1997 Federal Election

Overview

The 1997 Federal Election was held on June 2nd, 1997.

Result

Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada won the most seats in the election

Held on

June 2nd, 1997

Number of Electoral Districts

301

Fixed Date

No

  • Results
  • Districts
  • Charts
  • Legislature

Result

Total ElectorsValid BallotsValid VotesInvalid VotesTurnout Rate
19,635,25612,983,31512,983,315188,79066.12%
PartyCandidatesSeats Won% of Seats Won% of Vote
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada30115551.50%38.47%
Reform Party of Canada2276019.93%19.35%
Bloc Québécois754414.62%10.67%
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique302216.98%11.05%
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada300206.64%18.76%
Independent/Indépendant7110.33%0.46%
Unknown/Sans désignation500%0.01%
Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada6500%0.09%
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada5300%0.22%
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada7900%0.43%
Canadian Action Party5800%0.13%
Natural Law Party13600%0.36%

Additional information for Bloc Québécois

Note : Involved in federal elections only in Quebec.

Additional information for Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada

Party Founding : Created in 1942 when the Conservatives attempted to widen their appeal by electing Premier and leader of the Progressive Party of Manitoba John Bracken as their new leader. Bracken agreed to become the party's leader on the condition that it change its name to the "Progressive Conservative Party of Canada."

Party Ending : Merged with the Canadian Alliance Party to create the Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada (post-2003)

Additional information for Independent/Indépendant

Note : Includes candidates at federal elections reported as 'No affiliation to a recognized party.'

Additional information for Unknown/Sans désignation

Citation : Used for candidates who are neither independents nor known to be affiliated with any party.

Legislature Composition

Seats Won by Political Parties

Vote Share by Political Parties

Seats Share by Political Parties

Ontario

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4,716,25633,0864,716,25633,0867,244,181
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique1050105
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada1051014
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada36036
Bloc Québécois110
Canadian Action Party38038
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada24024
Independent/Indépendant26125
Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada31031
Unknown/Sans désignation101
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada1051104
Reform Party of Canada1041103
Natural Law Party47047

Prince Edward Island

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
70,54362870,54362897,802
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique404
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada440
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada101
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada404
Reform Party of Canada202
Natural Law Party101

Nova Scotia

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
467,3702,902467,3702,902677,164
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique1165
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada11011
Independent/Indépendant303
Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada202
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada1156
Reform Party of Canada909
Natural Law Party909

New Brunswick

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
398,7156,206398,7156,206551,530
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique1028
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada1037
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada1055
Reform Party of Canada808
Natural Law Party606

Newfoundland and Labrador

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
223,5801,142223,5801,142407,109
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique707
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada743
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada101
Independent/Indépendant101
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada734
Reform Party of Canada404
Natural Law Party202

Northwest Territories

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
42,29923742,29923769,329
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique211
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada211
Canadian Action Party101
Independent/Indépendant101
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada202
Reform Party of Canada202

Manitoba

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
475,9233,167475,9233,167757,526
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique14410
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada1468
Canadian Action Party101
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada505
Independent/Indépendant808
Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada808
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada14113
Reform Party of Canada14311
Natural Law Party303

Saskatchewan

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
379,4291,440379,4291,440580,974
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique1248
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada12111
Canadian Action Party404
Independent/Indépendant101
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada12012
Reform Party of Canada1275
Natural Law Party303

Alberta

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1,056,9202,3941,056,9202,3941,811,413
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique26026
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada26224
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada909
Canadian Action Party202
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada404
Independent/Indépendant303
Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada202
Unknown/Sans désignation202
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada26026
Reform Party of Canada26242
Natural Law Party15015

British Columbia

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1,522,5246,6151,522,5246,6152,332,083
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique34331
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada34628
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada30030
Canadian Action Party11011
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada14014
Independent/Indépendant18018
Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada909
Unknown/Sans désignation101
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada34034
Reform Party of Canada34259
Natural Law Party25025

Quebec

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3,608,731130,8393,608,731130,8395,074,097
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique75075
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada742648
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada303
Bloc Québécois744331
Canadian Action Party101
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada404
Independent/Indépendant909
Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada13013
Unknown/Sans désignation101
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada73568
Reform Party of Canada10010
Natural Law Party25025

Nunavut

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
7,196487,1964812,114
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique101
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada110
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada101
Reform Party of Canada101

Yukon

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
13,8298613,8298619,934
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique110
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada101
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada101
Independent/Indépendant101
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du Canada101
Reform Party of Canada101

Algoma--Manitoulin--Kapuskasing

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
334272033342720354727
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Reform Party of CanadaJim Jeffery8353
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRoseanne MacDonald3367
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBrent St. DenisBrent St. Denis was elected13810
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJody Wildman7897

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Bramalea--Gore--Malton

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
408333544083335467510
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaPhilip Fernandez279
Reform Party of CanadaDarlene Florence8685
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaBeryl Ford10655
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAbdel Majeed2281
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGurbax MalhiGurbax Malhi was elected18933

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Brampton Centre/Brampton-Centre

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
381033033810330363673
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaSarkis AssadourianSarkis Assadourian was elected18615
Reform Party of CanadaDon Crawford10817
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePaul Ferreira2923
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaSam Hundal5621
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaAndré Vachon127

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Brampton West--Mississauga

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
455052684550526874885
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaColleen BeaumierColleen Beaumier was elected27297
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueNirmal Dhinsa2192
Reform Party of CanadaErnie McDonald7569
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaKirk Robertson8447

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Brant

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
455433144554331472647
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePat Franklin5201
Reform Party of CanadaDan Houssar10436
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaStephen Kun5781
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJane StewartJane Stewart was elected24125

