3201

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Sudbury

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
296712272967122739163
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBud Germa10749
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaBruce Kerr5675
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaD MitchellD Mitchell was elected13247

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Timiskaming

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
196941271969412725142
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaBruce Besley3823
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMervyn Lavigne5885
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueArnold PetersArnold Peters was elected9986

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Timmins

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
193421491934214924584
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Independent/IndépendantJohn Buchan100
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaBob Killingbeck2715
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMurdo MartinMurdo Martin was elected10071
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaElmer Smith6456

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Trinity

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
170453041704530424152
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJohn Brazill4375
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPaul HellyerPaul Hellyer was elected9897
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueEnzo Ragno2773

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Victoria (ON)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
233401892334018929024
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaHugh Logan8828
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAllan McPhail3230
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaWilliam ScottWilliam Scott was elected11282

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Waterloo North

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
535973735359737374097
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaKeith HymmenKeith Hymmen was elected24733
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMorley Rosenberg11074
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaFred Speckeen17790

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Waterloo South

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
289012372890123737292
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJim Chaplin9678
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaReid Menary5886
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMax SaltsmanMax Saltsman was elected13337

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Welland

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
355714563557145649138
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaT. Spencer8496
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDonald TolmieDonald Tolmie was elected17869
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRobert Wright9206

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Wellington South

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
290492742904927435102
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaAlfred HalesAlfred Hales was elected11264
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJohn Harney9190
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDonald McFadzen8595

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Wellington--Huron

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
144811291448112918718
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaH. Green5385
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMarvin HoweMarvin Howe was elected7792
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJohn MacLeod1304

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Wentworth

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
478344154783441561530
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Social Credit Party of CanadaGordon Fisher362
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueIsaac Gardiner13735
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJohn MorisonJohn Morison was elected17746
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJoseph Sams15991

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

York Centre/York-Centre

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
895081070895081070122055
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Independent/IndépendantMalcolm Cairnduff302
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueVal Scott32352
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaFrederick Stinson15301
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJames WalkerJames Walker was elected41553

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

York East/York-Est

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
473914494739144962896
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Social Credit Party of CanadaRae Beacock194
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaSteve OttoSteve Otto was elected18840
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueWilliam Smith13045
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaWilliam Watson15312

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

York North/York-Nord

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
451044124510441259708
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJohn AddisonJohn Addison was elected18207
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDonald Martyn16459
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJim Norton10438

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

York South/York-Sud

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
462185584621855861883
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMarvin Gelber18098
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDavid LewisDavid Lewis was elected21693
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMaxwell Rotstein6427

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

York West/York-Ouest (this one)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
9187159891871598117925
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMartha Brewin20993
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGeorge Hogan27071
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRobert WintersRobert Winters was elected43807

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

York--Humber

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
415244604152446056043
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaVictor Colebourn11325
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRalph CowanRalph Cowan was elected17172
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDonald Stevenson12792
New Capitalist PartyD. Tilley235

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

York--Scarborough

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
14758110271475811027190698
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaFrank McGee54659
New Capitalist PartyFrank O'Hearn600
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueEdward Phillips33821
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRobert StanburyRobert Stanbury was elected58501

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

King's (PE)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
9148
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMelvin McQuaidMelvin McQuaid was elected4591
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJohn Mullally4451
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueTobias Mullin106

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Prince

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
17778
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueHarvey Dawson384
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDavid MacDonaldDavid MacDonald was elected9082
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJohn MacNaught8312

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Antigonish--Guysborough

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
12601
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaD. Gillis6163
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLeslie Myers228
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJohn StewartJohn Stewart was elected6210

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Cape Breton North--Victoria

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
21334
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRobert Ferguson8208
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDavid Guy1868
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRobert MuirRobert Muir was elected11258

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Cape Breton South/Cap-Breton-Sud

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
13671
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueEd Johnston10846
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJoseph MacEachern12455
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDonald MacInnisDonald MacInnis was elected13670

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Colchester--Hants

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
29589
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaHector Hill12962
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaCyril KennedyCyril Kennedy was elected15250
Independent/IndépendantRobert Kirk299
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueGordon Schurman1078

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Cumberland

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
17975
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaC. Bragg7088
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRobert CoatesRobert Coates was elected9560
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueCarson Spicer1327

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Digby--Annapolis--Kings

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
33530
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJohn NowlanJohn Nowlan was elected17845
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJohn Shaffner14636
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueGeorge Turner1049

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Inverness--Richmond

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
15362
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAllan Bragg427
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAllan MacEachenAllan MacEachen was elected8137
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaHerman Samson6798

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Pictou

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
21366
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAlistair Fraser8509
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRussell MacEwanRussell MacEwan was elected11289
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJohn MacLean1568

