2011 Federal Election

Overview

The 2011 Federal Election was held on May 2nd, 2011.

Result

Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003 won the most seats in the election

Held on

May 2nd, 2011

Number of Electoral Districts

308

Fixed Date

No

Election Notes

Note : Fixed data legislation was introduced in 2007 to become effective in 2015.

  • Results
  • Districts
  • Charts
  • Legislature

Result

Total ElectorsValid BallotsValid VotesInvalid VotesTurnout Rate
24,253,61914,693,98014,723,98099,24060.58%
PartyCandidatesSeats Won% of Seats Won% of Vote
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-200330816654.07%39.64%
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique30810333.55%30.65%
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada3083411.07%18.90%
Bloc Québécois7530.98%6.05%
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada30510.33%3.89%
Pirate Party1000%0.02%
Western Block Party400%0.01%
Progressive Canadian Party/Parti Progressiste Canadien800%0.03%
Rhinoceros Party/Parti Rhinocéros1300%0.02%
United Party of Canada300%0.00%
Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada7000%0.07%
Unknown/Sans désignation600%0.06%
Marijuana Party of Canada/Parti marijuana du Canada500%0.01%
Canadian Action Party1200%0.01%
Communist Party of Canada2100%0.02%
First Peoples National Party of Canada100%0.00%
Independent/Indépendant5400%0.43%
Libertarian Party of Canada2300%0.04%
Animal Alliance Environment Voters Party of Canada700%0.01%
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada4600%0.13%

Additional information for Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003

Note : Party that results from the merger of the Canadian Alliance and the Progressive Conservative Party in 2003.

Additional information for Bloc Québécois

Note : Involved in federal elections only in Quebec.

Additional information for Unknown/Sans désignation

Citation : Used for candidates who are neither independents nor known to be affiliated with any party.

Additional information for Independent/Indépendant

Note : Includes candidates at federal elections reported as 'No affiliation to a recognized party.'

Legislature Composition

Seats Won by Political Parties

Vote Share by Political Parties

Seats Share by Political Parties

Ontario

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
5,531,47825,1305,531,47825,1309,023,266
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique1062284
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada1061195
Marijuana Party of Canada/Parti marijuana du Canada505
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada1030103
Animal Alliance Environment Voters Party of Canada606
Canadian Action Party606
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada23023
Communist Party of Canada10010
Independent/Indépendant17017
Libertarian Party of Canada14014
Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada29029
Progressive Canadian Party/Parti Progressiste Canadien505
First Peoples National Party of Canada101
Unknown/Sans désignation303
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-20031067333
United Party of Canada303
Pirate Party202

Prince Edward Island

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
79,04546679,045466108,456
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique404
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada431
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada404
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada101
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003413

Nova Scotia

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
451,3502,916451,3502,916733,094
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique1138
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada1147
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada11011
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada101
Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada101
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-20031147

New Brunswick

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
388,7383,282388,7383,470592,818
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique1019
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada1019
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada909
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada101
Independent/Indépendant303
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-20031082

Newfoundland and Labrador

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
217,336830217,336830414,779
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique725
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada743
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada707
Independent/Indépendant202
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003716

Northwest Territories

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
15,5777815,5777829,020
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique110
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada101
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada101
Animal Alliance Environment Voters Party of Canada101
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003101

Manitoba

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
491,2192,121491,2192,121831,041
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique14212
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada14113
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada14014
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada202
Communist Party of Canada202
Independent/Indépendant404
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-200314113
Pirate Party101

Saskatchewan

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
455,0941,407455,0941,407723,814
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique14014
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada14113
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada14014
Canadian Action Party101
Independent/Indépendant202
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-200314131

Alberta

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1,395,8854,7891,395,8854,7892,509,387
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique28127
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada28028
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada28028
Canadian Action Party101
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada707
Communist Party of Canada202
Independent/Indépendant707
Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada505
Western Block Party202
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-200329272
Rhinoceros Party/Parti Rhinocéros101
Pirate Party202

British Columbia

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1,872,6366,6681,842,6366,6683,109,917
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique361224
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada36234
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada36135
Canadian Action Party303
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada606
Communist Party of Canada303
Independent/Indépendant12012
Libertarian Party of Canada909
Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada13013
Progressive Canadian Party/Parti Progressiste Canadien303
Western Block Party202
Unknown/Sans désignation101
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003362115
Rhinoceros Party/Parti Rhinocéros101
Pirate Party404

Quebec

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3,801,69051,4303,801,69051,4306,136,337
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique755916
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada75768
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada76076
Bloc Québécois75372
Canadian Action Party101
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada505
Communist Party of Canada404
Independent/Indépendant707
Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada22022
Unknown/Sans désignation202
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-200374569
Rhinoceros Party/Parti Rhinocéros11011
Pirate Party101

Nunavut

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
7,875567,8755617,349
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique101
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada101
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada101
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003110

Yukon

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
16,0576716,0576724,341
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique101
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada101
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada101
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003110

Ajax--Pickering

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
562681875626818793565
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Chris AlexanderChris Alexander was elected24797
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaMike Harilaid1561
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMark Holland21569
United Party of CanadaBob Kesic71
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJim Koppens8270

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Algoma--Manitoulin--Kapuskasing