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Bruce--Grey--Owen Sound

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
486422184864221871052
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaOvid JacksonOvid Jackson was elected17896
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJohn Middlebro11139
Reform Party of CanadaMurray Peer16161
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueColleen Purdon3446

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Burlington

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
499612554996125571725
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJim Hough2561
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMike Kuegle16344
Reform Party of CanadaTerry Lamping8662
Canadian Action PartyAnne Marsden352
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPaddy TorsneyPaddy Torsney was elected22042

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Cambridge

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
481002544810025474659
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Reform Party of CanadaBill Donaldson10767
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMike Farnan9813
Independent/IndépendantJohn Long311
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaLarry Olney9299
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJanko PericJanko Peric was elected17673
Independent/IndépendantJim Remnant237

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Dufferin--Peel--Wellington--Grey

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
491612314916123173860
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMurray CalderMurray Calder was elected20957
Reform Party of CanadaDave Davies14760
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueKevin Kelly2355
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaEleanor Taylor11089

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Eglinton--Lawrence

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
438613204386132065945
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law PartyRobyn Brandon397
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDavid Rotenberg9977
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueSam Savona3955
Reform Party of CanadaCharles Van Tuinen3547
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJoseph VolpeJoseph Volpe was elected25985

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Essex

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
478632514786325176573
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueGerry Bastien14180
Reform Party of CanadaJohn Larsen8545
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaSusan WhelanSusan Whelan was elected22052
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDave Wylupek3086

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Haldimand--Norfolk

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
462482274624822770671
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Reform Party of CanadaKen Gilpin12548
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaSharon Hazen9704
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJohn Jaques437
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueHerman Plas2516
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBob SpellerBob Speller was elected21043

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Halton

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
550682445506824481616
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaBill Champ600
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJay Jackson2452
Reform Party of CanadaRichard Malboeuf12221
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJulian ReedJulian Reed was elected26017
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRalph Scholtens13778

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kenora--Rainy River

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
335871893358718955764
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRuth Bergman6922
Reform Party of CanadaKen Hyatt9782
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGordon Lee2799
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRobert NaultRobert Nault was elected14084

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kitchener Centre/Kitchener-Centre

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
481023014810230175224
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLucy Harrison4503
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaKaren RedmanKaren Redman was elected23089
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJohn Reimer10960
Reform Party of CanadaRonald Wilson9550

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

London--Fanshawe

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
400302994003029968687
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Reform Party of CanadaScott Bowman6838
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueIrene Mathyssen6754
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPat O'BrienPat O20497
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaHeidi Strasser442
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDaniel Thrasher5499

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Mississauga Centre

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
397923233979232365451
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaAmarjit Dhillon192
Reform Party of CanadaLim Janice5770
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaCarolyn ParrishCarolyn Parrish was elected25881
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueVishnu Roche1900
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaAhmad Solomah6049

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Mississauga East

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
396672913966729161934
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Canadian Action PartyFrank D'Andrade262
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueTerry Gorman2156
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAlbina GuarnieriAlbina Guarnieri was elected23780
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMichael Wojnarowicz7852
Reform Party of CanadaPeter Zathey5617

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Mississauga West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
499882554998825577481
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Reform Party of CanadaGeorge Brant9160
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRaminder Gill8102
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaSteve MahoneySteve Mahoney was elected30598
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueTimothy Speck2128

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Nepean--Carleton

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
581282565812825677452
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Canadian Action PartyTerrence Bell331
Reform Party of CanadaPaul Fitzgerald15333
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaM.E. Hill11072
Natural Law PartyBrian Jackson238
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueCathy Martin2788
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDavid PrattDavid Pratt was elected28366

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Nickel Belt

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
398922073989220758885
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRay BoninRay Bonin was elected19489
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaReg Couldridge1763
Natural Law PartyMitchell Hibbs145
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueElie Martel13355
Reform Party of CanadaMartin Neil4771
Canadian Action PartyDon Scott369

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Nipissing

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
351222313512223155422
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueArthur Campbell2280
Reform Party of CanadaLaurie Kidd7390
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGord Miller5666
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBob WoodBob Wood was elected19786

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Oak Ridges

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
500532525005325278324
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJohn Andersen12232
Natural Law PartyWilliam Ayling281
Canadian Action PartyDean Force167
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueWynne Hartviksen2411
Reform Party of CanadaEdward Sarafian7568
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBryon WilfertBryon Wilfert was elected27394

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Oakville

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
513532795135327970871
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBonnie BrownBonnie Brown was elected24487
Reform Party of CanadaWayne Gray9050
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueWillie Lambert2343
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaStephen Sparling15473

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Oshawa

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
422212754222127572556
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Reform Party of CanadaAndrew Davies11974
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaIvan GroseIvan Grose was elected15925
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaAlan Hayes6972
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBrian Nicholson7350

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Peterborough

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
549842435498424382647
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPeter AdamsPeter Adams was elected25594
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueFred Birket4874
Reform Party of CanadaNancy Branscombe15759
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaTom McMillan8757

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Pickering--Ajax--Uxbridge

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
499182134991821375008
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDouglas Grey2576
Reform Party of CanadaKen Griffith10537
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaLeanne Lewis10802
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDan McTeagueDan McTeague was elected26003

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Prince Edward--Hastings

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
434512514345125168750
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBarb Dolan2512
Reform Party of CanadaLloyd Lewis9219
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDennis Timbrell9305
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLyle VancliefLyle Vanclief was elected22415

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saskatoon--Humboldt

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
339211353392113552556
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaPaul Day2499
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDennis Gruending10998
Reform Party of CanadaJim PankiwJim Pankiw was elected11218
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGeorgette Sheridan8972
Natural Law PartyHarmon Van Bergen234