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Queens--Lunenburg

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
23493
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaLloyd CrouseLloyd Crouse was elected13556
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaErnest Publicover9193
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMalcolm Vaughan744

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Shelburne--Yarmouth--Clare

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
22166
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaFrederick Armstrong9884
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJohn BowerJohn Bower was elected10744
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueA. MacGillivray1538

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Charlotte

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
11567
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueGeorge Cogswell462
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAllan McLeanAllan McLean was elected5879
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaCall Stewart5226

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Gloucester

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
23298
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJ. Hachey6351
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMartin Kierans2826
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaHédard-J RobichaudHédard-J Robichaud was elected14121

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kent (FED - NB)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
9531
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaWilfred Bourgeois2306
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGuy CrossmanGuy Crossman was elected5713
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueGeorge Robertson1512

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Northumberland--Miramichi

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
18517
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRonald Kelly2424
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGeorge McWilliamGeorge McWilliam was elected9564
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaWilson Weldon6529

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Restigouche--Madawaska

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
27472
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaFernand Dubé10163
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJean-Eudes DubéJean-Eudes Dubé was elected15211
Ralliement CréditisteJoseph-Hurgel Dubé1081
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueEmelia Nugent1017

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Royal

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
17808
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRussell Bond1324
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDorothy Dearborn6619
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGordon FairweatherGordon Fairweather was elected9865

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

St. John--Albert

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
42599
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaThomas BellThomas Bell was elected21909
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueEldon Richardson5081
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaArthur Whelly15609

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Victoria--Carleton

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
16500
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaHugh FlemmingHugh Flemming was elected9462
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueErnest Hallett298
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPaul Maddox6388
Social Credit Party of CanadaArnold Slaney352

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Westmorland

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
41801
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJohn Dimick5943
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMargaret RideoutMargaret Rideout was elected20768
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaR. Robinson15090

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

York--Sunbury

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
32594
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPaul Burden14909
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePatrick Callaghan1872
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJ. MacRaeJ. MacRae was elected15813

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Bonavista--Twillingate

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
13800
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaWilliam Moss3687
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJohn PickersgillJohn Pickersgill was elected10113

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Burin--Burgeo

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
15154
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaChesley CarterChesley Carter was elected11350
Social Credit Party of CanadaEric Hiscock444
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMervin Pond3360

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Grand Falls--White Bay--Labrador

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
25272
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaCharles GrangerCharles Granger was elected17933
Social Credit Party of CanadaHarold Parsons1560
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaThomas Pitcher5779

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Humber--St. George's

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
22063
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaHerman BattenHerman Batten was elected13855
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJames Tompkins8208

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

St. John's East/St. John's-Est

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
28911
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaWilliam Browne11894
Social Credit Party of CanadaNorman King233
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJoseph O'KeefeJoseph O16182
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueCyril Strong602

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

St. John's West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
25230
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRichard CashinRichard Cashin was elected14481
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGerald Ottenheimer10054
Social Credit Party of CanadaS. Skinner115
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueEsau Thoms580

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Trinity--Conception

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
16615
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Independent LiberalSamuel Drover1022
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueHarold Horwood560
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJoseph Noel4656
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJames TuckerJames Tucker was elected10377

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Mackenzie

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
17081
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaStanley KorchinskiStanley Korchinski was elected9760
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJohn Sebree3033
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJoe Zbitnew4288

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Northwest Territories/Territoires du Nord-Ouest

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
9240
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueTieleman Erkelens431
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBud OrangeBud Orange was elected5194
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaEugene Rheaume3615

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Qu'appelle

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
16645
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueClif Argue2658
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaAlvin HamiltonAlvin Hamilton was elected9579
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaCharlie Lenz4033
Social Credit Party of CanadaWilfred Totten375

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Brandon--Souris

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
28507
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Social Credit Party of CanadaA. Bassingthwaighte2518
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaWalter DinsdaleWalter Dinsdale was elected15554
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaHarry George7522
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueHarold Weitman2913

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Churchill

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
21125
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaFrancis Jobin5694
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueKen MacMaster3306
Social Credit Party of CanadaCurt Shielman1352
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRobert SimpsonRobert Simpson was elected10773

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Dauphin

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
16387
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaR ForbesR Forbes was elected6545
Social Credit Party of CanadaLawrence Milner2558
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaSigurdur Sigurdson4082
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJohn Zaplitny3202

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lisgar

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
17480
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueEdith Alsop619
Independent/IndépendantGeorge Elias237
Social Credit Party of CanadaGeorge Loeppky2711
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGeorge MuirGeorge Muir was elected8988
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaFred Westwood4925