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
362421793624217958857
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaFrançois Cloutier5374
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueCarol HughesCarol Hughes was elected18747
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaLorraine Rekmans1130
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Ray Sturgeon10991

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Bramalea--Gore--Malton

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
5779645457796454108751
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaFrank Chilelli371
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Bal GosalBal Gosal was elected19907
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGurbax Malhi16402
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJohn Moulton1748
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJagmeet Singh19368

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Brampton West/Brampton-Ouest

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
6328440063284400117926
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAndrew Kania22128
Communist Party of CanadaTheodore Njoh387
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Kyle SeebackKyle Seeback was elected28320
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJagtar Shergill11225
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaAvtaar Soor1224

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Brampton--Springdale

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
510063645100636489017
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRuby Dhalla14221
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Parm GillParm Gill was elected24618
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueManjit Grewal10022
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaMark Hoffberg1926
Communist Party of CanadaElizabeth Rowley219

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Brant

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
573462435734624395508
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Independent/IndépendantLeslie Bory174
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaNora Fueten1858
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMarc Laferriere16351
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Phil McColemanPhil McColeman was elected28045
Independent/IndépendantMartin Sitko138
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLloyd St-Amand10780

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Bruce--Grey--Owen Sound

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
510542275105422779977
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueKaren Gventer9008
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaEmma Hogbin5099
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaKimberley Love8203
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Larry MillerLarry Miller was elected28744

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Burlington

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
608521756085217591716
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaElaine Baetz140
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAlyssa Brierley14154
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDavid Laird11449
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaGraham Mayberry2151
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Mike WallaceMike Wallace was elected32958

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Cambridge

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
550482555504825594591
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaManuel Couto153
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueSusan Galvao15238
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Gary GoodyearGary Goodyear was elected29394
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJacques Malette1978
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBryan May8285

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Carleton--Mississippi Mills

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
7677319676773196107407
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJohn Hogg3434
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaKaren McCrimmon18393
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Gordon O'ConnorGordon O43723
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueErin Peters11223

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Chatham-Kent--Essex

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
434512214345122174231
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMatt Daudlin7172
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRonald Franko11449
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaRobert Hodgson1470
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Dave Van KesterenDave Van Kesteren was elected23360

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Dufferin--Caledon

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
485491874854918781155
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLeslie Parsons6409
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBill Prout6361
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003David TilsonDavid Tilson was elected28647
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaArd Van Leeuwen7132

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Eglinton--Lawrence

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
483893024838930273522
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaPaul Baker1534
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJustin Chatwin5613
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Joe OliverJoe Oliver was elected22652
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJoseph Volpe18590

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Essex

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
526972335269723390421
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaCora Carriveau1290
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueTaras Natyshak18538
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaNelson Santos7465
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaEnver Villamizar77
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Jeff WatsonJeff Watson was elected25327

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Etobicoke--Lakeshore

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
545202435452024387188
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaDave Corail2159
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMichael Erickson11046
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMichael Ignatieff19128
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaJanice Murray190
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Bernard TrottierBernard Trottier was elected21997

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Haliburton--Kawartha Lakes--Brock

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
586281635862816393250
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Barry DevolinBarry Devolin was elected35192
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLyn Edwards12934
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaSusanne Lauten2963
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLaura Redman7539

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Huron--Bruce

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
532412475324124778695
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaCharlie Bagnato8784
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Ben LobbBen Lobb was elected29255
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueGrant Robertson13493
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaEric Shelley1455
Independent/IndépendantDennis Valenta254

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kenora

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
245861202458612042036
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueTania Cameron6855
Independent/IndépendantKelvin Chicago-Boucher147
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Greg RickfordGreg Rickford was elected11567
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaMike Schwindt636
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRoger Valley5381

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kingston and the Islands/Kingston et les Îles

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
606572196065721996049
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDaniel Beals13065
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Alicia Gordon21189
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaTed HsuTed Hsu was elected23842
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaEric Walton2561

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kitchener--Conestoga

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
534041715340417188766
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Harold AlbrechtHarold Albrecht was elected28902
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaAlbert Ashley2184
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLorne Bruce11665
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBob Rosehart10653

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lanark--Frontenac--Lennox and Addington

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
589401705894017091463
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJohn Baranyi2702
Independent/IndépendantRalph Lee370
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Scott ReidScott Reid was elected33754
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDavid Remington9940
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDoug Smyth12174

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Leeds--Grenville

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
493231564932315676802
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Gord BrownGord Brown was elected29991
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMatthew Gabriel9033
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMarjory Loveys7839
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaMary Slade2460

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

London West/London-Ouest

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
622042736220427393915
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaBrad Corbett1703
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDoug Ferguson16652
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePeter Ferguson16109
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Ed HolderEd Holder was elected27675
United Party of CanadaRod Morley65

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Markham--Unionville

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
498882904988829092638
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueNadine Hawkins10897
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJohn McCallumJohn McCallum was elected19429
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaAdam Poon1597
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Bob Saroya17734
Libertarian Party of CanadaAllen Small231

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Mississauga South/Mississauga-Sud

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
494641884946418878551
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Stella AmblerStella Ambler was elected22991
Unknown/Sans désignationRichard Barrett194
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueFarah Kalbouneh6354
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaPaul Simas1532
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPaul Szabo18393

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Mississauga--Streetsville

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
503912165039121687480
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Brad ButtBrad Butt was elected22104
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBonnie Crombie18651
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaChris Hill1802
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAijaz Naqvi7834