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Sault Ste. Marie

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
379192263791922657255
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePhyllis Dietrich10283
Natural Law PartyColleen Hibbs219
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDoug Lawson3010
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaCarmen ProvenzanoCarmen Provenzano was elected16871
Reform Party of CanadaDavid Rose7536

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Scarborough Centre/Scarborough-Centre

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
438862954388629568258
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJohn CannisJohn Cannis was elected25185
Reform Party of CanadaBill Settatree8106
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaBrian Shedden6976
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueChris Stewart3619

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Scarborough--Agincourt

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
399132963991329660492
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDoug Hum2512
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJim KarygiannisJim Karygiannis was elected25995
Reform Party of CanadaEdward Lee4291
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRick Perkins7115

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Scarborough--Rouge River

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
382852673828526762053
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Reform Party of CanadaRonald Bounds3102
Natural Law PartyLoucas Café170
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDerek LeeDerek Lee was elected28636
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJoe Li4364
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePedram Moallemian1874
Canadian Action PartySteven Vaughan139

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Stormont--Dundas

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
435092674350926767404
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law PartyIan Campbell295
Reform Party of CanadaCharles Dillabough8945
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueSydney Gardiner2671
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBob KilgerBob Kilger was elected22857
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaLeslie O'Shaughnessy8741

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Sudbury

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
401004124010041264806
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJohn Filo8471
Natural Law PartyRoy Hankonen247
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaBill Lee3459
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDiane MarleauDiane Marleau was elected22223
Canadian Action PartyKathleen McNeil502
Reform Party of CanadaJim Rollo5198

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Thunder Bay-Atikokan

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
334893773348937756257
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJack Drewes8117
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaStan DromiskyStan Dromisky was elected14287
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRick Potter5443
Reform Party of CanadaSandy Smith5642

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Thunderbay-Nipigon

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
323053513230535155725
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJoe ComuzziJoe Comuzzi was elected16745
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDoug Guinn3569
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueChris Mather6705
Reform Party of CanadaDoug Pantry5286

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Timiskaming--Cochrane

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
346302953463029555438
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJohn Hodgson4886
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMarie-Jeanne Lacroix4623
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBen SerréBen Serré was elected20580
Reform Party of CanadaNorm Stewart4541

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Timmins--James Bay/Timmins--Baie James

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
334892203348922054632
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRéginald BélairRéginald Bélair was elected16829
Reform Party of CanadaDonna Ferolie2464
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJodi MacDonald2251
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueCid Samson11945

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Vaughan--King--Aurora

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
521404145214041480099
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMaurizio BevilacquaMaurizio Bevilacqua was elected33502
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaLara Coombs8591
Reform Party of CanadaMaralyn Hazelgrove7273
Independent/IndépendantAndrew James524
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRobert Navarretta2250

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Victoria--Haliburton

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
534722255347222578908
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaLorne Chester14283
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRick Denyer3456
Reform Party of CanadaPat Dunn17024
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJohn O'ReillyJohn O18205
Canadian Action PartyCharles Olito504

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Waterloo--Wellington

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
455352734553527372549
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMike Cooper3180
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMary Dunlop8175
Reform Party of CanadaJeff Gerber14142
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLynn MyersLynn Myers was elected20038

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Wentworth--Burlington

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
470262744702627468448
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGerry Aggus13481
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJessica Brennan3694
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJohn BrydenJohn Bryden was elected19584
Reform Party of CanadaAllen Lonn10267

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Whitby--Ajax

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
493832484938324874268
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueKaren Dolan3354
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJudi LongfieldJudi Longfield was elected23551
Canadian Action PartyRobert Radford394
Reform Party of CanadaBill Serjeantson11977
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaFrank Snyder10107

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Willowdale

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
467282614672826169024
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Reform Party of CanadaPeter Cobbold6007
Canadian Action PartyPaul Coulbeck266
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaNorm Gardner10043
Natural Law PartyDon Murray268
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJim PetersonJim Peterson was elected27311
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMikael Swayze2833

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

York West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
288703882887038847994
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLombe Chinkangala2853
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRichard Donovan2165
Reform Party of CanadaKen Freeman2598
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaSergio MarchiSergio Marchi was elected21254

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Cardigan

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
167721701677217021887
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLarry Duchesne1761
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDan Hughes7456
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLawrence MacAulayLawrence MacAulay was elected7555

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Egmont

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
175521581755215824992
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJohn MacDonald7754
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJoe McGuireJoe McGuire was elected8498
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAdelard Pitre1300

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Malpeque

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
175491231754912324470
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaWayne EasterWayne Easter was elected7912
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJimmie Gorman7194
Reform Party of CanadaStephen Livingstone580
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAndrew Wells1863

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Bras d'Or

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
425534224255342257129
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaFrank Crowdis8620
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDavid Dingwall16358
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMichelle DockrillMichelle Dockrill was elected17575

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Dartmouth--Halifax East

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
378472363784723658595
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Reform Party of CanadaJohn Cody4446
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueWendy LillWendy Lill was elected12326
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRob McCleave10183
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMichael Savage10298
Natural Law PartyClaude Viau156
Independent/IndépendantCliff Williams438

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Halifax

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
445442524454425265061
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law PartyGilles Bigras197
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMary Clancy9638
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaTerry Donahoe10361
Reform Party of CanadaSteve Greene2422
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAlexa McDonoughAlexa McDonough was elected21837
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaTony Seed89

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kings--Hants

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
479702274797022773395
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaScott BrisonScott Brison was elected17401
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePhilip Brown9101
Independent/IndépendantGraham MacDonald251
Natural Law PartyJames McLelland278
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJohn Murphy14515
Reform Party of CanadaLloyd Schmidt6424

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Pictou--Antigonish--Guysborough

