2006 Federal Election

Overview

The 2006 Federal Election was held on January 23rd, 2006.

Result

Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003 won the most seats in the election

Held on

January 23rd, 2006

Number of Electoral Districts

308

Fixed Date

No

  • Results
  • Districts
  • Charts
  • Legislature

Result

Total ElectorsValid BallotsValid VotesInvalid VotesTurnout Rate
23,043,81514,817,18914,817,15991,25464.30%
PartyCandidatesSeats Won% of Seats Won% of Vote
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-200330812440.26%36.27%
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada30710333.44%30.19%
Bloc Québécois755116.56%10.48%
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique308299.42%17.48%
Independent/Indépendant8510.32%0.52%
Canadian Action Party3400%0.04%
Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada6900%0.06%
Progressive Canadian Party/Parti Progressiste Canadien2500%0.10%
Unknown/Sans désignation500%0.03%
Western Block Party400%0.01%
Marijuana Party of Canada/Parti marijuana du Canada2300%0.06%
Libertarian Party of Canada1000%0.02%
First Peoples National Party of Canada500%0.01%
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada30800%4.52%
Animal Alliance Environment Voters Party of Canada100%0.00%
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada4500%0.19%
Communist Party of Canada2100%0.02%

Additional information for Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003

Note : Party that results from the merger of the Canadian Alliance and the Progressive Conservative Party in 2003.

Additional information for Bloc Québécois

Note : Involved in federal elections only in Quebec.

Additional information for Independent/Indépendant

Note : Includes candidates at federal elections reported as 'No affiliation to a recognized party.'

Additional information for Unknown/Sans désignation

Citation : Used for candidates who are neither independents nor known to be affiliated with any party.

Legislature Composition

Seats Won by Political Parties

Vote Share by Political Parties

Seats Share by Political Parties

Ontario

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
5,695,50824,2075,695,50824,2048,591,888
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique1071295
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada1075453
Marijuana Party of Canada/Parti marijuana du Canada909
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada1070107
Animal Alliance Environment Voters Party of Canada101
Canadian Action Party14014
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada21021
Communist Party of Canada10010
Independent/Indépendant28028
Libertarian Party of Canada505
Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada30030
Progressive Canadian Party/Parti Progressiste Canadien18018
First Peoples National Party of Canada202
Unknown/Sans désignation303
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-20031074166

Prince Edward Island

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
78,36646378,366463107,677
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique404
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada440
Marijuana Party of Canada/Parti marijuana du Canada101
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada404
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada101
Independent/Indépendant101
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003404

Nova Scotia

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
477,4442,136477,4442,136750,829
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique1129
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada1165
Marijuana Party of Canada/Parti marijuana du Canada101
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada11011
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada101
Independent/Indépendant202
Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada303
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-20031138

New Brunswick

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
360,6973,365360,6973,365531,813
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique918
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada954
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada909
Canadian Action Party101
Independent/Indépendant404
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003936

Newfoundland and Labrador

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
227,5391,422227,5391,422403,982
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique707
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada743
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada707
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003734

Northwest Territories

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
16,1325416,1325428,792
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique110
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada101
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada101
Independent/Indépendant101
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003101

Manitoba

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
515,5222,035515,5522,035831,478
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique14311
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada14311
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada14014
Canadian Action Party101
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada808
Communist Party of Canada303
Independent/Indépendant606
Progressive Canadian Party/Parti Progressiste Canadien101
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-20031486

Saskatchewan

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
425,2981,135425,2981,135656,898
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
101
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique13013
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada12210
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada13013
Canadian Action Party101
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada303
Communist Party of Canada101
Independent/Indépendant202
Unknown/Sans désignation101
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-200313112

Alberta

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1,432,7173,9381,432,7173,9382,322,108
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique28028
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada28028
Marijuana Party of Canada/Parti marijuana du Canada101
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada28028
Canadian Action Party505
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada404
Communist Party of Canada202
Independent/Indépendant909
Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada404
Progressive Canadian Party/Parti Progressiste Canadien101
Western Block Party101
First Peoples National Party of Canada202
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-200328280

British Columbia

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1,827,1835,3901,827,1835,3922,865,950
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique361026
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada36927
Marijuana Party of Canada/Parti marijuana du Canada505
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada36036
Canadian Action Party11011
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada606
Communist Party of Canada303
Independent/Indépendant14014
Libertarian Party of Canada303
Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada13013
Progressive Canadian Party/Parti Progressiste Canadien202
Western Block Party303
First Peoples National Party of Canada101
Unknown/Sans désignation101
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003361719

Quebec

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3,737,45346,9523,737,45347,2525,913,819
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique76076
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada761462
Marijuana Party of Canada/Parti marijuana du Canada505
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada76076
Bloc Québécois755124
Canadian Action Party101
Christian Heritage Party of Canada/le Parti de L'Héritage Chrétien du Canada101
Communist Party of Canada202
Independent/Indépendant18117
Libertarian Party of Canada202
Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada19019
Progressive Canadian Party/Parti Progressiste Canadien303
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003761066