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Nepean--Carleton

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
7984527279845272112535
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJean-Luc Cooke3260
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRic Dagenais12962
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRyan Keon20146
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Pierre PoilievrePierre Poilievre was elected43477

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Nickel Belt

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
446881714468817172280
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJoe Cormier6308
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueClaude GravelleClaude Gravelle was elected24566
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaChristine Guillot1252
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Lynne Reynolds12503
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaSteve Rutchinski59

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Nipissing--Timiskaming

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
422712254227122570754
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Jay AspinJay Aspin was elected15495
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaScott Daley2518
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRona Eckert8781
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAnthony Rota15477

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Northumberland--Quinte West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
610341846103418496154
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRuss Christianson12626
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Rick NorlockRick Norlock was elected32853
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaKim Rudd12822
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaRalph Torrie2733

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Oakville

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
582151965821519685920
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaAndrew Chlobowski2140
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJames Ede8117
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMax Khan17890
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Terence YoungTerence Young was elected30068

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Ottawa West--Nepean/Ottawa-Ouest--Nepean

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
564232925642329282874
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003John BairdJohn Baird was elected25226
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaMark MacKenzie2279
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMarlene Rivier11128
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAnita Vandenbeld17790

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Ottawa--Orléans

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
641582356415823589802
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDavid Bertschi24649
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMartine Cénatus9086
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Royal GalipeauRoyal Galipeau was elected28584
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaPaul Maillet1839

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Ottawa--Vanier

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
524223165242231679309
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMauril BélangerMauril Bélanger was elected20009
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueTrevor Haché15391
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaChristian Legeais122
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaCaroline Rioux2716
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Rem Westland14184

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SM
District Magnitude 1

Pickering--Scarborough East/Pickering--Scarborough-Est

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
479161564791615678501
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Corneliu ChisuCorneliu Chisu was elected19220
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDan McTeague18013
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAndrea Moffat8932
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaKevin Smith1751

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Richmond Hill

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
500142215001422190924
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAdam DeVita8433
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaCameron Hastings1832
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Costas MenegakisCostas Menegakis was elected22078
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBryon Wilfert17671

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Scarborough Centre/Scarborough-Centre

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
379672173796721770274
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJohn Cannis12028
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueNatalie Hundt11443
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Roxanne JamesRoxanne James was elected13498
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaElla Ng998

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Scarborough Southwest/Scarborough-Sud-Ouest

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
402832184028321869389
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaStefan Dixon1635
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDan HarrisDan Harris was elected14119
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Gavan Paranchothy12830
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMichelle Simson11699

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Scarborough--Agincourt

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
407502664075026673205
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJim KarygiannisJim Karygiannis was elected18498
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueNancy Patchell7376
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaPauline Thompson946
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Harry Tsai13930

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Scarborough--Guildwood

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
382591863825918667728
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaAlonzo Bartley848
Independent/IndépendantPaul Coulbeck259
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Chuck Konkel13158
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJohn McKayJohn McKay was elected13849
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDanielle Ouellette10145

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Scarborough--Rouge River

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
466102214661022185183
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Independent/IndépendantMark Balack357
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Marlene Gallyot13935
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRana Sarkar12699
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaGeorge Singh684
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRathika SitsabaiesanRathika Sitsabaiesan was elected18935

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

St. Paul's

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
551952765519527683367
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaCarolyn BennettCarolyn Bennett was elected22409
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Maureen Harquail17864
Libertarian Party of CanadaJohn Kittredge303
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJim McGarva2495
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueWilliam Molls12124

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Thornhill

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
596722755967227599867
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Peter KentPeter Kent was elected36629
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaNorbert Koehl1562
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaKaren Mock14125
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueSimon Strelchik7141
Animal Alliance Environment Voters Party of CanadaLiz White215

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Thunder Bay--Rainy River

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
371581303715813062765
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaKen Boshcoff8067
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Moe Comuzzi-Stehamann10097
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJohn RaffertyJohn Rafferty was elected18085
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaEd Shields909

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Timmins--James Bay/Timmins--Baie James

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
332181843321818460095
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueCharlie AngusCharlie Angus was elected16738
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaLisa Bennett724
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Bill Greenberg10526
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMarilyn Wood5230

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Vaughan

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
6842348068423480125059
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Julian FantinoJulian Fantino was elected38533
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMario Ferri20435
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMark Pratt7940
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaClaudia Rodriguez-Larrain1515

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Whitby--Oshawa

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
6423724464237244103125
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaTrevor Bardens9066
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Jim FlahertyJim Flaherty was elected37525
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaRebecca Harrison3143
Libertarian Party of CanadaJosh Insang198
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueTrish McAuliffe14305

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Willowdale

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
532592955325929593584
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMartha Hall Findlay21275
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Chungsen LeungChungsen Leung was elected22207
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMehdi Mollahasani9777

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Windsor West/Windsor-Ouest

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
397452573974525781984
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMelanie Deveau4327
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaAlishia Fox1096
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Lisa Lumley12577
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBrian MasseBrian Masse was elected21592
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaMargaret Villamizar153

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Windsor--Tecumseh

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
445402324454023284458
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaLaura Chesnik242
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJoe ComartinJoe Comartin was elected22235
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Denise Ghanam14945
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaIrek Kusmierczyk5764
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaKyle Prestanski1354