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Marquette

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
20384
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMichael Antonation1724
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaNicholas MandziukNicholas Mandziuk was elected10613
Social Credit Party of CanadaJim McKeand1623
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRudy Usick6424

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Portage--Neepawa

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
25259
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaSiegfried EnnsSiegfried Enns was elected13043
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaW. Hyde8260
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueCharles Norman2896
Social Credit Party of CanadaCharles Turner1060

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Provencher

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
13450
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueFrancis Anderson542
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGordon Barkman5243
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaWarner JorgensonWarner Jorgenson was elected6470
Social Credit Party of CanadaWilbert Tinkler1195

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saint Boniface/Saint-Boniface

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
33383
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaHarry DeLeeuw10499
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueHarry Shafransky8923
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRoger-Joseph TeilletRoger-Joseph Teillet was elected13961

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Selkirk

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
18472
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Social Credit Party of CanadaRodger Epps678
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGraeme Garson4765
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueHoward Pawley4456
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaEric StefansonEric Stefanson was elected8573

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Springfield

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
20436
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaWm. Bilynsky4104
Social Credit Party of CanadaRobert Luining1085
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueEdward SchreyerEdward Schreyer was elected8001
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJoseph Slogan7246

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Winnipeg North Centre

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
25525
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLeo Cholakis5384
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueStanley KnowlesStanley Knowles was elected14056
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaM. Wocks6085

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Winnipeg North/Winnipeg-Nord

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
48133
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDavid OrlikowDavid Orlikow was elected22950
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaWalter Paschak10992
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRobert Taft13420
Social Credit Party of CanadaJacob Willms771

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Winnipeg South/Winnipeg-Sud

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
54343
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueSidney Green10371
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMargaret Konantz20396
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaBud ShermanBud Sherman was elected23576

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Assiniboia (SK)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
20444
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaHazen Argue7294
Social Credit Party of CanadaArnold Meginbir303
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaLawrence WatsonLawrence Watson was elected7913
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJohn Wilson4934

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Humboldt--Melfort--Tisdale

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
20556
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Social Credit Party of CanadaPeter Dueck561
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaReynold RappReynold Rapp was elected11256
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBill Tait5135
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGeorge Taylor3604

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kindersley

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
20513
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaR. Cantelon9223
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMerwyn Johnson5640
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJoseph Martin5650

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Meadow Lake

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
12818
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJack Allan2379
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaAlbert CadieuAlbert Cadieu was elected6919
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaFranklin Foley3520

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Melville

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
18941
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueWalter Blahey4122
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJack Kreiser5242
Social Credit Party of CanadaLouis Obenauer734
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJames OrmistonJames Ormiston was elected8843

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Moose Jaw--Lake Centre

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
39891
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBill Clarke10332
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueKen Fowler10495
Social Credit Party of CanadaAlma Leech977
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJames PascoeJames Pascoe was elected18087

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Moose Mountain

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
19041
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDavid Adams4459
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaFrank Mather5375
Social Credit Party of CanadaDavid Pascuzzo426
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRichard SouthamRichard Southam was elected8781

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Prince Albert

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
24033
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLenore Andrews3453
Social Credit Party of CanadaJohn Dashchuk718
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJohn DiefenbakerJohn Diefenbaker was elected15635
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePeter Kachur4227

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Regina City

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
38310
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Communist Party of CanadaWilliam Beeching179
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJohn Burton10955
Social Credit Party of CanadaThora Gietz721
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaKenneth MoreKenneth More was elected15437
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJoseph Young11018

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Rosetown--Biggar

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
20558
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLew Duddridge4368
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAlf Gleave7067
Social Credit Party of CanadaHenry Guillaume465
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRon McLellandRon McLelland was elected8658

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Rosthern

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
18090
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Social Credit Party of CanadaBen Dyck704
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueConstance Kinzel3571
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaEdward NasserdenEdward Nasserden was elected10042
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMichael Swenarchuk3773

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saskatoon

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
47209
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaLewis BrandLewis Brand was elected21036
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaErnest Cole10529
Social Credit Party of CanadaDelbert Dynna619
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBen Smillie15025

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Swift Current--Maple Creek

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
25088
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBev Currie6238
Social Credit Party of CanadaTed Kouri923
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJack McIntoshJack McIntosh was elected11227
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJ. Polley6700

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

The Battlefords

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
20882
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaAlbert HornerAlbert Horner was elected10297
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaEd Odishaw4478
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDon Sinclair6107

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Yorkton

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
22225
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGordon ClancyGordon Clancy was elected10561
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAlex Kuziak7326
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJohn Simpson4338