Nunavut

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
9,187649,1876417,088
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique101
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada110
Marijuana Party of Canada/Parti marijuana du Canada101
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada101
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003101

Yukon

Valid VotesInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
14,1139314,1139321,493
partyCandidatesSeats wonSeats Lost
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratique101
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du Canada110
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du Canada101
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003101

Barrie

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
573081905730819087983
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Patrick BrownPatrick Brown was elected23999
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePeter Bursztyn6978
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAileen Carroll22456
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaErich Jacoby-Hawkins3875

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Bramalea--Gore--Malton

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
500122925001229284395
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaErnst Braendl1721
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaFrank Chilelli233
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGurbax MalhiGurbax Malhi was elected25348
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueCesar Martello6343
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003John Sprovieri16367

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Brampton West/Brampton-Ouest

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
569832815698328196838
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaColleen BeaumierColleen Beaumier was elected27988
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Bal Gosal20345
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJaipaul Massey-Singh2340
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJagtar Shergill6310

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Brampton--Springdale

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
470942204709422077368
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaIan Chiocchio1853
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRuby DhallaRuby Dhalla was elected22294
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Sam Hundal14492
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAnna Mather8345
Communist Party of CanadaUpali Wannaku Rallage110

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Bruce--Grey--Owen Sound

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
521641785216417877109
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaVerona Jackson14378
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaShane Jolley6735
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJill McIllwraith5918
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Larry MillerLarry Miller was elected25133

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Burlington

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
650222276502222789433
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaRick Goldring3471
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDavid Laird8090
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPaddy Torsney25431
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Mike WallaceMike Wallace was elected28030

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Cambridge

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
577842075778420789262
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Gary GoodyearGary Goodyear was elected25337
Canadian Action PartyDavid Pelly217
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJanko Peric19419
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDonna Reid9794
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaGareth White3017

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Chatham-Kent--Essex

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
486362334863623374875
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaKen Bell1737
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJim Comiskey15204
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueKathleen Kevany10875
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Dave Van KesterenDave Van Kesteren was elected20820

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Don Valley East/Don Valley-Est

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
434132014341320168366
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaWayne Clements1714
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRichard Hennick5597
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Eugene McDermott12661
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaYasmin RatansiYasmin Ratansi was elected23441

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Dufferin--Caledon

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
493131664931316676190
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaTed Alexander4912
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueChris Marquis5983
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGarry Moore14777
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003David TilsonDavid Tilson was elected23641

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Eglinton--Lawrence

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
492442454924424573201
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Peter Coy14897
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaPatrick Metzger2520
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMaurganne Mooney5660
Unknown/Sans désignationJohn Steele123
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJoseph VolpeJoseph Volpe was elected26044

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Essex

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
572432115724321186571
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaRobert Cruise108
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJames McVeity1507
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueTaras Natyshak12993
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Jeff WatsonJeff Watson was elected23125
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaSusan Whelan19510

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Glengarry--Prescott--Russell

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
553204625532046278207
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRené Berthiaume22787
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJo-Ann Fennessey7049
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaBonnie Jean-Louis2494
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Pierre LemieuxPierre Lemieux was elected22990

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Haliburton--Kawartha Lakes--Brock

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
600501966005019689166
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Barry DevolinBarry Devolin was elected29427
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaAndy Harjula3017
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAnne McDermid10340
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGreg Walling17266

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Halton

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
692142316921423198768
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGary Carr28680
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaKyle Grice3843
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAnwar Naqvi6114
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Garth TurnerGarth Turner was elected30577

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Hamilton Centre/Hamilton-Centre

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
477772794777727981161
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDavid ChristophersonDavid Christopherson was elected24503
Canadian Action PartyTony Des Lauriers332
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Eliot Hill9696
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJohn Livingstone2022
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJavid Mirza11224

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kenora

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
2721285272128543000
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueSusan Barclay8149
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Bill Brown8434
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRoger ValleyRoger Valley was elected9937
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaDave Vasey692

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kitchener Centre/Kitchener-Centre

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
501942325019423277942
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Steven Cage16131
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaTony Maas2822
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaKaren RedmanKaren Redman was elected21714
Communist Party of CanadaMartin Suter274
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRichard Walsh-Bowers9253

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kitchener--Conestoga

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
500121565001215677594
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Harold AlbrechtHarold Albrecht was elected20615
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLen Carter7445
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLynn Myers19246
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaKris Stapleton2706

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Leeds--Grenville

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
520561595205615974055
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueSteve Armstrong7945
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Gord BrownGord Brown was elected28447
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBob Eaton12661
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaDavid Lee3003

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

London--Fanshawe

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
465642154656421575174
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Dan Mailer13495
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueIrene MathyssenIrene Mathyssen was elected16067
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaDavid McLaughlin1803
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGlen Pearson15199

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Mississauga--Erindale

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
599222515992225191874
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaOmar AlghabraOmar Alghabra was elected26852
Independent/IndépendantRonnie Amyotte289
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRupinder Brar6644
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Bob Dechert23524
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaAdam Hunter2613