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

York Centre/York-Centre

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
419703504197035071753
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Mark AdlerMark Adler was elected20356
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueNick Brownlee6656
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaKen Dryden13979
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaRosemary Frei979

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

York South--Weston/York-Sud--Weston

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
351982883519828868361
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaSonny Day975
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Jilian Saweczko8559
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMike SullivanMike Sullivan was elected14122
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAlan Tonks11542

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Cardigan

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
211301082113010827581
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLorne Cudmore2164
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Michael Currie8107
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLawrence MacAulayLawrence MacAulay was elected10486
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaLeslie Stewart373

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Egmont

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
191531551915315527197
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaCarl Arnold320
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGuy Gallant5997
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJacquie Robichaud2369
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Gail SheaGail Shea was elected10467

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Malpeque

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
2029490202949026918
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaPeter Bevan-Baker785
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaWayne EasterWayne Easter was elected8605
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRita Jackson2970
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Tim Ogilvie7934

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Cape Breton--Canso

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
354763363547633657331
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaGlen Carabin1141
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRodger CuznerRodger Cuzner was elected16478
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Derrick Kennedy10873
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMarney Simmons6984

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Central Nova/Nova-Centre

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
380252263802522657963
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaMatthew Chisholm1406
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJohn Hamilton5614
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Peter MacKayPeter MacKay was elected21593
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDavid Parker9412

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Dartmouth--Cole Harbour

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
432232554322325570756
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRobert ChisholmRobert Chisholm was elected15678
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMichael Savage15181
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaPaul Shreenan1662
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Wanda Webber10702

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Halifax

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
459872414598724173357
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaMichael Dewar2020
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaStan Kutcher11793
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMegan LeslieMegan Leslie was elected23746
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003George Nikolaou8276
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaTony Seed152

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Halifax West/Halifax-Ouest

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
451822394518223972862
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueGregor Ash13239
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Bruce Pretty13782
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGeoff ReganGeoff Regan was elected16230
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaThomas Trappenberg1931

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kings--Hants

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
401642004016420065355
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaScott BrisonScott Brison was elected15887
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003David Morse14714
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaSheila Richardson1520
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMark Rogers8043

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Sackville--Eastern Shore

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
415802464158024670329
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaScott Hemming4673
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Adam Mimnagh12662
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJohn Percy1762
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePeter StofferPeter Stoffer was elected22483

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

South Shore--St. Margaret's

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
415972824159728267296
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueGordon Earle15033
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Gerald KeddyGerald Keddy was elected17948
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaKris MacLellan1579
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDerek Wells7037

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Sydney--Victoria

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
370512793705127960719
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Cecil Clarke14023
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMark EykingMark Eyking was elected14788
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueKathy MacLeod7049
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaChris Milburn1191

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

West Nova/Nova-Ouest

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
429543564295435667938
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueGeorge Barron5631
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaRoss Johnson1487
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Greg KerrGreg Kerr was elected20204
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRobert Thibault15632

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Acadie--Bathurst

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
460145954601459566298
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJean Gionet6491
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueYvon GodinYvon Godin was elected32067
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Louis Robichaud7456

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Beauséjour

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
445205344452053463267
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaNatalie Arsenault1913
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Evelyne Chapman14811
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDominic LeBlancDominic LeBlanc was elected17399
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueSusan Levi-Peters10397

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Fredericton

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
445912074459120769732
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Keith AshfieldKeith Ashfield was elected21573
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaLouise Comeau1790
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRandy McKeen10336
Independent/IndépendantAdam Ness266
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJesse Travis10626

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Fundy--Royal

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
364762383647623856795
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaStephanie Coburn1757
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Rob MooreRob Moore was elected21206
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDarryl Pitre9845
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLinda Wilhelm3668

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Madawaska--Restigouche

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
349975773499757750966
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Independent/IndépendantLouis Bérubé1290
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJean-Claude D'Amours12309
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueWidler Jules6562
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaLynn Morrison612
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Bernard ValcourtBernard Valcourt was elected14224

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Miramichi

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
307443483074434843547
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePatrick Colford7097
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaRonald Mazerolle735
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Tilly O'Neill-GordonTilly O16112
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaKeith Vickers6800

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Moncton--Riverview--Dieppe

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
487243514872435175298
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueShawna Gagné14053
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Robert GoguenRobert Goguen was elected17408
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBrian Murphy15247
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaSteven Steeves2016

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saint John

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
371131763711317664264
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaStephan Chase5964
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRob Moir11382
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaSharon Murphy1017
Independent/IndépendantArthur Jr. Watson294
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Rodney WestonRodney Weston was elected18456

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Tobique--Mactaquac

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
336642563366425653073
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Mike AllenMike Allen was elected21108
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaChuck Chiasson5337
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePierre Cyr6388
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaRish McGlynn831

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Avalon

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
364081663640816664424
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaScott AndrewsScott Andrews was elected16008
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaMatt Crowder218
Independent/IndépendantRandy Dawe276
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMatthew Fuchs5157
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Fabian Manning14749

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Bonavista--Gander--Grand Falls--Windsor

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
311571513115715169936
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueClyde Bridger4306
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Aaron Hynes8595
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaRobyn Kenny279
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaScott SimmsScott Simms was elected17977

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Humber--St. Barbe--Baie Verte

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3001497300149759109
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Independent/IndépendantWayne Bennett332
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGerry ByrneGerry Byrne was elected17119
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaRobin Gosse253
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueShelley Senior4751
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Trevor Taylor7559

