1988 Federal Election

Overview

The 1988 Federal Election was held on November 21st, 1988.

Result

Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada won the most seats in the election

Held on

November 21st, 1988

Number of Electoral Districts

295

Fixed Date

No

  • Results
  • Districts
  • Charts
  • Legislature

Result

Total ElectorsValid BallotsValid VotesInvalid VotesTurnout Rate
67,58413,178,13513,179,026Unavailable19,498.90%
PartyCandidatesSeats Won% of Seats Won% of Vote
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada29416957.48%43.03%
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada2938328.23%31.90%
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique2954214.29%20.40%
Party for the Commonwealth of Canada/Parti Pour République5800%0.06%
Rhinoceros Party/Parti Rhinocéros7400%0.39%
Unknown/Sans désignation10000%0.18%
Social Credit Party of Canada900%0.03%
Reform Party of Canada7200%2.10%
Libertarian Party of Canada8800%0.25%
Communist Party of Canada5100%0.05%
Co-operative Commonwealth Federation100%0.00%
Confederation of Regions Western Party5100%0.31%
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada6800%0.36%
Independent/Indépendant5500%0.17%
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada6300%0.77%

Additional information for Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada

Party Founding : Created in 1942 when the Conservatives attempted to widen their appeal by electing Premier and leader of the Progressive Party of Manitoba John Bracken as their new leader. Bracken agreed to become the party's leader on the condition that it change its name to the "Progressive Conservative Party of Canada."

Party Ending : Merged with the Canadian Alliance Party to create the Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada (post-2003)

Additional information for Party for the Commonwealth of Canada/Parti Pour République

Citation : https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Party_for_the_Commonwealth_of_Canada

Additional information for Unknown/Sans désignation

Citation : Used for candidates who are neither independents nor known to be affiliated with any party.

Additional information for Social Credit Party of Canada

Note : The party was formed in 1935 as the Western Social Credit League.

Recorded as Social Credit inside and outside Quebec at federal elections.

The Quebec wing then split from the federal party later in 1963 as the Ralliement des créditistes, or Social Credit Rally.

In October 1967, the Ralliement des créditistes changed its name to Ralliement créditiste and in 1971 rejoined the Social Credit Party of Canada with Réal Caouette elected national leader.

Citation : http://www.thecanadianencyclopedia.ca/en/article/social-credit/
https://www.google.ca/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=3&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwiA_pqX063YAhVU8GMKHZZTCqEQFghBMAI&url=https%3A%2F%2Fen.wikipedia.org%2Fwiki%2FSocial_Credit_Party_of_Canada&usg=AOvVaw1Cks2sZMBSrGqAbQoXhlX8

Additional information for Confederation of Regions Western Party

Note : As recorded in the Report of the Chief Electoral Officer. Sometimes recorded elsewhere as the Confederation of Regions Party or the Confederation of Regions Party of Canada.
There were also provincial parties of a similar name in AB, MB, ON, and NB.

Citation : https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Confederation_of_Regions_Party_of_Canada

Additional information for Independent/Indépendant

Note : Includes candidates at federal elections reported as 'No affiliation to a recognized party.'

Legislature Composition

Seats Won by Political Parties

Vote Share by Political Parties

Seats Share by Political Parties

Ontario

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4,753,89004,753,88900
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique1011190
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada1004357
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada16016
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada31031
Communist Party of Canada20020
Independent/Indépendant21021
Libertarian Party of Canada54054
Unknown/Sans désignation25025
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada1014754
Co-operative Commonwealth Federation101
Social Credit Party of Canada101
Rhinoceros Party/Parti Rhinocéros17017
Confederation of Regions Western Party12012
Party for the Commonwealth of Canada/Parti Pour République20020

Prince Edward Island

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
75,644075,64400
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique404
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada440
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada101
Independent/Indépendant101
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada404

Nova Scotia

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
479,8410479,84100
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique11011
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada1165
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada303
Communist Party of Canada101
Independent/Indépendant202
Libertarian Party of Canada303
Unknown/Sans désignation202
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada1156
Party for the Commonwealth of Canada/Parti Pour République202