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Nepean--Carleton

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
718732167187321695156
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaLori Gadzala3976
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMichael Gaffney20111
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLaurel Gibbons8274
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Pierre PoilievrePierre Poilievre was elected39512

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Niagara Falls

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
581882755818827592481
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGary Burroughs20092
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueWayne Gates12209
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaKay Green2402
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Rob NicholsonRob Nicholson was elected23485

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Nipissing--Timiskaming

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
478702114787021171136
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Peter Chirico16511
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDave Fluri8268
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaMeg Purdy1698
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAnthony RotaAnthony Rota was elected21393

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Northumberland--Quinte West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
626791916267919193243
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRuss Christianson11334
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaPatricia Lawson2946
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPaul Macklin22566
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Rick NorlockRick Norlock was elected25833

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Oak Ridges--Markham

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
7455627874556278111882
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaSteve Armes3423
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Bob Callow28683
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePamela Courtot7367
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLui TemelkovskiLui Temelkovski was elected35083

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Oakville

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
597272575972725781117
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueTina Agrell5815
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBonnie BrownBonnie Brown was elected25892
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaLaura Domsy2872
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Terence Young25148

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Oshawa

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
535031865350318684063
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Colin CarrieColin Carrie was elected20657
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaDavid Gershuny91
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaAdam Jobse2019
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLouise Parkes12831
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueSid Ryan17905

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Ottawa--Orléans

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
619882386198823882891
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Royal GalipeauRoyal Galipeau was elected25455
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMarc Godbout24224
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMark Leahy9354
Independent/IndépendantAlain Saint-Yves578
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaSarah Samplonius2377

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Parry Sound--Muskoka

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
461711474617114768577
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJo-Anne Boulding5472
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Tony ClementTony Clement was elected18513
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaGlen Hodgson3701
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAndy Mitchell18485

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Prince Edward--Hastings

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
570972195709721987340
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Independent/IndépendantTim Hickey416
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Daryl KrampDaryl Kramp was elected27787
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMichael McMahon8474
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJoseph Sahadat2386
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBob Vaughan18034

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Renfrew--Nipissing--Pembroke

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
518731915187319175194
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Cheryl GallantCheryl Gallant was elected29923
Independent/IndépendantPaul Kelly1304
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDon Lindsay12532
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaGordon McLeod1605
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueSue McSheffrey6509

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Richmond Hill

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
519561705195617084433
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Joe Di Paola16564
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueWess Dowsett5176
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaTim Rudkins2379
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBryon WilfertBryon Wilfert was elected27837

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saskatoon--Humboldt

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3726590372659055529
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaMike Jones1382
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAndrew Mason10975
Independent/IndépendantTim Nyborg342
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPeter Stroh6281
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Bradley TrostBradley Trost was elected18285

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Scarborough Centre/Scarborough-Centre

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
421342264213422668205
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJohn CannisJohn Cannis was elected23332
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Roxanne James11522
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDorothy Laxton5884
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaAndrew Strachan1396

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Scarborough--Agincourt

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
448381684483816872895
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJim KarygiannisJim Karygiannis was elected28065
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaCasey Maple1120
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Bill Redwood10684
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDavid Robertson4969

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

St. Paul's

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
582902585829025881121
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaCarolyn BennettCarolyn Bennett was elected29295
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaKevin Farmer2785
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Peter Kent15021
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePaul Summerville11189

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Timmins--James Bay/Timmins--Baie James

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
379491693794916961083
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueCharlie AngusCharlie Angus was elected19195
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaSahaja Freed578
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Ken Graham5173
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRobert Riopelle13003

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Toronto--Danforth

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
504152425041524274862
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Kren Clausen4992
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDeborah Coyne17256
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaAl Hart3583
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJack LaytonJack Layton was elected24412
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaMarcell Rodden172

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Vaughan

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
618984726189847297445
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueYurgo Alexopoulos5114
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMaurizio BevilacquaMaurizio Bevilacqua was elected36968
Libertarian Party of CanadaPaolo Fabrizio688
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Richard Majkot16124
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaAdrian Visentin3004

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Willowdale

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
554422165544221688671
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Jovan Boseovski16254
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRochelle Carnegie6297
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJim PetersonJim Peterson was elected30623
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaSharolyn Vettese2268

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Windsor--Tecumseh

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
507472615074726184717
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaLaura Chesnik193
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJoe ComartinJoe Comartin was elected22646
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBruck Easton13413
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Rick Fuschi12851
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaCatherine Pluard1644

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

York Centre/York-Centre

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
426693154266931570396
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaKen DrydenKen Dryden was elected22468
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMarco Iacampo5813
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaConstantine Kritsonis1560
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Michael Mostyn12828

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

York West

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
335802613358026158450
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaNick Capra1002
Independent/IndépendantAxcel Cocon192
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Parm Gill6244
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueSandra Romano Anthony4724
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJudy SgroJudy Sgro was elected21418

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Cardigan

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
205331162053311627411
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaHaida Arsenault-Antolick533
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Don Gillis6923
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLawrence MacAulayLawrence MacAulay was elected11542
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueEdith Perry1535