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Labrador

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1069252106925220305
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaGeorge Barrett139
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJacob Larkin2120
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Peter PenashuePeter Penashue was elected4256
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaTodd Russell4177

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Random--Burin--St. George's

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
260081202600812057556
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJudy FooteJudy Foote was elected12914
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaTanya Gutmanis307
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueStella Magalios4465
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003John Ottenheimer8322

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

St. John's East/St. John's-Est

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
440721364407213676424
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJohn Allan3019
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Jerry Byrne9198
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJack HarrisJack Harris was elected31388
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaRobert Miller467

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

St. John's South--Mount Pearl/St. John's-Sud--Mount Pearl

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
389851083898510867025
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaRick Austin291
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRyan ClearyRyan Cleary was elected18681
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaSiobhan Coady11130
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Loyola Sullivan8883

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Brandon--Souris

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
351251393512513961289
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaDave Barnes2012
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJohn Bouché8845
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaWes Penner1882
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Merv TweedMerv Tweed was elected22386

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Charleswood--St. James--Assiniboia

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
404181354041813562609
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRobert Clement7433
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaDenali Enns1587
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Steven FletcherSteven Fletcher was elected23264
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueTom Paulley8134

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Churchill

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
200761072007610746068
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueNiki AshtonNiki Ashton was elected10262
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Wally Daudrich5256
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaSydney Garrioch4087
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaAlberteen Spence471

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Dauphin--Swan River--Marquette

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
2939092293909253701
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaWendy Menzies1947
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueCheryl Osborne7657
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Robert SopuckRobert Sopuck was elected18543
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaKathy Storey1243

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Elmwood--Transcona

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
329731123297311259154
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJim Maloway14998
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaIlona Niemczyk1660
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Lawrence ToetLawrence Toet was elected15298
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaEllen Young1017

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saint Boniface/Saint-Boniface

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
432311814323118165604
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Shelly GloverShelly Glover was elected21737
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePatrice Miniely6935
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaMarc Payette1245
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRaymond Simard13314

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Selkirk--Interlake

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
411841604118416066370
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003James BezanJames Bezan was elected26848
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDuncan Geisler1980
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueSean Palsson10933
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaDon Winstone1423

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Winnipeg Centre/Winnipeg-Centre

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
259552482595524854364
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePat MartinPat Martin was elected13928
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Bev Pitura7173
Communist Party of CanadaDarrell Rankin152
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJacqueline Romanow1830
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAllan Wise2872

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Winnipeg South/Winnipeg-Sud

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
437181874371818764144
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Rod BruinoogeRod Bruinooge was elected22840
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaTerry Duguid14296
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDave Gaudreau5693
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaCaitlin McIntyre889

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Battlefords--Lloydminster

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
287051092870510950655
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaNorbert Kratchmer785
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJordan LaPlante950
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Gerry RitzGerry Ritz was elected19203
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueGlenn Tait7767

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Blackstrap

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
427951134279511361955
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDarien Moore15769
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaShawn Setyo1033
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDeborah Walker2713
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Lynne YelichLynne Yelich was elected23280

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Cypress Hills--Grasslands

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
2942979294297944539
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003David AndersonDavid Anderson was elected20555
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDuane Filson1838
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueTrevor Peterson6248
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaHelmi Scott788

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Palliser

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3372693337269350175
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Ray BoughenRay Boughen was elected15850
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRussell Collicott1797
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueNoah Evanchuk15084
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaLarissa Shasko995

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Prince Albert

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3090788309078851656
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Canadian Action PartyCraig Batley116
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaMyk Brazier666
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Randy HobackRandy Hoback was elected19214
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueValerie Mushinski9841
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRon Wassill1070

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Regina--Lumsden--Lake Centre

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3397289339728951380
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Tom LukiwskiTom Lukiwski was elected18076
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMonica Lysack2467
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaBilly Patterson911
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBrian Sklar12518

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Regina--Qu'Appelle

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
2972197297219749386
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Independent/IndépendantJeff Breti127
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaGreg Chatterson879
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueFred Clipsham11419
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJackie Miller1400
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Andrew ScheerAndrew Scheer was elected15896

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saskatoon--Humboldt

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
378461063784610657055
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaSandra Finley926
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDarren Hill3013
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDenise Kouri13271
Independent/IndépendantJim Pankiw682
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Bradley TrostBradley Trost was elected19954

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saskatoon--Rosetown--Biggar

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
300891313008913149947
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Kelly BlockKelly Block was elected14652
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLee Reaney697
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaVicki Strelioff626
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueNettie Wiebe14114

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saskatoon--Wanuskewin

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
362561343625613457654
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaMark Bigland-Pritchard1250
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJohn Parry11395
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Maurice VellacottMaurice Vellacott was elected21183
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPatricia Zipchen2428

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Souris--Moose Mountain

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
2919377291937747061
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueArthur Allan5461
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGerald Borrowman1236
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaBob Deptuck898
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Ed KomarnickiEd Komarnicki was elected21598

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Wascana

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
387491063874910657815
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaBill Clary954
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRalph GoodaleRalph Goodale was elected15823
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Ian Shields14291
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMarc Spooner7681

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Yorkton--Melville

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3177890317789050797
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaKash Andreychuk2167
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Garry BreitkreuzGarry Breitkreuz was elected21906
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaElaine Hughes774
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDoug Ottenbreit6931