New Brunswick

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
344,7910344,79100
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique909
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada945
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada101
Independent/Indépendant202
Libertarian Party of Canada101
Unknown/Sans désignation101
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada954
Rhinoceros Party/Parti Rhinocéros101
Confederation of Regions Western Party606

Newfoundland and Labrador

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
256,6580256,65800
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique707
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada752
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada101
Independent/Indépendant101
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada725

Northwest Territories

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
55,439055,44900
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique312
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada321
Independent/Indépendant303
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada303
Reform Party of Canada101

Manitoba

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
549,5600549,56000
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique14212
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada1459
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada303
Communist Party of Canada303
Independent/Indépendant606
Libertarian Party of Canada505
Unknown/Sans désignation808
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada1477
Rhinoceros Party/Parti Rhinocéros202
Reform Party of Canada13013
Confederation of Regions Western Party606

Saskatchewan

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
448,5580448,55800
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique1275
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada12012
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada101
Communist Party of Canada101
Libertarian Party of Canada101
Unknown/Sans désignation101
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada1248
Reform Party of Canada303
Confederation of Regions Western Party606
Party for the Commonwealth of Canada/Parti Pour République101

Alberta

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1,164,93901,164,03900
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique26125
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada26026
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada303
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada909
Communist Party of Canada303
Independent/Indépendant404
Libertarian Party of Canada404
Unknown/Sans désignation13013
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada26251
Rhinoceros Party/Parti Rhinocéros404
Reform Party of Canada26026
Confederation of Regions Western Party18018
Party for the Commonwealth of Canada/Parti Pour République505

British Columbia

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1,533,02601,533,02600
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique321913
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada32131
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada20020
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada12012
Communist Party of Canada12012
Independent/Indépendant909
Libertarian Party of Canada16016
Unknown/Sans désignation14014
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada321220
Social Credit Party of Canada202
Rhinoceros Party/Parti Rhinocéros11011
Reform Party of Canada30030
Confederation of Regions Western Party303
Party for the Commonwealth of Canada/Parti Pour République101

Quebec

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3,503,85703,503,8571,01267,584
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique75075
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada751362
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada28028
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada101
Communist Party of Canada11011
Independent/Indépendant606
Libertarian Party of Canada404
Unknown/Sans désignation36036
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada756213
Social Credit Party of Canada606
Rhinoceros Party/Parti Rhinocéros39039
Confederation of Regions Western Party101
Party for the Commonwealth of Canada/Parti Pour République29029

Yukon

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
12,823012,82300
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique110
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada101
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada101
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada101

Algoma

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3149031490
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMaurice FosterMaurice Foster was elected16766
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLloyd Greenspoon7341
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJim Reed7383

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Cochrane

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
2973929739
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRéginald BélairRéginald Bélair was elected11954
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGuy Desjardins7032
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLen Wood10753

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Elgin

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4062340623
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaTony Csinos13953
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBob Habkirk8447
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaKen MonteithKen Monteith was elected15694
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du CanadaWill Wymenga2529

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Erie

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3911639116
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAllard Colyn14278
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGirve FretzGirve Fretz was elected15063
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du CanadaCope Gritter1607
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueSean O'Flynn8168

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Essex

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3775037750
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJim Caldwell12181
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJohn Coggans6935
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJerry PickardJerry Pickard was elected18634

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Essex--Windsor

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4289342893
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaTed Aver6154
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueSteven LangdonSteven Langdon was elected18926
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRay Robinet17715
Unknown/Sans désignationMargaret Villamizar98

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Frontenac

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3514635146
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJean Guernon511
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueClaude L`Heureux1785
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMarcel MasseMarcel Masse was elected25872
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRéal Patry6978

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Halton

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
5222352223
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPierre Klein16486
Libertarian Party of CanadaGeorge Panagapka449
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGarth TurnerGarth Turner was elected28521
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueFern Wolf6767

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Hamilton East

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3741337413
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaSheila CoppsSheila Copps was elected18632
Communist Party of CanadaElizabeth Rowley133
Unknown/Sans désignationSteve Rutchinski141
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaBill West8015
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDave Wilson10492