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Egmont

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
193501191935011927146
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Edward Guergis5991
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaRon Matsusaki1005
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJoe McGuireJoe McGuire was elected10288
Independent/IndépendantMichael Nesbitt219
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRegina Russell1847

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Malpeque

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
193711141937111425945
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaWayne EasterWayne Easter was elected9779
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaSharon Labchuk901
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueGeorge Marshall1983
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003George Noble6708

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Cape Breton--Canso

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
402812884028128860984
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRodger CuznerRodger Cuzner was elected21424
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaRob Hines1006
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Kenzie MacNeil9740
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueHector Morrison8111

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Central Nova/Nova-Centre

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
421391474213914761137
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaAllan Bezanson124
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAlexis MacDonald13861
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Peter MacKayPeter MacKay was elected17134
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaDavid Orton671
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDanny Walsh10349

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Cumberland--Colchester--Musquodoboit Valley

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
431162034311620370036
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Bill CaseyBill Casey was elected22439
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaN Farrell910
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGary Richard10299
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMargaret Sagar8944
Independent/IndépendantRick Simpson524

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Dartmouth--Cole Harbour

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
449591664495916672264
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Robert Campbell10259
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePeter Mancini14612
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaElizabeth Perry1005
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMichael SavageMichael Savage was elected19027
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaCharles Spurr56

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Halifax

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
499622094996220976885
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Andrew House8993
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMartin MacKinnon15437
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAlexa McDonoughAlexa McDonough was elected23420
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaTony Seed164
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaNick Wright1948

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Halifax West/Halifax-Ouest

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
442061474420614770349
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAlan Hill10798
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Rakesh Khosla10184
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGeoff ReganGeoff Regan was elected21818
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaThomas Trappenberg1406

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Sackville--Eastern Shore

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
431521254315212569311
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBill Fleming9921
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Paul Francis9450
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaRichard MacDonald933
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePeter StofferPeter Stoffer was elected22848

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Sydney--Victoria

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
406552274065522764589
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJohn Edwards11587
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMark EykingMark Eyking was elected20277
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Howie MacDonald7455
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaChris Milburn1336

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

West Nova/Nova-Ouest

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
451902744519027471393
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueEdmund Bull8512
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaMatthew Granger1040
Independent/IndépendantKen Griffiths682
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Greg Kerr17222
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRobert ThibaultRobert Thibault was elected17734

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Fredericton

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
470112074701120769453
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Independent/IndépendantDavid Amos198
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJohn Carty9988
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaPhilip Duchastel884
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Pat Lynch16292
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAndy ScottAndy Scott was elected19649

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Fundy--Royal

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
364942533649425354154
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaPatty Donovan1189
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaEldon Hunter9979
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRob Moir7696
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Rob MooreRob Moore was elected17630

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Madawaska--Restigouche

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
361258573612585753233
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJean-Claude D'AmoursJean-Claude D13734
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaIrka Laplante1220
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRodolphe Martin8322
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Jean-Pierre Ouellet12849

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Miramichi

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
330243593302435945284
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJohn Bethell587
Independent/IndépendantDanny Gay1640
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaCharles HubbardCharles Hubbard was elected13960
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueManuel-Allain Jeannette5587
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Michael Morrison11250

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Moncton--Riverview--Dieppe

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
480363704803637072386
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Charles Doucet14464
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDavid Hackett9095
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaCamille Labchuk1409
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBrian MurphyBrian Murphy was elected22918
Canadian Action PartyRon Pomerleau150

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

New Brunswick Southwest/Nouveau-Brunswick-Sud-Ouest

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
331322103313221049921
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAndrew Graham5178
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaErik Millett922
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaStanley Smith8877
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Gregory ThompsonGregory Thompson was elected18155

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saint John

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
400802144008021465639
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueTerry Albright6267
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaVern Garnett858
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003John Wallace15753
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPaul ZedPaul Zed was elected17202

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Tobique--Mactaquac

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
363033723630337254135
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Mike AllenMike Allen was elected15894
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaRobert Bérubé JR.679
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAlice Finnamore4172
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAndy Savoy15558

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Avalon

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
371126233711262363303
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueEugene Conway3365
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaShannon Hillier297
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Fabian ManningFabian Manning was elected19132
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBill Morrow14318

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Bonavista--Gander--Grand Falls--Windsor

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
381751903817519070782
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueSandra Cooze2668
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJudy Davis265
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Aaron Hynes15376
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaScott SimmsScott Simms was elected19866

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Humber--St. Barbe--Baie Verte

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
325311913253119159685
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGerry ByrneGerry Byrne was elected17208
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaMartin Hanzalek339
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Cyril Pelley10137
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueHolly Pike4847

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Labrador

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1141552114155219774
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Joseph Goudie4528
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJacob Larkin1037
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaTodd RussellTodd Russell was elected5768
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaGail Zwicker82

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Random--Burin--St. George's

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
300121313001213157869
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaMark Brennan426
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Cynthia Downey12232
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBill MatthewsBill Matthews was elected13652
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAmanda Will3702