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Acadia

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
18894
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueArt Bunney911
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJack HornerJack Horner was elected10813
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaWalter Hourihan1786
Social Credit Party of CanadaArthur Wiebe5384

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Athabasca

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
21557
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJack BiggJack Bigg was elected11652
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePeter Forman1016
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDave Hunter6692
Social Credit Party of CanadaJoe Van Hauwaert2197

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Battle River--Camrose

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
24220
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAlfred Arnston1745
Social Credit Party of CanadaFrederick Barber5531
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaClifford SmallwoodClifford Smallwood was elected14015
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaHarold Yerxa2929

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Bow River

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
23733
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Social Credit Party of CanadaRon Allen5671
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaW. Anderson3615
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDoug Murdoch1836
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaEldon WoolliamsEldon Woolliams was elected12611

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary North/Calgary-Nord

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
54993
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueIan Adam5412
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAdrian Berry16029
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDouglas HarknessDouglas Harkness was elected23810
Social Credit Party of CanadaNelson Weston9742

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary South/Calgary-Sud

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
52813
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaH. BallardH. Ballard was elected20640
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDavid Gravells3678
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaHarry Hays20525
Social Credit Party of CanadaE. Pearson7970

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton West/Edmonton-Ouest

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
62043
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueWilliam Glass4389
Social Credit Party of CanadaRichard Jamieson8704
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMarcel LambertMarcel Lambert was elected30548
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaHerbert Meltzer18402

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Jasper--Edson

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
25357
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaW. Brunelle4617
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePeter Cohen2354
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaHugh HornerHugh Horner was elected14909
Social Credit Party of CanadaEdward Weisgerber3477

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lethbridge

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
24734
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueFrances Grantham1673
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDeane GundlockDeane Gundlock was elected10147
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaFrank Sherring4882
Social Credit Party of CanadaWallace Strom8032

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Macleod (FED - AB)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
19642
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueSam Brown1307
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaLawrence KindtLawrence Kindt was elected8706
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBill Matheson3142
Social Credit Party of CanadaErnie Patterson6487

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Medicine Hat

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
25210
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaC. Meagher6958
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJames Miller3835
Social Credit Party of CanadaHorace OlsonHorace Olson was elected12997
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLewis Toole1420

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Peace River

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
27649
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGerald BaldwinGerald Baldwin was elected14960
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAllan Bush4411
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaCharlie MacDonell3578
Social Credit Party of CanadaJames Smith4700

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Red Deer (FED- AB)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
26264
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueHazel Braithwaite1340
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMax de Hamel2093
Social Credit Party of CanadaRobert ThompsonRobert Thompson was elected12383
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaThomas Towers10448

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Vegreville

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
17434
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaFrank FaneFrank Fane was elected12163
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueNorman Flach925
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaNicholas Kuzyk2151
Communist Party of CanadaWalter Makowecki397
Social Credit Party of CanadaMetro Tomyn1798

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Wetaskiwin (FED - AB)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
21507
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAlbert Dyberg2081
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaHarry MooreHarry Moore was elected10754
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueEd Nelson2607
Social Credit Party of CanadaIvan Stonehocker6065

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Burnaby--Coquitlam

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
42613
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMike Allen2662
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueTommy DouglasTommy Douglas was elected22553
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDick Hayes12090
Social Credit Party of CanadaJames Kennedy5308

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Burnaby--Richmond

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
44206
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaEmmet Cafferky13950
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaT. Horan3499
Social Credit Party of CanadaJ. Lubzinski6999
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRobert PrittieRobert Prittie was elected19758

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Cariboo

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
32838
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueFred Atkinson5594
Social Credit Party of CanadaBert LeboeBert Leboe was elected12344
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaArt McClellan7144
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaPeter Runkle7756

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Esquimalt--Saanich

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
38318
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGeorge ChattertonGeorge Chatterton was elected14787
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJames Gorst9086
Social Credit Party of CanadaVera Pipes5268
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLen Stephenson9177

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Fraser Valley

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
36055
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDon Hall4442
Independent/IndépendantFrank Krenn272
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaHarold McDonald8167
Social Credit Party of CanadaAlexander PattersonAlexander Patterson was elected12611
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMark Rose10563

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kamloops

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
31376
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAlbert Chilton6757
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaEdmund FultonEdmund Fulton was elected11731
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueVernor Jones7132
Social Credit Party of CanadaThomas Sills5756

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kootenay East

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
17599
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJim ByrneJim Byrne was elected5574
Social Credit Party of CanadaJames Kennelly4370
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMurray McFarlane2830
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJames Patterson4825

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kootenay West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
21694
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGeorge Cady5495
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueHerbert HerridgeHerbert Herridge was elected8481
Social Credit Party of CanadaJohn Hobson5313
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaT. Horswill2405