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary Centre/Calgary-Centre

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
492352614923526189536
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaWilliam Hamilton4889
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDonna Montgomery7314
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJennifer Pollock8631
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Lee RichardsonLee Richardson was elected28401

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary East/Calgary-Est

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
346611863466118675850
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAl Brown4894
Communist Party of CanadaJason Devine246
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaScott Milton2047
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Deepak ObhraiDeepak Obhrai was elected23372
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJosipa Petrunic4102

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary West/Calgary-Ouest

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
6434633864346338103812
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Rob AndersRob Anders was elected39996
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJanice Kinch11374
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueShawna Knowles6679
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaAndré Vachon227
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaAnna Wagner6070

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary--Nose Hill

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
5755416957554169101910
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Diane AblonczyDiane Ablonczy was elected40384
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueCollin Anderson7189
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaTony Hajj3480
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMargaret McLeod6501

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton East/Edmonton-Est

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
457101944571019492507
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaTrey Capnerhurst1345
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Peter GoldringPeter Goldring was elected24111
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRay Martin17078
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaShafik Ruda3176

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton--Leduc

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
5943214959432149101532
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRichard Fahlman7270
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaValerie Kennedy2896
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueArtem Medvedev11488
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003James RajotteJames Rajotte was elected37778

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton--Spruce Grove

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
5876914658769146105599
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Rona AmbroseRona Ambrose was elected41782
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaChris Austin5483
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueCatherine Chaulk9272
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJoshua Lund2232

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton--St. Albert

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
543171515431715197504
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaPeter Johnston2409
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBrian LaBelle11644
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Brent RathgeberBrent Rathgeber was elected34468
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaKevin Taron5796

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Fort McMurray--Athabasca

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
306051443060514476298
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJim Hillyer1374
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Brian JeanBrian Jean was elected21988
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBerend Wilting4053
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaKaren Young3190

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Red Deer (FED- AB)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
499941194999411993723
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Earl DreeshenEarl Dreeshen was elected37959
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAndrew Lineker1918
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueStuart Somerville7566
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaMason Woodruff2551

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Westlock--St. Paul

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
419581664195816676291
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRob Fox2569
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaLisa Grant1634
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLyndsey Henderson5103
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Brian StorsethBrian Storseth was elected32652

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Wetaskiwin (FED - AB)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
463631224636312280262
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaChristopher Anderson1348
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Blaine CalkinsBlaine Calkins was elected37756
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaRobert Johnston1978
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueTim Robson5281

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Abbotsford

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
499742254997422585143
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaDaniel Bryce2138
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Ed FastEd Fast was elected32493
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMadeleine Hardin4968
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaDavid MacKay286
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDavid Murray10089

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Fleetwood--Port Kells

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
503702665037026695797
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPam Dhanoa8041
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueNao Fernando16533
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Nina GrewalNina Grewal was elected23950
Libertarian Party of CanadaAlex Joehl370
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaAlan Saldanha1476

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kelowna--Lake Country

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
6022214660222146100884
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Ron CannanRon Cannan was elected34566
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaAlice Hooper5265
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueTisha Kalmanovitch13322
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaKris Stewart7069

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kootenay--Columbia

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
427881424278814267663
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBetty Aitchison1496
Independent/IndépendantBrent Bush636
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaBill Green2547
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMark Shmigelsky14199
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003David WilksDavid Wilks was elected23910

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Langley

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
551321585513215890225
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRebecca Darnell4990
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePiotr Majkowski11277
Pirate PartyCraig Nobbs353
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaCarey Poitras2943
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Mark WarawaMark Warawa was elected35569

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Nanaimo--Cowichan

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
639511626395116299872
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaAnne Benoit5005
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJean CrowderJean Crowder was elected31272
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaJack East170
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBrian Fillmore3007
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003John Koury24497

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

New Westminster--Coquitlam

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
501231535012315384337
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Diana Dilworth20776
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueFin DonnellyFin Donnelly was elected23023
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaRebecca Helps2160
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaKen Lee4069
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaRoland Verrier95

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

North Vancouver

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
596321535963215389416
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMichael Charrois9617
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaGreg Dowman3004
Independent/IndépendantNick Jones350
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaTaleeb Noormohamed17665
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Andrew SaxtonAndrew Saxton was elected28996

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Okanagan--Shuswap

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
566981355669813591762
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaGreen Crockett6058
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJanna Francis4246
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueNikki Inouye14955
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Colin MayesColin Mayes was elected31439

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Pitt Meadows--Maple Ridge--Mission

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
530061585300615889613
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMandeep Bhuller2739
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Randy KampRandy Kamp was elected28803
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueCraig Speirs18835
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaPeter Tam2629

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Port Moody--Westwood--Port Coquitlam

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
484731884847318886190
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Libertarian Party of CanadaPaul Geddes421
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMark Ireland14600
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaKevin Kim2161
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaStewart McGillivray4110
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003James MooreJames Moore was elected27181

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Prince George--Peace River

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
38546125854612572580
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLois Boone9876
Pirate PartyJeremy Côté415
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaHilary Crowley2301
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBen Levine2008
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Bob ZimmerBob Zimmer was elected23946

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Richmond-South Delta

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
430282204302822085643
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDale Jackaman7860
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJoe Peschisolido8027
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaMichael Wolfe2032
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Alice WongAlice Wong was elected25109