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
429752344297523460034
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaFrancis Leblanc12851
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueCharlene Long8284
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaPeter MacKayPeter MacKay was elected18196
Natural Law PartyRichard Robertson228
Reform Party of CanadaHenry Van Berkel3416

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Sackville--Eastern Shore

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
409411624094116261744
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Reform Party of CanadaRob Cuthbert5155
Natural Law PartyBernard Gormley211
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBeverley Peters10750
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePeter StofferPeter Stoffer was elected12433
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaKen Streatch12392

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

South Shore

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
392702133927021358653
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law PartyTerry Harnish298
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGerald KeddyGerald Keddy was elected14136
Reform Party of CanadaAnne Matthiasson5302
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBlantford Nickerson8137
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDerek Wells11397

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Sydney--Victoria

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
439444004394440059663
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaCecil Clarke9920
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaVincent MacLean11569
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePeter ManciniPeter Mancini was elected22455

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

West Nova/Nova-Ouest

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
384303383843033852441
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Reform Party of CanadaBetty Cox7229
Natural Law PartyNeeraj Lakhanpal275
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMark MuiseMark Muise was elected13187
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBrian Noble7862
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaHarry Verran9877

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Acadie--Bathurst

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
52094131852094131867912
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueYvon GodinYvon Godin was elected21113
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaNorma Landry12560
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaM Young18421

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Beauséjour--Petitcodiac

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
474585034745850363203
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Reform Party of CanadaRaymond Braun4833
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaIan Hamilton7592
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDominic LeBlanc16529
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAngela VautourAngela Vautour was elected18504

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Charlotte

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
323332043233320444441
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Reform Party of CanadaEric Banks6814
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaHarold Culbert8309
Natural Law PartyThomas Mitchell280
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRob Rainer2397
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGregory ThompsonGregory Thompson was elected14533

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Fredericton

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
359122533591225353782
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaCleveland Allaby10835
Natural Law PartyJeanne Geldart321
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePatricia Hughes4689
Reform Party of CanadaMark McCready7815
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAndy ScottAndy Scott was elected12252

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula
District Magnitude

Fundy--Royal

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
402552494025524953173
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Reform Party of CanadaRoger Brown9229
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJohn HerronJohn Herron was elected16715
Natural Law PartyJanice MacMillan329
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLarry Washburn3790
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPaul Zed10192

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Madawaska--Restigouche

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
40444160640444160655613
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGuy Arseneault14957
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAndré Carrier4211
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJean DubéJean Dubé was elected20343
Natural Law PartyLaurent Maltais933

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Miramichi

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
344259163442591645799
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Reform Party of CanadaPaul Doyle4668
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaFernand Gibbs10570
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAllan Goodfellow5263
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaCharles HubbardCharles Hubbard was elected13924

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Moncton

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
467984864679848667158
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueThomas Barron7510
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaClaudette BradshawClaudette Bradshaw was elected20860
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaLinda Eaton11931
Natural Law PartyJohn Hogan424
Reform Party of CanadaBrent Steeves6073

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saint John

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
352172473521724752950
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDiana Alexander5612
Natural Law PartyChristopher Collrin232
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLawrence Hanley3679
Reform Party of CanadaGeorge Richardson3467
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaElsie WayneElsie Wayne was elected22227

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Tobique--Mactaquac

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
337794243377942447499
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGilles BernierGilles Bernier was elected12125
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLeslie Ferguson2093
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPierrette Ringuette-Maltais10190
Reform Party of CanadaIvan Shaw9371

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Bonavista--Trinity--Conception

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
366742123667421268065
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRandy Dawe10332
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueFraser March12359
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaFred MifflinFred Mifflin was elected12929
Independent/IndépendantL Randell1054

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Burin--St. George's

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
303831873038318755869
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaBill MatthewsBill Matthews was elected13884
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRoger Simmons11715
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDavid Sullivan4784

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Gander--Grand Falls

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
256811552568115558598
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGeorge BakerGeorge Baker was elected13409
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaTodd Barker8652
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMary Shortall3620

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Humber--St. Barbe--Baie Verte

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
302721293027212955341
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaArthur Bull11825
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGerry ByrneGerry Byrne was elected12057
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJoan Scott4421
Reform Party of CanadaRandy Wells1969

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Labrador

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1221247122124720197
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRandy Collins4615
Reform Party of CanadaStephane Girardin573
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLawrence O'BrienLawrence O6182
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMike Patton842

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

St. John's West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
440081984400819873200
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRex Gibbons16317
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLee Ingram6866
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaCharlie PowerCharlie Power was elected19393
Natural Law PartyMichael Rendell319
Reform Party of CanadaHarold Ruby1113

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Qu'appelle

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
289361432893614346276
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Canadian Action PartyGreg Chatterson382
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRoy Gaebel1633
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLorne NystromLorne Nystrom was elected12269
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDonald Ross6868
Reform Party of CanadaLes Winter7784

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Western Arctic

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1336394133639423053
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaEthel Blondin-AndrewEthel Blondin-Andrew was elected5564
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaBob Dowdall1687
Independent/IndépendantWally Firth1567
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMary Levan2579
Reform Party of CanadaMike Watt1966

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Charleswood--Assiniboine

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
370642623706426255236
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRupert Forde3923
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJohn HarvardJohn Harvard was elected15925
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaFelix Holtmann8664
Reform Party of CanadaCyril McFate8398
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaMary Stanley154

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Churchill

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
233581582335815846801
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBev DesjarlaisBev Desjarlais was elected9616
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaElijah Harper6852
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDon Knight2452
Reform Party of CanadaCorky Peterson4438

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Dauphin--Swan River--Marquette

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
356931223569312254752
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaLorne Boguski7716
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMarlene Cowling7408
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBetty Findlay7575
Reform Party of CanadaInky MarkInky Mark was elected12668
Independent/IndépendantTony Riley326