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Nanaimo--Cowichan--The Islands

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
27147
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueColin CameronColin Cameron was elected12337
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDouglas Greer6431
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaWalter Matthews4784
Social Credit Party of CanadaLyle Wilkinson3595

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

New Westminster

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
63287
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaChris Brown15330
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaWalter MacDonald9925
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBarry MatherBarry Mather was elected27574
Social Credit Party of CanadaJoe Unwin10458

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Okanagan Boundary

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
30795
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Social Credit Party of CanadaCharles Emery7431
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBruce Howard6343
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDavid PughDavid Pugh was elected9499
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueD. Turner7522

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Skeena

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
21260
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaArt Bates6433
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueFrank HowardFrank Howard was elected11477
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaPhilip Pickering982
Social Credit Party of CanadaDave Rea2368

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Vancouver Kingsway

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
27976
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJack Austin7994
Social Credit Party of CanadaArthur Holmes4012
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueGrace MacInnisGrace MacInnis was elected13730
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGarfield Milner2240

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Vancouver Quadra

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
33202
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGrant DeachmanGrant Deachman was elected12895
Social Credit Party of CanadaDonald Gosse2416
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaHoward Green12549
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueGeorge Trasov5342

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Vancouver--Burrard

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
27926
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRon BasfordRon Basford was elected10807
Social Credit Party of CanadaEdward Chisholm2748
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMarianne Linnell5138
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRaymond Parkinson9233

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Argenteuil--Deux-Montagnes

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
295904042959040436774
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ralliement CréditisteErnest Champagne1805
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaVincent Drouin11576
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePaul Orr2174
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRoger-E. RegimbalRoger-E. Regimbal was elected14035

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Beauce

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
255202792552027930977
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaPierre Bardou338
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRobert Cliche7514
Ralliement CréditisteGérard Perron7138
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJean-Paul RacineJean-Paul Racine was elected10530

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Bellechasse

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
116491231164912315902
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ralliement CréditisteBernard Dumont4432
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJacques La Rochelle2264
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMariette Lalonde170
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaHerman LaverdièreHerman Laverdière was elected4783

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Berthier--Maskinongé

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
178922351789223526189
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ralliement CréditisteEdmond Baril1525
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaNormand Champagne5512
Independent LiberalLucien Lebrun315
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueYvon Saucier2672
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAntonio YANAKISAntonio YANAKIS was elected7868

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Bonaventure

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
162052361620523620971
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ralliement CréditisteGérard Audet733
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAlbert BéchardAlbert Béchard was elected8985
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMarc Boulard251
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaAurèle Lévesque6236

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Brome--Missisquoi

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
193292331932923325095
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJean-Louis Cardin7512
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJames Dawson1039
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaWilliam GraffteyWilliam Grafftey was elected9662
Ralliement CréditisteHervé Lapointe1116

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Cartier

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
106424251064242518261
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJohn Kambites1903
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMilton KleinMilton Klein was elected5389
Ralliement CréditisteGérard Ledoux1141
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaAndrew Pytel2209

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Chambly--Rouville

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
243774622437746237198
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDominique Page3838
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBernard PilonBernard Pilon was elected14377
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueGeorges-M St-Amour4266
Ralliement CréditistePaul Verville1896

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Champlain

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
257594112575941133452
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueIrénée Leroux2098
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJean-Paul MatteJean-Paul Matte was elected12334
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaAntonio Ricard6106
Ralliement CréditisteRoger-J. Simard5221

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Chapleau

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
257482522574825235897
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaClaude Bigue2320
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueArthur Bouchard872
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGaston Labrèche6816
Ralliement CréditisteGérard LapriseGérard Laprise was elected15402
Independent/IndépendantA.-Léo Larocque338

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Charlevoix

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
196322441963224424486
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMartial AsselinMartial Asselin was elected6844
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePaul-Henri Dufresne556
Ralliement CréditisteJ.-Adélard Froment5556
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAimé Racine6676

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Chicoutimi

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
296233522962335239042
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDenis Beaudoin1131
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaVincent Brassard5087
Independent/IndépendantMaurice Coté4419
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPaul LangloisPaul Langlois was elected11092
Ralliement CréditisteMajella Tremblay7894

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Compton--Frontenac

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
150281121502811219790
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaCecil Dougherty4464
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRobert Fournier2128
Ralliement CréditisteHenry LATULIPPEHenry LATULIPPE was elected7240
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueCurtis Lowry1196

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Dollard

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
40985121540985121560919
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJean-Pierre GoyerJean-Pierre Goyer was elected22496
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJacques Le Blanc6996
Ralliement CréditisteVenant Lebeault2452
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePaul-Émile Trudel9041