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kitchener

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
5364053640
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueSue Coulter11571
Unknown/Sans désignationAnna Di Carlo114
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJohn English19344
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJohn ReimerJohn Reimer was elected22400
Libertarian Party of CanadaJoel Tarback211

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lanark--Carleton

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
5699456994
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBill Cox8359
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaPaul DickPaul Dick was elected27379
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJanet Marshall20275
Confederation of Regions Western PartyRobert Stratton981

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

London East

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
5186051860
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMarion Boyd12667
Unknown/Sans désignationPeter Ewart201
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJoe FontanaJoe Fontana was elected19547
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJim Jepson19445

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

London West/London-Ouest

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
6215562155
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMary Copps-Sutherland23321
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaTom HockinTom Hockin was elected28392
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBruce Lundgren10007
Libertarian Party of CanadaHubert Ramolla435

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

London-Middlesex

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4835848358
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGarnet Bloomfield18526
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaTerry CliffordTerry Clifford was elected18534
Unknown/Sans désignationDawn Hemingway195
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMichael Wyatt11103

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Mississauga West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
6851668516
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Libertarian Party of CanadaGarnet Brace459
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDouglas Fisher28444
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaBob HornerBob Horner was elected32992
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePaul Simon6621

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Nepean--Carleton

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
5644256442
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Party for the Commonwealth of Canada/Parti Pour RépubliqueDebbie Brennan292
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBeryl GaffneyBeryl Gaffney was elected26632
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBea Murray6119
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaBill Tupper23399

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Nipissing

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3767937679
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Independent/IndépendantDavid Brown187
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMoe Mantha15003
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDawson Pratt6479
Confederation of Regions Western PartyTim Quinlan522
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBob WoodBob Wood was elected15488

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Ottawa West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4735547355
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMarlene CatterallMarlene Catterall was elected23470
Communist Party of CanadaPeters Cavers156
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDavid Daubney18299
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueTheresa Kavanagh5300
Unknown/Sans désignationDonna Petersen130

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Parry Sound--Muskoka

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3984339843
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaStan DarlingStan Darling was elected17232
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJoanne Malchuk10225
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJamie McGarvey12386

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Renfrew--Nipissing--Pembroke

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4703847038
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaBen Hoffman15081
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLeonard HopkinsLeonard Hopkins was elected25558
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueElizabeth Ives-Ruyter5879
Confederation of Regions Western PartyMurray Reid520

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Sarnia--Lambton

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4286142861
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Rhinoceros Party/Parti RhinocérosJohn Elliott408
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJulie Foley9525
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJoe Foreman13624
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaKen JamesKen James was elected19304

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saskatoon--Humboldt

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4093840938
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueStan HovdeboStan Hovdebo was elected17703
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDon Ravis14793
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaC Williams8442

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Sault Ste. Marie

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4136541365
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueSteve ButlandSteve Butland was elected14595
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJim Kelleher13533
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJoe Sniezek13237

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Scarborough Centre/Scarborough-Centre

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4243942439
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaPauline BrowesPauline Browes was elected17247
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueGarth Dee8004
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaOdysseus Katsaitis16846
Libertarian Party of CanadaDusan Kubias342

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Scarborough West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4174541745
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDavid Gracey11000
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaReg Stackhouse14923
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaTom WappelTom Wappel was elected15363
Libertarian Party of CanadaAnna Young459

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Simcoe North/Simcoe-Nord

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4959749597
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDoug LewisDoug Lewis was elected21847
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAlan Martin18755
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMike McMurter8995

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

St. Catharines

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4816748167
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaKenneth AtkinsonKenneth Atkinson was elected19623
Communist Party of CanadaEric Blair241
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBarbara Buchanan16043
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRob West12260

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Stormont

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4285342853
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaEric Cameron12572
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueSteve Corrie5448
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBob KilgerBob Kilger was elected19698
Confederation of Regions Western PartyBob Noble5135

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Sudbury

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4253942539
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaBob Fera9356
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBill Major11811
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDiane MarleauDiane Marleau was elected17879
Communist Party of CanadaMike Phillips102
Confederation of Regions Western PartyS Ridley3391