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

St. John's East/St. John's-Est

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
410471114104711168026
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPaul Antle14345
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Norman DoyleNorman Doyle was elected19110
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaStephen Harris402
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMichael Kehoe7190

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

St. John's South--Mount Pearl/St. John's-Sud--Mount Pearl

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
372471243724712464543
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaSiobhan Coady12295
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaBarry Crozier235
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Loyola HearnLoyola Hearn was elected16644
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePeg Norman8073

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Charleswood--St. James--Assiniboia

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
442591574425915764011
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Steven FletcherSteven Fletcher was elected20791
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaMike Johannson1700
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDennis Kshyk5669
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJohn Loewen16099

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kildonan--St. Paul

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
406281374062813761774
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaTerry Duguid13597
Independent/IndépendantEduard Hiebert213
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueEvelyn Myskiw8193
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Joy SmithJoy Smith was elected17524
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaColleen Zobel1101

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Provencher

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
383651573836515760397
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJanine Gibson1830
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePatrick O'Conner5259
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaWes Penner6077
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Vic ToewsVic Toews was elected25199

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Cypress Hills--Grasslands

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3013785301378545426
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003David AndersonDavid Anderson was elected20035
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaWilliam Caton3885
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMike Eason5076
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaAmanda Knorr1141

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Palliser

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3467586346758650604
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Dave BattersDave Batters was elected14906
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJo-Anne Dusel11460
Canadian Action PartyMarcia Fogal121
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaLarissa Shasko1182
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJohn Williams7006

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Prince Albert

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3172685317268552071
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Brian FitzpatrickBrian Fitzpatrick was elected17271
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaPatrick Jahn6149
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueValerie Mushinski7562
Larry Zepp744

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Regina--Lumsden--Lake Centre

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3363473336347349242
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGary Anderson8956
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMoe Kovatch9467
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Tom LukiwskiTom Lukiwski was elected14176
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaBill Sorochan1035

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Regina--Qu'Appelle

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3094493309449348709
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaBrett Dolter1016
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAllyce Herle7134
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLorne Nystrom10041
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Andrew ScheerAndrew Scheer was elected12753

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Souris--Moose Mountain

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3069583306958347145
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMichael Haukeness4284
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Ed KomarnickiEd Komarnicki was elected19282
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLonny McKague5681
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaMatthew Smith1448

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Wascana

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3991494399149457280
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Brad Farquhar11990
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRalph GoodaleRalph Goodale was elected20666
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaNigel Taylor1378
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueHelen Yum5880

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Yorkton--Melville

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3266980326698050914
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Independent/IndépendantCarl Barabonoff287
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Garry BreitkreuzGarry Breitkreuz was elected20736
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMervin Cushman4558
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJason Dennison6165
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaKeith Neu923

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary Centre/Calgary-Centre

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
545262745452627488354
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Canadian Action PartyTrevor Grover250
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJohn Johnson6372
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaHeesung Kim10464
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBrian Pincott7227
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Lee RichardsonLee Richardson was elected30213

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary Northeast/Calgary-Nord-Est

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
418912084189120880760
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Art HangerArt Hanger was elected27169
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJaswinder Johal9241
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaTrung Nguyen1833
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueTyler Ragan3284
Independent/IndépendantRon Sanderson364

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary Southeast/Caglary-Sud-Est

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
598401205984012089391
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaGus Gutoski4076
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Jason KenneyJason Kenney was elected44987
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueEric Leavitt4584
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJames Ludwar6193

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Calgary--Nose Hill

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
552161305521613086703
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Diane AblonczyDiane Ablonczy was elected37815
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJuliet Burgess3573
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaTed Haney9443
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBruce Kaufman4385

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Crowfoot

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
523401425234014280980
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAdam Campbell2908
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueEllen Parker3875
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Kevin SorensonKevin Sorenson was elected43210
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaCameron Wigmore2347

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton East/Edmonton-Est

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
500401865004018690861
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaTrey Capnerhurst2623
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueArlene Chapman9243
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Peter GoldringPeter Goldring was elected25086
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaNicole Martel13088

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton--Leduc

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
557841115578411183677
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJim Jacuta10856
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaBenjamin Pettit3479
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003James RajotteJames Rajotte was elected33764
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMartin Rybiak7685

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton--Sherwood Park

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
543061155430611584329
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Ken EppKen Epp was elected34740
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueLaurie Lang7773
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaLynn Lau3992
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRon Symic7801

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton--Spruce Grove

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
580971095809710991735
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Rona AmbroseRona Ambrose was elected38826
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBrad Enge9776
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJohn Lackey3404
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJason Rockwell6091

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Edmonton--St. Albert

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
586281375862813792394
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaStanley Haroun11893
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaPeter Johnston3520
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMike Melymick8218
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003John WilliamsJohn Williams was elected34997

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Fort McMurray--Athabasca

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
3154997315499765496
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMel Buffalo4663
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaIan Hopfe1547
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Brian JeanBrian Jean was elected20400
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRoland Lefort4602
First Peoples National Party of CanadaJohn Malcolm337