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Dorchester

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
126841881268418818011
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ralliement CréditistePierre-André Boutin3786
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGustave CotéGustave Coté was elected4602
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueHenri Lessard494
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaAlbert RIOUX3802

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Drummond--Arthabaska

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
388383533883835348784
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Independent/IndépendantSamuel Boulanger6068
Ralliement CréditisteAndré Fortin8518
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaPierre Jutras7413
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJean-Luc PépinJean-Luc Pépin was elected15179
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueCharles-Émile Riendeau1660

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Gaspé

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
226452562264525628654
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAlexandre Cyr10452
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJ.-Russell KeaysJ.-Russell Keays was elected11045
Ralliement CréditisteLouis-Joseph Roy1148

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Gatineau

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
245063122450631233735
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJules Barrière4952
Ralliement CréditisteConrad Beaudoin4189
Independent LiberalRoger Danis734
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGaston IsabelleGaston Isabelle was elected13088
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBeverley Morin1543

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Hochelaga-Maisonneuve

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
249795602497956045314
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ralliement CréditisteFernand Bourret3486
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJ.-Marius Heppell4662
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGérard PelletierGérard Pelletier was elected11929
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueClaude Richer4902

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Hull

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
326103783261037844816
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAlexis CARONAlexis CARON was elected17832
Ralliement CréditisteMarcel Clément9798
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRené Desjardins2261
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGérard Girouard1873
Independent LiberalGertrude Laflèche692
Independent LiberalRobert Lawlis154

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Îles-de-la-Madeleine

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
5386445386445782
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMarc Arsenault2468
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMaurice Giguère20
Ralliement CréditisteJacques-O. Lévesque38
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMaurice SauvéMaurice Sauvé was elected2860

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Jacques-Cartier--Lasalle

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
782441246782441246109535
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMaurice-J.-L. Daviau13853
Ralliement CréditisteAurèle Parisien2956
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRaymond RockRaymond Rock was elected44251
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaFrank Wayman17184

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Joliette--L'Assomption--Montcalm

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
381766393817663959084
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ralliement CréditisteJean Boisclair2961
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJoseph-Roland ComtoisJoseph-Roland Comtois was elected15221
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRoch La Salle15043
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueNoël Lacas4951

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kamouraska

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
120661211206612117694
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLionel Dessureaux5639
Ralliement CréditisteCharles-Eugène DionneCharles-Eugène Dionne was elected6127
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaPaul-Aimé Michaud300

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Labelle

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
155942211559422122103
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ralliement CréditisteGilles Caouette3697
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGaston ClermontGaston Clermont was elected6554
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueNoël Décosse1989
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGérard Vermette3354

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lac-Saint-Jean

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
177241821772418221547
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueFernand Coté1477
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaVianney Guilmette532
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRéal Harvey5337
Independent/IndépendantMarcel Lessard4736
Ralliement CréditisteAlcide SimardAlcide Simard was elected5642

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lafontaine

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
188854461888544629703
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRéginald Boisvert3804
Communist Party of CanadaLucien Jacques342
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGeorges-C. LachanceGeorges-C. Lachance was elected9101
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGertrude Lessard3742
Ralliement CréditisteRoger Smith1896

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lapointe

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
266293702662937033704
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ralliement CréditisteGilles GrégoireGilles Grégoire was elected13210
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPaul Labrie9733
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaLouis Reid2658
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLouis-Philippe Trinque1028

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Laurier

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
129124441291244425155
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJean-Jacques Danis1925
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaFernand-E. LeblancFernand-E. Leblanc was elected7032
Ralliement CréditisteJ.-Alfred Lévesque1704
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGérard Locas2251

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Laval

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
879192338879192338137190
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ralliement CréditisteJean-Charles Brouillard8349
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRudy Hébert13553
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLouis-Philippe Lecours21484
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJean-L. RochonJean-L. Rochon was elected44533

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lévis

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
240653422406534229479
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRaymond Doré2175
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRaynald GuayRaynald Guay was elected10895
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJean-Guy Ramsay1156
Ralliement CréditisteJ.-A. Roy9839

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Longueuil

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
385348963853489663467
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ralliement CréditisteJoseph-A. Chénier5456
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRosaire Clavette5286
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJean-Pierre CotéJean-Pierre Coté was elected21578
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJeanne d'Arc Morin6214

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lotbinière

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
148791931487919317847
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAuguste ChoquetteAuguste Choquette was elected6238
Ralliement CréditisteAdrien Lambert3481
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRaymond O'Hurley5160