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saanich--Gulf Islands

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
688271606882716093380
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRenée Hetherington4208
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueEdith Loring-Kuhanga8185
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Gary Lunn24544
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaElizabeth MayElizabeth May was elected31890

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Southern Interior

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
495041704950417075751
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAlex AtamanenkoAlex Atamanenko was elected25206
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Stephen Hill19273
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaBryan Hunt3153
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaShan Lavell1872

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Vancouver East/Vancouver-Est

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
442382754423827581801
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRoma Ahi4382
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLibby DaviesLibby Davies was elected27794
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaAnne Jamieson318
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaDouglas Roy3383
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Irene Yatco8361

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Vancouver Quadra

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
543081445430814487224
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueVictor Elkins7499
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Deborah Meredith20984
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJoyce MurrayJoyce Murray was elected22903
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaLaura-Leah Shaw2922

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Vancouver South/Vancouver-Sud

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
450332814503328182509
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaCharles Boylan222
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaUjjal Dosanjh15604
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJean Hakizimana1151
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMeena Wong8552
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Wai YoungWai Young was elected19504

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Victoria (FED-BC)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
604172086041720889750
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaChristopher Causton8448
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJared Giesbrecht7015
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Patrick Hunt14275
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDenise SavoieDenise Savoie was elected30679

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Abitibi--Témiscamingue

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
483516544835165482079
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaSuzie Grenon2859
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Steven Hébert4777
Bloc QuébécoisMarc Lemay15258
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueChristine MooreChristine Moore was elected24763
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaPatrick Rochon694

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Bas-Richelieu--Nicolet--Bécancour

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
49732105849732105877290
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRhéal Blais5024
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Charles Cartier6478
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueKrista Lalonde17705
Bloc QuébécoisLouis Plamondon19046
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaAnne-Marie Tanguay1479

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Beauce

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
528506815285068184941
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueSerge Bergeron15831
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Maxime BernierMaxime Bernier was elected26799
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaEtienne Lessard852
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaClaude Morin5833
Bloc QuébécoisSylvio Morin3535

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Beauharnois--Salaberry

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
547917785479177889484
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003David Couturier7049
Bloc QuébécoisClaude DeBellefeuille18182
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaFrançois Deslandres4559
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaRémi Pelletier1003
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAnne QuachAnne Quach was elected23998

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Brome--Missisquoi

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
525455885254558880371
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Bloc QuébécoisChristelle Bogosta11173
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePierre JacobPierre Jacob was elected22407
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaBenoit Lambert1120
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Nolan LeBlanc-Bauerle6256
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDenis Paradis11589

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Compton--Stanstead

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
506315805063158080470
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Sandrine Bélanger5982
Bloc QuébécoisFrance Bonsant13179
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaGary Caldwell1241
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaWilliam Hogg6132
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJean RousseauJean Rousseau was elected24097

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Drummond

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
474208784742087877280
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Normand Bernier7555
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueFrançois ChoquetteFrançois Choquette was elected24489
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPierre Côté3979
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaRobin Fortin987
Bloc QuébécoisRoger Pomerleau10410

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Gaspésie--Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
368155713681557169429
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Régent Bastien6292
Bloc QuébécoisDaniel Côté11650
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJules Duguay5533
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJulien Leblanc913
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePhilippe ToonePhilippe Toone was elected12427

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Gatineau

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
570273655702736589537
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueFrançois BoivinFrançois Boivin was elected35262
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Jennifer Gearey4532
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaSteve MacKinnon7975
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJonathan Meijer639
Bloc QuébécoisRichard Nadeau8619

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Hull--Aylmer

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
594473555944735591958
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Nancy Brassard-Fortin6058
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaRoger Fleury1125
Bloc QuébécoisDino Lemay5019
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMarcel Proulx12051
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueNycole TurmelNycole Turmel was elected35194

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Joliette

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
571519045715190491695
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaFrançois Boucher3545
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaAnnie Durette2227
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Michel Morand5525
Bloc QuébécoisPierre Paquette18804
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueFrancine RaynaultFrancine Raynault was elected27050

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Jonquière--Alma

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
527186245271862487098
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaFrance Bergeron652
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Jean-Pierre Blackburn18569
Bloc QuébécoisPierre Forest9554
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueClaude PatryClaude Patry was elected22900
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaClaude Ringuette1043

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lac-Saint-Louis

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
541082875410828782542
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAlain Ackad16253
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaFrancis ScarpaleggiaFrancis Scarpaleggia was elected18457
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Larry Smith (QC)15394
Bloc QuébécoisEric Taillefer1689
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaBruno Tremblay2315

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Laval

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
508897385088973885204
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaYvon Breton224
Bloc QuébécoisNicole Demers11567
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJocelyne Leduc1260
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Robert Malo6366
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaEva Nassif9422
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJosé Núñez MeloJosé Núñez Melo was elected22050

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lévis--Bellechasse

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
588218085882180890515
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Steven BlaneySteven Blaney was elected25850
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaSacha Dougé903
Bloc QuébécoisDanielle-Maude Gosselin8757
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaFrancis Laforesterie3421
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueNicole Laliberté19890

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lotbinière--Chutes-de-la-Chaudière

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
563269265632692682725
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaRichard Domm936
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueTanya Fredette21683
Bloc QuébécoisGaston Gourde8381
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Jacques GourdeJacques Gourde was elected22460
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaNicole Larouche2866