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Medicine Hat

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
4475196447519679634
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBev Botter3737
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaKevin Dodd1746
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueWally Regehr3598
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Monte SolbergMonte Solberg was elected35670

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Peace River

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
487691134876911389318
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Independent/IndépendantBill Given9882
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaTanya Kappo4573
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaZane Lewis1102
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueSusan Thompson5427
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Chris WarkentinChris Warkentin was elected27785

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Red Deer (FED- AB)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
506631135066311386457
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueKelly Bickford5034
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLuke Kurata4636
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Bob MillsBob Mills was elected38375
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaTanner Waldo2618

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Wetaskiwin (FED - AB)

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
476041054760410575895
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Blaine CalkinsBlaine Calkins was elected35776
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPeter Crossley4371
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJim Graves4441
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaTom Lampman3016

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Wild Rose

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
547151275471512782230
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaSean Maw5929
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueShannon Nelles3968
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJudy Stewart5331
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Myron ThompsonMyron Thompson was elected39487

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Burnaby--Douglas

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
487011584870115878481
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBill Cunningham16079
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003George Drazenovic13467
Communist Party of CanadaTimothy Gidora138
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaRay Power1694
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBill SiksayBill Siksay was elected17323

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Burnaby--New Westminster

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
448291444482914474848
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Marc Dalton12364
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaScott Janzen1654
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePeter JulianPeter Julian was elected17391
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMary Pynenburg13420

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Delta--Richmond East/Delta--Richmond-Est

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
487121564871215676200
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003John CumminsJohn Cummins was elected23595
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueWilliam Jonsson7176
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJean-Philippe Laflamme2414
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaPatricia Whittaker15527

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Fleetwood--Port Kells

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
435481274354812773477
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBarry Bell10961
Independent/IndépendantJack Cook3202
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Nina GrewalNina Grewal was elected14577
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBrenda Locke13749
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaDuncan McDonald1059

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kamloops--Thompson--Cariboo

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
533371015333710184802
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMichael Crawford16417
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaMatt Greenwood2518
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Betty HintonBetty Hinton was elected20948
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaKen Sommerfeld13454

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kelowna--Lake Country

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
573041165730411690574
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Ron CannanRon Cannan was elected28174
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueKevin Hagglund9538
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaVern Nielsen14807
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaAngela Reid4562
Canadian Action PartyDavid Thomson223

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Kootenay--Columbia

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
408061294080612963571
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Jim AbbottJim Abbott was elected22181
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJhim Burwell5443
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBrent Bush10560
Canadian Action PartyThomas Sima132
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaClements Verhoeven2490

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Langley

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
543571165435711682432
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBill Brooks12553
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAngel Claypool9993
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaPatrick Meyer3023
Canadian Action PartyVicki Sloan211
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Mark WarawaMark Warawa was elected28577

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

North Vancouver

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
598761405987614085876
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDon BellDon Bell was elected25357
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaMichael Hill112
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueSherry Shaghaghi7903
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Cindy Silver22021
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJim Stephenson4483

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Okanagan--Coquihalla

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
503151305031513080290
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaKaran Bowyer3802
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Stockwell DayStockwell Day was elected25278
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJohn Harrop9660
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDavid Perry11575

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Prince George--Peace River

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
374231033742310370345
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaNathan Bauder5889
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMalcolm Crockett6377
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaHilary Crowley2394
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Jay HillJay Hill was elected22412
Independent/IndépendantDonna Young351

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Richmond-South Delta

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
436891944368919477979
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRaymond ChanRaymond Chan was elected18712
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaRichard Matthias1967
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Darrel Reid16904
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueNeil Smith6106

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saanich--Gulf Islands

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
657211356572113489920
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJennifer Burgis17445
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaAndrew Lewis6533
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Gary LunnGary Lunn was elected24416
Western Block PartyPatricia O'Brien183
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaSheila Orr17144

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Southern Interior

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
464542364645423671531
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAlex AtamanenkoAlex Atamanenko was elected22742
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaScott Leyland5258
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaBill Profili9383
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaBrian Sproule123
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Derek Zeisman8948

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Vancouver Island North/Île de Vancouver-Nord

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
564421335644213384200
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueCatherine BellCatherine Bell was elected23552
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003John Duncan22936
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaMichael Mascall2715
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJim Mitchell7239

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Vancouver South/Vancouver-Sud

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
436891814368918177848
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Marxist-Leninist Party of CanadaCharles Boylan202
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaUjjal DosanjhUjjal Dosanjh was elected20991
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBev Meslo9205
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaDoug Perry1435
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Tarlok Sablok11856

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Abitibi--Témiscamingue

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
470736004707360079435
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Marie-Josée Carbonneau10634
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaCharles Lavergne6501
Bloc QuébécoisMarc LemayMarc Lemay was elected24637
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueChristine Moore4022
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaPatrick Rancourt1279

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Ahuntsic

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
499255864992558675100
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaEleni Bakopanos18594
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueCaroline Desrosiers3948
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Etienne Morin6119
Bloc QuébécoisMaria MouraniMaria Mourani was elected19428
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaLynette Tremblay1836