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Thunder Bay-Atikokan

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3662936629
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueIain AngusIain Angus was elected13132
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaKen Boshcoff11454
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaStan Dromisky11968
Communist Party of CanadaPaul Pugh75

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Thunderbay-Nipigon

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3814738147
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJoe ComuzziJoe Comuzzi was elected15346
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueErnie Epp13019
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaFred Stille9782

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Timiskaming

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3071230712
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueEarl Evans7831
Confederation of Regions Western PartyFred Field1207
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJohn MacdougallJohn Macdougall was elected11230
Independent/IndépendantRichard Peever160
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBen Serré10284

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Timmins

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3175131751
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaAuréle Gervais9782
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueCid SamsonCid Samson was elected11622
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPeter Thalheimer10347

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Waterloo

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
5974559745
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Libertarian Party of CanadaRita Huschka-Sprague663
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaWalter McLeanWalter McLean was elected26949
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueScott Piatkowski10418
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaStephen Woodworth21715

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Willowdale

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
5151951519
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAnne Adelson4517
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJohn Oostrom22347
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJim PetersonJim Peterson was elected24230
Rhinoceros Party/Parti RhinocérosPeter Tammisto268
Libertarian Party of CanadaHans Wienhold157

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Windsor--Lake St. Clair

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4356043560
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaShaughnessy Cohen16192
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaBruck Easton8453
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueHoward McCurdyHoward McCurdy was elected18915

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

York Centre/York-Centre

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4124341243
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRobert KaplanRobert Kaplan was elected24962
Libertarian Party of CanadaDavid Kenny683
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueCathy Mele6350
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRocco Sebastiano9248

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

York North

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
8782587825
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMaurizio BevilacquaMaurizio Bevilacqua was elected37513
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueEvelyn Buck11583
Libertarian Party of CanadaChris Edwards1293
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMichael O'Brien37436

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Cardigan

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1806618066
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaPatrick Binns7936
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLawrence MacAulayLawrence MacAulay was elected9325
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueGertrude Partridge805

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Egmont

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1913419134
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaProwse Chappell7538
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueIrene Dyment1438
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJoe McGuireJoe McGuire was elected10158

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Malpeque

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1807518075
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaCatherine CallbeckCatherine Callbeck was elected9381
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGordon Lank7260
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJudith Whitaker1434

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Cape Breton Highlands--Canso

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3991139911
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueWilf Cude2036
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaFrancis LeblancFrancis Leblanc was elected20318
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaLawrence O'Neil17557

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Cape Breton--East Richmond

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3444134441
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDavid DingwallDavid Dingwall was elected22786
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMichael MacDonald7173
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJohn Stevens4482

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Cape Breton--The Sydneys

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3783137831
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDavid MacDonald10901
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRussell MacLellanRussell MacLellan was elected23931
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueEd MacLeod2999

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Central Nova/Nova-Centre

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3924139241
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMarion Anderson15066
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaElmer MacKayElmer MacKay was elected19065
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueGloria Murphy5110

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

South Shore

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3992339923
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMike Delory16995
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaPeter McCreathPeter McCreath was elected18547
Libertarian Party of CanadaDavid Morgan329
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBill Zimmerman4052

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Carleton--Charlotte

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3392133921
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaHarold Culbert14116
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBen Kilfoil2596
Confederation of Regions Western PartyH Storr1183
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGregory ThompsonGregory Thompson was elected16026

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Fundy--Royal

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4524745247
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRobert CorbettRobert Corbett was elected21129
Confederation of Regions Western PartyColby Fraser2742
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaEldon Hunter16411
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRosemarie McNairn4965

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Gloucester

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3913539135
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJean Gauvin16721
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueSerge Robichaud2163
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaM YoungM Young was elected20251

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Madawaska--Victoria

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3057330573
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRéal Couturier2441
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRomeo Rossignol13385
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaBernard ValcourtBernard Valcourt was elected14747

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Miramichi

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
2769627696
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueFrank Clancy1686
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMaurice DionneMaurice Dionne was elected14073
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaW. R. Jardine8983
Confederation of Regions Western PartyArch Pafford2954

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Restigouche

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3089030890
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGuy ArseneaultGuy Arseneault was elected15252
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaAl Girard12366
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueNancie Quigley3272

