Independent Liberal

  • Results
  • Chart

Seats Contested vs. Seats Won

*Hover over the circles for precise data

Districts

District Candidates Elections Wins
Kent (FED - NB) 4 4 0
St. John's East/St. John's-Est 1 1 0
Ahuntsic 1 1 0
Beauce 1 1 1
Beauharnois--Salaberry 2 2 0
Berthier--Maskinongé 1 1 0
Edmonton Centre/Edmonton-Centre 1 1 0
Halifax 2 4 1
Gatineau 2 2 0
Hochelaga-Maisonneuve 3 2 0
Laval 2 2 0
Mount Royal/Mont-Royal 1 1 0
Outremont 2 2 0
Papineau 3 2 1
Pontiac 3 3 0
Saint-Hyacinthe--Bagot 1 1 0
Shefford 2 3 1
Sherbrooke 1 1 0
Trois-Rivières 1 1 0
Vaudreuil--Soulanges 3 2 0
Toronto Centre/Toronto-Centre 1 1 0
Provencher 1 1 0
Saint Boniface/Saint-Boniface 1 1 0
Prince Albert 1 1 0
St. Paul's 1 1 0
Northumberland (NB-FED) 2 3 1
Digby 1 1 0
Dundas 1 2 2
Durham East 1 1 0
Elgin West 1 1 0
London 1 1 0
Northumberland East 2 4 1
Ontario North 1 1 0
Peterborough East 1 3 3
Prescott 4 4 1
Russell 3 2 0
York East 1 1 0
Beauharnois 1 1 0
Berthier 1 1 0
Bonaventure 1 1 0
Champlain 2 2 0
Charlevoix 3 3 1
Drummond--Arthabaska 3 3 1
Gaspé 2 2 0
Jacques Cartier 1 1 0
La Prairie 1 1 1
Mégantic 1 1 0
Nicolet 1 1 0
Portneuf 5 5 0
Quebec County/Comté de Québec 2 1 0
Quebec West/Québec-Oest 3 2 0
Richmond--Wolfe 2 2 0
Rimouski 3 2 0
Stanstead 2 2 0
Témiscouata 2 2 1
Terrebonne 1 1 1
Three Rivers 3 3 0
Kent (FED - ON) 1 1 0
Toronto West 1 1 0
Kamouraska 1 1 1
Lévis 1 1 1
Victoria (FED-BC) 2 2 1
York (FED - NB) 1 4 4
Queen's County 1 2 2
Nipissing 1 1 0
St. James 4 3 0
St. Johns--Iberville 1 1 0
St. Mary 2 2 0
Wright 2 2 0
Dauphin 1 1 0
Châteauguay--Huntington 1 1 0
Comox--Alberni 1 1 1
Hull 5 5 0
Laval--Two Mountains 1 1 1
Quebec South/Québec-Sud 1 1 0
Restigouche--Madawaska 1 2 0
Skeena 1 1 0
Springfield 4 3 0
St. Denis 3 3 0
St. John--Albert 1 1 0
Acadia 1 1 0
Cartier 5 7 0
Charlevoix--Saguenay 2 2 0
Chicoutimi 3 4 2
Hastings South 1 1 0
Québec--Montmorency 1 1 1
St. Ann 6 4 1
St. Henri 6 6 0
Toronto East Centre 1 1 0
Vancouver--Burrard 1 1 0
Chambly--Rouville 2 1 0
Chapleau 1 1 1
High Park 1 1 0
Lake St-John--Roberval 3 3 1
Laurier 2 2 0
Maisonneuve--Rosemont 2 2 0
Matapédia--Matane 4 3 1
Mercier 1 1 0
Nicolet--Yamaska 2 2 1
Ottawa East 3 3 0
Ottawa West 1 1 0
Quebec West and South/Québec-Ouest-et-Sud 1 1 1
St. Antoine--Westmount 1 1 0
St. Johns--Iberville--Napierville 2 2 0
St-Maurice--Laflèche 5 3 0
Verdun 8 5 0
Argenteuil--Deux-Montagnes 2 1 0
Bonavista--Twillingate 1 1 0
Îles-de-la-Madeleine 1 1 0
Lafontaine 3 2 0
Pontiac--Témiscamingue 1 1 0
Saint-Jean--Iberville--Napierville 1 2 0
Trinity--Conception 1 1 0
Villeneuve 1 1 0
Dollard 1 1 0
Glengarry--Prescott 3 3 0
Longueuil 1 1 0
Sainte-Marie 1 1 0
Saint-Jacques 3 2 0
Halton--Wentworth 1 1 0
Rocky Mountain 2 1 0

Candidates