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Maisonneuve--Rosemont

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
38687108538687108566709
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJean Jodoin8027
Ralliement CréditisteRichard Lavigne3244
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRoland Morin9753
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJ.-Antonio ThomasJ.-Antonio Thomas was elected17663

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Matapédia--Matane

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
201552392015523927557
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueH.-Aubin Dussault769
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRoland-Léo English5568
Ralliement CréditisteJ.-Gérard Pelletier3383
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRené TremblayRené Tremblay was elected10435

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Mégantic

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
249562752495627532844
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaFernand Gagné2634
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueClaude Lafleur1641
Ralliement CréditisteRaymond LangloisRaymond Langlois was elected11195
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGaétan Théberge9486

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Mercier

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
840822264840822264146201
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaProsper BoulangerProsper Boulanger was elected39205
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaAndré Gillet16598
Ralliement CréditisteMaurice LAJEUNESSE11365
Independent LiberalRené Morin1708
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueFlorent Paquette15206

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Montmagny--L'Islet

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
144262091442620920773
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJean BergerJean Berger was elected6389
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJean-Charles Chiasson341
Ralliement CréditisteJean-Baptiste Coté3246
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRobert Lafrenière4450

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Mount Royal/Mont-Royal

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
504318565043185676942
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ralliement CréditisteMichel Smith598
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueCharles Taylor14929
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPierre-Elliott TrudeauPierre-Elliott Trudeau was elected28064
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaPeter Wise6840

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Nicolet--Yamaska

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
184022231840222324195
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJean Arsenault6090
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRodolphe Guillemette210
Ralliement CréditisteRoméo Marsan368
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaClément VincentClément Vincent was elected11734

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Notre-Dame-de-Grâce

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
432655514326555159776
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaWilliam AllmandWilliam Allmand was elected17796
Ralliement CréditisteAdalbert Beaudoin257
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaEgan Chambers10935
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueC Gifford14071
Independent/IndépendantChester Sawczyszyn206

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Outremont--St-Jean

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
199535621995356232957
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMonique Ferron3730
Droit vital personnelHenri-Georges GRENIER465
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaAlbert Guilbeault3241
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMaurice LamontagneMaurice Lamontagne was elected11855
Ralliement CréditisteAndré Poitras662

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Pontiac--Témiscamingue

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
168221621682216220868
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaThomas LefebvreThomas Lefebvre was elected6593
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaPaul-A. Martineau6322
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueKenneth Morris434
Independent Social CreditTerrence O'Reilly194
Ralliement CréditisteCamil Samson3279

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Quebec East/Québec-Est

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
409589024095890254124
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ralliement CréditisteRobert Beaulé13642
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRaymond Bruneau2870
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGérard DuquetGérard Duquet was elected18900
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRobert Perron5546

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Quebec South/Québec-Sud

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
263106232631062334323
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJean-Charles CantinJean-Charles Cantin was elected16141
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGuy Dorion5373
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueYves Faguy2506
Ralliement CréditisteGérard Ricard2290

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Quebec West/Québec-Oest

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
254635692546356933043
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJean-Paul Bérubé1222
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJacques Lavoie3454
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJean MarchandJean Marchand was elected10669
Ouvrier indépendentAdélard Patry298
Ralliement CréditisteLucien Plourde9820

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Québec--Montmorency

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
65441150165441150190056
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaAndré Asselin5811
Ralliement CréditisteHenri Borgia14720
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRené Gobeil7709
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaOvide LaflammeOvide Laflamme was elected30084
Independent/IndépendantGuy Marcoux7117

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Richelieu--Verchères

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
259895252598952538224
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLouis-Joseph-Lucien CardinLouis-Joseph-Lucien Cardin was elected15697
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaPaul-Émile Guertin3107
Ralliement CréditisteYvon Ménard5317
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePaul-Aimé Roy1868

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Richmond--Wolfe

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
213661912136619128315
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPatrick-T. AsselinPatrick-T. Asselin was elected8685
Ralliement CréditisteLéonel Beaudoin6662
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAndré Drouin1660
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJ.-Osias Poirier4359

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Rimouski

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
268773002687730035962
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRaymond D'Auteuil6783
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGuy LeblancGuy Leblanc was elected11372
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGérard Ouellet1477
Ralliement CréditisteJ. Young7245

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Rivière-du-Loup--Témiscouata

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
206082212060822126641
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRosaire GendronRosaire Gendron was elected11026
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDaniel Lacroix489
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaPaul Lahaye4378
Ralliement CréditisteCharles-Eugène Landry4715