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Manicouagan

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
335905243359052465648
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Bloc QuébécoisGérard Asselin10495
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Gordon Ferguson3878
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAndré Forbes1882
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJacques Gélineau898
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJonathan Genest-JourdainJonathan Genest-Jourdain was elected16437

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Marc-Aurèle-Fortin

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
585887515858875187923
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaEduardo Catalan7035
Bloc QuébécoisMarie-France Charbonneau15470
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAlain GiguèreAlain Giguère was elected29107
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaCharles Sicotte1208
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Johanne Théorêt5768

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Montcalm

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
650091183650091183107677
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaYves Dufour3501
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Jason Fuoco5118
Bloc QuébécoisRoger Gaudet19609
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaMarianne Girard2347
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueManon PerreaultManon Perreault was elected34434

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Mount Royal/Mont-Royal

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
390073123900731268556
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaIrwin CotlerIrwin Cotler was elected16151
Bloc QuébécoisGabriel Dumais1136
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJeff Itcush6963
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaDiane Johnston109
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaBrian Sarwer-Foner683
Unknown/Sans désignationAbraham Weizfeld74
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Saulie Zajdel13891

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Notes for Abraham Weizfeld

Candidacy : Listed as an independent in some places, but official report lists him as Unknown/Sans désignation.

Pierrefonds--Dollard

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
480253434802534381767
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLysane Blanchette-LamontheLysane Blanchette-Lamonthe was elected16390
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Agop Evereklian12901
Bloc QuébécoisNicolas Jolicoeur2392
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJonathan Lumer1710
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBernard Patry14632

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SM
District Magnitude 1

Portneuf--Jacques-Cartier

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
524689465246894681093
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Independent/IndépendantAndré Arthur14594
Bloc QuébécoisRichard Côté10745
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaClaudine Delorme1279
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueÉlaine MichaudÉlaine Michaud was elected22387
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRéjean Thériault3463

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Repentigny

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
618879346188793494047
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaMichel Duchaine1078
Bloc QuébécoisNicolas Dufour19242
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJean-François LaroseJean-François Larose was elected32131
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaChantal Perreault4830
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Christopher Royer4606

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Richmond--Arthabaska

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
533038715330387182637
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Jean-Philippe Bachand13145
Bloc QuébécoisAndré BellavanceAndré Bellavance was elected18033
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaTomy Bombardier1098
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueIsabelle Maguire17316
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMarie-Josée Talbot3711

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Rivière-des-Mille-Îles

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
520989735209897379689
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaGilles Bisson (QC)1229
Bloc QuébécoisLuc Desnoyers14873
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDenis Joannette5300
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Lucie Leblanc5057
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLaurin LiuLaurin Liu was elected25639

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Rivière-du-Nord

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
535498805354988090638
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Sylvain Charron4469
Bloc QuébécoisMonique Guay15105
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJuteau Jonathan3400
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePierre LabellePierre Labelle was elected29603
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaRené Piché972

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Roberval--Lac-Saint-Jean

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
403654944036549463645
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBernard Garneau1615
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueYvon Guay11182
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Denis LebelDenis Lebel was elected18438
Bloc QuébécoisClaude Pilote8577
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaSteeve Simard553

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saint-Jean

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
525398625253986285777
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Bloc QuébécoisClaude Bachand16023
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueTarik BrahmiTarik Brahmi was elected24943
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRobert David4644
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Jean Thouin5603
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaPierre Tremblay1326

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saint-Lambert

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
438615844386158473523
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Bloc QuébécoisJosée Beaudin11353
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaCarmen Budilean944
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueSadia GroguhéSadia Groguhé was elected18705
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Qais Hamidi4396
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRoxane Stanners8463

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saint-Maurice--Champlain

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
47678119347678119380534
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaPierre Audette972
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Jacques Grenier8447
Bloc QuébécoisJean-Yves Laforest13961
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLise St-DenisLise St-Denis was elected18628
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaYves Tousignant5670

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Shefford

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
539758775397587784666
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaPatrick Daoust1022
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBernard Demers4855
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRéjean GenestRéjean Genest was elected27575
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Mélisa Leclerc7908
Bloc QuébécoisRobert Vincent12615

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Terrebonne--Blainville

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
57271102557271102588734
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueCharmaine BorgCharmaine Borg was elected28260
Bloc QuébécoisDiane Bourgeois17663
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRobert Frégeau4893
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaMichel Paulette1219
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Jean-Philippe Payment5236

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Vaudreuil--Soulanges

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
6920576369205763104325
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Marc Boudreau11360
Bloc QuébécoisMeili Faille17781
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJean-Yves Massenet1864
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJamie NichollsJamie Nicholls was elected30177
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLynn Pelchat8023

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Verchères--Les Patriotes

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
566028715660287180472
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Rodrigo Alfaro4884
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueSana HassainiaSana Hassainia was elected24514
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaThomas Lapierre1259
Bloc QuébécoisLuc Malo20593
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPier-Luc Therrien-Péloquin5352

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Nunavut

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
78755678755617349
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Leona AglukkaqLeona Aglukkaq was elected3930
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJack Hicks1525
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaScott MacCallum160
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPaul Okalik2260

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Yukon

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1605767160576724341
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLarry Bagnell5290
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueKevin Barr2308
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Ryan LeefRyan Leef was elected5422
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJohn Streicker3037

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1