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Provencher

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
364851703648517056442
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaClare Braun5955
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDavid IftodyDavid Iftody was elected14595
Reform Party of CanadaLarry Tardiff12798
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMartha Wiebe Owen3137

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Battlefords--Lloydminster

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3070391307039148692
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGlenn Hornick6155
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaKen Ritter2888
Reform Party of CanadaGerry RitzGerry Ritz was elected13125
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLen Taylor8535

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Blackstrap

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
366061383660613852395
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueSteven Bobiash10117
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMorris Bodnar10365
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaBob Chisholm2414
Reform Party of CanadaAllan KerpanAllan Kerpan was elected13502
Natural Law PartyLéon Laforge208

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Churchill River

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
211091052110910537059
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRoy Bird5994
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRick LaliberteRick Laliberte was elected7288
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaAlbert Provost1077
Reform Party of CanadaDaryl Wiberg6750

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Cypress Hills--Grasslands

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
334801053348010546900
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMarcel Fournier3421
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRon Gleim7130
Reform Party of CanadaLee MorrisonLee Morrison was elected16439
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDean Smith6490

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Palliser

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
328491933284919349063
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law PartyJack Heilman350
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaAndy McDougall2777
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaTony Merchant7579
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDick ProctorDick Proctor was elected12553
Reform Party of CanadaAlene Tanner9590

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Prince Albert

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
328681073286810751090
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaBrian Fripp2702
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRaymond Funk10418
Canadian Action PartyJohn Hrapchak275
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGordon Kirkby6965
Reform Party of CanadaDerrek KonradDerrek Konrad was elected12508

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Regina--Lumsden--Lake Centre

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
2998096299809645296
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaKevin Clarke7079
Reform Party of CanadaGerald Fuller8342
Canadian Action PartyJohn MacGowan277
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaR Slinn1605
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJohn SolomonJohn Solomon was elected12677

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saskatoon--Rosetown--Biggar

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
276661132766611346365
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueChris AxworthyChris Axworthy was elected12095
Canadian Action PartyRick Barsky191
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRichard Gabruch1931
Reform Party of CanadaElwin Hermanson9011
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaTanyss Munro4438

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Souris--Moose Mountain

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
333511283335112849991
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Reform Party of CanadaRoy BaileyRoy Bailey was elected13732
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBernie Collins9077
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGreg Douglas4333
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueGary Lake6209

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Wanuskewin

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
328271123282711251635
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law PartyPatrick Coulterman138
Independent/IndépendantSam Dyck420
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaTom Hengen8020
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueWalter Kyliuk8793
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRon Meakin2602
Reform Party of CanadaMaurice VellacottMaurice Vellacott was elected12854

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Wascana

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
336091363360913650941
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Reform Party of CanadaGlen Blager7261
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJohn Burton9530
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRalph GoodaleRalph Goodale was elected14077
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMichael Morris2477
Canadian Action PartyWalter Sigda264

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Yorkton--Melville

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
343811163438111651547
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Reform Party of CanadaGarry BreitkreuzGarry Breitkreuz was elected17216
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueEvan Carlson8583
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaIvan Daunt2101
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canadalloyd Sandercock6481

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Athabasca

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
2686572268657254504
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Reform Party of CanadaDave ChattersDave Chatters was elected14673
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAdam Germain8066
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaDave Gregory405
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDon McGladdery2459
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBryan Nelson1262

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary East/Calgary-Est

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
296751752967517562338
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law PartySanto Esposito329
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaNagah Hage6766
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueKaie Jones1926
Reform Party of CanadaDeepak ObhraiDeepak Obhrai was elected13348
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRoger Richard7306

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary Southeast/Caglary-Sud-Est

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4471179447117970327
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPatti-Anne Kay8131
Reform Party of CanadaJason KenneyJason Kenney was elected24602
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaCarol Kraychy10567
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJason Ness1176
Natural Law PartyNeeraj Varma235

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Crowfoot

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4308879430887967387
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaPaul Marshall6679
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRedford Peeples4185
Reform Party of CanadaJack RamsayJack Ramsay was elected30589
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBill Scotten1635

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton North

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3639499363949965595
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Reform Party of CanadaDeborah GreyDeborah Grey was elected16124
Natural Law PartyRichard Johnsen226
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRay Martin5413
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJonathan Murphy11820
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMitch Panciuk2811

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton Southeast/Edmonton-Sud-Est

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3206858320685857319
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRoberta Allen1882
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaTerence Bachor1994
Natural Law PartyEshwar Jagdeo152
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDavid KilgourDavid Kilgour was elected14745
Reform Party of CanadaEleanor Maroes13295

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton Southwest/Edmonton-Sud-Oest

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4420867442086770689
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Reform Party of CanadaIan McClellandIan McClelland was elected22697
Natural Law PartyWade McKinley205
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaEllie Shuster4403
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaEsther Starkman14833
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRichard Vanderberg2070

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Elk Island

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4333173433317368992
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaVic Bidzinski8536
Independent/IndépendantAce Cetinski559
Reform Party of CanadaKen EppKen Epp was elected26276
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaPeter Tadman5416
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMary Vandusen2544

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lakeland

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3915997391599769339
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Reform Party of CanadaLeon BenoitLeon Benoit was elected23214
Unknown/Sans désignationValerie Morrow321
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaLes Parsons6976
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaHansa Thaleshvar6911
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJohn Williams1737

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Macleod (FED - AB)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3561453356145363052
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaTim Anderson5555
Reform Party of CanadaGrant HillGrant Hill was elected24225
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueStanley Knowlton1444
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaChristopher Paton-Gay4137
Natural Law PartyDiane Shapka253

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Medicine Hat

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3477876347787665069
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJim Driscoll1719
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGlenn Ennis6079
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGordon Musgrove4219
Reform Party of CanadaMonte SolbergMonte Solberg was elected22761