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Bonavista--Trinity--Conception

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4139841398
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMorrissey Johnson17809
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaFred MifflinFred Mifflin was elected21290
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLarry Welsh2299

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Burin--Burgeo

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3831438314
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJoseph Edwards2299
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJoe Price17488
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRoger SimmonsRoger Simmons was elected18527

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Gander--Grand Falls

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3641036410
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGeorge BakerGeorge Baker was elected20314
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBryan Blackmore4618
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaAbe Schwartz11478

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Humber--St. Barbe--Baie Verte

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3917739177
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMarie Newhook1441
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBrian TobinBrian Tobin was elected26259
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaTerry Young11477

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Labrador

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1332013320
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Independent/IndépendantErnest Condon286
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJoseph Goudie4400
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueEvelyn Riggs1508
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBill RompkeyBill Rompkey was elected7126

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

St. John's West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3931439314
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJohn CrosbieJohn Crosbie was elected24194
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGenevieve Payne12787
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAlfred Sullivan2333

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Mackenzie

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3425734267
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueVictor AlthouseVictor Althouse was elected15931
Reform Party of CanadaJohn Froese689
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGarfield Lutz4988
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJack Scowen12649

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Nunatsiaq

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
84038403
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJack AnawakJack Anawak was elected3356
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePeter Kusugak2786
Independent/IndépendantRichard Lee333
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaBryan Pearson1928

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Western Arctic

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1277912779
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaEthel Blondin-AndrewEthel Blondin-Andrew was elected5415
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueWayne Cahill3207
Independent/IndépendantErnie Lennie169
Independent/IndépendantCece McCauley331
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDave Nickerson3657

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Churchill

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3175131751
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJ Cennon8234
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRay FunkRay Funk was elected17915
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPeter Kingsmill5007
Confederation of Regions Western PartyMary Richardt105
Reform Party of CanadaKen Suitor490

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Portage

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3434334343
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Reform Party of CanadaAlan Beachell4054
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueGerald Follows6372
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaR Harland10381
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaFelix HoltmannFelix Holtmann was elected13307
Libertarian Party of CanadaDennis Rice229

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Provencher

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3421434214
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJacob EppJacob Epp was elected19000
Reform Party of CanadaLawrence Feilberg1246
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaWes Penner11121
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMary Sabovitch2490
Confederation of Regions Western PartyJohn Wiebe357

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kindersley

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3354333543
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Reform Party of CanadaElwin Hermanson2217
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBev Kaufman5039
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaBill McKnightBill McKnight was elected15089
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueGrant Whitmore11198

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Moose Jaw

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3769137691
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Confederation of Regions Western PartyEdwin Appenheimer287
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLinda Boxall5980
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaWilliam Gottselig15508
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRod LaporteRod Laporte was elected15916

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Prince Albert

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3175131751
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJ Cennon8234
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRaymond FunkRaymond Funk was elected17915
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPeter Kingsmill5007
Confederation of Regions Western PartyMary Richardt105
Reform Party of CanadaKen Suitor490

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Regina--Lumsden--Lake Centre

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3750637506
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLeslie BenjaminLeslie Benjamin was elected21593
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDon McGregor5840
Unknown/Sans désignationBrian Rands139
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaSam Richardson9934

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Regina--Qu'Appelle

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3449034490
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueSimon De JongSimon De Jong was elected18608
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaWilliam Hicke10854
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLarry Smith5028

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Regina--Wascana

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4511345113
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDickson Bailey14829
Communist Party of CanadaKimball Cariou76
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRalph Goodale14804
Libertarian Party of CanadaIan Madsen65
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaLarry SchneiderLarry Schneider was elected15339

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saskatoon--Clark's Crossing

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4151241512
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueChris AxworthyChris Axworthy was elected19889
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRamon Hnatyshyn14847
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaKeith Morvick222
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBill Patrick6554

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Souris--Moose Mountain

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3674136741
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMike Bauche6965
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaLeonard GustafsonLeonard Gustafson was elected17200
Confederation of Regions Western PartyKelvin Rutten652
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJeff Sample11924