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Alfred-Pellan

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
539787915397879180328
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Bloc QuébécoisRobert CarrierRobert Carrier was elected23193
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJean-Claude Gobé14895
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaChristian Lajoie1842
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMartin Leduc3838
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Rosane Raymond10210

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Beauce

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
550784545507845482123
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Maxime BernierMaxime Bernier was elected36915
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueCléo Chartier1405
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJacques Lussier4364
Bloc QuébécoisPatrice Moore10997
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJean-Claude Roy1397

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Beauharnois--Salaberry

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
55098105355098105384563
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003David Couturier14609
Bloc QuébécoisClaude DeBellefeuilleClaude DeBellefeuille was elected26190
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJohn Khawand8272
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueCynthia Roy4163
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaDavid Smith1864

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Beauséjour

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
462955614629556162291
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Independent/IndépendantJ Comeau357
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueNeil Gardner7717
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaAnna Girouard1290
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDominic LeBlancDominic LeBlanc was elected22012
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Omer Léger14919

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Berthier--Maskinongé

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
539987805399878085642
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Bloc QuébécoisGuy AndréGuy André was elected26191
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAnne-Marie Aubert3319
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Marie-Claude Godue16958
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaNathalie Gratton1925
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaSerge Lafreniére5605

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Chambly--Borduas

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
616197626161976288601
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaOlivier Adam3113
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaChantal Bouchard6933
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Yves Bourassa12703
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAlain Dubois5167
Bloc QuébécoisYves LessardYves Lessard was elected33703

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Châteauguay--Saint-Constant

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
550289125502891282326
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Bloc QuébécoisCarole FreemanCarole Freeman was elected28274
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaCharles Ghorayeb10295
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueEhsan Mohammadian2865
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaAlain Rioux2375
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Rosaire Turcot11219

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Chicoutimi--Le Fjord

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
499545754995457578073
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Bloc QuébécoisRobert BouchardRobert Bouchard was elected19226
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Alcide Boudreault12350
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueÉric Dubois2571
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJean-Martin Gauthier1226
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAndré Harvey14581

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Compton--Stanstead

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
498435864984358675670
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Bloc QuébécoisFrance BonsantFrance Bonsant was elected21316
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueStéphane Bürgi3099
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Gary Caldwell12131
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaGaétan Perreault2171
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDavid Price11126

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Drummond

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
454347614543476171725
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaÉric Cardinal7437
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueFrançois Choquette2870
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJean-Benjamin Milot2418
Bloc QuébécoisPauline PicardPauline Picard was elected22575
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Jean-Marie Pineault10134

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Gatineau

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
537434175374341783480
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaFrançois Boivin16826
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueAnne Levesque5354
Bloc QuébécoisRichard NadeauRichard Nadeau was elected21093
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Patrick Robert9014
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaGail Walker1456

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Jeanne-Le Ber

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
502606735026067386427
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Pierre-Olivier Brunelle5951
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLiza Frulla17118
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaClaude Genest2357
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMatthew McLauchlin4621
Bloc QuébécoisThierry St-CyrThierry St-Cyr was elected20213

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Joliette

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
528989825289898284494
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Sylvie Lavallée14192
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGérard Leclerc5245
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJean-François Lévéque2086
Bloc QuébécoisPierre PaquettePierre Paquette was elected28630
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJacques Trudeau2745

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Jonquière--Alma

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
523374355233743578153
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMartin Bertrand2028
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Jean-Pierre BlackburnJean-Pierre Blackburn was elected27262
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaSylvian Dompierre928
Bloc QuébécoisSébastien Gagnon20569
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaGilles Savard1550

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

La Pointe-de-l'Île

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
485767394857673979135
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMarie-Migniaud Dominique6855
Bloc QuébécoisFrancine LalondeFrancine Lalonde was elected29368
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Christian Prevost7402
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaBenjamin Rankin1544
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueNicolas Tremblay3407

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lac-Saint-Louis

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
531232755312327580536
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaPeter Graham3605
Bloc QuébécoisAnne-Marie Guertin4064
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Andrea Paine14164
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueDaniel Quinn5702
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaFrancis ScarpaleggiaFrancis Scarpaleggia was elected25588

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Laurentides--Labelle

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
524246695242466986438
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRose-Aimée Auclair3382
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Jean-Serge Beauregard10666
Bloc QuébécoisJohanne DeschampsJohanne Deschamps was elected28217
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJean-Pierre Fortin7616
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaRichard Savignac2543

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Laval

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
496798204967982080699
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBenoît Beauchamp4047
Bloc QuébécoisNicole DemersNicole Demers was elected22032
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAlia Haddad12698
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaPhilippe Mari1666
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Emilio Migliozzi9236

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Lotbinière--Chutes-de-la-Chaudière

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
519655135196551376764
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRaymond Côté3529
Bloc QuébécoisOdina Desrochers15402
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Jacques GourdeJacques Gourde was elected28236
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaEric Paradis2820
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaShirley Picknell1978