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Peace River

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3792277379227770838
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDavid Biltek7241
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRay Domeij2226
Reform Party of CanadaCharlie PensonCharlie Penson was elected22351
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJohn Simpson6104

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Red Deer (FED- AB)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4186069418606973001
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Natural Law PartyKenneth Arnold227
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMorris Flewwelling6566
Reform Party of CanadaBob MillsBob Mills was elected28622
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDobie To4785
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJanet Walter1660

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

St. Albert

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4397758439775871184
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJim Connelly2172
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDoug Kennedy12537
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMike Partington4645
Independent/IndépendantSteven Powers354
Reform Party of CanadaJohn WilliamsJohn Williams was elected24269

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Wild Rose

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4478988447898874214
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaBert Dyck8506
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBryan Mahoney5428
Reform Party of CanadaMyron ThompsonMyron Thompson was elected28569
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaVanessa Violini692
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAnne Wilson1594

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Yellowhead

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
354201123542011262395
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDennis Atkinson1759
Reform Party of CanadaCliff BreitkreuzCliff Breitkreuz was elected22960
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaNancy Love Crawford6318
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRoss Pugh4383

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Burnaby--Douglas

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
442382034423820365305
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Reform Party of CanadaGary Eyre11743
Natural Law PartyValerie Hubert300
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMobina Jaffer11536
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRay Power1498
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueSvend RobinsonSvend Robinson was elected19058
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaBrian Sproule103

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Cariboo-Chilcotin

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
313211383132113851593
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaPeter Culbert3707
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaCharles Jones707
Reform Party of CanadaPhilip MayfieldPhilip Mayfield was elected16008
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGurbux Saini6493
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueTerry Tate4406

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kamloops

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
447461264474612666657
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Reform Party of CanadaFred Bosman12928
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDon Cameron (BC)999
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJoel Groves14244
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaDonald Rennie437
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueNelson RiisNelson Riis was elected16138

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kelowna

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
504791235047912380568
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJanna Francis11306
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaAl Horning8477
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaDavid Hughes1612
Reform Party of CanadaWerner SchmidtWerner Schmidt was elected25246
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueFred Steele3838

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kootenay--Columbia

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
361581313615813155916
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Reform Party of CanadaJim AbbottJim Abbott was elected22387
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueGreg Edwards5133
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMark Palmer1479
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaAnna Rowe786
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMark Shmigelsky6373

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Prince George--Peace River

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
332821053328210558015
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Reform Party of CanadaJay HillJay Hill was elected22270
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaCharles Lugosi1911
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAlex Michalos2989
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBarb Shirley5683
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJulie Zammuto429

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Abitibi

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
38411150538411150565737
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaArmand Caouette6531
Bloc QuébécoisJeannot Couture14168
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueClaudette Paquin909
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGuy St. JulienGuy St. Julien was elected16803

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Ahuntsic

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
58820160958820160975839
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaEleni BakopanosEleni Bakopanos was elected28971
Natural Law PartyCarmel Bernard589
Bloc QuébécoisPauline Charest18689
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueStephen Moran1051
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaNicole Roy-Arcelin9520

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Anjou--Riviére-Des-Prairies

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
51131166951131166967976
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaYvon CharbonneauYvon Charbonneau was elected24189
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJean Corbeil9405
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaYves Le Seigle227
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAmabili Lemay752
Bloc QuébécoisRoger Pomerleau16558

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Beauce

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
45121110845121110845121
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaLise Bernier9385
Bloc QuébécoisLucie Dion12002
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaClaude DrouinClaude Drouin was elected22156
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJoël Pinon735
Independent/IndépendantLili Weemen843

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Beauharnois--Salaberry

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
51487221751487221769450
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDominique Bellemare13160
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLinda Julien17226
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueErin Runions652
Bloc QuébécoisDaniel TurpDaniel Turp was elected20449

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Bellechasse--Etchemins--Montmagny--L'islet

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
42124129642124129663838
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Bloc QuébécoisFrançois Langlois14053
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBranda Michaud520
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGilbert NormandGilbert Normand was elected14100
Reform Party of CanadaGaétan Pouliot611
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDenis Roy12840

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Berthier--Montcalm

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
62127279462127279491867
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Bloc QuébécoisRéal BellehumeurRéal Bellehumeur was elected32707
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJean-Pierre De Billy1009
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRéal Naud13338
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLise Perreault15073

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Bonaventure--Îles-de-la-Madeleine

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
387339893873398957617
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Bloc QuébécoisYvan BernierYvan Bernier was elected15983
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDennis Drainville649
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPatrick Gagnon15804
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaYves Quinton6297

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Bourassa

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
45514180045514180063341
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDominque Baillard999
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDenis CoderreDenis Coderre was elected23765
Bloc QuébécoisOsvaldo Nunez14813
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaEric Wildhaber5937

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Brome--Missisquoi

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
45464134645464134661553
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaClaude Boulard12770
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueNicole Guillemette781
Bloc QuébécoisNoël Lacasse12652
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDenis ParadisDenis Paradis was elected19261

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Brossard--La Prairie

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
52906165852906165869182
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Bloc QuébécoisFrançoise Bélanger17342
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueSamantha McGavin906
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaKiet Ngo9982
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJacques SaadaJacques Saada was elected24676

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Chambly

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
52970250152970250173357
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaNicole Bourget-Laramée14061
Bloc QuébécoisGhislain LebelGhislain Lebel was elected26109
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDarren O'Toole998
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJacques Parenteau11802

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Champlain

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
47018243247018243267129
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePetra Genest632
Bloc QuébécoisRéjean LefebvreRéjean Lefebvre was elected20687
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPierre Lesieur12915
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaYves St-Amant12784