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Roberval

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
196051891960518924574
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRobert Gaulin968
Ralliement CréditisteCharles-Arthur GauthierCharles-Arthur Gauthier was elected8736
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaAurélien Talbot2189
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGeorges Villeneuve7712

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saguenay

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
329075173290751756624
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGustave-P. BlouinGustave-P. Blouin was elected15062
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRoger Collin5019
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaBernard Coté4348
Ralliement CréditisteJean-Nil Jean8478

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saint-Hyacinthe--Bagot

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
284024092840240937133
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ralliement CréditisteJean-Baptiste Auger994
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMichel Dumaine11690
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLéon Graub591
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJ.-H.-Théogène RicardJ.-H.-Théogène Ricard was elected15127

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saint-Jacques

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
159225071592250728328
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Independent/IndépendantRéginald Chartrand669
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueWillie Fortin1406
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGabriel Grégoire5248
Ralliement CréditisteLucien Mallette1576
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMaurice RinfretMaurice Rinfret was elected7023

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saint-Jean--Iberville--Napierville

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
286774362867743635528
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaPaul BeaulieuPaul Beaulieu was elected12510
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJean Desmarais6784
Independent LiberalYvon DUPUIS6338
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJean-Jacques Jauniaux2260
Ralliement CréditisteLouis Poirier785

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saint-Maurice--Laflèche

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
326083623260836244121
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJean ChrétienJean Chrétien was elected14395
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueC. Liddle5669
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaLouis Lizotte5115
Ralliement CréditisteAlphonse Poulin7429

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Sainte-Marie

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
174804611748046128973
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAlbert Caplette5201
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMaurice Machet1385
Ralliement CréditistePierre Ménard1222
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGeorges-Joseph ValadeGeorges-Joseph Valade was elected9672

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Shefford

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
289264242892642436900
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLouis-Paul NeveuLouis-Paul Neveu was elected9494
Independent LiberalLucien Pearson518
Ralliement CréditisteGilbert Rondeau9447
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaPaul-O. Trépanier9467

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

St. Ann

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
103192541031925416515
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ralliement CréditisteEugène Caraghiaur1060
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGérard LoiselleGérard Loiselle was elected6150
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGeorge Neill2283
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMartin Ranalli826

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

St. Antoine--Westmount

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
235044022350440235560
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJeff Adams3241
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaCharles DruryCharles Drury was elected13378
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaG. Hutchison6343
Ralliement CréditisteLucien Vallée542

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

St. Denis

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
212814532128145335024
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJean Caumartin5270
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRéjeanne Dinelle2872
Ralliement CréditisteAimé Dufour1787
Ouvrier indépendentFernando-Avila Panneton352
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMarcel Prud'HommeMarcel Prud11000

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

St. Henri

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
242386862423868637718
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaPaul Barré6297
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRichard DESJARDINS3364
Ralliement CréditisteEugène Lépine2039
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaH.-Pit LessardH.-Pit Lessard was elected12310
Communist Party of CanadaJeannette Walsh228

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

St. Lawrence--St. George

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
115181751151817519255
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueFrank Auf Der Maur1676
Ralliement CréditisteLucien Plante274
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJohn TurnerJohn Turner was elected6920
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaAlfred Warkentin2648

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Stanstead

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
181322281813222824122
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ralliement CréditisteHenri Brousseau2854
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueFernand Comptois1157
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaYves ForestYves Forest was elected7626
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRené-E. Létourneau6495

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Terrebonne

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
380196223801962261662
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLéo CadieuxLéo Cadieux was elected16806
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaAndré Fauteux10417
Ralliement CréditisteJean-Marc Fontaine5412
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJean-Maurice Sénécal5384

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Trois-Rivières

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
315805573158055740700
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ralliement CréditistePhilippe Daviault2488
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPierre Garceau10617
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJean Méthot4799
Independent/IndépendantJoseph-Alfred MongrainJoseph-Alfred Mongrain was elected12927
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJoseph Rivard749

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Vaudreuil--Soulanges

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
176312201763122023319
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJ.-Marcel Bourbonnais6580
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRoger Carrier1346
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRené ÉmardRené Émard was elected8955
Ralliement CréditisteJean-Marie Veilleux750

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Verdun

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
304926563049265645593
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueWesley Dillen4113
Ralliement CréditisteRené Lassonde2094
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBryce MacKaseyBryce MacKasey was elected18072
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaBernard Rhéaume6213

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Villeneuve

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
286563162865631636584
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Ralliement CréditisteRéal CaouetteRéal Caouette was elected19839
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJoseph MORIN5397
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueClermont Nadeau1496
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRaymond Rochon1924

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Yukon

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
5682
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRay McKamey2546
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaErik NielsenErik Nielsen was elected3136

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1