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Marc-Aurèle-Fortin

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
541897985418979880351
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaLise Bissonnette2733
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMartin Duplantis4313
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRenée Gagné8407
Bloc QuébécoisSerge MénardSerge Ménard was elected27638
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Claude Moreau11098

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Mégantic--L'Érable

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
472425434724254369617
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Bloc QuébécoisMarc Boulianne15410
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaYvan Corriveau4912
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJean Hamel1534
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Christian ParadisChristian Paradis was elected23550
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueIsabelle Tremblay1836

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Montcalm

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
56158119356158119390186
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLuc Fortin4645
Bloc QuébécoisRoger GaudetRoger Gaudet was elected34975
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaWendy Gorchinsky1954
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueNancy Leclerc3766
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Michel Paulette10818

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Montmagny--L'Islet--Kamouraska--Rivière-du-Loup

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
459876724598767278382
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Bloc QuébécoisPaul CrétePaul Créte was elected24117
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMyriam Leblanc2107
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaSerge Lemay1768
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Daniel Nadeau11529
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLise Vachon6466

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Montmorency--Charlevoix--Haute-Côte-Nord

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
451405114514051174190
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMartin Cauchon2896
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRobert Gauthier3989
Bloc QuébécoisMichel GuimondMichel Guimond was elected22169
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaYves Jourdain1527
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Yves Leberge14559

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Repentigny

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
560088655600886584312
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueRéjean Bellemare4337
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaJosyanne Forest4847
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaAdam Jastrzebski1742
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Claude Jr. Lafortune10124
Bloc QuébécoisBenoît SauvageauBenoît Sauvageau was elected34958

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Richmond--Arthabaska

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
510876685108766878478
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Bloc QuébécoisAndré BellavanceAndré Bellavance was elected24466
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaLaurier Busque2355
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Jean Landry16465
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueIsabelle Maguire2507
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLouis Mercier5294

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Rivière-des-Mille-Îles

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
487458134874581373369
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaMarie Bédard2643
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueFrancis Chartrand3418
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaRobert Frégeau6239
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Érick Gauthier10173
Bloc QuébécoisGilles-A. PerronGilles-A. Perron was elected26272

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Rivière-du-Nord

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
470387824703878279116
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Pierre Albert9769
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueSimon Bernier3393
Bloc QuébécoisMonique GuayMonique Guay was elected27789
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaYannick Guenette4365
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaGenet Maude1722

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Roberval--Lac-Saint-Jean

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
389033973890339763236
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLuc Chiasson3014
Bloc QuébécoisMichel GauthierMichel Gauthier was elected17586
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaSébastien Girard1689
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Ghislain Lavoie14463
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueFrançois Privé2151

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saint-Hyacinthe--Bagot

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
496938274969382776101
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueJoëlle Chevrier2723
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaStéphane Deschênes4884
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Huguette Guilhaumon12323
Bloc QuébécoisYvan LoubierYvan Loubier was elected27838
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaJacques Tétreault1925

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saint-Jean

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
520058595200585979885
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMaro Akoury6426
Bloc QuébécoisClaude BachandClaude Bachand was elected28070
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaVéronique Bisaillon2371
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMathieu-Gilles Lanciault3622
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Francis Lévesque11516

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Saint-Maurice--Champlain

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
485619734856197379959
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaPierre Audette1705
Bloc QuébécoisJean-Yves LaforestJean-Yves Laforest was elected21532
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueClaude Larocque3684
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Martial Toupin16028
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLucille Whissell5612

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Shefford

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
514288675142886778345
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaFrancine Briére2061
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Jean Lambert12734
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePaula Maundcote2431
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaDiane St-Jacques12043
Bloc QuébécoisRobert VincentRobert Vincent was elected22159

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Terrebonne--Blainville

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
510308865103088677964
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Bloc QuébécoisDiane BourgeoisDiane Bourgeois was elected30197
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaMartin Drapeau2216
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueMichel Le Clair3829
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Daniel Lebel10212
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMaxime Thériault4576

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Vaudreuil--Soulanges

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
625056716250567189306
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Stéphane Bourgon11888
Bloc QuébécoisMeili FailleMeili Faille was elected26925
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaMarc Garneau17774
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueBert Markgraf3468
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaPierre Pariseau-Legault2450

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Verchères--Les Patriotes

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
526717435267174374053
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaCarl Danis2047
Bloc QuébécoisLuc MaloLuc Malo was elected30250
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Jean-Félix Racicot11479
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiqueSimon Vallée4293
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaAlanna Woods4602

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1

Yukon

Valid VoteInvalid VotesValid BallotsInvalid BallotsElectors
1411393141139321493
Party NameCandidateElectedVotes
Liberal Party of Canada/Parti libéral du CanadaLarry BagnellLarry Bagnell was elected6847
New Democratic Party/Nouveau Parti démocratiquePam Boyde3366
Conservative Party of Canada/Parti conservateur du Canada post-2003Sue Greetham3341
Green Party of Canada/Parti Vert du CanadaPhilippe Leblond559

Attributes

Acclamation No
Incomplete Data No
Electorial Formula SMP
District Magnitude 1