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Charlevoix

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
36527113936527113958730
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Bloc QuébécoisGérard AsselinGérard Asselin was elected19792
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueFrançois Dumoutier454
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGhislain Maltais9838
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaNicole Massicotte6443

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Châteauguay

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
56982255356982255378422
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Bloc QuébécoisMaurice GodinMaurice Godin was elected25909
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGeorge Lavoie11112
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaSergio Pavone19167
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueHannah Rogers794

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Chicoutimi

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
42571132442571132464122
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAnne-Marie Buck853
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaEric Delisle4839
Bloc QuébécoisGilbert Fillion18281
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaAndré HarveyAndré Harvey was elected18598

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Compton--Stanstead

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
40637110240637110255705
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Bloc QuébécoisMaurice Bernier13367
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGaétan Grenier8119
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueChristine Moore587
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDavid PriceDavid Price was elected18125
Natural Law PartyLisette Proulx439

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Drummond

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
43960181143960181162407
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaLyne Boisvert14777
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaChristian Méthot10165
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAlexandra Philoctéte441
Bloc QuébécoisPauline PicardPauline Picard was elected18577

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Frontenac--Mégantic

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
38903117938903117952876
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Bloc QuébécoisJean-Guy ChrétienJean-Guy Chrétien was elected14433
Natural Law PartyCarole Dodier9885
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaManon Lecours13968
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueSara Mayo252
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueSerge Trépanier365

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Joliette

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
48570240748570240769304
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDenise Cloutier Bergeron7452
Bloc QuébécoisRené LaurinRené Laurin was elected22605
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaAnie Perrault17417
Natural Law PartyGilles Roy594
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJacques Trudeau502

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Jonquière--Alma

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
33798104733798104751844
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueCarmel Bélanger353
Natural Law PartyNormand Dufour348
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDaniel Giguére11808
Bloc QuébécoisJocelyne Girard-BujoldJocelyne Girard-Bujold was elected16415
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMartial Guay4874

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kamouraska--Riviére-Du-Loup

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
43160131443160131466748
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueÉlaine Côté420
Bloc QuébécoisPaul CrétePaul Créte was elected16518
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaFrance Dionne14119
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaAndré Plourde11623
Natural Law PartyArmand Pouliot480

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lac-Saint-Jean

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
338519293385192951184
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaClément Lajoie7109
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJean-François Morval391
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaSabin Simard4845
Bloc QuébécoisStéphan TremblayStéphan Tremblay was elected21506

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lac-Saint-Louis

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
617435746174357474550
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Bloc QuébécoisGuy Amyot4347
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaNick Di Tomaso11293
Natural Law PartyRuby Finkelstein386
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueChris Florence1548
Reform Party of CanadaWilliam Haines1556
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaClifford LincolnClifford Lincoln was elected42613

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

LaSalle--Émard

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
53088164253088164270173
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJosée Bélanger6445
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJoseph Bowman920
Bloc QuébécoisJean-Pierre Chalifoux12953
Natural Law PartyRussell Guest453
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPaul Martin (Jr.)Paul Martin (Jr.) was elected32317

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Laurentides--Labelle

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
62640204162640204191862
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPaul-André Forget19053
Bloc QuébécoisMonique GuayMonique Guay was elected28647
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDavid Rovins844
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJacques Vien14096

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Laval Centre

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
57210229257210229277895
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Bloc QuébécoisMadeleine Dalphond-GuiralMadeleine Dalphond-Guiral was elected22668
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJean-Yves Dion1188
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaAlain Dubois13132
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaSylvie Matteau20222

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Laval East

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
60049224660049224678364
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Bloc QuébécoisMaud DebienMaud Debien was elected23093
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaVincent Della Noce16912
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePeter Graefe765
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaNathalie Paradis19279

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Laval West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
64550197864550197884109
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaYves Désormeaux12365
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRaymonde FolcoRaymonde Folco was elected31566
Bloc QuébécoisSylvain Gauthier19547
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueKarina Zeidler1072

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lévis

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
61637280461637280489862
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaThérèse Boucher14630
Bloc QuébécoisAntoine DubéAntoine Dubé was elected27870
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJocelyne Gosselin17256
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueFrance Michaud1881

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Longueuil

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
41754196141754196161159
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMaurice Auzat857
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaFrançois Leduc7773
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaCarole Marcil12147
Bloc QuébécoisCaroline St-HilaireCaroline St-Hilaire was elected20977

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lotbinière

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
35254130135254130150585
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGaston Beaudet9690
Bloc QuébécoisOdina DesrochersOdina Desrochers was elected13069
Independent/IndépendantJean Landry1988
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPierre Savoie10062
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDominique Vaillancourt445

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Louis-Hébert

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
59353154659353154678913
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueKarl Adomeit1161
Bloc QuébécoisHélène AlarieHélène Alarie was elected23653
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaHélène C. Scherrer19955
Natural Law PartyRéal Croteau558
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaChristian Lessard13002
Reform Party of CanadaGilles St-Laurent1024

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Manicouagan

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
259248102592481039526
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMichel Allard2009
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePierre Ducasse1041
Bloc QuébécoisGhislain FournierGhislain Fournier was elected12203
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAndré Maltais10671

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Matapédia--Matane

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
35037108235037108255386
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRobert Boulay10558
Bloc QuébécoisRené CanuelRené Canuel was elected15694
Natural Law PartyMilville Couture377
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDarryl Gray7991
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAnny-Jos Paquin417

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Mercier

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
48279248748279248770737
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRené Bourgeault14061
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaEric Champagne8500
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaHélène Héroux297
Bloc QuébécoisFrancine LalondeFrancine Lalonde was elected24649
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueCathy Milner772