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Swift Current--Maple Creek

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3619736197
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLaura Balas11827
Confederation of Regions Western PartyLorne Larson468
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPaul Lewans7958
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGeoff WilsonGeoff Wilson was elected15944

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

The Battlefords

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3413034130
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaNeil Currie5152
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJohn Gormley13804
Confederation of Regions Western PartyConnie Langley197
Reform Party of CanadaTed Quist461
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLen TaylorLen Taylor was elected14516

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Yorkton--Melville

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3621536215
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJ Autumn5149
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaVirginia Battiste12543
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLorne NystromLorne Nystrom was elected18523

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Beaver River

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3107731077
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJohn DahmerJohn Dahmer was elected13768
Reform Party of CanadaDeborah Grey4158
Confederation of Regions Western PartyLes Johnston131
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBrian Luther6492
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaE.J. Sehn6528

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Crowfoot

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3554035540
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaArnold MaloneArnold Malone was elected19079
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDoug Moe2344
Reform Party of CanadaJack Ramsay11392
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueFred Rappel2725

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Peace River

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4303543035
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaAlbert CooperAlbert Cooper was elected23363
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueNorman Dyck7389
Reform Party of CanadaDaniel Fletcher6525
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaHelen Rice5758

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Wild Rose

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4157641576
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Reform Party of CanadaDal Brown13895
Confederation of Regions Western PartyDennis Combs209
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaLouise FelthamLouise Feltham was elected20054
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaCathy Richards4209
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRobin Slater3209

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kootenay West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3520135201
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRobert Brisco12667
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaMichael Brown674
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGarry Jenkins5479
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLyle KristiansenLyle Kristiansen was elected16381

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Abitibi

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3866638666
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueGerry Lemoyne10161
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaNorman Michaud6251
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGuy St. JulienGuy St. Julien was elected22254

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Argenteuil--Papineau--Mirabel

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4089540895
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaLise BourgaultLise Bourgault was elected23076
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPeter Georgakakos11088
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAndré Paré5772
Rhinoceros Party/Parti RhinocérosMichel Paré959

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Beauce

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
5270952709
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGilles BernierGilles Bernier was elected36212
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPierre-Maurice Vachon13641
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDanielle Wolfe2856

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Beauséjour

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3864438644
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Confederation of Regions Western PartyRussell Bowes1511
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaOmer Léger10525
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDean Lyman3958
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaFernand RobichaudFernand Robichaud was elected22650

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Bellechasse

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4251342513
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaClaudette Beaulieu11120
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaPierre BlaisPierre Blais was elected27621
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueGilles Papillon2762
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaAlain Raby1010

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Bonaventure--Îles-de-la-Madeleine

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
2633326333
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDarryl GrayDarryl Gray was elected15491
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueGermaine Poirier1546
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLyse Routhier9296

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Brome--Missisquoi

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4176241762
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAndré Bachand13733
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGabrielle BertrandGabrielle Bertrand was elected22540
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePaul Vachon5489

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Champlain

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4605146051
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAndré Burke7471
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMichel ChampagneMichel Champagne was elected29788
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJocelyn Crête8792

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Charlesbourg--Haute-Saint-Charles

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
5919059190
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDenis Courteau7914
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMonique TardifMonique Tardif was elected35549
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPaul Vézina15727

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Charlevoix

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4214342143
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMartin Cauchon5994
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueKenneth Choquette1819
Rhinoceros Party/Parti RhinocérosFrançois Gourd600
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaBrian MulroneyBrian Mulroney was elected33730

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Châteauguay

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
5011750117
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJean-Marc Fournier16422
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePierre Hétu8282
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRicardo LopezRicardo Lopez was elected22439
Rhinoceros Party/Parti RhinocérosHubert Simon1250
Unknown/Sans désignationAndré Turcot1724

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Chicoutimi

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4361643616
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMustapha Elayoubi4870
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLaval Gauthier8047
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaAndré HarveyAndré Harvey was elected30699

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Drummond

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4428744287
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueFerninand Berner5204
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJean-Guy GuilbaultJean-Guy Guilbault was elected23703
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJean-Claude Lagacé15380

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Gatineau

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
5431054310
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMark AssadMark Assad was elected23507
Unknown/Sans désignationNicole LeBlanc364
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaClaudy Mailly21385
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMarius Tremblay8394
Rhinoceros Party/Parti RhinocérosDaniel Villeneuve660