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Portneuf

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
42988201842988201865151
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Bloc QuébécoisPierre De SavoyePierre De Savoye was elected18615
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMajella Desmeules1112
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRaymond McBain10587
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRaynald Samson12674

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Québec

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
55744296455744296480368
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJean-Marie Fiset2556
Bloc QuébécoisChristiane GagnonChristiane Gagnon was elected24817
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMarc Jalbert10309
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaClaudette Tessier-Couture18062

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Quebec East/Québec-Est

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
59040262559040262584707
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Reform Party of CanadaSuzanne Bhérer1483
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMarquis Gagnon14533
Bloc QuébécoisJean-Paul MarchandJean-Paul Marchand was elected23245
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRemy Poulin18539
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueCécile Rainville1240

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Repentigny

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
59130332359130332384686
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueNormand Caplette916
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMichel Carignan12436
Bloc QuébécoisBenoît SauvageauBenoît Sauvageau was elected33283
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRobert Tranchemontagne12495

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Richelieu

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
48217241848217241866566
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJocelyn Paul13941
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueSylvain Pelletier1028
Bloc QuébécoisLouis PlamondonLouis Plamondon was elected26421
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaYves Schelling6827

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Richmond--Arthabaska

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
52260175952260175972969
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaAndré BachandAndré Bachand was elected21687
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAldéi Beaudoin10613
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMartin Bergeron641
Bloc QuébécoisGaston Leroux19319

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Rimouski--Mitis

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
36774121136774121155665
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueElizabeth Clark479
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRéal Marmen11112
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJean Roy7901
Bloc QuébécoisSuzanne TremblaySuzanne Tremblay was elected17282

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Roberval

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
31107102831107102851844
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJean-Pierre Boivin8176
Bloc QuébécoisMichel GauthierMichel Gauthier was elected16207
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAlain Giguère412
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaFrance Tanguay6312

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saint-Bruno--Saint-Hubert

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
52649219552649219571590
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaCamille Bolté10579
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMarie Henretta1032
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaClaude Leblanc17279
Bloc QuébécoisPierette VennePierette Venne was elected23759

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saint-Eustache--Sainte-Thérèse

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
55556272055556272079701
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJean Blanchard12522
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueValérie Kinslow947
Bloc QuébécoisGilles-A. PerronGilles-A. Perron was elected25807
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaYolaine Savignac16280

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saint-Hyacinthe--Bagot

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
49208213949208213969072
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJacques BOUSQUET809
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAntoine Locas10970
Bloc QuébécoisYvan LoubierYvan Loubier was elected21116
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJean-François Milette16313

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saint-Jean

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
48720253548720253566529
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Bloc QuébécoisClaude BachandClaude Bachand was elected22441
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaAndré Davignon347
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaGérald L'ecuyer11938
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDiane MacDonald13239
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJulien Patenaude755

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saint-Lambert

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
47203195847203195864869
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Bloc QuébécoisRichard Bélisle18458
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAllison Engel921
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJean-Frédéric Lafontaine8084
Canadian Action PartyJean Page304
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaYolande ThibeaultYolande Thibeault was elected19436

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saint-Laurent--Cartierville

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
493267814932678165105
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Bloc QuébécoisYves Beauregard6276
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaStéphane DionStéphane Dion was elected34598
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJeff Itcush910
Reform Party of CanadaHagop Karlozian681
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJean-Martin Massé6861

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saint-Léonard--Saint-Michel

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
51733147651733147669434
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePierre Allard1198
Bloc QuébécoisUmberto Di Genova8457
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAlfonso GaglianoAlfonso Gagliano was elected36088
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaRonald Gosselin5990

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saint-Maurice--Champlain

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
47076201347076201361134
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJean ChrétienJean Chrétien was elected22266
Bloc QuébécoisYves Duhaime20664
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueEric Hébert489
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDenis Vincent3657

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Shefford

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
48503231648503231667413
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaChantel Gareau12699
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueKaren Hurley531
Bloc QuébécoisJean Leroux17376
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDiane St-JacquesDiane St-Jacques was elected17897

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Sherbrooke

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
54139148954139148975725
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Bloc QuébécoisJacques Blanchette16086
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMartin Bureau4720
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJean CharestJean Charest was elected32228
Natural Law PartyChristian Simard477
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueTom Vouloumanos628

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Témiscamingue

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
39739153739739153761340
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaNora Bélanger-Teed12678
Bloc QuébécoisPierre BrienPierre Brien was elected18528
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAnik-Maude Morin654
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDenis Pilon7879

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Terrebonne--Blainville

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
55726299455726299478338
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueColette Bouchard1090
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaDominic Dupuis11883
Bloc QuébécoisPaul MercierPaul Mercier was elected28066
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMarcel Therrien14687

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Trois-Rivières

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
50092240350092240371265
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaMichel Charland12102
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJean-Guy Doucet15692
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDorothy Hénaut528
Natural Law PartyRoger Périgny503
Bloc QuébécoisYves RocheleauYves Rocheleau was elected21267

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Vaudreuil--Soulanges

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
52611165452611165468134
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaNick DiscepolaNick Discepola was elected23676
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJean Lajoie9760
Reform Party of CanadaPeter McLoughlin573
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJason Sigurdson538
Natural Law PartyEric Simon490
Bloc QuébécoisRené St-Onge17574

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Verchères

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
55967233755967233775079
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Bloc QuébécoisStéphane BergeronStéphane Bergeron was elected30074
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueYas Etessam750
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaJean Legault12428
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPierre Patenaude12715

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Nunavut

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
71964871964812114
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Progressive Conservative Party of Canada/Parti progressiste-conservateur du CanadaOkalik Eegeesiak1737
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaNancy Karetak-LindellNancy Karetak-Lindell was elected3302
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueHunter Tootoo1710
Reform Party of CanadaJohn Turner447

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1