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Jonquière--Alma

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3382633826
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJean-Pierre BlackburnJean-Pierre Blackburn was elected21523
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueFrançoise Gauthier7026
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLaval Tremblay5277

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lac-Saint-Jean

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3485034850
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBertrand Bouchard5390
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaLucien BouchardLucien Bouchard was elected23112
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJean Paradis6348

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Laval

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
5469154691
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePaul Cappon8546
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaCéline Hervieux-Payette18819
Party for the Commonwealth of Canada/Parti Pour RépubliqueMario Ouellet468
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGuy RicardGuy Ricard was elected26858

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lévis

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
5862158621
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGabriel FontaineGabriel Fontaine was elected33673
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJean-Paul Harney11501
Social Credit Party of CanadaJean-Paul Rhéaume445
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDenis Sonier13002

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lotbinière

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
5043450434
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRichard Lacoursiére8782
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPierre Lajeunesse15067
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMaurice TremblayMaurice Tremblay was elected26585

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Louis-Hébert

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
6245262452
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaNicole Duplé15469
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaSuzanne DuplessisSuzanne Duplessis was elected37329
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePierre Lavigne8139
Rhinoceros Party/Parti RhinocérosÉric Ouellet1515

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Manicouagan

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
2777027770
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaSylvain Garneau6355
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueCarol Guay4008
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaCharles LangloisCharles Langlois was elected17126
Party for the Commonwealth of Canada/Parti Pour RépubliqueAlan York281

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Matapédia--Matane

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3179931799
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaClaude Canuel11584
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueYves Coté4253
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJean-Luc JoncasJean-Luc Joncas was elected15962

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Mégantic

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3855738557
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaFrançois GérinFrançois Gérin was elected23246
Social Credit Party of CanadaYvan Lanctot550
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJean-Guy Landry11566
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJean-Pierre Walsh3195

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Montmorency

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
5052650526
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Unknown/Sans désignationJean Bédard670
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaCharles DebloisCharles Deblois was elected30578
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueÉric Gourdeau7700
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRobert Paquet11578

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Pontiac

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3831838318
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaBarry MooreBarry Moore was elected20522
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBrian Murphy11589
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJohn Trent6207

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Portneuf

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4165541655
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaReynald Desrochers1607
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMarc FerlandMarc Ferland was elected23893
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJean-Marie Fiset5100
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPaulin Plamondon11055

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Richmond--Wolfe

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4097240972
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaYvon CotéYvon Coté was elected19451
Rhinoceros Party/Parti RhinocérosJean Marceau790
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMarc-André Péloquin3918
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAlain Tardif16813

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Rimouski-Neigette--Témiscouata--Les Basques

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3803138031
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Independent/IndépendantEudore Allard1210
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePierre Boisjoli2471
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaEva Côté10561
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMonique VézinaMonique Vézina was elected23789

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Roberval

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3497734977
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaBenoit BouchardBenoit Bouchard was elected26717
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMartin Cauvier4219
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRéjean Lalancette3318
Rhinoceros Party/Parti RhinocérosMémile Simard723

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saint-Hyacinthe--Bagot

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4799847998
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaAndrée ChampagneAndrée Champagne was elected25267
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMichel Gaudette16289
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueHélène Lortie-Narayana6442

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saint-Jean

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4919849198
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaClément CoutureClément Couture was elected27685
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGilles Dolbec14643
Rhinoceros Party/Parti RhinocérosSylvio Dubois1084
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRezeq Faraj5786

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saint-Maurice--Champlain

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4137241372
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaYvon Milette10168
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDenis PronovostDenis Pronovost was elected18741
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueClaude Rompré12463

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Shefford

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4963049630
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDanielle Coté21445
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJean LapierreJean Lapierre was elected23943
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePaul Pearson4242

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Témiscamingue

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4128441284
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGabriel DesjardinsGabriel Desjardins was elected19106
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLaurent Guertin5843
Rhinoceros Party/Parti RhinocérosJean Ouellet712
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRémy Trudel15623

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data Yes
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1